UPPSC Assistant Professor GDC Answer Key 2026

Post Name:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Answer Key

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 4 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 03 June 2026
Post Description:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC Assistant Professor Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 September 2025 to 06 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Exam Advt No. A-7/E-1/2025

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date for Form Correction / Edit: 13 October 2025
  • Exam Date: 31/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 21/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 03/06/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks
  • NET/ SLET/ SET/Phd Exam Passed
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany330720160379
Chemistry400821150387
Commerce6415423105157
Sanskrit250514100256
Economics300614090261
Education08010302014
English410923160392
Geography23041108046
Hindi400822160187
History250514120258
Home Science150206040128
Mathematics240726200279
Sociology350720150178
Philosophy07010402014
Physical Education27051611059
Physics280613120160
Political Science270515090157
Psychology14030806031
Zoology360719140379
Urdu020001003
Statistics02000002
Computer Science01000001
Persian01000001
Drawing & Painting050030008
Music Gyan Vocal06000006
Music Vadan Sitar0200101004
Music Vadan Tabla030001004
Military Science Defence Studies010001002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
OTR Registration
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here