Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 CEN 06/2024 Final Result

Publish Identify

Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Online Form 2024 Download Final Result 2026 for 3445 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 19 September 2024

Post Update Date: 26 May 2026

Publish DescriptionRailway RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment CEN 06/2024: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC 10+2 Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 September 2024 to 20 October 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB NTPC Under Graduate Level CEN 06/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC 10+2 Post Recruitment 2024

Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment CEN 06/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 29/10/2024
  • Correction/Modified Form: 30/10/2024 to 06/11/2024
  • Exam Date: 07/08/2025 to 08/09/2025
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon 
  • CBT II Result Available: 23/01/2026 
  • Typing Test Date: 13/02/2026
  • Exam City Available: 03/02/2026 
  • Admit Card Available: 4 Days Before Exam
  • Final Result Available: 26/05/2026 

RRB NTPC 10+2 Post 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway NTPC 10+2 Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRB NTPC Under Graduate Inter Level Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details Total : 3445 Post

Post NamePostAgeRailway RRB NTPC 10+2 Level Eligibility 2024
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk202218-33 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam From Any Recognized Board in India.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : Pass Only.
Trains Clerk7218-33 Years
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist36118-33 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam From Any Recognized Board in India.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : Pass Only.
  • Computer Typing English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM
Junior Clerk Cum Typist99018-33 Years
RRB Zone / Category Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad9148233216210
RRB Ajmer381407070571
RRB Bengaluru251605100460
RRB Bhopal301205060558
RRB Bhubaneswar221305090756
RRB Bilaspur5944142213152
RRB Chandigarh9765263623247
RRB Chennai9931162721194
RRB Gorakhpur5425121811120
RRB Guwahati6947202613175
RRB Jammu-Srinagar6537112311147
RRB Kolkata20095346855452
RRB Malda0703002012
RRB Mumbai2901826910355699
RRB Muzaffarpur280307100568
RRB Patna050302030316
RRB Prayagraj25435185131389
RRB Ranchi292008120776
RRB Secunderabad421707160789
RRB Siliguri171204060342
RRB Thiruvananthapuram4225121716112
Total15637623055043113445

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result / Score Card

Click Here

Download Final Result (RRB Bengaluru)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Guwahati)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Prayagraj)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Mumbai)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Jammu)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Chandigarh)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ajmer)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ranchi)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Chennai)

Result | Cutoff

Download Final Result (RRB Ahemdabad)

Result | Cutoff

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Check Exam City/Admit Card

Click Here

Download Typing Test Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Score Card / Marks

Click Here

Download CBT II Result

RRB Chennai | RRB Chennai

Download CBT II Cutoff

RRB Chennai | RRB Chennai

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Mock Test Link
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Exam Pattern and Syllabus
Click Here
RRB NTPC 10+2 Post Apply Link
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here