RBI Assistant Pre Result 2026

Post Name:

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Pre Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 May 2026
Post Description:

RBI Assistant Exam 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for Recruitment for the Post of Assistant – Panel Year 2025 in Reserve Bank of India. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 February 2026 to 08 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI Assistant Exam 2026

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/03/2026
  • Correction Date: 14-15 March 2026
  • RBI Assistant Pre Exam Date: 11 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 02 April 2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Pre Result Out: 25/05/2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026

RBI Assistant Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through UPI Fee Mode

RBI Assistant Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RBI Assistant Eligibility 2026

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with minimum 50% marks (Only Pass Category for SC /ST /Ph)
  • Knowledge of word processing on PC
  • Proficiency in Official/Local language of the state

Vacancy Details Total Post: 650 Posts

Office NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Ahmedabad0462820
Bengaluru03921024
Bhopal15032130
Bhubaneswar3421818
Chandigarh5052820
Chennai1311252253
Guwahati29731536
Hyderabad2031511
Jaipur2121511
Jammu0141410
Kanpur & Lucknow1401152050
Kolkata32022229
Mumbai5422524144249
Nagpur2511817
New Delhi60643349
Patna3051817
Thiruvananthapuram001056

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
For Online Correction/Edit
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post