Bank of Baroda BOB Apprentices Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BOB Apprentices Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 19 June 2026
Post Description:

BOB Apprentices Notification 2026: Bank of Baroda (BOB) are invited to apply online application form for Bank of Baroda BOB Apprentice Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bank of Baroda Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bank of Baroda BOB Apprentices Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2026 to 08 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BOB Apprentices 2026

Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Bank of Baroda BOB Apprentice Recruitment 2026

BOB Apprentices Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/06/2026
  • Exam Date: 21/06/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 19/06/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bank of Baroda Apprentices Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • Gen/EWS/OBC Female: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

Bank of Baroda Apprentices Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BOB Apprentices Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5000

Post Name: Bank of Baroda Apprentice Vacancy 2026

CategoryTotal
UR2148
OBC1208
EWS486
SC717
ST441

State Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name: BOB Apprentices Notification 2026 

State Name

Total Post

Uttar Pradesh

764

Bihar

179

Jharkhand

64

Madhya Pradesh

136

Delhi

91

Chhattisgarh

122

Rajasthan

412

Himachal Pradesh

08

Haryana

84

Punjab

78

Uttarakhand

76

Pondicherry

04

Tamil Naidu

199

Telangana

83

Odisha

92

Kerala

111

Andhra Pradesh

188

Maharashtra

580

Arunachal Pradesh

04

Assam

29

Manipur

01

Meghalaya

04

Mizoram

02

Nagaland

03

Tripura

03

Karnataka

483

West Bengal

194

Gujarat

960

Andaman & Nicobar Island

01

Sikkim

01

Jammu & Kashmir

02

Chandigarh UT

04

Laddakh

02

Goa

29

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

07

Daman and Diu

NA

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card

Note: Eligible candidates have been informed through email. Candidates should check their email to download the admit card. More Details Read Exam Notice

Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
NAPS | NATS
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SBI Clerk 2025 First Waiting List

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 1st Waiting List

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 Jue 2026
Post Description:

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2025: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Clerks Junior Associate Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 August 2025 to 26 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Clerk Advt No : CRPD/CR/2025-26/06)

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/08/2025
  • Phase I Exam Date:  September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI Clerk Eligibility 2025

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • With Knowledge of Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5180

Post Name: SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2025

CategoryTotal
UR2255
OBC1179
EWS508
SC788
ST450

SBI Clerk 2025 : State / Category Full Vacancy Details

State/UTLanguage SC STOBC EWS GEN Total
GujaratGujarati1533592291220
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu49218331126310
KarnatakaKannada43187227110270
MPHindi1520151040100
ChhattisgarhHindi2670132289220
OdishaOdia3041221978190
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi250361364138
J & KUrdu/Hindi020307021529
Himachal PradeshHindi170213063068
LadakhUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti020409031937
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi510371773178
Tamil NaduTamil720310238165380
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu40176725101250
RajasthanHindi44335226105260
West BengalBengali / Nepali62135927109270
A&N IslandsHindi / English00208031730
SikkimNepali / English010404020920
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu107513851213514
MaharashtraMarathi474212747213476
GoaKonkani00102011014
DelhiHindi2512451671169
Arunachal PradeshHindi2203161274127
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017391465145
ManipurManipuri / English00502010816
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi01401031432
MizoramMizo0050010713
NagalandEnglish0090021122
TripuraBengali / Kokborok03060021122
BiharHindi/Urdu41027026121260
JharkhandHindi / Santhali1533151354130
KeralaMalayalam2426624131247
LakshadweepMalayalam001000203

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download 1st Waiting List
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Server I | Server II
Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download ExamPattern / Syllabus
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IBPS Clerk 15th Reserve List 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IBPS Clerk 15th Online Form 2025 Reserve List

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 01 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 June 2026
Publish Description:

IBPS Clerk 15th Exam 2025: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS Clerk 15th Online Form 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Clerk 15th Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 August 2025 to 21 August 2025 is Last Date for IBPS Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Customer Service Associates (CSA) Recruitment Clerk 2025  Examination, Vacancy 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk 15th Recruitment 2025

IBPS Clerk 15th Exam 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/08/2025
  • IBPS Clerk PET Exam Date: 29 September 2025
  • Pre Exam and Admit Card Available: 24 September 2025
  • Mains Exam Date: November 2025

IBPS Clerk XV Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

IBPS Clerk 14 Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Clerk 15th Batch 2025 Recruitment Rules.

IBPS Clerk 15th Exam 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS Clerk XV Exam 2025 : State Wise Vacancy Details

  • Participating Banks : Bank of Baroda BOB, Canara Bank, Indian Overseas Bank IOB, Uco Bank, Bank of India BOI, Central Bank of India CBI, Punjab National Bank PNB, Union Bank of India UBI, Bank of Maharashtra BOM, Indian Bank & Punjab & Sindh Bank.

IBPS Clerk Exam 2025 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTotal PostState NameTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh UP1315Bihar308
Delhi416Madhya Pradesh601
Uttarakhand102Rajasthan328
Haryana144Himachal Pradesh114
Jharkhand106Chandigarh63
Andaman & Nicobar13Andhra Pradesh367
Arunachal Pradesh22Chhattisgarh214
Assam204Gujarat753
Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman & Diu35Kerala330
Goa87Lakshadweep07
Jammu & Kashmir61Maharashtra1117
Karnataka1170Meghalaya18
Ladakh05Nagaland27
Manipur31Puducherry19
Mizoram28Tamil Nadu894
Odisha249Tripura32
Punjab276Telangana261
Sikkim20West Bengal540

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Reserve List
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Pre Score Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling IBPS Clerk XV Recruitment Online Form 2025: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. IBPS Clerical Staff CRP XV Recruitment 2025: The Institute of Banking and Personal Selection (IBPS) has issued the notification for Clerical Staff CRP XV Recruitment 2025. Candidates can apply online from 01 August 2025 to 21 August 2025 is Last Date for IBPS Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Customer Service Associates (CSA) Recruitment Clerk 2025  Examination, Vacancy 2025.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for IBPS Clerk Vacancies 2025, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including handwritten documents, eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, thumb impression, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay Application Fee (if applicable): If there is an application fee specified, make sure to submit the payment as required. Note that your form will not be considered complete if the application fee is not paid.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the IBPS Clerk XV Recruitment Online Form 2025. Ensure that you have all the required documents and payments completed for a smooth application process.

RBI Junior Engineer JE Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RBI Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 27 May 2026
Post Description:

Reserve Bank JE Recruitment 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI JE Junior Engineer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 April 2026 to 06 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI JE Exam 2026

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Online Form 2026

RBI Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/05/2026
  • Exam Date: 06/06/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 27/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Reserve Bank JE Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RBI Junior Engineer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSC Engineering Service Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Diploma in Civil / Electrical Engineering with Minimum 65% Marks. For Sc / ST: 55% Marks.
  • For Engineering Degree Candidates: 55% Marks Required.
  • Diploma Holder: 2 Year Working Experience.
  • Degree Holder: 1 Year Working Experience.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 11

Post Name: Reserve Bank of India Junior Engineer Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
Junior Engineer Civil07
 Junior Engineer Electrical04

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RBI Assistant Pre Result 2026

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post
Post Name:

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Pre Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 May 2026
Post Description:

RBI Assistant Exam 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for Recruitment for the Post of Assistant – Panel Year 2025 in Reserve Bank of India. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 February 2026 to 08 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI Assistant Exam 2026

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/03/2026
  • Correction Date: 14-15 March 2026
  • RBI Assistant Pre Exam Date: 11 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 02 April 2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Pre Result Out: 25/05/2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026

RBI Assistant Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through UPI Fee Mode

RBI Assistant Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RBI Assistant Eligibility 2026

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with minimum 50% marks (Only Pass Category for SC /ST /Ph)
  • Knowledge of word processing on PC
  • Proficiency in Official/Local language of the state

Vacancy Details Total Post: 650 Posts

Office NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Ahmedabad0462820
Bengaluru03921024
Bhopal15032130
Bhubaneswar3421818
Chandigarh5052820
Chennai1311252253
Guwahati29731536
Hyderabad2031511
Jaipur2121511
Jammu0141410
Kanpur & Lucknow1401152050
Kolkata32022229
Mumbai5422524144249
Nagpur2511817
New Delhi60643349
Patna3051817
Thiruvananthapuram001056

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
For Online Correction/Edit
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post

Patna High Court District Judge Online Form 2026 [Extended]

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Patna High Court PHC District Judge Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 17 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 15 May 2026
Post Description:

Patna High Court District Judge 2026: High Court of Judicature at Patna, Bihar are invited to apply online application form for Patna High Court District Judge Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Patna High Court District Judge Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Patna High Court District Judge Recruitment Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 April 2026 to 15 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: BSJS/1/2026

High Court of Judicature at Patna, Bihar

Patna High Court District Judge Recruitment 2026

PHC District Judge Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/05/2026
  • Last Date Upload Photo: 01/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Patna High Court District Judge Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 750/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Patna High Court District Judge Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 35 Years
  • Maximum Age: 50 Years
  • Age limit as on 15/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Patna High Court District Judge Eligibility ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Law.
  • Minimum 7 Year Advocate Practice.
  • Minimum 24 Cases Each Year in Last 3 Years.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 08

Post Name: Patna High Court District Judge Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IDBI Bank JAM, Assistant Manager Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IDBI JAM / AM Exam 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 08 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 08 May 2026
Post Description:

IDBI Bank JAM & AM Recruitment 2026: IDBI Bank Limited are invited to apply online application form for IDBI Junior Assistant Manager JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IDBI Bank JAM, Assistant Manager Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager JAM Grade O and Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 08 March 2026 to 19 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

IDBI JAM / AM Exam 2026

IDBI Bank Limited

IDBI Junior Assistant Manager JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026

IDBI JAM / AM Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 08/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/03/2026
  • Exam Date: 12/04/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 04/04/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: 08/05/2026

IDBI Bank JAM & AM Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1050/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, IMPS, Cash Card, Mobile Wallet, E Challan

IDBI Bank Junior Asst Manager & Assistant Manager Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Assistant Manager Age Limit: 21-30 Years.
  • JAM Grade O Age Limit: 20-25 Years.
  • Age limit as on 01/03/206
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 1300 Post

Post Name: IDBI Bank JAM & AM Recruitment 2026 

Post Name

Total Post

IDBI Bank JAM and Assistant Manager Eligibility

Junior Assistant Manager (JAM), Grade ‘O’

1100

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • General/OBC/EWS: 60% Marks.
  • SC/ST/PH: 55% Marks.

Assistant Manager Grade A

200

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 2 Year Experience Required
  • More Eligibility Details Available Soon

State Wise Vacancy Details

IDBI Bank JAM & Assistant Manager Vacancy 2026

Post Name

State Name

Local Language

Total Post

Assistant Manager

PAN India

Any

200

Junior Assistant Manager (JAM), Grade ‘O’

Madhya Pradesh

Hindi

55

Chhattisgarh, Odisha

Hindi, Odia

50

Delhi NCR, Rajasthan

Hindi

130

Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura

Assamese Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok

35

Andhra Pradesh, Telangana

Telugu, Urdu

65

West Bengal, Sikkim

Bengali, Nepali, Hindi

60

Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand

Hindi, Urdu

60

Junior Assistant Manager (JAM), Grade ‘O’

Dadra & Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu Gujarat

Gujarati

70

Karnataka

Kannada

75

Punjab Chandigarh Haryana Himachal Pradesh Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh(UT)

Punjabi Hindi Urdu

70

Puducherry Tamil Nadu, Andaman & Nicobar

Tamil

70

Kerala

Malayalam

55

Maharashtra

Marathi

130

Goa Maharashtra

Konkani Marathi

55

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Assistant Manager | JAM Grade O

Download Admit Card

Assistant Manager | JAM Grade O

Apply Online

Assistant Manager | JAM Grade O

Download Notification

Assistant Manager | JAM

Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A 2025 Mains Result

Government Jobs

NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025 Apply Online

The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) has released the NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025 for different Officer Grade A positions. Interested candidates meeting the qualification criteria are invited to submit their applications online. This recruitment drive aims to fill 91 posts, offering a great opportunity for aspiring professionals in the agricultural and rural development sector. Applicants are advised to review the full notification prior to submitting the application.

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025 Quick Overview

FieldDetails
OrganizationNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Exam/Post NameAssistant Manager Officer Grade A
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts91
ModeOnline
Official Websitenabard. Org

NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin08 November 2025
Last Date Apply Online30 November 2025
Last Date Fee Payment30 November 2025
Admit CardOffered Soon
Pre Exam Date20/12/2025
Pre Result Available09/11/2026
Mains Exam Date25/01/2026
Final Result06/01/2026

NABARD Assistant Manager Jobs 2025 Application Fee

CategoryFee
Gen / OBC / EWSRs. 800/-
SC / STRs. 150/-
Payment ModeOnline (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E Challan Mode

NABARD Assistant Manager Apply Online 2025 Qualification Criteria

Post CategoryQualification
Assistant ManagerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks from Any Recognized University / Institute. (More details are available in the official notification.)

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025 Age Limit

CriteriaDetails
Age (as on 01-07-2025)21-30 Years
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025 Vacancy Details

Post CategoryTotal Post
Assistant Manager91
Gen—
OBC—
EWS—
SC—
ST—

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025

  1. Visit the official application portal for the NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025.
  2. Register yourself by providing the required details to generate login credentials.
  3. Log in using your registration number and password.
  4. Fill the online application form with all accurate personal – educational, and experience details.
  5. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other necessary documents as per specifications.
  6. Pay the required application fee online through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan.
  7. Review the whole application form carefully before final submission.
  8. Submit the completed application and take a printout for future reference.

Important Links for NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Mains ResultProtocol / Security Service | Legal | RDBS
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultList 1 | List 2
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Conclusion

The NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025 presents a valuable opportunity for candidates seeking to join the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development. Prospective applicants are encouraged to read attentively the official notification, ensure they meet all qualification requirements, and submit their online applications in advance of the deadline. For further details and updates, always refer to the official website, nabard. Org.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to apply for the NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2025?

Answer: The last date to apply online and pay the application fee is 30 November 2025. Submit applications before the deadline.

Q2. How many total posts are available in the NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025?

Answer: There are a total of 91 posts for Assistant Manager Officer Grade A under this recruitment drive.

Q3. What is the age limit for NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025?

Answer: Candidates must be between 21 and 30 years old as of 01 July 2025, with age relaxation applicable as per government rules.

Q4. What is the application fee for the NABARD Assistant Manager Jobs 2025?

Answer: The application fee is Rs. 800/- for General/OBC/EWS categories and Rs. 150/- for SC/ST candidates.

Q5. Where can I find the official notification for this recruitment?

Answer: The short notice can be downloaded from the Important Links section, and the full official notification should be checked on nabard.org.

Q6. What are the eligibility criteria for the Assistant Manager post?

Answer: A Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with 50% marks from a recognized university or institute is required for the Assistant Manager post.

Q7. When will the admit card be available for the NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The admit card release date for the NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025 examination will be notified soon by NABARD on its official website.

UP Cooperative Bank UPCISB Various Post Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPCISB Various Post Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 25 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 April 2026
Post Description:

UPCISB Various Post Recruitment 2026: U.P. Co-Operative Institutional Service Board (UPCISB) are invited to apply online application form for UPCISB Combined Co-operative Banking, Non-Banking and Technical Services Examination General Various Post Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UP Cooperative Bank UPCISB Various Post Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UP Combined Co-Operative Banking, Non Banking & Technical Service Examination (General) Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 April 2026 to 15 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPCISB Advt No. : A-2/G.R./2026

U.P. Co-Operative Institutional Service Board (UPCISB)

UP Combined Co-Operative Banking, Non Banking & Technical Service Examination (General) Recruitment 2026

UPCISB Various Post 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/05/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPCISB Various Post Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC Rs. 250/-
  • PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking /UPI Only.

UP Cooperative Bank Various Post Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra As per UP Cooperative Bank UPCISB Combined Co-operative Banking, Non-Bankingand Technical Services Examination (General Recruitment) – 2026

 Vacancy Details Total: 2085 Post

UPCISB Various Post Recruitment 2026 

Post NameTotal PostUP Co-Operative Bank Eligibility
Manager65
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with Minimum 55% Marks OR
  • Bachelor Degree with One Subjects in Economics / Mathematics / Statistics with 55% Marks.
  • O Level Exam Passed  OR
  • BE / B.Tech / BCA / MCA Degree with 55% Marks OR
  • BBA / MBA in Banking / Finance / HR OR
  • PG in Banking Finance / HR
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Junior Manager486
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 55% Marks OR Bachelor Degree in Economics / Mathematics / Statistics with 55% Marks and O Level Exam Passed OR
  • BE / B.Tech / BCA / BBA / MBA (Banking / Finance) / MCA with 55% Marks OR
  • PGDM in Banking Finance / HR
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Assistant / Cashier (Banking Assistant / Clerical Staff)887
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 55% Marks and CCC Exam Passed.
Assistant Manager Computers10
  • BE / B.Tech Computer Science / Electronics and Communication OR BCA with 55% Marks.
Assistant Manager General (UP Co-Operative Bank Ltd)42
  • Master Degree in Commerce / Economics / Mathematics / Statistics with 55% Marks.
  • CCC Exam Passed
  • OR MBA / PGDM Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Assistant / Cashier66
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 55% Marks and CCC Exam Passed.
Assistant Manager General (UP Cooperative Federation Ltd)78
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer / Electronics Communication with 3 Year Experience.
Accountant24
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com OR PG Diploma in Accountancy
  • O Level Exam passed.
Assistant Accountant (UP State Construction Cooperative Federation Ltd)08
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce with 50% Marks.
  • CCC Exam Passed.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification
Assistant Accountant (UP State Construction & Labour Development Cooperative Federation Ltd)16
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 50% Marks and CCC OR O Level OR BCA Exam Passed.
Assistant Accountant (UP Upbhokta Sahkari Sangh Ltd)08
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com ORPG Diploma in Accountancy
  • O Level Exam Passed.
Assistant Accountant (UP Cooperative Union Ltd)02
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce OR PG Diploma in Accountancy
  • O Level Exam Passed.
Accounting Clerk02
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 50% Marks and General Knowledge of Computer.
Assistant / Stenographer (District Cooperative Bank Ltd)04
  • Bachelor Degree in Any stream.
  • 80/30 Word and 80/40 WPM Hindi and English Stenographer.
  • CCC Exam Passed.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Assistant / Stenographer (UP Cooperative Bank Ltd)14
  • Bachelor Degree in Any stream.
  • 80/30 Word and 80/40 WPM Hindi and English Stenographer.
  • CCC Exam Passed.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Stenographer (UP State Construction Co Operative Federation Ltd)04
  • Bachelor Degree in Any stream.
  • Shorthand Speed : 80 WPM (Hindi and English)
  • Computer Typing : Hindi 30 WPM, English 40 WPm
  • CCC Exam Passed
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Stenographer (UP Cooperative Union Ltd)01
  • Bachelor Degree in Any stream.
  • CCC Exam Passed OR O Level
  • 80/30 WPM in Hindi Stenographer and Computer Typing 80/40 WPM in English Stenographer and Computer Typing.
Junior Assistant (UP State Construction Cooperative Federation Limited)12
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
  • English Typing : 40 WPM
  • CCC Exam Passed OR O Level Exam
Junior Assistant16
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
  • English Typing : 40 WPM
  • CCC Exam Passed OR O Level Exam
Junior Assistant (UP Cooperative Union Ltd)17
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed OR Higher Level Certificate / Degree in Computer
  • Hindi Typing 30 WPM, English Typing 40 WPM
Assistant / Typist (District Cooperative Bank Ltd)20
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from ANy Recognized Board in India.
  • Hindi Typing 30 WPM and English 40 WPM
  • CCC Exam Passed.
Assistant / Typist (UP Cooperative Bank Ltd)31
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from ANy Recognized Board in India.
  • Hindi Typing 30 WPM and English 40 WPM
  • CCC Exam Passed.
Clerk / Typist20
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from ANy Recognized Board in India.
  • Hindi Typing 30 WPM and English 40 WPM
  • CCC Exam Passed. OR  O Level Exam.
Assistant Engineer Civil (UP State Construction Cooperative Federation Ltd)20
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Engineer AE Civil (UP State Construction & Labour Development Cooperative Federation Ltd)12
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Engineer Electrical02
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Junior Engineer Civil (UP State Construction Cooperative Federation Ltd)131
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India. OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Junior Engineer Civil (UP State Construction & Labour Development Cooperative Federation Ltd)80
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India. OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Junior Engineer Electrical07
  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India. OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical Engineering.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Union Bank UBI Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Union Bank of India UBI Apprentices Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 29 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 29 April 2026
Post Description:

Union Bank Apprentices Recruitment 2026: Union Bank of India (UBI) are invited to apply online application form for Union Bank UBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Union Bank UBI Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Union Bank of India UBI Apprentices Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 April 2026 to 19 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Union Bank Apprentices Exam 2026

Union Bank of India (UBI)

Union Bank UBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026

UBI Apprentices Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/05/2026
  • Exam Date: May / June 2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Union Bank Apprentices Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 944/-
  • General/OBC (Female): Rs. 708/-
  • PH (Divyang) : Rs. 236/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Union Bank Apprentices Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Union Bank Apprentices Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1865

Post Name: Union Bank Apprentice Exam 2026

CategoryTotal
UR823
OBC447
EWS175
SC289
ST131

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here