RRC CR Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RRC CR Apprentices 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 11 Mach 2026
  • Post Update Date: 11 March 2026
Post Description:

RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for Central Railway RRC CR Various Trade Apprentices 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RRC CR Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 March 2026 to 09 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC CR Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Central Railway

RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026

RRC CR Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/04/2026
  • Complete Form Last Date: 09/04/2026
  • Merit List / Result: As per Schedule 

RRC Railway CR Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

Railway RRC CR Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 10/03/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway CR Apprentice Eligibility 2026

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks from a Recognized Board in India.Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 51

Post Name: Railway CR Apprentices 2026: Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
Mumbai : Stenographer28
 Bhusawal : Stenographer05
EWS Pune : Stenographer03
Solapur : Stenographer01
Solapur : Mason03
Solapur : Fitter
02
Solapur : Mechanic Refrigeration and AC09
Total Slots51

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRB Technician Grade I Exam City Details 2026

Government Jobs

Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025: Check Here

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has officially released the Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025 for the recruitment of Technician Gr-I & Grade-III under CEN.No.02/2025. This recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 6238 positions. The application process commenced on 28 June 2025, and candidates were able to apply until 07 August 2025. Please note that candidates are advised to check their application status to confirm acceptance or rejection.

DetailInformation
OrganizationRRB Railway
Exam/Post NameTechnician Gr-I & Grade-III
Advertisement No.CEN.No.02/2025
Total Posts6238
ModeOnline
Official Websiterrcb.gov.in

Important Dates for Railway RRB Technician Recruitment 2025

EventDate
Online Apply Start Date28 June 2025
Online Apply Last Date07 August 2025
Last Date For Fee Payment09 August 2025
Correction Date10-19 August 2025
Application Status08 December 2025
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit CardBefore Exam
Result DateWill Be Updated Here Soon

required application fee for Railway RRB Technician Vacancy 2025

CategoryFee Amount
General, EWS, OBC₹ 500/-
SC, ST, PH₹ 250/-
All Category Female₹ 250/-
Correction Charge₹ 250/-

Payment Mode (Online): Candidates can make the payment using Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Card / Mobile Wallet.

Railway RRB Technician Age Limit 2025

CriteriaDetails (As On 01 July 2025)
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age (Technician Gr-III)30 Years
Maximum Age (Technician Gr-I Signal)33 Years
Age RelaxationAs per Railway regulations

Vacancy Details for Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameNo. Of Postqualification Criteria
Railway RRB Technician6238You must have a BE/B.Tech, Engineering Diploma, or B.Sc. In Engineering. For Technician Gr-III (Open Line, Workshop & PUs), You must have passed Class 10th with an ITI certificate in the relevant trade or Class 12th with PCM subjects.

Total Posts: 6238

Mode of Selection for Railway RRB Technician Jobs 2025

Selection Stage
CBT Exam
Document Verification
Medical exam

How to Check & Download Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025

  1. Visit the RRB application portal on a browser.
  2. On the homepage – look for the login or “Already Have An Account?” section.
  3. Log in using the Registration Number or Login ID, Date of Birth – and the Captcha code displayed. This step is crucial for checking the Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025.
  4. After logging in, identify a section labeled “Application Status” or “Download Application Status”.
  5. Click on the relevant section to view the application status, which will indicate if the application is accepted, provisionally accepted, or rejected.
  6. Download or print the application status for personal records. A “Download” or “Print” button is usually offered, or a screenshot can be taken.

Important Links for Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025

Link DescriptionLink

Check Exam City / Admit Card (Technician Grade I)

Click Here
Check Exam City/Admit CardClick Here
Download 2nd Revised Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Revised Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Check Application Status NoticeClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Check Date Extend NoticeClick Here
Check Official NotificationClick Here
Railway RRB official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

The post date for the Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025 was December 8, 2025, at 11:58 am. The initial maximum age limit mentioned was 36 Years as on 01 July 2025. Candidates are advised to confirm all details from the Railway RRB official website.

Disclaimer: Information regarding any exam form, results/marks, answer key published on this website are available for the immediate information of the examinees and shouldn’t be considered as a legal document. While every effort has been made by the team to ensure the accuracy of the information provided which includes Important Links, the team isn’t responsible for any inadvertent errors that may appear in the exam results/marks, answer key or time table/admission dates., the team disclaims any liability for any loss or damage caused by any shortcomings, defects, or inaccuracies in the information available on this website. In case any correction is needed, candidates may contact through the contact us page.

Conclusion

The release of the Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025 is a crucial step for all applicants. You must promptly check their status on the official RRB portal, rrcb. Gov. In, to confirm the acceptance of their applications for the Technician Gr-I & Grade-III positions. Staying updated with official announcements will ensure a smooth progression through the recruitment process for these 6238 posts.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. How can candidates check their Railway RRB Technician Application Status 2025?

Answer: Candidates can check their application status by logging into the RRB portal using their Registration Number / Login ID, Date of Birth, and Captcha. They should then look for “Application Status” to view or download it.

Q2. What does “provisionally accepted” mean for a Railway RRB Technician application?

Answer: A “provisionally accepted” status indicates that the application is accepted subject to document verification. Candidates may need to submit additional information if required.

Q3. What steps should be taken if a Railway RRB Technician application is rejected?

Answer: If an application is rejected, candidates should carefully read the rejection reason mentioned in the status. Some errors, such as incomplete forms or mismatched documents, may be corrected within the correction window if announced.

Q4. Is it possible to download the Railway RRB Technician application status?

Answer: Yes, after logging in to the portal, candidates can download or print the application status page. It is advisable to keep it for future reference.

Q5. What are the payment modes for the application fee?

Answer: The application fee can be paid online using Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Card, or Mobile Wallet.

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Apply for 22195 Post [Extended]

Government Jobs

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Apply for 22195 Post

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released a crucial short notice for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026. announcing a significant recruitment drive for 22195 Post Group D posts across various departments within the Indian Railways. This presents a golden opportunity for candidates who have completed ITI or passed 10th standard examinations. Interested and eligible individuals are invited to submit their applications online through the official RRB website. The application process is scheduled to begin on 31 January 2026 and conclude on 02 March 2026. Prospective applicants are advised to review all details, including qualification criteria, age limits, and the application procedure, to ensure a successful submission for these highly sought-after positions.

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Quick Overview

DescriptionDetails
OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameGroup D
No of Posts22195
Advertisement No.CEN 09/2025
SalaryRs 18,000
QualificationITI, 10TH Pass
Official Websiterrbchennai.gov.in

Significant Dates for RRB Group D Recruitment 2026

EventDate
Short Notification Release Date23 December 2025
Revised Short Notification19 January 2026
Starting Date for Apply Online31 January 2026
Last Date for Apply Online09 March 2026
Last Date Fee Payment11 March 2026
Correction / Edit Form12-21 March 2026

Vacancy Details for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

The Railway Recruitment Board has outlined a diverse range of Group D posts with a total of 22195 Post vacancies. These positions are crucial for the efficient functioning of the Indian Railways – covering various operational and maintenance roles. Candidates are encouraged to review the specific post-wise distribution to identify suitable opportunities.

Railway Group D Zone / Category Wise Vacancy Details 2026

Railway ZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Northern Railway (New Delhi)14945532679543653633
Western Railway (Mumbai)11634071867982882842
Central Railway (Mumbai)9143181714072022012
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)7152651374801831780
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)516184992841421225
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)605174821631711195
Eastern Railway / Metro Kolkata4681571292971291180
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)5311681062681041177
North Central Railway (Allahabad)57015284271991176
Southern Railway (Chennai)430155902441081027
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3761511302581011016
East Central Railway (Hajipur)4051485926698976
North Western Railway (Jaipur)48315047185101966
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)36415884245104955
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswar)3241375719691805
South Western Railway (Hubli)511406140792

qualification Criteria for RRB Group D Vacancy 2026

To be considered for the RRB Group D Vacancy 2026, applicants must meet the specified educational qualifications. The fundamental requirement is to have either an ITI certificate or a 10th pass qualification from a recognized board or institution. These qualifications develop sure candidates possess the basic technical and academic foundation necessary for the roles.

CriteriaDetails
Educational QualificationITI, 10th pass

Age Limit for RRB Group D Jobs 2026

Prospective candidates for the RRB Group D Jobs 2026 must adhere to the age criteria set by the Railway Recruitment Board. The age limits are calculated as of 01 January 2026. Age relaxation provisions will be applicable as per the prevailing government rules for various categories.

CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit33 Years
Age RelaxationApplicable as per rules

required application fee for RRB Group D Notification 2026

Details regarding the required application fee for the RRB Group D Notification 2026 haven’t yet been explicitly mentioned in the short notice. Applicants are advised to refer to the detailed official notification, once released, for precise information on the fee structure and payment methods.

CategoryFee Amount
Gen / OBC / EWS  Rs. 500/-
SC / ST  Rs. 250/-
All FemaleRs.250/-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 400/- After AppearCBT Exam
  • SC / ST / PH / EBC : 250/- After Appear CBT Exam.
Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

Candidates interested in applying for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026 should follow these detailed steps to ensure a smooth and successful application submission:

  1. Visit the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board at rrbchennai. Gov. In. This will be your primary portal to access the application link.
  2. Locate the advertisement for RRB Group D Online Form 2026 and click on the “Apply Online” link, which will be activated on 31 January 2026.
  3. Register yourself by providing essential details such as your name – contact number, and email address. A unique registration ID and password will be generated.
  4. Log in to the application portal using your newly created registration credentials.
  5. Fill out the online application form completely and accurately. Ensure all personal – educational, and other required information is entered correctly.
  6. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and any other necessary documents as per the specifications mentioned in the official notification.
  7. Pay the prescribed required application fee through the accessible online payment gateways (e. G., Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card). The fee amount will be detailed in the full notification.
  8. Review all the entered information carefully before the final submission to avoid any discrepancies.
  9. Submit the application form.
  10. Download and print a copy of the final submitted application form for your records and future reference.

Important Links for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download 16/02/2026 CORRIGENDUM 2 Notice

Click Here

Download 07/02/2026 CORRIGENDUM 1 Notice

Click Here
Download Detailed NotificationClick Here
Download ZoneWise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Apply Date NoticeClick Here
Short Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

This significant recruitment announcement was officially updated by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) on 26 December 2025 at 4:17 PM. The update confirms the release of a short notification outlining the recruitment process for 22000 Group D Posts, indicating a significant upcoming opportunity for job seekers in the railway sector.

Conclusion

The RRB Group D Online Form 2026 presents a notable opportunity for individuals aspiring to secure a stable career within the Indian Railways. With 22000 tentative Group D posts accessible, this recruitment drive is a crucial event for eligible 10th pass and ITI qualified candidates. Ensure all application steps are followed precisely, and submit your application via rrbchennai. Gov. In before the closing date of 20 February 2026. Stay informed through official channels for any further updates regarding this significant recruitment.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply online for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The starting date to apply online for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026 is 31 January 2026.

Q2. What is the last online apply date for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The last date to apply online for this recruitment is 02 March 2026. Candidates are advised to complete their applications well before the deadline.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: To be eligible for RRB Group D Vacancy 2026, candidates must possess either an ITI qualification or have passed their 10th standard examinations.

Q4. What is the Maximum Age Limit to apply for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit for applicants for RRB Group D Jobs 2026 is 33 years, as on 01 January 2026. Age relaxations are applicable as per government norms.

Q5. How many vacancies are being recruited by RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: A total of 22000 (tentative) vacancies are being recruited under the RRB Group D Recruitment 2026 drive.

Q6. What is the approximate salary for Group D posts?

Answer: The salary for Group D posts is approximately Rs. 18,000 per month, as per the official details provided.

Q7. Where can I find the official notification for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The short notification PDF can be downloaded from the Important Links section of this page, or you can visit the official RRB website for more details on the RRB Group D Notification 2026.

DFCCIL MTS PET Exam Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2025 Stage II Exam Result With Marks, MTS PET Exam Admit Card 2026 for 642 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 18 January 2025

Post Update Date: 25 February 2026

Publish DescriptionDFCCIL Various Post Notification 2025: Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India are invited to apply online application form for DFCCIL MTS, Executive / Junior Manager Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (DFCCIL MTS, Executive Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in DFCCIL Junior Manager, Executive and Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 January 2025 to 16 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

DFCCIL Advt No. : 01/DR/2025

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India

DFCCIL MTS, Executive / Junior Manager Recruitment 2025

DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/01/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 22/03/2025
  • Correction Date: 31/03/2025 to 04/04/2025
  • Stage I Exam Date: 10-11 July 2025
  • Stage II Exam Date: November 2025
  • Stage II Exam Result: 12/02/2026
  • Stage II Exam Marks: 17/02/2026
  • PET Test: 12-13 March 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 25/02/2026

DFCCIL Advt No. : 01/DR/2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • For All Other Post UR (Gen)/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • For MTS UR/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Only.

DFCCIL Various Post Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years for Junior Manager & Executive
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years for Multi Tasking Staff
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Dedicated  Freight  Corridor  Corporation  of  India Various Post Executive & Junior Manager & MTS Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 642 Post

Post Name

Total Post

DFCCIL Various Post 2025 Eligibility

Multi Tasking Staff MTS

464

  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • 1 Year Apprenticeship / ITI Certificate with 60% Marks.

Junior Manager Finance

03

  • CA / CMA Certificate.

Executive (Civil)

36

  • Diploma in Civil Engg./ Civil Engg. (Transportation)/ Civil Engg. (Construction Technology)/ Civil Engg. (Public Health)/ Civil Engg. (Water Resource) with Minimum 60% Marks.

Executive (Electrical)

64

  • Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Electrical & Electronics/ Power Supply/ Instrumental & Control / Industrial Electronics/ Electronics & Instrumentation / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics / Instrumentation / Power Electronics /Electronics & Control Systems with Minimum 60% Marks.

Executive (Signal and Telecommunication)

75

  • Diploma in Electrical & Electronics / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Instrumentation / Electronics & Computer / Electronics & Control Systems / Power Electronics / Electrical & Communication / Rail System and Communication / Electrical / Electronics / Microelectronics / Telecommunication / Communication / Instrumentation / Instrumentation & Control / Instrumentation Technology / Information Technology / Information & Communication Technology / Information Science and Technology / Computer Science & Engineering / Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Microprocessor with Minimum 60% Marks.

DFCCIL Executive /MTS & Junior Manager Exam 2025 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

Multi Tasking Staff MTS

194

70

32

122

46

464

Junior Manager Finance

01

0

0

02

0

03

Executive (Civil)

16

05

03

09

03

36

Executive (Electrical)

28

11

05

14

06

64

Executive (Signal and Telecommunication)

28

09

07

23

08

75

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download MTS PET Admit Card

Click Here

Download MTS PET Exam Notice & Schedule

Click Here

Download Stage II Marks

Click Here

Download Stage II Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Junior Manager Finance Stage II Result

Click Here

Download Executive Stage II Result

S & T | Electrical | Civil

Download MTS Stage II Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Dowload Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RPF Constable 2024 Zone Wise Result, Attestation Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RPF Constable/ SI PET/PMT Result 2025 4660 Post, SI Final Result, Constable Final Result,Zone Wise List 2026h

Publish DatePost Date: 01 March 2025

Post Update Date: 23 February 2026

Publish DescriptionRPF Constable/ SI Recruitment 2024: Railway Protection Force (RPF) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RPF Constable/ Sub Inspector Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRB Railway RPF Constable & Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 April to 14 May 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPF SI 01/2024 & RPF Constable 02/2024

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

RRB Railway RPF Constable & Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2024

 

RPF Constable/ SI Recruitment 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/04/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 14/05/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 14/05/2024
  • Correction Date: 15-24 May 2024
  • Re Open Fees Payment: 18-20 May 2024
  • Re Upload Photo / Signature: 15-17 June 2024
  • SI Application Status: 30/09/2024
  • Exam Date: 02-13 December 2024
  • Exam City Available: 10 Days Before Exam  
  • Admit Card Out:  4 Days Before Exam  
  • RPF SI Answer Key Available: 17/12/2024  
  • RPF Constable Status Available: 17/01/2025
  • RPF Constable Exam Date: 02-20 March 2025
  • RPF Constable Exam City: 21/02/2025
  • RPF SI Result Available: 03/03/2025  
  • RPF SI Marks Available: 07/03/2025  
  • RPF Constable Answer Key Available: 24/03/2025
  • RPF SI PET/PMT Exam Date : 22/06/2025 to 02/07/2025
  • RPF SI PET/PMT Admit Card: 07/06/2025  
  • RPF Constable Final Result: 16/02/2026
  • RPF Constable Zone Wise List: 23/02/2026

Railway RPF Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: 500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Correction Charge: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI
  • Refund: After they Appear Stage I Exam. The fee which is fixed for refund will be refunded.

RPF Constable/ SI 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • RPF Constable  Age Limit: 18-28 Years.
  • RPF Sub Inspector SI Age Limit: 20-28 Years.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Protection Force RPF Recruitment Rules 2024

RPF Constable / SI Recruitment 2024 : Vacancy Details Total : 4660 Post

Post Name

Advt No.

Total Post

RPF Constable SI Eligibility

RPF Sub Inspector SI

CEN RPF 01/2024

452

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

RPF Constable

CEN RPF 02/2024

4208

  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India.

RPF Constable & Sub Inspector Exam 2024 : Physical Eligibility Details

Category

Male

Female

Gen/OBC

SC/ST

Gen/OBC

SC/ST

Height CMS

165 CMS

160 CMS

157 CMS

152 CMS

1600 Meters Run Constable

5 Minute 45 Second

5 Minute 45 Second

NA

NA

1600 Meters Run Sub Inspector

6 Min 30 Sec

6 Min 30 Sec

NA

NA

800 Meter Run Sub Inspector

NA

NA

04 Min

04 Min

800 Meter Run Constable

NA

NA

3 Minute 40 Second

3 Minute 40 Second

Long Jump Sub Inspector

12 Ft

12 Ft

09 Ft

09 Ft

Long Jump Constable

14 Feet

14 Feet

09 Feet

09 Feet

High Jump Sub Inspector

3ft 9 Inch

3 ft 9 inch

3 Ft

3 Ft

High Jump Constable

04 Feet

04 Feet

3 Ft

3 Ft

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download RPF Constable Zone Wise List

Click Here

Download Notice

Click Here

Download Attestation Form

Click Here

Download Zonal Contact Number

Click Here

Download RPF Constable Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download Attestation Form

Click Here

Download SI Final

Zone WiseResult | Result | Cutoff | Marks

Download Constable

Result | Cutoff | Score Card

Download RPF SI PET/PMT Admit Card

Click Here

Download RPF Sub Inspector SI PET/PMT Exam Notice

Click Here

Download RPF Constable Answer Key

Server 1 | Server 2

Download RPF Constable Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download RPF Constable Admit Card

Click Here

Download RPF SI Female (Revised Result & Cutoff)

Click Here

Download RPF SI Marks/Score Card

Click Here

Download RPF Sub Inspector SI Result

Result | Cutoff
Download RPF Constable Admit Card
Click Here
Check RPF Constable Exam City
Click Here
Download RPF Constable Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Check Constable Application Status
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
For Mocktest Practice
Click Here
Check Exam City & Date
Click Here
Mock Test Practice
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Check SI Application Status
Click Here
For Re-Upload Photo/Sign
Click Here
Download Re Upload Photo/Sign Notice
Click Here
For Correction/Edit Form
Click Here
Download Re Open Fees Payment Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification (English)
Constable | Sub Inspector
Download Notification (Hindi)
Constable | Sub Inspector
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRC WR Apprentice Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRC WR Apprentice 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 20 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 21 February 2026
Post Description:

Western Railway Apprentice 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell – Western Railway (WR) are invited to apply online application form for Western Railway RRC Mumbai Various Trade Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC WR Apprentice 2026 Onine Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Western Railway RRC WR Apprentice Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 February 2026 to 23 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC WR Advt No. : RRC/WR/04/25

Railway Recruitment Cell – Western Railway (WR)

Western Railway RRC WR Apprentice Recruitment 2026 

RRC WR Apprentice 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/03/2026 upto 05:00 PM only.
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/03/2026
  • RRC WR Apprentices Merit List Date: As per Schedule

Western Railway Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at E Challan Mode or Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

RRC WR Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 23/03/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Western Railway WR Apprentice 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed the Class 10 (High School) with minimum of 50% marks and should have a valid ITI certificate in the relevant trade or discipline affiliated to NCVT.
  • Applicants must have completed the required educational qualification on or before 18/02/2026.
  • Note: Engineering graduates and diploma holders are not eligible to apply under this notification, as they
    fall under a separate Apprenticeship scheme.
  • For more deatils read the official notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5349

Post Name: Western Railway RRC WR Apprentice Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen2166
OBC1435
EWS552
SC800
ST369

Western Railway WR Apprentice 2026 : Division Wise Vacancy Details

Western Railway Division / Cluster Name

Total Post

BCT Division

1332

BRC Division

582

ADI Division

1073

RTM Division

492

RJT Division

256

BVP Division

245

PL W/Shop

437

MX W/Shop

146

BVP W/Shop

181

DHD W/Shop

359

PRTN W/Shop

73

SBI Engg W/Shop

100

SBI Signal W/Shop

25

Head Quarter Office

48

Grand Total

5349

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Answer Key

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post
Publish Identify

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Answer Key for 32438 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 21 January 2025

Post Update Date: 17 February 2026

Publish DescriptionRRB Group D Recruitment 2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Exam 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB Level 1 Group D Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRB Level 1 Various Group D Various Post Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 January 2025 to 22 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB CEN No. 08/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Recruitment 2025

Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/01/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/03/2025
  • Correction/Edit Form: 04-13 March 2025
  • Exam Date: 01/01/2026 to 10/02/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 17/02/2026

RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH/EBC: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • APPLICATION FEE Refund Rules
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/- (Rs.400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • SC / ST / ExM / PwD : Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • All Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)

Railway RRB Group D Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation As per Railway RRB Gorup D Recruitment Rules 2024-2025.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 32438

Post Name: Railway RRB Group D Various Post Recruitment 2024

Post NameDept.TotalEligibility
Pointsman-BTraffic5058
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • OR ITI Equivaleut OR National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT’.
  • Age : 18-36 Years
  • Age As on 01/01/2025
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • Physical Standard
  • Male: Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 35kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Sec.
  • Only For One Chance
  • Female: Should be Lift and Carry 20kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 05 Minute 40 Sec
  • Only For One Chance
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
Assistant (Track Machine)Engineering799
Assistant (Bridge)Engineering301
Track Maintainer GR- IVEngineering13187
Assistant P-WayEngineering257
Assistant (C & W)Mechanical2587
Assistant (TRD)Electrical1381
Assistant (S&T)S&T2012
Assistant Loco Shed (Diesel)Mechanical420
Assistant Loco Shed (Electrical)Electrical950
Assistant Operations (Electrical)Electrical744
Assistant TL & ACElectrical1041
Assistant LT & AC (Workshop)Electrical624
Assistant Workshop (Mechanical)Mechanical3077

Railway Group D Zone Wise Vacancy 2025

Railway (RRC Division)GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Central Railway (Mumbai)13958452674802573244
East Central Railway (Haijpur)518333122186921251
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswer)4052576913967964
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro (Kolkata)7674771612621441817
North Central Railway & DLW (Prayagraj)9884131892291902020
North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO (Gorakhpur)5982851222151341370
North Western Railway (Jaipur)797217151191771433
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)828552063091532048
Northern Railway, DMV & RCF (New Delhi)200812754656913464785
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)7104151362351441642
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)578346130190931337
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)408263102182721044
South Western Railway & RWF (Hubli)207133507537503
Southern Railway & ICF (Chennai)10896982793972282694
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)769383158215891614
Western Railway (Mumbai)189212614677013514672
Total13957815331004699247432438

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Check Exam City Details / Admit Card
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
For Online Correction
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Corrigendum I Notice Notice
Click Here
Download Official Qualification Notice
Click Here
Download Official Short Notice
Click Here
Download Vacancy Short Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are Released the Notification for Railway RRB Centralized Recruitment CEN 08/2024 Group D Exam 2025 for the 32438 Vacancies and Here also Provide DRDO Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility.

Candidate before Railway RRB Level 1 Group D Online Form 2025, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 23/01/2025 to 22/02/2025

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post
Railway RRB Group D CEN 08/2024 Online Form for 32438 Post

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025

Government Jobs

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025

The Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) have released the RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025 for candidates shortlisted for the Junior Translator (Hindi) post under CEN 07/2024. The Translation Test, conducted in a Computer Based Test (CBT) format – is scheduled for 28 December 2025. This hall ticket is a mandatory document for all appearing candidates.

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025 Quick Overview

DetailInformation
Conducting BodyRailway Recruitment Boards (RRB)
Exam NameJunior Translator (Hindi) Translation Test 2025
CEN No.07/2024
Admit Card Release Date24 December 2025
Exam Date28 December 2025
Total Vacancies (Overall Recruitment)1036 Posts
Exam ModeOnline (Computer Based Test)
Important LinksRegional RRB Portals

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Important Dates

EventDateStatus
CBT Exam Date10-12 September 2025Completed
Admit Card Release Date24 December 2025Live Now
Translation Test Date28 December 2025Upcoming
Further Stages (DV/Medical)To be announcedAwaited

How to Download RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025

  1. Visit your respective regional RRB official website.
  2. Navigate to the “Admit Card” or “CEN 07/2024” section on the homepage.
  3. Click on the link for “Translation Test Admit Card for Junior Translator (Hindi)”.
  4. Enter your credentials: User ID / Registration Number and Password / Date of Birth, along with the Captcha Code.
  5. Click on the “Login” or “Download E-Call Letter” button.
  6. Your RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025 will be displayed on the screen.
  7. Download and save the PDF file to your device.
  8. Take 2-3 printouts for exam day, ensuring you keep backup copies.

Details on RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025

Information CategoryDetails
Candidate InformationCandidate Name, Roll Number / Registration Number, Date of Birth, Category, Candidate’s Photograph and Signature
Exam InformationExam Name: Translation Test (CBT) for Junior Translator (Hindi), Exam Date: 28 December 2025, Exam Shift/Timing, Reporting Time, Exam Center Name and Complete Address, Exam Center Code
Important InstructionsDocuments to carry on exam day, Items allowed and not allowed in exam hall, Exam day guidelines and rules

Documents Required on RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Exam Day

Document TypeDetails
Mandatory Documents (Originals)RRB Translation Test Admit Card 2025 (printed copy with clear photograph). Valid Photo ID Proof (Aadhaar Card, Voter ID Card, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport)
Additional Recommended ItemsRecent passport-size photographs (2 copies), Water bottle (transparent, without label), Hand sanitizer (small bottle)
Not Allowed in exam HallMobile phones and smartphones, Smartwatches and digital watches, Calculators and electronic devices, Books, notes, and study materials – Bags and pouches, Bluetooth devices and earphones

Crucial Instructions for RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test 2025

  • Before Exam Day: Download the admit card immediately. Check the exam center location on Google Maps and plan your route and transportation. Arrange all required documents in advance and keep backup copies of the admit card. Read all exam instructions carefully.
  • On Exam Day: Reach the exam center 45-60 minutes before the reporting time. Entry closes before the exam starts; no late entry is allowed. Carry water and light snacks for consumption outside the exam hall. Maintain a calm and focused demeanor.
  • During Exam: Follow all invigilator instructions carefully. Manage your time wisely. don’t panic if questions seem difficult. don’t carry prohibited items inside the exam hall.

What If RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card Not Available?

If you’re unable to download your RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025, try the following solutions:

  1. Clear your browser cache and cookies, then try again with a fresh session.
  2. Try a different web browser (Chrome – Firefox, Microsoft Edge, Safari).
  3. Verify your registration details carefully.
  4. Contact your regional RRB helpdesk immediately.

Make sure to act immediately if you face issues downloading your admit card and don’t wait until the exam day. Contact the RRB helpdesk as soon as possible.

Important Links for RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025

Link DescriptionLink
RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025Click Here
Official RRB WebsitesClick Here

Additional Details

  • The overall recruitment for RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories has a total of 1036 vacancies.
  • Candidates should check official regional RRB websites for the latest updates on the RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Result 2025, further stages, and other recruitment notifications.

Conclusion

The release of the RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025 marks a crucial step for candidates aspiring for the Junior Translator (Hindi) position. Ensure you download and verify all details on your admit card promptly. Visit the regional RRB portals for any further updates.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When was the RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025 released?

Answer: The admit card was released on 24 December 2025.

Q2. What is the exam date for the Translation Test?

Answer: The Translation Test is scheduled for 28 December 2025.

Q3. What documents are mandatory to carry on the exam day?

Answer: Mandatory documents include the printed admit card and a valid original photo ID proof.

Q4. Where can I download the RRB Ministerial and Isolated Categories Translation Test Admit Card 2025?

Answer: You can download the admit card from the respective regional RRB official websites.

RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 Out – Download Now

Government Jobs

RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 Out – Download Now

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 on 25 December 2025. Keep in mind that candidates who successfully qualified in CBT 2 for Graduate Level posts (Notification No. CEN 05/2024) can now download their admit cards from the respective regional RRB websites. The Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT) and Computer Based Typing Skill Test (CBTST) are scheduled to be conducted on 28 December 2025 at various exam centers. This admit card is a mandatory document for all candidates appearing for the exam.

RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 Quick Overview

DetailsInformation
Conducting BodyRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Exam NameNTPC CBAT & CBTST 2025 (Graduate Level)
Notification No.CEN 05/2024
Admit Card Release Date25 December 2025
Exam Date28 December 2025
Qualified Candidates43,957
Exam ModeComputer Based (Online)
IMPORTANT LinksRegional RRB Sites / rrbapply. Gov. In

RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Important Dates 2025

EventDateStatus
City Intimation Slip Release19 December 2025Completed
Admit Card Release Date25 December 2025Live Now
Exam Date28 December 2025Upcoming
Result DeclarationTo be announcedAwaited

RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Admit Card 2025 Download Process

Follow these steps carefully to download your RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025:

  1. Visit your regional RRB website or rrbapply. Gov. In / rrb. Digialm. Com.
  2. Navigate to the “Admit Card” or “Latest Announcements” section on the homepage.
  3. Click on the “RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Admit Card 2025” link.
  4. Enter your credentials: Registration Number and Date of Birth / Password (DD/MM/YYYY format), followed by the Captcha Code.
  5. Click on the “Login” or “Download Admit Card” button.
  6. Your RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Admit Card 2025 will be displayed on the screen.
  7. Download and save the PDF file to your device.
  8. Take 2-3 printouts for exam day and keep backup copies.

Pro Tip: Immediately after downloading, verify all details on your admit card. Note that report any discrepancies to the RRB helpdesk without delay.

Details on RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025

Candidate InformationExam InformationImportant Instructions
Candidate Name
Roll Number / Registration Number
Date of Birth
Category (General/OBC/SC/ST/EWS)
Gender
Candidate’s Photograph and Signature
PwBD Status
Exam Name: NTPC CBAT & CBTST 2025
Exam Date: 28 December 2025
Exam Shift/Timing
Reporting Time
Exam Center Name and Complete Address
Exam Center Code
Documents to carry on exam day
Items allowed and not allowed in exam hall
Exam day guidelines and rules
Biometric authentication details

Documents Required for RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Exam Day

Mandatory Documents (Originals)Optional but RecommendedNot Allowed in exam Hall
RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Admit Card 2025 (printed copy with clear photograph)
Valid Photo ID Proof (any one: Aadhaar Card, Voter ID Card, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport)
Water bottle (transparent, without label)
Hand sanitizer (small bottle)
Mobile phones and smartphones
Smartwatches and digital watches
Calculators and electronic devices
Books, notes, and study materials
Bags and pouches
Bluetooth devices and earphones
Recent passport-size photographs (2 copies)

Important Instructions for RRB NTPC CBAT & CBTST Exam 2025

Before Exam Day:

  • Download your admit card immediately after release.
  • Check the exam center location on Google Maps.
  • Plan your route and transportation in advance.
  • Arrange all required documents.
  • Keep backup copies of your admit card.
  • Read all exam instructions carefully.

On Exam Day:

  • Reach the exam center well before the reporting time.
  • Entry closes before the exam starts; no late entry is allowed.
  • Carry your valid ID and admit card.
  • Stay calm and focused.

During Exam:

  • Follow all invigilator instructions carefully.
  • For CBTST: Type accurately in the opted language (English/Hindi).
  • For CBAT: Focus on aptitude tests.
  • don’t carry any prohibited items inside the exam hall.

What If RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card isn’t Accessible?

If you face issues downloading your RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 – try the following solutions:

  • Solution 1: Clear your browser cache and cookies, then attempt to download again.
  • Solution 2: Try using a different web browser.
  • Solution 3: Verify your CBT 2 qualification status.
  • Solution 4: Contact your regional RRB helpdesk immediately.

Important: Act promptly if you encounter any difficulties downloading the admit card. don’t wait until the exam day. Stay updated by checking official regional RRB websites for the latest information on RRB NTPC Result 2025, answer key, and further recruitment notifications.

Important Links for RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Admit Card NowClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • The RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 is for candidates who qualified CBT 2 for Graduate Level posts under Notification No. CEN 05/2024.
  • The CBAT and CBTST are scheduled for 28 December 2025.
  • A total of 43,957 candidates qualified for these tests.

Conclusion

The RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 is now provided for download on the official regional RRB websites. Candidates are advised to download their hall tickets well in advance of the 28 December 2025 exam date and adhere strictly to all instructions mentioned therein. Ensure you carry all necessary documents on exam day to avoid any last-minute issues.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When was the RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025 released?

Answer: The admit card was released on 25 December 2025.

Q2. What is the exam date for RRB NTPC CBAT and TST 2025?

Answer: The exam is scheduled for 28 December 2025.

Q3. Where can I download the RRB NTPC CBAT and TST Admit Card 2025?

Answer: You can download it from the regional RRB websites or rrbapply.gov.in / rrb.digialm.com.

Q4. What are the required credentials to download the admit card?

Answer: You need your Registration Number and Date of Birth / Password.

Q5. Is the admit card mandatory for the exam?

Answer: Yes, the admit card is mandatory for appearing in the CBAT and CBTST.

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 OUT – Download

Government Jobs

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 OUT – Download

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has officially released the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025. Candidates who appeared for the NTPC Undergraduate CBT 2 exam on 20th December 2025 can now access their provisional answer key and response sheet. This recruitment drive aims to fill 3445 vacancies for various undergraduate posts. Candidates can also view their individual responses on the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Response Sheet 2025. candidates are advised to review the released key promptly and raise any discrepancies through the objection window, which is open from 24th to 30th December 2025 (11:55 PM).

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 Quick Overview

ParameterDetails
OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameNTPC Undergraduate Posts (Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Junior Clerk cum Typist – Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Trains Clerk)
Total Vacancies3445
Answer Key StatusReleased
Official Websiterrbcdg.gov.in

Important Dates for RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Provisional Key 2025

EventDate
Exam Conducted20th December 2025
Provisional Answer Key Released24th December 2025
Last Date to Raise Objection24th to 30th December 2025 (11:55 PM)
Final Answer Key (Expected)January 2026
Result Declaration (Expected)January/February 2026

How to Download RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025

Candidates can follow these straightforward steps to download their RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 and response sheet:

  1. Visit the official website of RRB at rrbcdg. Gov. In or your respective regional RRB website. The direct link is also provided in the Important Links.
  2. Navigate to the “Answer Key” or “Recruitment” section on the homepage. This section typically contains all official updates regarding examinations.
  3. Click on the link titled “CEN-06/2024 (NTPC-Undergraduate) – Link for viewing of Tentative CBT 2 Answer Key & Response Sheet”. This is the designated portal for accessing the provisional keys.
  4. Log in using your Username/Registration Number and Password/Date of Birth. Please note that ensure your credentials are entered correctly to avoid access issues.
  5. Your answer key, along with your recorded responses for the CBT 2 exam, will appear on the screen for review.
  6. Download and save the PDF file for your future reference, score calculation, and potential objection filing. It would be wise to to print a copy as well.

How to Raise Objection Against RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Objection Link 2025

If you disagree with any answer provided in the provisional key, you’ve the opportunity to submit objections. Follow these detailed steps to use the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Objection Link 2025 effectively:

  1. Log in to your candidate portal on the official RRB website using your exam registration details. This portal is the primary interface for all post-exam activities.
  2. Go to the “Challenge/Objection” section available after successfully logging in. This section is specifically designed for submitting feedback on the provisional key.
  3. Select the specific question(s) you wish to challenge. read attentively each question and your corresponding answer before proceeding.
  4. Provide a clear justification or supporting evidence for your objection. This may include references from standard textbooks or official notifications to strengthen your claim.
  5. Pay the objection fee of ₹50 per question. The payment can typically be made online through various modes. This fee is refundable if your objection is found valid and accepted by the board.
  6. Submit your objection before the strict deadline of 30th December 2025 (11:55 PM). Note that any objections submitted after this deadline won’t be considered under any circumstances.

Calculating Your Score with RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Response Sheet 2025

To estimate your score using the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Response Sheet 2025 and the provisional answer key. it’s essential to understand the marking scheme applied in the exam:

ActionMarks
Correct Answer+1 mark
Wrong Answer (Negative Marking)-0.33 mark
Unattempted Question0 marks

Use this straightforward formula to estimate your total raw score:

Total Score = (Number of Correct Answers × 1) – (Number of Wrong Answers × 0.33)

Important Links for RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Answer Key 2025Click Here
official websiteClick Here

Conclusion

The release of the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 marks a crucial step for candidates eagerly awaiting their results. It provides an opportunity to cross-verify answers, calculate estimated scores, and challenge any discrepancies before the final results. All candidates are encouraged to use the objection window carefully and stay updated with official announcements on the RRB website, rrbcdg. Gov. In, for the final answer key and the official RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Result Date 2025 and further updates.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When was the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025 released?

Answer: The provisional answer key for RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 was released on 24th December 2025.

Q2. How can I download the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Response Sheet 2025?

Answer: You can download it by visiting the respective RRB website, logging in with your registration credentials, and accessing the candidate portal.

Q3. What is the last date to raise objections against the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2025?

Answer: Candidates can submit objections until 30th December 2025 (11:55 PM).

Q4. What is the objection fee for the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Objection Link 2025?

Answer: The objection fee is ₹50 per question, which is refundable if the objection is found valid and accepted.

Q5. When will the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Provisional Key 2025 be finalized?

Answer: The final answer key is expected to be released after reviewing all submitted objections, likely by January 2026.

Q6. When is the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Result Date 2025 expected?

Answer: The results for RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 are anticipated to be declared by January/February 2026. This page will be updated upon official announcement.

Q7. How many vacancies are there in the RRB NTPC Undergraduate recruitment drive?

Answer: This recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 3445 vacancies for various NTPC Undergraduate Posts.

Q8. What is the negative marking for the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Exam?

Answer: For every wrong answer, 0.33 marks will be deducted as per the negative marking scheme.