HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026 Out – Check Now

Government Jobs

HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026 Out – Check Now

The Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has officially released the HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026 and a candidates list for various Group-C posts. This notification, bearing Advertisement No. 06/2026, pertains to a significant recruitment drive for 1238 positions under the Common qualification Test (CET) Group-C. Consider that interested individuals submitted their applications online from 24 June 2026, with the application window closing promptly on 30 June 2026. If you’ve applied, it’s time to check your PMT schedule and confirm your qualification status. The commission maintains an age criteria ranging from 18 to 27 years, depending on the specific post, calculated as of 30 June 2026. Develop sure to review all the details carefully to prepare for the upcoming Physical Measurement Test.

Overview DetailInformation
OrganizationHaryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)
Exam/Post NameCommon qualification Test (CET) Group-C Various Posts
Advertisement No.06/2026
PurposeRecruitment
Total Posts1238
ModeOnline
Official Websitehssc.gov.in

HSSC CET Group C Recruitment 2026: Important Dates

Keeping track of key dates is essential for candidates involved in the HSSC CET Group C recruitment. Pay close attention to the PMT commencement date – especially.

EventDate
Post Date04 July 2026
Online Apply Start Date24 June 2026
Online Apply Last Date30 June 2026
Last Date For Fee Payment30 June 2026
Correction Date01 – 02 July 2026
PMT Start Date06 July 2026
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit CardBefore Exam
Result DateWill Be Updated Here Soon

required application fee for HSSC CET Group C Online Form 2026

The required application fee for the HSSC CET Group C recruitment varies based on whether you apply with or without a PPP/Aadhaar. Make sure to choose the correct category when making your payment.

CategoryFee (With PPP / Aadhaar)
Gen (Male) / Other State₹ 500/-
SC / BC / EWS / PH₹ 250/-
ESM / All Females₹ 250/-
CategoryFee (Without PPP / Aadhaar)
Gen (Male) / Other State₹ 1000/-
SC / BC / EWS / PH₹ 500/-
ESM / All Females₹ 500/-

Payments for the HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026 can be made online using a Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, or Cash Card / Mobile Wallet. Convenient options are open for all applicants.

Age Limits for HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026

Age is a key qualification criterion for the Haryana Staff Selection Commission’s CET Group C positions. The age calculation date is 30 June 2026.

Post NameAge Limit (As On 30 June 2026)
Warder18 – 25 Years
Assistant Superintendent Jail21 – 27 Years

HSSC also provides specific age relaxation for the CET Group C positions as per their established regulations. Always check the official notification for detailed relaxation criteria.

Vacancy Details for HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameNo. Of Post
Assistant Superintendent Jail (Male) (सहायक जेल अधीक्षक पुरुष)30
Assistant Superintendent Jail (Female) (सहायक जेल अधीक्षक महिला)03
Warder (Male) (वार्डर पुरुष)1093
Warder (Female) (वार्डर महिला)112

Total Posts: 1238

qualification Criteria for HSSC CET Group C Recruitment 2026

To be considered for the HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026, candidates needed to meet specific educational and qualification criteria for each post.

Exam Namequalification Criteria
Assistant Superintendent JailYou must have a Graduation Degree from a recognized university and have qualified the UPSSSC Preliminary qualification Test (PET) / CET (Group C).
WarderYou must have passed 10+2 (Intermediate) from a recognized board and qualified the UPSSSC Preliminary qualification Test (PET) / CET (Group C).

selection for HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026

The selection for the HSSC CET Group C positions involves multiple stages, designed to assess candidates carefully. Every stage is mandatory to progress.

Selection Stage
Written exam
Document Verification
Medical exam

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for HSSC CET Group C Online Form 2026

If you’re an interested candidate who wanted to apply for the HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026 positions, here’s how you should have completed your online application before the deadline.

  1. First, visit the official HSSC website. You can also use the direct link provided in the Important Links below to apply for the HSSC CET Group C recruitment.
  2. Next, review for the application portal for Advt. No. 06/2026 and register yourself by providing the necessary details.
  3. Then – log in using your registration credentials and fill out the online application form with all required personal and educational information accurately.
  4. After filling the form, upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and any other specified documents. Establish sure these meet the prescribed size and format.
  5. Proceed to pay the required application fee online using one of the open methods: Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, or Mobile Wallet.
  6. Finally, review your complete application form carefully for any errors before you submit it.
  7. Remember to take a printout of the submitted application form and the proof of payment for your records.

Important Links for HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Check PMT Date / Candidates ListClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Check Syllabus & Exam PatternClick Here
HSSC official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

Here’s one final. but crucial, piece of advice for all applicants.

  • Students are requested to Read the Full detailed official notification carefully carefully before filling their form, paying close attention to the Last Date. Age Limit, and Education Qualification mentioned.

Conclusion

The release of the HSSC CET Group C PMT Date 2026 marks a crucial phase for all candidates. With 1238 positions available across various Group-C roles, aspiring individuals have taken a significant step towards securing government employment. Make sure to stay informed about all official updates, especially for the upcoming exam dates and admit card releases. For the most accurate and current information, always refer to the official Haryana Staff Selection Commission website at hssc.gov.in.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When did the online application for HSSC CET Group C Recruitment 2026 start?

Answer: The online application for this recruitment started on 24 June 2026.

Q2. What was the last date for online application for HSSC CET Group C Online Form 2026?

Answer: The last date for online application was 30 June 2026.

Q3. What is the age limit for HSSC CET Group C Bharti 2026?

Answer: The age limit for HSSC CET Group C Bharti 2026 is 18 – 21 Years minimum and 25 – 27 Years maximum, calculated as of 30 June 2026.

Q4. What is the eligibility for HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026?

Answer: Eligibility for HSSC CET Group C Vacancy 2026 requires a Graduation Degree for Assistant Superintendent Jail and 10+2 (Intermediate) for Warder, both with UPSSSC PET / CET (Group C) qualification.

Q5. When can I expect the HSSC CET Group C Exam Date 2026 to be announced?

Answer: The exam date for HSSC CET Group C Exam Date 2026 is currently not yet notified; however, it will be updated soon on the official HSSC website.

Q6. What is the official website for HSSC Haryana?

Answer: The official website for HSSC Haryana is hssc.gov.in.

IBPS Specialist Officer SO 16th Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IBPS SO 16th Exam 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 30 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 30 June 2026
Post Description:

IBPS Specialist Officer SO 16th Recruitment 2026: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS CRP SPL XVI Specialist Officer 16th Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IBPS Specialist Officer SO 16th Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Specialist Officer (IT, Marketing, Law & Other Post) XVI (16tH) Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01/07/2026 to 21/07/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS SO 16th Exam 2026

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP SPL XVI Specialist Officer 16th Recruitment 2026

IBPS SO 16th Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/07/2026
  • Pre Exam Date: August 2026
  • Pre Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Pre Result Available: September / October 2026
  • IBPS SO Mains Exam Date: November 2026
  • Mains Result Available: November 2026

IBPS SO 16th Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

IBPS SO 16th Exam 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 745 Post

IBPS Specialist Officer SO 16th Recruitment 2026 

Post NameTotal PostIBPS Specialist Officer-XVI Exam Eligibility
IT Officer Scale I301
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
  • Engineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO) Scale I190
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari89
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer Scale I105
  • Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
  • Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer Scale I60
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO) Scale I0
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS Specialist Officer-XVI Recruitment 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSCTotal
IT Officer12282284623301
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)7951192813190
Rajbasha Adhikari432108110689
Law Officer492610140649
HR / Personal Officer601506080360
Marketing Officer (MO)000000

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IBPS PO / MT Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IBPS PO / MT-XVI Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 30 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 30 June 2026
Post Description:

IBPS PO / MT 16th Exam 2026: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees-XVI Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IBPS PO / MT Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01/07/2026 to 21/07/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS PO / MT 16th Exam 2026

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees-XVI Recruitment 2026

IBPS PO / MT 16th Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/07/2026
  • Pre Exam Date: August 2026
  • Pre Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Pre Result Out: September 2026
  • IBPS PO Mains Exam Date: October 2026
  • IBPS PO Mains Result Available: November 2026

IBPS PO / MT-XVI Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

IBPS PO Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026.

IBPS PO / MT Exam Eligibility 2026

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India

Vacancy Details Total Post : 6715

Post Name: IBPS Probationary Officer Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
UR2719
OBC1816
EWS669
SC1009
ST00

IBPS PO / MT 16th Exam 2026 Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB7701905132851421900
Bank of India BOI203501357537500
Bank of Maharashtra BOM446110297165821100
Canara Bank6081504052251121500
Indian Overseas Bank IOB223541488441550
Punjab National Bank PNB204501367638504
Punjab & Sindh Bank6215472413161

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

State Bank of India SBI Apprentices Admit Card 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

State Bank of India SBI Apprentices Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 30 June 2026
Post Description:

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for State Bank of India SBI Apprentices Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (State Bank of India SBI Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2026 to 08 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Advt No.: CRPD/APPR/2026-27/07

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/06/2026
  • Exam Date:  11/07/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 30/06/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI Apprentice Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

SBI Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 7150

Post Name: Trade Apprentice in Various Division

CategoryTotal
Gen3086
OBC1672
EWS699
SC1107
ST586

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download New Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

State Bank of India SBI CBO Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SBI CBO Recruitment 2026 Result For 2050 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 29 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 30 June 2026
Post Description:

SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2026: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Examination 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 January 2026 to 18 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Advt No. : CRPD/ CBO/2025-26/18

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2026

SBI CBO Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/02/2026
  • Exam Date: March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 06/03/2026
  • Result Out: 30/06/2026
  • Interview Start: 13/07/2026

SBI CBO Examination 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Mode Only

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/12/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • Know the Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total 2050 Post

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy 2026 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name

Language

Total Post

Uttar Pradesh

Hindi / Urdu

200

Delhi / Uttarakhand / Haryana / Uttar Pradesh

Hindi

76

Madhya Pradesh / Chhattisgarh

Hindi

97

Rajasthan

Hindi

103

Odisha

Odia

80

Telangana

Telugu

80

West Bengal/ Sikkim/ A & N Islands

Bengali / Nepali

200

Maharashtra/ Goa

Marathi/ Konkani

337

Assam/ Arunachal Pradesh /Manipur/ Meghalaya/ Mizoram/ Nagaland/ Tripura

Assamese/ Bengali/ Bodo/ Manipuri/ Garo/ Khasi/ Mizo/ Kokborok

68

Gujarat / Dadra & Nagar Haveli / Daman & Duie

Gujarati

194

Andhra Pradesh

Telugu / Urdu

97

Karnataka

Kannada

200

Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh / Himachal Pradesh / Haryana / Punjab

Hindi / Punjabi / Urdu

103

Tamil Nadu / Pondicherry

Tamil

165

Kerala / Lakshadweep

Malayalam

50

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
8525472003031482050

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Corrigendum Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Reserve Bank RBI Officer Grade B Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RBI Officers Grade B Recruitment 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 28 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 June 2026
Post Description:

RBI Officer Grade B Recruitment 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for RBI Officers Grade B Exam Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI Officer Grade B Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Reserve Bank of India RBI Officer Grade B Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 April 2026 to 20 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI Officers Grade B Advt No 02/2024-25

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Officers Grade B Recruitment 2026

RBI Officer Grade B Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/05/2026 upto 06 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/05/2026
  • Officers in Gr B (DR)- General Exam Date:
  • Phase I : 13/06/2026 Phase II : 25/07/2026
  • Officers Gr B (DR)- DEPR Exam Date:
  • Phase I : 14/06/2026
  • Officers Gr B (DR)- DSIM Exam Date:
  • Phase I : 14/06/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 05/06/2026
  • Result Available: 25/06/2026

RBI Grade Officer B Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE (Tentative)

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RBI Officers Grade B Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on …..
  • Age Relaxation As per RBI Officers Grade A & Grade B Recruitment Rules 2026.

Vacancy Details Total: 60 Post

RBI Grade Officer B Recruitment 2026 

Post Name

Total Post

RBI Officers Grade B Eligibility

Officers Grade B General

40

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks, For SC / ST / PH 50% Marks. OR Master Degree in Any Subject with 55% Marks, for SC /ST / PH Pass Only.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Officers Grade B DEPR

10

  • Master Degree in Economics OR Master Degree in Finance / PGDM / MBA.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Officers Grade B DSIM

10

  • Master Degree in Statistics / Mathematics with 55 Marks in All Semester / Year.
  • SC / ST Candidates : 50% Marks.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Central Bank of India Apprentice Online Form 2026 [Extended]

Government Jobs
Post Name:

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 15 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 June 2026
Post Description:

CBI Apprentice 2026: Central Bank of India (CBI) are invited to apply online application form for Central Bank of India (CBI) Apprentice Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Bank of India Apprentice Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CBI Apprentice Exam Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from  12/06/2026 to 22/06/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

CBI Apprentice 2026

Central Bank of India (CBI)

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/06/2026 [Extended]
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

CBI Apprentice Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 944/- for Male Candidate
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 708/- for Female Candidate
  • SC/ST: Rs. 236/- for Male / Female Candidate
  • PH/Transgender: Rs. 236/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

CBI Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

CBI Apprentice Exam Eligibility

  • Graduation Degree from Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4500

Post Name: CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
UR1903
OBC1049
EWS454
SC701
ST393

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Apply Onine (NATS)
Click Here
Check Date Extend Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RBI Office Attendant Result 2026 for 572 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 15 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 June 2026
Post Description:

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for RBI Office Attendant Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI Office Attendant Online Form 2026 for 572 Post).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RBI Office Assistant Exam 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 January 2026  to 04 Febraury2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI Office Assistant Exam 2026

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2026

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 04/02/2026
  • Exam Date: 28 Feb & 1 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 23/02/2026
  • Result Out: 22/06/2026

RBI Office Assistant Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/-
  • GST 18% Extra
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

RBI Office Attendant Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Local Language in Class 10th Matric Exam.
    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Note : candidates possessing higher qualification are not eligible to apply
    More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 572

Post Name: RBI Office Attendant Notification 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen291
OBC83
EWS51
SC89
ST58

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SBI PO Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 1500 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 20 June 2026
Post Description:

SBI PO Recruitment 2026: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for State Bank of India SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in State Bank of India SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18/06/2026 to 08/07/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI PO 2026 Exam

State Bank of India (SBI)

State Bank of India SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026

SBI PO 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 08/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 08/07/2026
  • SBI PO Phase I Pre Exam Date: August 2026
  • SBI PO Phase II Main Exam Date: September 2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI PO Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2026 Rules.

State Bank SBI PO Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

State Bank SBI PO Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
SBI PO Regular Vacancies5881443902161081446
SBI PO Backlog Vacancies000183654

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bank of Baroda BOB Manager online form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bank of Baroda C&IC Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 18 June 2026
Post Description:

Bank of Baroda C&IC Recruitment 2026: Bank of Baroda (BOB) are invited to apply online application form for Bank of Baroda Corporate and Institutional Credit Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bank of Baroda BOB Manager online form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bank of Baroda Corporate and Institutional Credit Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from  16/06/2026 to 06/07/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BOB/HRM/REC/ADVT/2026/10

Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Bank of Baroda C&IC Recruitment 2026

Bank of Baroda C&IC Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/07/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bank of Baroda C&IC Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH/ESM/Female : Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only

Bank of Baroda Manager Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: Post wise
  • Maximum Age: Post wise
  • Age limit as on 01/06/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bank of Baroda C&IC Rules Advt. No. BOB/HRM/REC/ADVT/2026/10.

Vacancy Details Total: 86 Post

Post Name: Bank of Baroda C&IC Recruitment 2026 

Post NameTotal PostBank of Baroda C&IC Eligibility
Manager- Credit Analyst04
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream form Any Recognized University in India.
  • Post Graduate Degree/ Diploma with specialization in Finance or equivalent to Finance.
  • OR CA / CMA / CS / CFA
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Senior Manager Credit Analyst38
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream form Any Recognized University in India.
  • Post Graduate Degree/ Diploma with specialization in Finance or equivalent to Finance.
  • OR CA / CMA / CS / CFA
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Chief Manager Credit Analyst01
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream form Any Recognized University in India.
  • Post Graduate Degree/ Diploma with specialization in Finance or equivalent to Finance.
  • OR CA / CMA / CS / CFA
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Senior Manager C & IC Relationship36
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream form Any Recognized University in India.
  • Post Graduate Degree/ Diploma with specialization in Finance or equivalent to Finance.
  • OR CA / CMA / CS / CFA
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Chief Manager – C & IC Relationship07
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream form Any Recognized University in India.
  • Post Graduate Degree/ Diploma with specialization in Finance or equivalent to Finance.
  • OR CA / CMA / CS / CFA
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Category Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryTotal
UR07
OBC23
EWS20
SC17
ST19

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here