Railway RRB Technician CEN 02/2025 DV Admit Card 2026

Publish Identify

Railway RRB Technician Recruitment 2025 DV Admit Card for 6238 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 18 June 2025

Post Update Date: 16 June 2026

Publish DescriptionRailway Technician 2025: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRB Technician Grade CEN 02/2025 Online Form in RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Technician Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 June 2025 to 28 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB Advt No. : CEN 02/2025

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Technician Recruitment 2025

 

Railway Technician 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 09/08/2025
  • Correction/Modified Form: 10-19 August 2025
  • Exam Date: 06,09-10,13 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 4 Days Before Exam 
  • Technician III Answer Key Available: 19/03/2026
  • Technician I Answer Key Available: 28/03/2026
  • Technician I Result Available: 21/05/2026
  • Technician III Result Available: 29/05/2026
  • DV Admit Card Available: 16/06/2026

Railway Technician Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RRB Technician Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 36 Years for Technician Gr I Signal
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years for Technician Gr III Signal
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 6238

Post NameCategoryTotalEligibility (Tentative)
Technician Grade I SignalUR—
  • Bachelor Degree of Science in Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Instrumentation OR
  •  B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ IT/ Instrumentation OR
  • BE/ B.Tech / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
OBC—
EWS—
SC—
ST—
Total183
Technician Grade III SignalUR—
  • Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT/ SCVT in Related Trade/ Branch.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
OBC—
EWS—
SC—
ST—
Total6055

Railway Technician Recruitment 2025 Zone Wise Vacancy Details

RRB Name (Zone)GenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad (WR)7531133223174
Ajmer (NWR, WCR)6132161911139
Bangalore (SWR, RWF)6423123209140
Bhopal (WCR/WR)10431114420210
Bhubaneswer (ECor)200502080338
Bilaspur (CR/SER)231206171371
Chandigarh (NR)181754210939466
Chennai (SR)552226200274951347
Gorakhapur (NER)271405160668
Guwahati (NFR)7627144818184
Jummu-Shrinagar (NR)11959166933296
Kolkata (ER/SER/Metro)6622211003401071434
Malda (SER/ER)271604200370
Mumbai (SER/WR/CR)34913673228105891
Muzaffarapur (ECR)020100020106
Patna (ECR)020101020107
Prayagraj (NCR/NR)7236256838239
Ranchi (SER)180502080235
Secunderabad (ECor/SER)5816062211113
Siliguri (NFR)5521103512133
Thruvananthpuram (SR)8332283222197
Total2630102058614255736238

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download DV Admit Card

Click Here

Download Result / Marks (Technician III)

Click Here

Download RRB Bangalore Result (Technician Grade III)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Mumbai Result (Technician Grade III)

Result | Cutoff

Download Marks / Score Card (Technician Grade I)

Click Here

Download RRB Kolkata Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ranchi Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bilaspur Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bangalore Result (Technician Grade I)

Result | Cutoff

Download Answer Key (Technician Grade I)

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice (Technician Grade I) 

Click Here 

Download Technician III Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Hindi | English

Check Exam City / Admit Card (Technician Grade I)

Click Here
Check Exam City/Admit Card
Click Here
Download Second Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

  1. Visit the Official Website:
    • Go to the official RRB website.
  2. Read the Notification:
    • Check Advt No. CEN 02/2025 for eligibility and key details.
  3. Gather Documents:
    • Collect necessary documents like educational certificates and ID proof.
  4. Register and Log In:
    • If new, register; if not, log in with existing credentials.
  5. Find Technician Recruitment:
    • Locate the link for Technician Recruitment under Advt No. CEN 02/2025.
  6. Fill Form:
    • Provide personal and educational details in the application form.
  7. Upload Scanned Documents:
    • Upload required documents like photo and signature.
  8. Pay Application Fee:
    • Pay the fee online and keep a payment receipt.
  9. Review and Edit:
    • Check all details before submitting; make edits if needed.
  10. Submit Form:
    • Complete the submission of the application.
  11. Take Printout:
    • Download and print the final submitted form for future reference.
  12. Download Admit Card:
    • Watch for updates on the official website regarding the release of admit cards.
  13. Prepare for Exam:
    • Refer to the syllabus and exam pattern for preparation.
  14. Appear for the Exam:
    • Attend the exam on the scheduled date with the admit card and valid ID.