SBI Clerk 2025 First Waiting List

Post Name:

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 1st Waiting List

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 Jue 2026
Post Description:

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2025: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Clerks Junior Associate Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 August 2025 to 26 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Clerk Advt No : CRPD/CR/2025-26/06)

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/08/2025
  • Phase I Exam Date:  September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI Clerk Eligibility 2025

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • With Knowledge of Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5180

Post Name: SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2025

CategoryTotal
UR2255
OBC1179
EWS508
SC788
ST450

SBI Clerk 2025 : State / Category Full Vacancy Details

State/UTLanguage SC STOBC EWS GEN Total
GujaratGujarati1533592291220
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu49218331126310
KarnatakaKannada43187227110270
MPHindi1520151040100
ChhattisgarhHindi2670132289220
OdishaOdia3041221978190
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi250361364138
J & KUrdu/Hindi020307021529
Himachal PradeshHindi170213063068
LadakhUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti020409031937
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi510371773178
Tamil NaduTamil720310238165380
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu40176725101250
RajasthanHindi44335226105260
West BengalBengali / Nepali62135927109270
A&N IslandsHindi / English00208031730
SikkimNepali / English010404020920
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu107513851213514
MaharashtraMarathi474212747213476
GoaKonkani00102011014
DelhiHindi2512451671169
Arunachal PradeshHindi2203161274127
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017391465145
ManipurManipuri / English00502010816
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi01401031432
MizoramMizo0050010713
NagalandEnglish0090021122
TripuraBengali / Kokborok03060021122
BiharHindi/Urdu41027026121260
JharkhandHindi / Santhali1533151354130
KeralaMalayalam2426624131247
LakshadweepMalayalam001000203

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download 1st Waiting List
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Server I | Server II
Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download ExamPattern / Syllabus
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here