Railway RRB Technician CEN 02/2025 DV Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRB Technician Recruitment 2025 DV Admit Card for 6238 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 18 June 2025

Post Update Date: 16 June 2026

Publish DescriptionRailway Technician 2025: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Technician Grade CEN 02/2025 Online Form in RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Technician Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 June 2025 to 28 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB Advt No. : CEN 02/2025

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Technician Recruitment 2025

 

Railway Technician 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 09/08/2025
  • Correction/Modified Form: 10-19 August 2025
  • Exam Date: 06,09-10,13 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 4 Days Before Exam 
  • Technician III Answer Key Available: 19/03/2026
  • Technician I Answer Key Available: 28/03/2026
  • Technician I Result Available: 21/05/2026
  • Technician III Result Available: 29/05/2026
  • DV Admit Card Available: 16/06/2026

Railway Technician Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RRB Technician Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years for Technician Gr I Signal
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years for Technician Gr III Signal
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 6238

Post NameCategoryTotalEligibility (Tentative)
Technician Grade I SignalUR—
  • Bachelor Degree of Science in Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Instrumentation OR
  •  B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ IT/ Instrumentation OR
  • BE/ B.Tech / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
OBC—
EWS—
SC—
ST—
Total183
Technician Grade III SignalUR—
  • Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT/ SCVT in Related Trade/ Branch.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
OBC—
EWS—
SC—
ST—
Total6055

Railway Technician Recruitment 2025 Zone Wise Vacancy Details

RRB Name (Zone)GenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad (WR)7531133223174
Ajmer (NWR, WCR)6132161911139
Bangalore (SWR, RWF)6423123209140
Bhopal (WCR/WR)10431114420210
Bhubaneswer (ECor)200502080338
Bilaspur (CR/SER)231206171371
Chandigarh (NR)181754210939466
Chennai (SR)552226200274951347
Gorakhapur (NER)271405160668
Guwahati (NFR)7627144818184
Jummu-Shrinagar (NR)11959166933296
Kolkata (ER/SER/Metro)6622211003401071434
Malda (SER/ER)271604200370
Mumbai (SER/WR/CR)34913673228105891
Muzaffarapur (ECR)020100020106
Patna (ECR)020101020107
Prayagraj (NCR/NR)7236256838239
Ranchi (SER)180502080235
Secunderabad (ECor/SER)5816062211113
Siliguri (NFR)5521103512133
Thruvananthpuram (SR)8332283222197
Total2630102058614255736238

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download DV Admit Card

Click Here

Download Result / Marks (Technician III)

Click Here

Download RRB Bangalore Result (Technician Grade III)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Mumbai Result (Technician Grade III)

Result | Cutoff

Download Marks / Score Card (Technician Grade I)

Click Here

Download RRB Kolkata Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ranchi Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bilaspur Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bangalore Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download Answer Key (Technician Grade I)

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice (Technician Grade I) 

Click Here 

Download Technician III Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Hindi | English

Check Exam City / Admit Card (Technician Grade I)

Click Here
Check Exam City/Admit Card
Click Here
Download Second Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

  1. Visit the Official Website:
    • Go to the official RRB website.
  2. Read the Notification:
    • Check Advt No. CEN 02/2025 for eligibility and key details.
  3. Gather Documents:
    • Collect necessary documents like educational certificates and ID proof.
  4. Register and Log In:
    • If new, register; if not, log in with existing credentials.
  5. Find Technician Recruitment:
    • Locate the link for Technician Recruitment under Advt No. CEN 02/2025.
  6. Fill Form:
    • Provide personal and educational details in the application form.
  7. Upload Scanned Documents:
    • Upload required documents like photo and signature.
  8. Pay Application Fee:
    • Pay the fee online and keep a payment receipt.
  9. Review and Edit:
    • Check all details before submitting; make edits if needed.
  10. Submit Form:
    • Complete the submission of the application.
  11. Take Printout:
    • Download and print the final submitted form for future reference.
  12. Download Admit Card:
    • Watch for updates on the official website regarding the release of admit cards.
  13. Prepare for Exam:
    • Refer to the syllabus and exam pattern for preparation.
  14. Appear for the Exam:
    • Attend the exam on the scheduled date with the admit card and valid ID.

Railway RRB Paramedical CEN 03/2025 DV Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRB Paramedical 2025 DV Admit Card 2026

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 16 June 2026
Post Description:

Railway RRB Paramedical 2025: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) (Railway RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Paramedical 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB Paramedical Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 August 2025 to 08 September 2025 . Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB Paramedical Advt No. : CEN 03/2025

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) (Railway RRB)

Railway RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2025

Railway RRB Paramedical 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/09/2025
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 20/09/2025
  • Correction/Modified Form :21-30 September 2025
  • Exam Date: 11-13 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 4 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 21/03/2026
  • Result Out: 31/05/2026
  • DV Admit Card Available: 16/06/2026

Railway RRB Paramedical Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway RRB Paramedical Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18,19 Years (Post Wise) 
  • Maximum Age: 33,35,40 Years (Post Wise) 
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 / Certificate / Diploma / Degree in Related Post / Trade
  • For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 434

CategoryTotal
Gen198
OBC79
EWS39
SC72
ST46

RRB Paramedical Post Wise Eligibility Details : CEN 03/2025

Post NameAge LimitRRB CEN 03/2025 Paramedical Eligibility
NURSING
SUPERINTENDENT
20-40 Years
  • GNM Certificate OR B.SC Nursing.
  • Registration in Nursing Council.
DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN20-33 Years
  • B.Sc with Diploma in Haemodialysis OR 2 Year Satisfactory in House Training / Work Experience.
HEALTH & MALARIA INSPECTOR GRADE II18-33 Years
  • B.Sc with Chemistry as a Main / Option Subject with 1 Year Diploma in Health / Sanitary Inspector OR 1 Year NTC in Health Sanitary Inspector.
PHARMACIST20-35 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Science with Diploma in Pharmacy / Degree in Pharmacy
  • Registration in Pharmacy Council.
RADIOGRAPHER X RAY TECHNICIAN19-33 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radio Diagnosis Technology
ECG TECHNICIAN18-33 Years
  • 10+2 / Degree in Science and Certificate / Diploma / Degree in ECG Laboratory Technician / Cardiology / Cardiology Technician / Cardiology Techniques.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification
LAB ASSISTANT GRADE 318-33 Years
  • 10+2 in Science with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology DMLT OR Certificate in Medical Lab Technology with DMLT Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download DV Admit Card
Click Here
Download Result With Marks
Click Here
Download Result/Score Card
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRB ALP CEN 01/2025 Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRB ALP CEN 01/2025 Result for 10970 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 12 April 2025

Post Update Date: 12 June 2026

Publish DescriptionRRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2025: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for RRB Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2025 Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12/04/2025 to 11/05/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2025

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2025 Recruitment 2025

RRB ALP CEN 01/2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/04/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/05/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/05/2025
  • Correction / Modified Form: 22-31 May 2025
  • Application Status Live: 05 December 2025
  • Exam Date: 13-18 February 2026
  • Exam City Available: 03/02/2026
  • Re Schedule Candidate Exam Date: 11/03/2026
  • Admit Card Out:  4 Days Before Exam 
  • Answer Key Available: 20/03/2026
  • Result Date: 12/06/2026

RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2025  Rules.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in itter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright/Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic (Radio & TV), Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic (Motor Vehicle), Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature & Coil Winder, Mechanic (Diesel), Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration & Air- Conditioning Mechanic. OR
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering (OR) combination of various streams of these Engineering disciplines from a recognised Institution in lieu of ITI. OR
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 9970

Post Name: Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2025

CategoryTotal
UR4416
OBC2289
EWS991
SC1716
ST858

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Railway RRB ALP 2025 Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2025

IMPORTANT LINKS

Score Card

Click Here

Download RRB Ajmer Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Malad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bhopal Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Patna Result

Result & Cutoff

Download RRB Secunderabad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ranchi Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Chennai Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ahmedabad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Prayagraj Result

Result & Cutoff

Download Vacancy Increase Notice

English | Hindi

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here

Download Re Schedule Candidate Exam Notice

Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Application Status
Link |Notice
For Online Correction/Edit Form
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 CEN 06/2024 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Online Form 2024 Download Final Result 2026 for 3445 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 19 September 2024

Post Update Date: 26 May 2026

Publish DescriptionRailway RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment CEN 06/2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC 10+2 Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 September 2024 to 20 October 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB NTPC Under Graduate Level CEN 06/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC 10+2 Post Recruitment 2024

Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment CEN 06/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 29/10/2024
  • Correction/Modified Form: 30/10/2024 to 06/11/2024
  • Exam Date: 07/08/2025 to 08/09/2025
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon 
  • CBT II Result Available: 23/01/2026 
  • Typing Test Date: 13/02/2026
  • Exam City Available: 03/02/2026 
  • Admit Card Available: 4 Days Before Exam
  • Final Result Available: 26/05/2026 

RRB NTPC 10+2 Post 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway NTPC 10+2 Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRB NTPC Under Graduate Inter Level Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details Total : 3445 Post

Post NamePostAgeRailway RRB NTPC 10+2 Level Eligibility 2024
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk202218-33 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam From Any Recognized Board in India.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : Pass Only.
Trains Clerk7218-33 Years
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist36118-33 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam From Any Recognized Board in India.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : Pass Only.
  • Computer Typing English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM
Junior Clerk Cum Typist99018-33 Years
RRB Zone / Category Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad9148233216210
RRB Ajmer381407070571
RRB Bengaluru251605100460
RRB Bhopal301205060558
RRB Bhubaneswar221305090756
RRB Bilaspur5944142213152
RRB Chandigarh9765263623247
RRB Chennai9931162721194
RRB Gorakhpur5425121811120
RRB Guwahati6947202613175
RRB Jammu-Srinagar6537112311147
RRB Kolkata20095346855452
RRB Malda0703002012
RRB Mumbai2901826910355699
RRB Muzaffarpur280307100568
RRB Patna050302030316
RRB Prayagraj25435185131389
RRB Ranchi292008120776
RRB Secunderabad421707160789
RRB Siliguri171204060342
RRB Thiruvananthapuram4225121716112
Total15637623055043113445

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result / Score Card

Click Here

Download Final Result (RRB Bengaluru)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Guwahati)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Prayagraj)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Mumbai)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Jammu)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Chandigarh)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ajmer)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ranchi)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Chennai)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ahemdabad)

Result | Cutoff

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Check Exam City/Admit Card

Click Here

Download Typing Test Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Score Card / Marks

Click Here

Download CBT II Result

RRB Chennai | RRB Chennai

Download CBT II Cutoff

RRB Chennai | RRB Chennai

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Mock Test Link
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Exam Pattern and Syllabus
Click Here
RRB NTPC 10+2 Post Apply Link
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway SECR Nagpur Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway SECR RRC Nagpur Apprentices 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 19 May 2026
Post Description:

RRC Nagpur SECR Act Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for South East Central Railway SECR RRC Nagpur Various Trade Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway SECR Nagpur Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRC SECR Nagpur Various Trade Apprentice 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2026 to 18 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SECR Nagpur Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway

RRC Nagpur SECR Act Apprentices 2026

Railway SECR RRC Nagpur Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/06/2026
  • Complete Form Last Date: 18/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

RRC Railway SECR Nagpur Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: NA
  • SC/ST/PH: NA
  • All Category Female: NA
  • Application Fees Details Not Available in Notification.

Railway RRC SECR Nagpur Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 19/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway SECR Nagpur Act Apprentice Rules 2026-2027

Railway SECR Nagpur Apprentice Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1079

Post Name: RRC South East Central Railway SECR Nagpur Various Trade Apprentices 2026

Division NameTotal Post
Nagpur Division977
Motibagh Workshop Nagpur102

For RRC SECR Nagpur Apprentices 2026 Trade Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentice 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 19 May 2026
Post Description:

RRC Bilaspur Various Trade Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for South East Central Railway SECR RRC Bilaspur Various Trade Apprentices 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRC SECR Bilaspur Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 May 2026 to 11 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SECR Bilaspur Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway

Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentices Online Form 2026

Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentice 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SECR Bilaspur Various Trade Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Application Fees Details Not Available in Notification.

RRC Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 11/06/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway SECR Bilaspur Act Apprentice Rules 2026-2027.

Railway SECR Bilaspur Apprentice Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1191

Post Name: RRC South East Central Railway SECR Bilaspur Various Trade Apprentices 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen476
OBC317
EWS115
SC180
ST86

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRB NTPC CEN 05/2024 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2024 Final Result

Publish DatePost Date: 09 September 2024

Post Update Date: 07 May 2026

Publish DescriptionRailway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 05/2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2024 to 13 October 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 05/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level Post Recruitment 2024

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 05/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/10/2024
  • Correction/Modified Form: 23-30 October 2024
  • Exam Date: 29 June – 21 July 2025
  • Exam City Details: 26/05/2025
  • Result Announced :19-09-2025
  • CBT II Exam Date : 13 October 2025
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Final Result Available: 07/05/2026 

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Post 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway NTPC Graduate Level Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Eligibility 2024

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details Total: 8113 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor

1736

Station Master

994

Good Train Manager

3144

Junior Account Assistant Cum Typist

1507

Senior Clerk Cum Typist

732

Railway NTPC Graduate Level CEN 05/2024:  Zone and Category Wise Vacancy Details

RRB Zone Name

UR

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

RRB Ahmedabad

202

137

61

79

37

516

RRB Ajmer

56

35

14

20

7

132

RRB Bengaluru

206

134

49

71

36

496

RRB Bhopal

65

25

21

32

12

155

RRB Bhubaneswar

328

199

68

108

55

758

RRB Bilaspur

273

168

69

88

51

649

RRB Chandigarh

228

65

29

59

29

410

RRB Chennai

195

105

37

65

34

436

RRB Gorakhpur

54

33

13

19

10

129

RRB Guwahati

213

140

51

74

38

516

RRB Jammu-Srinagar

60

38

14

20

13

145

RRB Kolkata

628

329

116

188

121

1382

RRB Malda

83

50

21

28

16

198

RRB Mumbai

319

217

99

126

66

827

RRB Muzaffarpur

4

4

1

2

1

12

RRB Prayagraj

103

56

21

34

13

227

RRB Patna

48

28

10

16

9

111

RRB Ranchi

133

87

31

49

22

322

RRB Secunderabad

212

101

60

66

39

478

RRB Siliguri

17

10

4

6

3

40

RRB  Thiruvananthapuram

67

33

21

30

23

174

RRB NameStage II ResultOfficial Website
RRB NTPC Stage I ALL ZONE Marks

Marks / Score Card

NA
RRB Ahmedabad NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result & Cutoff

RRB Ahmedabad Official Website
RRB Prayagraj (Allahabad) NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result & Cutoff

RRB Prayagraj Official Website
RRB Chennai NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Chennai Official Website
RRB Mumbai NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result & Cutoff

RRB Mumbai Official Website
RRB Patna NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Patna Official Website
RRB Bhopal NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Bhopal Official Website
RRB Ranchi NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Ranchi Official Website
RRB Chandigarh NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Chandigarh official Website
RRB Guhawati NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Guwahati Official Website
RRB Gorakhpur NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Gorakhpur Official Website
RRB Jammu-Srinagar NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result & Cutoff

RRB Jammu Official Website
RRB Kolkata NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Kolkata Official Website
RRB Ajmer NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Ajmer Official Website
RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Muzaffarpur Official Website
RRB Malda NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Malda Official Website
RRB Thrivanthapuram NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Thrivanthapuram Official Website
RRB Bilaspur NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Bilaspur Official Website
RRB Secunderabad NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Secunderabad Official Website
RRB Bangalore NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Bengaluru Official Website
RRB Siliguri NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result | Cutoff

RRB Siliguri Official Website
RRB Bhubneshwar NTPC GRADUATE LEVEL Stage II Result 2025

Result & Cutoff

RRB Bhubneshwar BBS Official Website

Railway RRB NTPC CEN 05/2024 Final Result

Download Final Score Card / Marks

Click Here

Download RRB Kolkata Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Secunderabad Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ahmedabad Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Siliguri Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bhubaneshwar Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bhopal Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Jammu Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ranchi Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Muzaffarnagar Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Chennai Final Result

Result | Cutoff

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download CBT 2 Admit Card / Exam City
Click Here
Download Paper II
Exam Date | Admit Card
Download Admit Card
 Link 1 | Link 2
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date
English | Hindi
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway SECR Raipur Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway SECR Raipur Apprentice 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 06 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 06 May 2026
Post Description:

Railway SECR Raipur Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRC SECR Raipur Act Apprentices 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway SECR Raipur Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in South East Central Railway SECR RRC Raipur Various Trade Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 May 2026 to 04 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SECR Raipur Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway

Railway SECR Raipur Apprentice 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/06/2026
  • Complete Form Last Date: 04/06/2026

RRC SECR Raipur Various Trade Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: NA
  • SC/ST/PH: NA
  • All Category Female: NA
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RRC Railway SECR Raipur Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 05/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South East Central Railway SECR Raipur Act Apprentice Rules 2026-2027

Railway SECR Raipur Apprentice Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1644

Post Name: RRC South East Central Railway SECR Raipur Various Trade Apprentices 2026

Division NameTotal
DRM Office Raipur Division1363
Wagon Repair Shop Raipur281
Total1644

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Post CEN 07/2024 Update Qualification

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Online Form 2025 Update Qualification

Publish DatePost Date: 21 December 2024

Post Update Date: 24 April 2206

Publish DescriptionRailway RRB CEN 07/2024: Railway Recruitment Board (Indian Railway) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Online Form 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB CEN 07/2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRB Ministerial and Isolated Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 January 2025 to 06 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB CEN No. 07/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (Indian Railway)

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Post Recruitment 2024

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/01/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/02/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/03/2025
  • Correction Date: 03-12 March 2025
  • Update Qualification: 23-29 April 2026
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 500/ –
  • SC/ST/EWS: 250/ –
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Mode.
  • Refund Rules: General/OBC: Amount 400/ – and SC/ST: 250/ – Refunded After Appeared Stage I Examination.

RRB Ministerial and Isolated Exam 2025: Vacancy Details Total Post: 1036 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated  Post Eligibility (Tentative)

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT Teachers)

187

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with at Least Minimum 50% Marks
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years.
  • More Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT Teacher)

338

  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed/ DELEd Degree. OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed/ DELEd Degree. OR
  • 10+2 with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed/ BA B.Ed/ B.Sc B.Ed.
  • TET Exam Qualified.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years.
  • More Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Scientific Supervisor (Ergonomics and Training)

03

  • Eligibility Details Available Soon
  • Age Limit: 18 – 38 Years

Chief Law Assistant

54

  • Bachelor Degree in Law with 5 Year Railway Experience.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 43 Years

Public Prosecutor

20

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training OR
  • B.P.Ed. Exam Passed
  • Age Limit: 18 – 35 Years

Physical Training Instructor PTI English Medium

18

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training OR
  • B.P.Ed. Exam Passed
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years

Scientific Assistant/ Training

02

  • Eligibility Details Available Soon
  • Age Limit: 18 – 38 Years

Junior Translator Hindi

130

  • Eligibility Details Available Soon
  • Age Limit: 18 – 36 Years

Senior Publicity Inspector

03

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • With Diploma in Public Relation/ Advertising/ Journalism/ Mass Communication .
  • Age Limit: 18 – 36 Years

Staff and Welfare Inspector

59

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
  • With Diploma in Labour Law/ Welfare/ Social Welfare/ LLB Labour Law OR Degree in MBA with Personal Management Specialization.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 36 Years

Librarian

10

  • Eligibility Details Available Soon
  • Age Limit: 18 – 33 Years

Music Teacher Female

03

  • Bachelor Degree in Music.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years
  • More Details Read Notification

Primary Railway Teacher

188

  • Eligibility Details Available Soon
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years

Assistant Teacher Female Junior School

02

  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.  OR
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 45% (NCTE Norms) Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.  OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
  • TET Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years

Laboratory Assistant/ School

07

  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream and 1 Year Experience in Pathological.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 48 Years

Lab Assistant Grade III (Chemist & Metallurgist)

12

  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science (Physical/ Chemistry) as a Subject with Diploma/ Certificate in Lab Technology.
  • Age Limit: 18 – 33 Years

IMPORTANT LINKS

For Update Qualification
Click Here
Download Update Qualification Details
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 Online Form For 2801 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 March 2026
Post Description:

RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in South Central Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 March 2026 to 11 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway

RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/04/2026
  • Merit List/Result Out: Notified Soon

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.

Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 11/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 2801

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic38196725102251
Carpenter3262922
COPA2714491873181
Diesel Mechanic168281043105
Electrician189953391245111258
Electronic Mechanic1372483688
Fitter814014653219539
Industrial Electronics52931433
Machinist841552254
MMTM42621024
Motor Mechanic Vehicle2131512
Painter52931332
Welder3015552082202
Total42121175627411392801

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
RDAT Registration (NAPS)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here