Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Admission 2026-28 Answer Key

Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2026-28 Online Form | Check Details
Publish Identify

Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2026-28 Answer Key

Publish DatePost Date: 24 February 2026

Post Update Date 03 June 2026

Publish DescriptionJharkhand Bed Admission 2026-28: Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance Competitive Examination 2026. J.C.E.C.E.B B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance 2026 Admission exam will be held on 31 May 2026. Other information related to this Admission like selection procedure, age limit, Application Fee, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2026 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in take admission in the Government/Government Aided/Unaided/Self-financed and Private Recognized B.Ed Institutions located in the state of Jharkhand can apply online B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed course in the academic year 2026 – 28 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 February 2026 to 07 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- J.C.E.C.E.B/01/26-08

Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B)

Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Combined Entrance Competitive Examination 2026

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 24/02/2026
  • Application Begin: 25/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 07/04/2026
  • Correction Date: 08/04/2026 to 09/04/2026
  • OMR Exam Date: 31 May 2026 (10 AM to 12 PM)
  • Admit Card Out: 04 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Out: 03/06/2026

IMPORTANT DATES FOR 1st ROUND ONLINE COUNSELLING

  • Seat Matrix Available: Soon
  • Counselling Start: Soon
  • Last Date For Online Counselling: Soon
  • Editing In Filled-up Choices: Soon
  • Provisional Seat Allotment Letter: Soon
  • Documents Verification and admission: Soon

J.C.E.C.E.B B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • BC- I/BC- II: Rs. 750/- (Candidates Of Jharkhand State Only)
  • SC/ST/All Female: Rs. 500/- (Candidates Of Jharkhand State Only)
  • Fees Once Paid Is Non -Refundable.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

COUNSELLING FEE

  • Gen/EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • BC- I/BC- II: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/All Female: Rs. 250/-
  • Fees Once Paid Is Non -Refundable.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Jharkhand BEd Admission 2026-28 AGE LIMIT

  • No Age Limit
  • For Admission in Jharkhand B.ed Entrance Exam Session 2026 – 28.

Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Admission 2026 ELIGIBILITY

B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance Competitive Examination – 2024

Course Name: –

  • Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)/Master of Education (M.Ed)/ Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed)/ Master of Physical Education (M.P.Ed).
  • (Duration of the Course –02 yrs)

NOTE: –

  • According to JCECEB, this year admission in all the Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed colleges will be on the basis of Jharkhand B.Ed Combined Entrance Competitive Examination 2026. Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed merit list will be prepared on the basis of marks obtained by the candidates in Jharkhand BEd Admission 2026-28 .

Exam City Jharkhand B.Ed Entrance 2026

  • Ranchi, Bokaro, Dhanbad, Dumka, Jamshedpur, And Daltonganj At various examination centers located at district headquarters.

Mode Of Examination

  • J.C.E.C.E.B B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance 2026 Test Shall Be Held In Offline / OMR Based Test Mode Only.

Exam City

  • Ranchi, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur, Bokaro, Dumka, Palamu, Hazaribagh and Chaibasa

Syllabus And Scheme Jharkhand B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance 2026

(A) Entrance Test Shall Be Held In Offline / OMR Based Test Mode Only.

(B) Entrance Test Shall Be Of Mcq Type For Total 100 Marks With 1 Mark Awarded For Each Correct Answer And 0.25 Negative Marks For Every Wrong Answer Shall Be Deducted.

(C) Syllabus And Scheme Of Examination :

(i) Language Proficiency shall have 30 questions (15 questions for Hindi & 15 Questions for English) indicating specific area like comprehension, rearranging sentences, selecting suitable words for the blanks, finding out errors in parts of the sentences, finding out equivalent meaning to the given phrases, finding out suitable words for the incomplete sentences, sequencing, grammar which includes synonyms, idioms, prepositions tenses, articles.

(ii) Teaching Aptitude (40 questions) will cover specific areas like attitude towards education, children and teaching profession; interest in teaching; leadership qualities & group management; emotional & social adjustment; intrapersonal & interpersonal skills; and general awareness of contemporary issues pertaining to school education.

(iii) Reasoning ability (30 questions) indicating specific areas like verbal non­ verbal reasoning, missing numbers, number series, letter series, theme finding, jumbling, analogy, the odd one out, arranging the statements in a sequential form, statement, and conclusion, syllogism, logical problems, establishing relationships and numerical ability

Important Documents For J.C.E.C.E.B B.Ed Entrance 2026

  • Passport size color photograph with face and both clearly visible ears.
  • Scanned 10th, 12th, UG (If Available), PG (If available) Class Marksheet.
  • Signature of the candidate.
  • Left Hand Thumb Impression.
  • NCC ‘C’/NSS certificate (If Any Available).
  • Local Resident Certificate. (For Local/Permanent Residence Of Jharkhand State)
  • Caste Certificate. (To Take Advantage Of Reservation)
  • Income Certificate. (For Economically Weak Candidates)
  • Disability Certificate. (For Handicapped Candidates)
  • NOTE – On Applying Online, Its Print Out Is Not to Be Sent to The Council Office.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Notice for New Exam Date
Click Here
Notice for Exam Date Postponed
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login | Apply Online
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

List Of B.Ed College In Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2026

College NameDistrictGovt/PVT
Govt. Teachers Training CollegeRanchiGOVT
 Bethesda Women Teachers Training (B.Ed.) CollegeRanchi PVT
Govt. Teachers Training College HazaribaghGOVT
Loyola College of EducationEast SinghbumPVT
St. Xavier’s College RanchiPVT
Ursuline Womens’ Teacher Training CollegeLohardagaPVT
Dev Sangha Institute of Professional Studies and Educational ResearchDeogharPVT
Al-Iqra Teachers Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Jamshedpur Women’s CollegePurbi Singhbhum Constituent College of Ranchi University
 Radha Govind Teachers Training College, Behind Ramgarh College HazaribaghPVT
Jamshedpur Cooperative CollegeJamshedpurConstituent College of Ranchi University
Chatra CollegeChatraConstituent College of Vinoba Bhave University (VBU)
 Santosh College of Teacher’s Training Education RanchiPVT
Tetri Chandravansi College of EducationGarhwaPVT
G. D. Bagaria Teacher’s Training CollegeGiridihPVT
Swami Ram Krishan Paramhansh Teacher Training CollegeBokaroPVT
Tathagat Teachers Training College DhanbadPVT
R.T.C. B.Ed. CollegeRanchiPVT
Tathagat Teachers Training College,DhanbadPVT
Gautam Buddha Teacher’s Training CollegeHazaribagPVT
 Sahadev Chandravansi B.Ed. College PalamuPVT
Al-Habeeb Teachers Training CollegeBokaroPVT
Grizzly College of EducationKodermaPVT
S.B.M. Teachers Training CollegeHazaribaghPVT
 Ram Krishna Vivekananda College of Education Giridih PVT
Formerly S.B.M. Teacher’s Training CollegeHazaribaghPVT
Indra Singh B.Ed. Teacher’s Training CollegeGarhwaPVT
Shine-Abdur Razzaque Ansari Institute of Health Education and Research CentreRanchiPVT
 Jasidih B.Ed. CollegeDeogharPVT
Subash Teacher’s Training College GiridihPVT
Deo College of EducationHazaribaghPVT
Shahid Sheikh Bhikari College of EducationRanchiPVT
 Bharathi College of Education RanchiPVT
Samarpan Deep B.Ed. CollegeRanchiPVT
Netaji Subhas Institute of EducationPurbi SinghbhumPVT
J.D. National B.Ed. CollegeRanchiPVT
Dinesh College of EducationGarhwaPVT
 Lala Pritam B.Ed CollegeChatraPVT
Manrakhan Mahto B.Ed. College RanchiPVT
Kumaresh International B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Teachers Training CollegeHazaribaghPVT
Dhanbad Teachers’ Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
 Dr. S. Radhakrishnan College of EducationBokaroPVT
Sri Ramakrishna Sarada Ashrama Teacher’s Training College HazaribaghPVT
Ravi Mahato Smarak Teachers Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Elite Public B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
 B.B.M. B.Ed. College BokaroPVT
Chanakya Teachers Training CollegeDeogharPVT
 Jyoti Prakash Mahila B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
Maharshi Paramhansh College of Education HazaribaghPVT
Maa Vindyavashini College of EducationHazaribaghPVT
 Uday Memorial B.Ed. CollegeRanchiPVT
ARS B.Ed. College BokaroPVT
Fatma Teacher’s Training CollegeRanchiPVT
Aviram College of EducationLohardagaPVT
 Patel B.Ed. CollegeRanchiPVT
Daulat Mahato Memorial Teachers Training College HazaribaghPVT
Mother Ziramani Teachers Training CollegeRanchiPVT
Binod Bihari Mahato Memorial Teachers Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Swami Sahajanand Saraswati B.Ed. CollegeBokaroPVT
Jaspuria B.Ed. College RanchiPVT
S B Pandey Sanatan Teachers Training CollegePalamuPVT
Cambridge Institute of Teachers EducationRanchiPVT
Chandra Prakash Choudhary B.Ed. CollegeHazaribaghPVT
Jamini Kant B.Ed. CollegeEast SinghbhumPVT
Rahat College of EducationDeogharPVT
N.N. Ghosh Sanatan Teachers Training CollegeRanchiPVT
Parjanya B.Ed. CollegeDhanbadPVT
Sidhnath B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
Aditya Prakash Jalan Teachers Training CollegeRanchiPVT
Saswat Institute of Teacher’s EducationRanchiPVT
KN Bakshi College of EducationGiridihPVT
R K Vyawasaik Shikchhan SansthanGarhwaPVT
Ashu Kisku Memorial and Rabi Kisku Teachers Training InstitutePashchim SinghbhumPVT
Damodar Valley Teachers Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Scholar B.Ed. CollegeGiridihPVT
Jharkhand Teachers’ Training CollegeKodermaPVT
Ramshobha College of EducationHazaribaghPVT
R S Teachers Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Ramesh Prasad Yadav Teachers Training CollegeKodermaPVT
Bhavnath Chaudhary College of EducationBokaroPVT
Swami Vivekanand Teacher Training B.Ed. CollegeBokaroPVT
Pt Jagnarayan Tripathi B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
Morijawala B.Ed. CollegeDeogharPVT
 Kumar B.Ed. College DhanbadPVT
Swami Vivekanand College of EducationPurbi SinghbhumPVT
Institute of EducationSeraikela-KharswanPVT
Madhusthali Institute of Teacher TrainingDeogharPVT
Gopi Nath Singh B.Ed. College GarhwaPVT
Central University of JharkhandRanchiConstitutent By Central University 
Swami Dharmabandhu College of Education HazaribaghPVT
N P Teachers Training CollegeBokaroPVT
Hindi Vidyapitha B.Ed. CollegeDeogharPVT
Madhusudan Mahto Teacher Training CollegePaschimi SinghbhumPVT
 GREET Teacher Training College GiridhPVT
Kunwar Pirthi Nath Singh B.Ed. CollegePalamuPVT
Shamshul Haque Memorial Teacher Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Kartik Oraon CollegeGumlaConstituent College of Ranchi University
K.K.M. College, PakurPakurConstituent unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University
 Sahibganj College, Sahibganj SahibganjConstituent unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University
Godda CollegeGoddaConstituent unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University
 Santhal Pargana College, Dumka DumkaConstituent unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University
Ranchi College (Now DSPMU), Ranchi, MorabadiRanchiConstituent College of Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee University
Baharagora College, BaharagoraEast SinghbhumConstituent College of Ranchi University
The Graduate School, College for Women, JamshedpurJamshedpurConstituent College of Ranchi University
Karim City College, JamshedpurJamshedpurPVT
A.S. College, DeoghaDeogharConstituent unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University
Ranchi Women’s CollegeRanchi WestConstituent College of Ranchi University
 Mahila College SinghbhumConstituent College of Ranchi University
St. Columbas CollegeHazaribagConstituent College of Vinoba Bhave University
Jagannath Jain College KodermaConstituent unit of Vinoba Bhave University
 Bokaro Steel City CollegeBokaroConstituent College of Vinoba Bhave University
S.S.L.N.T. Mahila MahavidyalayaDhanbadConstituent unit of Vinoba Bhave University (VBU)
 R.S.P. CollegeDhanbad Maintained and managed by Vinoba Bhave University
Sanghamitra Teacher Training CollegeRanchiPVT
GLA CollegePalamuConstituent Unit (Self Financed)
Sai Nath UniversityRanchiPrivate University
Sri Ram Teachers Training CollegeRanchiPVT
 Jamini Kalyani Mahato College of Management Science and CommercePurbi SingbhumPVT
Baijnath Prasad Snehi College of Education KodermaPVT
Srinath College of EducationPaschimi SinghbhumPVT
Doranda College, RanchiRanchiConstituent Unit
Tokipur B.Ed CollegeDumkaPVT
Government Teachers Training CollegeDeogharGOVT
Max Institute of Teachers TrainingHazaribaghPVT
Pakur B.Ed. College PakurPakurPVT
Shivam College of EducationDeogharPVT
 Govt. Women Teacher Training College Bariyatu Ranchi RanchiGOVT
Rajeev Gandhi Memorial Teacher’s Training CollegeDhanbadPVT
Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2023 Online Form | Notification Out
Jharkhand B.Ed Admission 2026 | J.C.E.C.E.B B.Ed/ M.Ed/ B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed Entrance 2026

UPPSC Assistant Professor GDC Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Answer Key

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 4 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 03 June 2026
Post Description:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC Assistant Professor Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 September 2025 to 06 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Exam Advt No. A-7/E-1/2025

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date for Form Correction / Edit: 13 October 2025
  • Exam Date: 31/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 21/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 03/06/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks
  • NET/ SLET/ SET/Phd Exam Passed
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany330720160379
Chemistry400821150387
Commerce6415423105157
Sanskrit250514100256
Economics300614090261
Education08010302014
English410923160392
Geography23041108046
Hindi400822160187
History250514120258
Home Science150206040128
Mathematics240726200279
Sociology350720150178
Philosophy07010402014
Physical Education27051611059
Physics280613120160
Political Science270515090157
Psychology14030806031
Zoology360719140379
Urdu020001003
Statistics02000002
Computer Science01000001
Persian01000001
Drawing & Painting050030008
Music Gyan Vocal06000006
Music Vadan Sitar0200101004
Music Vadan Tabla030001004
Military Science Defence Studies010001002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
OTR Registration
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Navy INCET 01/2025 Answer Key

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Indian Navy Civilian INCET 2025 Answer Key

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 04 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 29 May 2026
Post Description:

Indian Navy Civilian INCET 2025: Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test Recruitment 2025 are invited to apply online application form for Indian Navy Civilian INCET 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Navy Civilian INCET Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 July 2025 to 18 July 2025 for Total 1104 Post Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test Jobs 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: 01 /2025

Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test Recruitment 2025

Indian Navy Civilian INCET Online Form 2025

Indian Navy Civilian INCET Notification 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05 July 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18 July 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18 July 2025
  • Exam Date: August Last Week 2025
  • Admit Card Out:  24/01/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 29/05/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

Indian Navy Civilian INCET 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen /OBC /EWS: Rs. 295 / –
  • SC /ST /PH: Rs. 0 / –
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0 / –
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 45 Years Post Wise
  • Age limit as on 18 /07 /2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Indian Navy Civilian INCET Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 1104 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitIndian Navy Civilian INCET Eligibility 2025
Staff Nurse145 YearsMatriculation; Certificate of training in an approved Hospital as a Nurse; Registered as a fully trained nurse.
Chargeman (Naval Aviation)118 – 30 Years(i) Petty Officer rank with 7 years’ experience OR (ii) Diploma in Aeronautical /Electrical /Mechanical /Tele – Communication /Automobile Engineering OR (iii) Matriculation with apprenticeship and 5 years’ experience.
Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)818 – 25 YearsBachelor of Science degree with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Chemical Engineering.
Chargeman (Mechanic)49Not exceeding 30 yearsDiploma in Mechanical /Electrical /Electronics /Production Engineering AND Two years’ experience in quality control /assurance or related fields.
Chargeman (Ammunition and Explosive)53Not exceeding 30 yearsDiploma in Chemical Engineering with two years of experience in Quality Control /Assurance /Testing in the Chemical field.
Chargeman (Electrical)1918 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Electrical Engineering.
Chargeman (Electronics and Gyro)518 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Electronics /Instrumentation /Communication /Telecommunication Engineering.
Chargeman (Weapon Electronics)518 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Electronics /Instrumentation /Communication /Telecommunication Engineering.
Chargeman (Instrument)218 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Electronics /Instrumentation /Control Engineering.
Chargeman (Mechanical)1118 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Heat Engine)718 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Mechanical Systems)418 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Metal)2118 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Ship Building)1118 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical /Chemical Engg. /Dress Making /Garment Fabrication /Paint Technology.
Chargeman (Millwright)518 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Auxiliary)318 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical /Automobile Engineering.
Chargeman (Ref & AC)418 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering /Refrigeration & Air Conditioning.
Chargeman (Mechatronics)118 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering.
Chargeman (Civil Works)318 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Civil Engineering.
Chargeman (Machine)218 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Chargeman (Planning, Production and Control)1318 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with Physics /Chemistry /Mathematics OR Diploma in a relevant Engineering discipline.
Assistant Artist Retoucher220 – 35 YearsMatriculation; Diploma /Certificate (min 2 years) in Commercial Art /Printing Technology /Lithography; 2 years’ experience OR 7 years’ experience for ex – Servicemen.
Pharmacist618 – 27 Years12th pass with Science; Diploma in Pharmacy; Registered as Pharmacist; Two years experience; Working knowledge of computer.
Cameraman120 – 35 YearsMatriculation; Diploma /Certificate (min 2 years) in Printing Technology; 5 years’ experience OR 10 years experience for ex – Servicemen.
Store Superintendent (Armament)818 – 25 YearsDegree in Science with computer knowledge & one – year experience OR 10+2 with five years experience.
Fire Engine Driver1418 – 27 Years12th pass; Must possess Heavy Motor Vehicle license; Must pass physical and endurance tests.
Fireman9018 – 27 Years12th pass; Basic Fire Fighting course from a recognised institute; Must pass physical and endurance tests.
Storekeeper / Storekeeper (Armament)17618 – 25 Years10+2 or equivalent with one – year experience in stores work.
Civilian Motor Driver Ordinary Grade11718 – 25 YearsMatriculation; Driving license for Heavy Vehicles & Motor Cycles; One year experience in HMV driving.
Tradesman Mate20718 – 25 Years10th Standard pass; ITI Certificate in a relevant trade.
Pest Control Worker5318 – 25 YearsMatriculation or equivalent; Knowledge of Hindi or regional language.
Bhandari118 – 25 Years10th pass; Knowledge of swimming; One year experience as Cook.
Lady Health Visitor1Not exceeding 45 yearsMatriculation Standard with special training after basic Auxiliary Nurse Midwifery course.
Multi Tasking Staff (Ministerial)9418 – 25 YearsMatriculation or equivalent or ITI pass.
Multi Tasking Staff (Non – Industrial) / Ward Sahaila8118 – 25 YearsMatriculation and Proficiency in the relevant trade.
Multi Tasking Staff (Non – Industrial) / Dresser218 – 25 YearsMatriculation and Proficiency in the relevant trade.
Multi Tasking Staff (Non – Industrial) / Dhobi418 – 25 YearsMatriculation and Proficiency in the relevant trade.
Multi Tasking Staff (Non – Industrial) / Mali618 – 25 YearsMatriculation and Proficiency in the relevant trade.
Multi Tasking Staff (Non – Industrial) / Barber418 – 25 YearsMatriculation and Proficiency in the relevant trade.
Draughtsman (Construction)218 – 27 YearsCertificate in Draughtsmanship (Mechanical or Civil); Certificate in AutoCAD. Desirable: One year experience.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download RE-Exam Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download RE-Exam Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Re Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Cancelled Notice for Selected Center
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test Recruitment 2025 are Released the Notification for Indian Navy Civilian INCET Recruitment 2025 for total vacancy 1104 Post.

Candidate before, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step – by – step.

Application Filled Between 05 July 2025 to 18 July 2025

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e – mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.

UPSSSC Lekhpal 2025 Mains Answer Key

Government Jobs

UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam Answer Key

Consider that

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the official notification for the highly anticipated UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026. Consider that opening applications for a significant 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal posts. This presents a prime opportunity for eligible candidates aspiring to secure a stable government job in Uttar Pradesh. Successful applicants will be placed under Pay Level-3 – receiving an attractive salary package ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month. A fundamental requirement for all applicants is a valid scorecard from the Preliminary qualification Test (PET-2025) and possession of the essential educational qualifications. The online application process is scheduled to start on 29 December 2025 – with a strict deadline for submission on 28 January 2026. candidates are strongly advised to complete their applications well in advance to avoid any last-minute technical difficulties.

Quick Overview of UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026

ParameterDetails
Company NameUttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission, Lucknow (UPSSSC)
Post NameLekhpal (Rajasva Lekhpal)
No of Posts7994
SalaryPay Level-3, ₹21,700 – ₹69,100 Per Month
QualificationPET-2025 Qualified & Essential Educational Qualification
Age Limit18-40 Years
Official Websiteupsssc.gov.in

Important Dates for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026

EventDate
Notification Release Date16 December 2025
Start Date for Online Application / Fee Payment29 December 2025
Last Date for Online Application / Fee Payment / Submission28 January 2026
Last Date for Fee Reconciliation & Application Modification04 February 2026
Eligibility Result Available26/02/2026
Mains Exam Fee Payment04/05/2026
Exam Date 21 May 2026
Admit Card Available 
16/05/2026
Answer Key Available22/05/2026

required application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Categoryrequired application feeOnline Processing FeeTotal Fee
Unreserved₹00₹25.00₹25.00
OBC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
SC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
ST₹00₹25.00₹25.00

qualification Criteria for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

CriteriaDetails
Preliminary qualification Test (PET)You must have appeared in the Preliminary qualification Test-2025 (PET-2025) and possess a valid scorecard issued by the Commission.
Educational QualificationApplicants must possess the essential educational qualification specifically required for the Lekhpal post – as outlined in the official notification.

Age Limit for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026

CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age40 Years

Vacancy Details for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameTotal Posts
Lekhpal (लेखपाल)7994

Total Posts: 7994

Pay Scale and Benefits for the Lekhpal Post

Pay LevelPay Scale
Level-3₹21,700 (Minimum) to ₹69,100 (Maximum) per month

The salary structure reflects a competitive remuneration package, designed to attract skilled professionals to serve in the public sector. Beyond the basic pay, selected candidates can expect additional benefits as per government norms for Pay Level-3 employees.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Interested and eligible candidates seeking to apply for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 can follow these detailed steps to complete their online application:

  1. Visit the official website of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) at upsssc. Gov. In.
  2. Login to the portal using your unique PET-2025 Registration Number. An OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number or email address for verification.
  3. Once logged in, fill in your application form. Many personal details will be pre-filled automatically from your PET-2025 registration. Carefully enter your educational qualifications and any other specific information requested for the Lekhpal post.
  4. Verify that your photograph and signature, which are auto-displayed from your PET-2025 application, are correct. Please note that no changes are allowed for these two fields at this stage.
  5. Proceed to pay the online processing fee of ₹25.00. Payment can be made through various online modes, including Credit Card – Debit Card, Net Banking, UPI, or by generating an SBI e-Challan.
  6. Upon successful completion of the fee payment and its reconciliation with the system, your application form will be submitted automatically.
  7. We strongly recommend to download and print a copy of your final submitted application form for future reference and record-keeping.
  8. Candidates are permitted to create modifications in limited fields of their submitted application form until 04 February 2026, if required.

Important Links for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download Anawer KeyClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Adnit Card NoticeClick Here
Check Mains Exam CityClick Here
For Pay Mains Exam FeesClick Here
Download Fee Payment NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Eligibility ResultServer 1 | Server 2
For Correction/Edit FormClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Downloa Revised Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

DetailInformation
Main Exam FeeThe exam fee for the main exam will be required to be paid separately. This fee payment will be applicable only for those candidates who are shortlisted for the main exam.
Fee Exemption CategoriesCategories such as dependents of freedom fighters. ex-servicemen, women, divyang (persons with disabilities), and excellent players are eligible to pay the required application fee as per their respective original categories.

Conclusion

The **UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026** provides a significant career opportunity for qualified individuals across Uttar Pradesh, aiming to fill 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal positions. With an attractive salary scale and a clear application process, candidates who have cleared PET-2025 are encouraged to act promptly. it’s crucial to adhere to the application timeline, ensuring all steps, including fee payment, are completed via the official website, upsssc. Gov. It’s important to note that in, before the final deadline of 28 January 2026. This recruitment drive is a chance to embark on a rewarding government career.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026?

Answer: The starting date to submit online applications for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026 is 29 December 2025.

Q2. What is the last apply date for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The final date to apply for this UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment is 28 January 2026. Candidates should ensure timely submission.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026?

Answer: Applicants must have appeared in the Preliminary Eligibility Test (PET-2025) and possess all the essential educational qualifications required for the post as per the UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026.

Q4. How many vacancies are being recruited by UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: A total of 7994 vacancies for the Lekhpal post are being recruited by UPSSSC in 2026.

Q5. What is the application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The application fee for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 is a uniform online processing fee of ₹25 for all categories.

Q6. What is the salary for UPSSSC Lekhpal post?

Answer: The salary for the Lekhpal post falls under Pay Level-3, with a pay scale ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month.

Q7. How can I apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026?

Answer: Candidates can apply online by visiting the official website upsssc.gov.in and logging in with their PET-2025 registration number for these UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026.

Q8. When is the last date for application modification for UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: The last date for making any modifications to the submitted application form is 04 February 2026.

NCERT LDC Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026: Answer Key for 173 Posts

The National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) has announced the recruitment of 173 Non-Teaching Posts for 2026. This great opportunity is open to candidates with qualifications ranging from 10th pass, ITI, Graduate, Diploma, to Post Graduate. The online application window opens on 27th December 2025 and concludes on 16th January 2026. Interested candidates are advised to apply through the official NCERT website, ncert. Nic. Keep in mind that in.

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 Quick Overview

ParticularDetails
OrganizationNational Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)
Post NameVarious Non-Academic Posts
Advertisement No.Advt. No. 8256/2025 (Refer Official Notification)
Total Posts173
Application ModeOnline
Pay ScaleAs per 7th CPC
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitencert.nic.in

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 Important Dates

EventDate
Commencement of online registration of application27 December 2025. 09:00 AM
Closing of online registration of application16 January 2026, 11:55 PM
Exam Date24-27 March 2026
Admit Card Available
19 March 2026
Answer Key Available
01/04/2026
LDC Exam Date15/05/2026

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

GroupTotalURSCSTOBC NCLEWS
Group A1386712163508
Group B261301020802
Group C090601—0101

Total Posts: 173

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 qualification Criteria

Post NameEssential QualificationsDesirable Qualifications
Superintending EngineerM.Tech in Electronics and Communication / Information Technology (ICT) or relevant area of Information & Communication Technology with 10 years experience in reputed media organizations / industry at the level of Grade Pay Rs. 6600-or higher and active engagement with operations and maintenance of relevant hardware and software, OR B.Tech in Electronics and Communication/Information Technology with 12 years, OR Masters Degree in Electronics, Communication Information Technology or relevant area with 12 years experience in reputed media organizations/industry with active engagement with operations and maintenance of relevant hardware and software.Experience of leading / ICT in design, establishment – operations and maintenance of media / ICT hardware and software systems – TV & Radio production and broadcasting equipment, wide range of operating systems, relevant software applications and troubleshooting. Experience of working with various operating systems, relevant software. Post graduate diploma in any area of media or ICT hardware/software.
Production OfficerBachelors Degree in Printing Technology from a recognized University, or Bachelors Degree in any subject with Diploma in Printing Technology.At least 08 years’ experience in Print / Production of textbooks, general publications. journals etc. In reputed publishing/printing organization. Working knowledge regarding cover design, lay-out, paper, blocks and all aspects of printing technology. Familiarity in computer-based printing processes.
Business ManagerMaster in Business Administration from a recognized university/Institute, or Bachelors Degree or a recognized University with two years Post Graduate Diploma in Sales/Marketing Business Administration.Having at least 08 years’ experience in Sales and Promotion in a reputed publishing organization. Working Knowledge of computer.
Assistant Production OfficerA Bachelors Degree in Printing Technology from a recognized University, or Bachelors Degree in any subject with Diploma in Printing Technology.At least 05 years’ experience in Print Production of textbooks, general publications, journals etc. In a reputed publishing/printing organization. Working knowledge regarding cover design, lay-out – paper, blocks and all aspects of printing technology. Familiarity in computer-based printing processes.
Assistant Engineer Grade-ABachelors Degree in Electronics and Communication Engineering/Engineering with specialization in Information Technology or equivalent. or Masters Degree in Electronics and Communication Technology or relevant area of Information & Communication Technology (ICT).05 years of relevant experience in reputed organizations / industry, active engagement with operations and maintenance of relevant hardware and software TV & Radio broadcast equipment. Be aware that experience of leading teams in design, establishment, operations and maintenance of media / ICT hardware and software systems, TV & Radio production and broadcasting equipment. wide range of operating systems, relevant software applications and troubleshooting.
Assistant Public Relation OfficerA Degree in Journalism/Mass Communication/Public Relations.At least 3 years experience of editing house Journals, Press liaison work including 3 years experience of preparing hand outs press release and other materials for the press. Preference will also be given to those who have (a) flair for writing in Hindi and ability to translate the materials from English to Hindi (b) Experience of using both English and Hindi languages for communication.
Senior AccountantGraduate in Commerce/Economics/other related subjects dealing with financial management from a recognized University.Having 3 years regular service in Pay Band-I with GP 2400.
Junior Hindi TranslatorMaster’s degree of a recognized University in Hindi with English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of exam at the degree level OR Master’s degree of a recognized University in English with Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of exam at the degree level AND Recognized diploma or certificate course in translation from Hindi to English and vice-versa OR two year experience of work from Hindi to English and vice-versa in central and state government office including Govt of India undertaking.N/A
Junior AccountantGraduate in Commerce/Economics and other related subjects dealing with financial management from a recognized University.N/A
Store OfficerA Bachelors Degree in Arts/Science/Commerce OR A Bachelors Degree/Diploma in any stream of Engineering/material management from a recognized university.Five (5) years’ experiences of procurement/ Inspection / Maintenance /Custody /Accounting of Stores and verification of Stores in a well-established stores organization in Govt./Semi-Govt./Industry/Private Organization. Working Knowledge of computer. Certificate/Diploma in Purchasing, Store Keeping and Stock Control.
Production AssistantA Bachelors Degree in Printing Technology from a recognized Institution. Two years post-graduate Diploma in book publishing with specialization in book production. At least 3 years’ experience in printing / Production of textbooks, general publication, journals – etc. In a reputed publishing/printing organization dealing with printing and publishing in a private/public Sector dealing with printing holder. Consider that thorough knowledge of calculating and estimating cost of production of publications.Familiarity in computer-based printing processes.
Professional AssistantM. Lib. Sc./ M.LI Sc or equivalent with atleast 50% marks.1. 3 years’ experience in the field of library & information science. 2. Knowledge of library software.
Cameraman Grade-IIDiploma from a recognized institute where the course of studies includes the critical aspect of still photography, videography, cinematography and film production or performing arts. Graduate degree in media production and management/Mass Communication. Diploma from a recognized institute where the course of studies includes the critical aspect of still photography, videography, cinematography and film production or performing arts.Experience in different aspects of motion picture photography such as shooting, developing, printing editing, dubbing, sound recording including 3 years’ experience of handling still video cameras and film production/educational video programme production.
Engineering AssistantBachelor Degree in Engineering with specialization in Electronics, Communication Technology/Information Technology (ICT). Experience in reputed organizations / industry, active engagement with operations and maintenance of relevant hardware and software TV & Radio broadcast equipment.Experience of working with various Information & Communication Technology (ICT) based media equipment in production and broadcast environments. Experience of working with software applications and troubleshooting.
Script WriterPost Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University. Three years’ experience of writing shooting scripts for film/TV. Research experience leading to scripts. Proficiency in one of the main languages mentioned in the 8th schedule of the constitution.Having experience of writing scripts for Educational Television Programme.
Set DesignerDiploma from recognized institution in stage craft or Degree in any discipline with Diploma from recognized Institute in Mass Communication or equivalent. Three years’ experience in stage craft (TV Production).Experience of Set Designing in film, TV or Stage, especially for educational programme. Essential: As above.
Technician Grade-I10th/12th passed. Diploma with Electronics, Communication or relevant area of Information Technology/Information and communication.N/A
Audio Radio Producer Grade-IIIGraduate degree in any discipline with Diploma in Media (Audio-Radio Production) OR Graduate degree in media production and management and Mass Communication. Note that one year of relevant experience in reputed media organizations/industry at the level of production assistant or higher; active engagement with production and dissemination of media/radio.Experience of Educational Audio Programme Production / ICT content. Experience of working with media / ICT for children and education. National / International recognition, awards or publications.
Graphic Assistant Grade-IGraduate in any discipline. Diploma in Graphics/Animations/Video editing/Mass Communication OR Graduate degree in media production and management/Mass Communication. 03 years of relevant experience in reputed media organizations /industry. Experience of development and dissemination of media/IT content.Experience of working with media / ICT for children and education.
TV Producer Grade-IIIDegree from a recognized University. One year experience in research for writing TV scripts or collection of data and merit materials for writing books. OR Post Graduate Diploma in media or equivalent in relevant area of Media.Familiarity with TV equipment. Two years’ Experience of having worked as Production Assistant on TV or having worked as continuity in film/TV production/ICT.
Semi Professional AssistantM. Lib. Sc./ M.LI Sc or equivalent with atleast 50% marks.1. 3 years’ experience in the field of library & information science. 2. Knowledge of library software.
Store Keeper Grade-IA Bachelors Degree in Arts/Science/Commerce OR A Bachelors Degree/Diploma in any stream of Engineering/material management from a recognized university.Two (2) years’ experience of procurement/ Inspection / Maintenance /Custody /Accounting of Stores and verification of Stores in a well-established stores organization in Govt./Semi-Govt./Industry/Private Organization. Working Knowledge of computer. Desirable: Certificate/Diploma in Purchasing, Store Keeping and Stock Control.
Computer Operator Grade-III12th pass. Certificate/Diploma in Computer Operations/Applications from any recognized institution.Conversant with D. Base, LOTUS or Graphic Package. Efficient in Operating Word-star packages.
Floor Assistant10+2 or equivalent from a recognized Institute. One year experience in handling erection of sets in stage, Film or T.V. Or Diploma from a recognized Institutions in stage Craft. Good physique and capacity for undertaking strenuous physical work.N/A
Film AssistantGraduation in any discipline from a recognized university. Please note that diploma/Certificate in a related media field from a recognized Institute. At least one year experience of video editing/Computer Graphic/Computer animation.N/A
Graphic Assistant Grade-IIGraduate degree in any discipline. Diploma in Graphics/Animations/computer in application or Graduate degree in media production and management/Mass Communication. One year working experience in the field of Television Programme Production in the relevant area. Experience of development and dissemination of media/IT content.Experience of working with media / ICT for children and education.
Store Keeper Grade-IIMust have passed 12th Standard or equivalent exam from a recognized Board. Certificate/Diploma in Store Keeping and Purchasing /inspection Maintenance and verification of Stores in a Govt./ Semi-Govt. Please note that organization or a Private Organization of reputeN/A
Lab Assistant (Physics)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Chemistry)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Computer Science)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Geography)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Language-English)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Psychology)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Agriculture)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Biology)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Keep in mind that knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Home Science)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Mathematics)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Lab Assistant (Science)A Bachelors’ Degree in the required field (relevant subject).Experience in the handling of instruments and appliances. Knowledge of working on computers.
Senior Library AttendantCertificate/Diploma in Library Science /Library and Information Science from a recognized Institution/University.Three years’ experience in the field of library and information science. Six months Computer course from a recognized institution.
Film Joiner10th/12th pass from any recognized board/Institution. ITI in any trade with one year experience of handling – audio equipment/Video equipment and Editing/Film Equipment.Experience of working as an Assistant/helper in Media Institutions.
Lightman10th/12th pass from any recognized board/Institution. 3 years’ experience of lighting in stage. Film and Television.Experience of handling studio lights/portable lights/lights on outdoor location while shooting.
Painter10th pass from any recognized board/Institution. ITI in relevant trade with 3 years’ experienceExperience of painting of sets for stage/film/TV Programme
Toucher Grade-IIITI from any recognized board/ Institution. ITI in any trade with one year experience of handling, audio equipment / Video equipment/Film Equipment and editingExperience of working as an Assistant/helper in Media Institutions.
Carpenter10th pass from any recognized board/Institution. ITI in relevant trade with 3 years’ experience.Experience of construction of sets for stage/film/TV Programme

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 Age Limit

CategoryAge Limit
Minimum Age18 years
Maximum Age50 years

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 required application fee

Categoryrequired application fee
Unreserved/OBC/EWS for Level 10-12Rs. 1500
Unreserved/OBC/EWS for Level 6-7Rs. 1200
Unreserved/OBC/EWS for Level 2-5Rs. 1000
SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-SMNil

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 selection

The selection for the NCERT Non-Teaching Posts will involve the following stages:

  1. Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. Written Test
  3. Skill Test
  4. Interview

NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 How to Apply

Candidates interested in applying for the NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 must Follow these steps carefully:

  1. Visit the official NCERT website: Navigate to www. Ncert. Nic. Keep in mind that in.
  2. Find the recruitment section: Look for the link related to Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2026.
  3. Read the Full detailed official notification carefully: Carefully go through the detailed advertisement to understand qualification criteria and other requirements.
  4. Register online: Click on the ‘Apply Online’ link and wrap up the registration process.
  5. Fill in the Wrap up Application Form: Provide all necessary details accurately in the application form.
  6. Upload All Required Documents: Upload scanned copies of required documents, photograph, and signature as per specifications. All uploaded documents must be self-attested.
  7. Pay the required application fee: Establish the payment online using Debit Card, Credit Card – or Net Banking as applicable.
  8. Submit the application: Review the filled form and submit it.
  9. Take a printout: Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Important Links for NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download LDC Answer KeyClick Here
Download LDC Admit CardClick Here
Download LDC Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Downoad Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
Short Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • Selected candidates will be posted in any of the NCERT establishments.
  • You must meet all qualification criteria as of the closing date of online application submission.
  • The total number of vacancies and reserved vacancies are provisional and may vary.
  • The decision of NCERT in all matters relating to selection and posting is final and binding.
  • Only litigation in any matter concerning this recruitment will be subject to the Jurisdiction of Delhi courts.
  • Only Indian Nationals need to apply.
  • All documents uploaded by the candidate must be self-attested.
  • No fresh or additional documents will be considered during Document Verification.
  • In case of any discrepancy between the English and Hindi versions of the advertisement, the English version shall prevail.
  • Applicants are advised to apply in advance to avoid any last-minute issues.

Conclusion

The NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026 offers a significant number of vacancies for various non-academic posts. Candidates are encouraged to review the detailed qualification criteria and apply online through the official portal ncert. Nic. In before the closing date of 16 January 2026.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to apply for the NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The last date to submit the online application is 16 January 2026.

Q2. What is the maximum age limit for NCERT Non Teaching Posts 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit for candidates applying for NCERT Non Teaching Posts is 50 years.

Q3. How many vacancies are available in the NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: There are a total of 173 vacancies for various Non-Teaching Posts announced by NCERT.

Q4. What is the application fee for Unreserved/OBC/EWS candidates in NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The application fee for Unreserved/OBC/EWS candidates varies by pay level: Rs. 1500 for Level 10-12, Rs. 1200 for Level 6-7, and Rs. 1000 for Level 2-5.

Q5. Where can I find the official notification for NCERT Non Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The official notification PDF can be downloaded from the ‘Important Links’ section of this article or directly from the NCERT official website.

Q6. What are the selection stages for NCERT Non Teaching Posts?

Answer: The selection process includes a Computer Based Test (CBT), Written Test, Skill Test, and Interview.

MPESB Nursing Officer, Sister Tutor Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB Nursing Officer Sister Tutor 2026 Answer Key

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 02 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 18 May 2026
Post Description:

MPESB Nursing Officer & Sister Tutor 2026: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) are invited to apply online application form for MPESB MP Nursing Officer & Sister Tutor 2026 Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MPESB Nursing Officer, Sister Tutor Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB Nursing Officer and Sister Tutor Exam 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 April 2026 to 20 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

MPESB Nursing Officer and Sister Tutor Exam 2026

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB)

MPESB MP Nursing Officer & Sister Tutor 2026 Recruitment 2026

MPESB Nursing Officer Sister Tutor 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/04/2026
  • Correction Last Date: 25/04/2026
  • Exam Date: 15/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: :08/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 18/05/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

MPESB MP Nursing Officer & Sister Tutor 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs. 310/-
  • Portal Charges: Rs. 60/- (Include)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

MPESB Nursing Officer & Sister Tutor 2026 Post Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

EMRS TGT, PGT & Other Post Tier II Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts 2025 Tier II Exam Answer Key For 7267 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 May 2026
Post Description:

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts 2025: EkLavya Model Residential School (EMRS) are invited to apply online application form for EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 September 2025 to 23 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

EMRS ESSE 2025 Exam

EkLavya Model Residential School (EMRS)

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts Recruitment 2025

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee:28/10/2025
  • Exam Date: 13–14 & 21 December 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 05/01/2026
  • Result Out: 31/01/2026
  • Final Answer Key Available: 04/02/2026
  • Tier II Exam Date: 22–25 March 2026
  • Tier II Admit Card: 19 March 2026
  • Tier II Answer Key: 13 May 2026

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR/ EWS/ OBC:
  • Principal: 2500/-
  • PGT & TGT: 2000/-
  • Non Teaching Post: 1500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH: 500/-
  • All Category Female: 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Only.

EMRS TGT PGT and Other Posts Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Principal: Max 50 Years.
  • PGT Teacher: Max 40 Years.
  • TGT Teacher: Max 35 Years.
  • Staff Nurse & Hostel Warden: Max 35 Years
  • Other Post: 30 Years.
  • Age limit as on 23/10/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

EMRS Various Post Notification 2025:  Vacancy Details Total 7267 Post

Post NameTotal PostEMRS ESSE Eligibility 2025
Principal225
  • Master Degree in Any Subject with 50% Marks
  • BED Exam Passed
  • Experience Required
  • Age Limit : Max 50 Years
PGT Teacher1460
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed Degree
  • Age Limit : Max 40 Years
  • Note : B.Ed Not Required in Computer Science Subject.
TGT Teacher3962
  •  Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks OR Master Degree in Related Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • CTET Paper II Exam Passed
  • Age Limit : Max 35 Years
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Staff Nurse (Female)550
  •  B.Sc Nursing OR Post Basic Nursing Degree
  • Registered in State Nursing Council.
  • 2.5 Years Experience Required
  • Age Limit : Max 35 Years
Hostel Warden635
  •  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : Max 35 Years
Accountant61
  •  Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant JSA228
  •  10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Lab Attendant146
  •  Class 10th Exam Passed with Certificate / Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 with Science Stream
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years

For EMRS TGT / PGT Teacher Recruitment 2025 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NamePGT TeacherTGT Teacher
English112395
Hindi81424
Maths134381
Chemistry169NA
Physics198NA
Biology99NA
History140NA
Geography98NA
Commerce120NA
Economics155NA
Computer Science154550
Social StudiesNA392
ScienceNA408
Regional LanguageNA223
MusicNA314
ArtNA279
PET MaleNA173
PET FemaleNA299
LibrarianNA129

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Tier II Answer Key
Click Here
Download Tier II Admit Card
Click Here
Check Tier II Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Tier II Exam Date
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Post Wise Cutoff
Click Here
Download Result Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Downloa Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Downloa Exam Schedule
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Tier II Exam Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs

NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025: Tier II Answer Key

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the notification for NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025, inviting applications for 5841 posts. Interested candidates meeting the qualification criteria can submit their applications online between 14 November 2025 and 04 December 2025.

NVS Recruitment 2025 Quick Overview

OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Exam/Post NameTeaching & Non Teaching Posts
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts5841
ModeOnline
official websitenavodaya. Gov. In

NVS Recruitment 2025 Essential Dates

Application Start14 November 2025
Last Date Apply Online04 December 2025
Last Date Fee Payment04 December 2025
Exam Date10-11 January 2026
Admit Card08/01/2026
Answer Key Released31/01/2026
Tier 1 Result Available28/02/2026
Tier II Exam Date 27-31 March 2026
Exam City Available10/03/2026
Tier II Admit Card Available23/03/2026
Tier II Answer Key Available13/05/2026

NVS Recruitment 2025 required application fee

PostFees
Assistant Commissioner / PrincipalRs.2300/-
TGT / PGTRs.1500/-
JSA / Lab Attendant / MTSRs.1200/-
Processing FeeRs.500/-

NVS Recruitment 2025 qualification Criteria

Postqualification
PrincipalMaster’s Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
Assistant CommissionerMaster’s Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
PGTMaster Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
TGTGraduation Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed and Qualified in CTET (Paper-II)
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)10+2 Intermediate Exam and Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Lab AttendantPassed 10th Exam with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream
MTSPassed 10th Exam in Any Recognized Board in India

NVS Recruitment 2025 Age Limit

PostAge Limit
Maximum Age27-50 Years (Post Wise)
Minimum Age18 Years
Age As on04 December 2025
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

NVS Recruitment 2025 Vacancy Details

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Total Posts5841
Principal93
Assistant Commissioner09
PGT1513
PGT Modern Indian Language18
TGT2978
TGT 3rd Language443
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)46
JSA (JNV Cadre)552
Lab Attendant165
MTS24

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi5334121909127
English6239142110146
Physics7850182713186
Chemistry5032121809121
Mathematics6945162512167
Biology6643162412161
History4629111608110
Geography4628101507106
Economics6239142211148
Commerce191104060343
Computer Science5636132010135
Physical Education271706090463
PGT (Modern Language)160200018
Total6404051462221081531

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi10467253718251
English11575284221281
Social Studies6642152311157
Mathematics11675274120279
Science8656203115208
TGT (Physical Edu. Male)5233121809124
TGT (Physical Edu. Female)5434121909128
TGT (Art)6138142110144
Computer Science267176659748653
TGT (Music)5233121809124
Library5536132010134
Special Educator202133497437495
TGT (3rd Language)213110375824443
Total14439093294992413421

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner0602010009
Principal49250130693
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)240904070246
JSA (JNV Cadre)225149558242552
Lab Attendant7833162810165
MTS110503040124

NVS Recruitment 2025 selection

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview (For certain posts)
  3. Document Verification

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for NVS Recruitment 2025

  1. Visit the official website of NVS at navodaya. Gov. In.
  2. Register by creating a updated account using a valid email ID and mobile number.
  3. Login to your account using the credentials.
  4. Fill the application form with all required details.
  5. Upload scanned copies of necessary documents.
  6. Pay the required application fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.
  7. Submit the application form.
  8. Keep a copy of the submitted form for future reference.

Important Links for NVS Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Tier II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Tier II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Check Tier II Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Tier 1 ResultClick Here
Download Tier II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam City DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
official websiteVisit Website
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

NVS Recruitment 2025 Additional Details

For more detailed information, candidates are advised to check the official notification and the category-wise vacancy details available on the official website.

Conclusion

Candidates interested in NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025 should apply online before the last date, 04 December 2025. For more updates, Visit or Go to the official website navodaya. Gov. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date for NVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The last date is 04 December 2025. Submit applications before the deadline.

KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Tier II Exam Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs

KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025: Tier II Answer Key

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has officially released the KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2025, inviting applications for a significant total of 9,126 Teaching and Non-Teaching positions. This comprehensive KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 drive offers a great opportunity for individuals seeking a career in central government schools across India. Interested candidates who fulfill all specified qualification criteria are strongly encouraged to submit their applications online well before the stipulated last date. The selection aims to identify qualified professionals for various prestigious roles within the KVS system.

DetailDescription
OrganizationKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Exam/Post NameTeaching / Non Teaching Various Posts
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts9,126
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitenavodaya.gov.in

Important Dates for KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025

Key dates for the KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025 application process are outlined below:

EventDate
Application Start14 November 2025
Last Date Apply Online04 December 2025
Last Date Fee Payment04 December 2025
Exam Date10-11 January 2026
Admit Card08/01/2026
Tier 1 Result Available28/02/2026
Tier II Exam Date27-31 March 2026
Exam City Available10/03/2026
Tier II Admit Card Available23/03/2026
Tier II Answer Key Available13/05/2026

required application fee for KVS Recruitment 2025

The application fees for the KVS Recruitment 2025 vary based on the specific post. Applicants must review the detailed fee structure before proceeding with their online payment. A processing fee is also applicable across all categories.

Post NameFee
Assistant CommissionerRs.2300/-
PrincipalRs.2300/-
Vice PrincipalRs.2300/-
PGTRs.1500/-
Assistant EngineerRs.1500/-
Finance OfficerRs.1500/-
Administrative OfficerRs.1500/-
TGTRs.1500/-
LibrarianRs.1500/-
PRTRs.1500/-
Assistant Section OfficerRs.1500/-
Junior TranslatorRs.1500/-
Senior Secretariat AssistantRs.1200/-
Stenographer Grade-IIRs.1200/-
Stenographer Grade-IRs.1200/-
Processing FeeRs.500/-

Candidates can pay the exam fee exclusively through Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking options during the online application process.

qualification for KVS Teacher Jobs 2025

To be considered for the KVS Teacher Jobs 2025, applicants must meet the stipulated qualification criteria for Teaching and Non-Teaching various posts. Educational qualifications range from 10th pass to Postgraduate degrees from any recognized board. We strongly recommend to consult the official notification for detailed post-specific requirements and qualifications.

CriteriaDetails
Total qualificationTeaching & Non Teaching Various Post
Educational Qualification10th/12th/Graduate/PG in Any Recognized Board (Refer notification for details)
Age Limit18-40 Years

Vacancy Details for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Total Posts: 9,126

Vacancy Details Total Post : 9126

PostTotalEligibility
Principal134
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Vice Principal68
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Commissioner08
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
PGT1465
  • Master Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed With Related To Subject.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
TGT2794
  • Graduation Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • And Qualified in the CTET (Paper-II)
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Librarian147
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Library Science from a recognized Institution / University
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Administrative Officer12
  • Bachelor’s Degree With Knowledge of Computer application.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Finance Officer05
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce with from recognized university.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Engineer02
  • Bachelor’s degree in Civil / Electrical Engineering from recognized university / Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Section Officer74
  • Bachelor degree from recognized university/Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Junior Translator08
  • Master’s degree from recognized university/Institute in Hindi with English as a compulsory.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Sr. Secretariat Assistant80
  • Bachelor’s degree from recognized university/Institute or equivalent.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Jr. Secretariat Assistant714
  • Master’s degree from recognized university/Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Steno Gr I03
  • Bachelor’s degree And Speed of 100 wpm in English/ Hindi and Typing Speed of 45 wpm in English/ Hindi Typing.
Steno Gr II58
  • Bachelor’s degree And 10 minutes @ 80 w.p.m 50 minute English / 65 minute Hindi.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi5233121809124
English6844162412164
Physics8957213115213
Chemistry8455203015204
Mathematics332108120680
Biology5334121909127
History322007110575
Geography321907100573
Economics5534121909129
Commerce412509140796
Computer Science7247172613176
Bio-Technology030100000004
Total6153901412141051465

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi08030101013
English12984314723314
Sanskrit217142527939529
Social Studies13488324924327
Mathematics170111416130413
Science7447172613177
Physical & Health Edn6138142110144
Art Education5536132010134
Work Experience10376253718250
Special Educator (TGT)202133497336493
Total11537492754142032794

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner0502001008
Principal683602010134
Vice-Principal31150080458
Librarian6139142211147
Special Educator (PRT)202133497436494
PRT10897242684022012684
PRT(Music)7849182913187
Administrative Officer060301010112
Finance Officer01020101005
Assistant Engineer010010002
Assistant Section Officer311907110674
Junior Translator0502001008
Sr. Secretariat Assistant14475284221280
Jr. Secretariat Assistant2771846810877714
Steno Gr I03000003
Steno Gr II192003090657

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for KVS Teacher Online Form 2025

Candidates interested in the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 are advised to Follow these steps carefully carefully to ensure a successful online application submission for KVS Teacher Online Form 2025:

  1. Visit the official recruitment portal of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan to begin the application process.
  2. Locate the link specifically for KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2025 and click on the “Apply Online” option.
  3. Register yourself by providing essential personal details such as name, email ID, and mobile number. A unique registration ID and password will be generated.
  4. Log in to the applicant dashboard using your newly created registration credentials.
  5. Fill the detailed application form accurately with all required educational qualifications, work experience, and personal information.
  6. Upload scanned copies of your recent passport-size photograph, signature, and any other relevant documents as per the specifications mentioned in the official notification.
  7. Pay the prescribed required application fee online. Payment can be made conveniently through Debit Card, Credit Card – or Net Banking facilities.
  8. Review the entire application form carefully to verify all entered details and uploaded documents for accuracy before final submission.
  9. Submit the completed online application form.
  10. Print out a confirmation page of your submitted application and the e-receipt of the fee payment for your records and future reference.

Important Links for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Tier II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Tier II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Check Tier II Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Tier 1 ResultClick Here
Download Tier 2 Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
Download Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Teaching SyllabusClick Here
Download Non Teaching SyllabusClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details

The KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2025 is an eagerly anticipated event for many job candidates. Before initiating the application process, candidates are strongly advised to carefully read the comprehensive official notification. This document contains crucial details regarding specific qualification criteria for each post, the intricate application procedure, exam scheme. and other essential instructions. Adhering to the guidelines mentioned in the notification is very important for a successful application. Candidates should also regularly check the official website for any updates regarding the exam date and admit card release for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025.

Conclusion

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has initiated the extensive KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 drive, presenting a notable opportunity with 9,126 vacancies across teaching and non-teaching positions. Prospective applicants are urged to conclude their online applications carefully between 14 November 2025 and 04 December 2025. All essential information – including detailed qualification criteria, required application fee structure, and step-by-step application instructions, is available in the official notification. For further details and to submit your application for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025, please Visit or Go to the official website, navodaya. Gov. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to apply for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The final date to apply online for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 is 04 December 2025. Ensure your application is completed and submitted before this deadline to be considered.

Q2. How many total vacancies are announced in KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025?

Answer: A total of 9,126 posts have been announced for various Teaching and Non-Teaching positions under the KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025 drive. This includes a wide range of roles.

Q3. What is the application fee for Principal posts in KVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: For Principal posts in KVS Recruitment 2025, the application fee is Rs. 2300/-. Applicants should refer to the detailed fee structure for other positions.

Q4. What is the age limit for candidates applying to KVS Teacher Jobs 2025?

Answer: The age limit for eligible candidates for KVS Teacher Jobs 2025 is specified as 18 to 40 years. Age relaxations may apply as per government rules, which would be detailed in the notification.

Q5. Which payment methods are accepted for the KVS Teacher Online Form 2025 application fee?

Answer: Candidates can conveniently pay the application fee for the KVS Teacher Online Form 2025 through online modes only, including Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

Q6. Where can I find the official notification for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The official notification for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025, containing all essential details, can be downloaded directly from the “Important Links” section provided on the recruitment webpage.

Q7. When is the KVS Teacher 2025 exam expected to be conducted?

Answer: The examination date for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 has not yet been announced and will be notified soon by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan on its official channels.

Q8. What are the basic educational qualifications for KVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The basic educational qualifications for various posts in KVS Recruitment 2025 range from 10th pass to Postgraduate degrees. Specific requirements for each role are detailed in the official notification.

UPSSSC Junior Engineer JE Civil 2024 Answer Key

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPSSSC Junior Engineer Civil Online Form 2024 Answer Key 2026

Publish DatePost Date: 08 March 2024

Post Update Date: 04 May 2026

Publish DescriptionUPSSSC JE Civil 2024: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Junior Engineer Civil Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Junior Engineer JE Civil Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 May 2024 to 07 June 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC JE Civil Advt No.: 08-Exam/2024

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Junior Engineer JE Civil Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam

UPSSSC JE Civil 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/05/2024
  • Last Date for Registration: 13/07/2024
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 13/07/2024
  • Correction Last Date: 20/07/2024
  • Eligibility Result Available: 01/04/2026
  • Exam Date: 03/05/2026
  • Exam City Available: 24/04/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 29/04/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 04/05/2026

UPSSSC Junior Engineer Civil 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: 25/-
  • SC/ ST: 25/-
  • PH (Dviyang): 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through State Bank of India SBI I Collect Fee Mode or Pay the Exam Fee Through E Challan

UPSSSC Junior Engineer Civil Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18-21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC UP  Advertisement number-08-Exam/2024, Advertisement related to Junior Engineer (Civil) Main Examination (P.A.-2023)/08 Rules.

UPSSSC Junior Engineer Civil ELIGIBILITY

  • UPSSSC PET 2023 Score Card.
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering .
  • More Details Read the Notification.

UPSSSC UP Technical Assistant Exam 2024 Vacancy Details Total Post: 4612

Post Name: Junior Engineer JE Civil

CategoryTotal
Gen1761
OBC1514
EWS368
SC924
ST45

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Check Exam City Details

Click Here

Download Exam City Notice

Click Here

Pay Mains Exam Fees

Click Here

Download Fee Payment Notice

Click Here

Download Eligibility Result

Click Here

Download Eligibility Result Notice

Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Updated Eligibility & Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Update Vacancy Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here