NVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Tier II Exam Answer Key 2026

NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025: Tier II Answer Key

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the notification for NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025, inviting applications for 5841 posts. Interested candidates meeting the qualification criteria can submit their applications online between 14 November 2025 and 04 December 2025.

NVS Recruitment 2025 Quick Overview

OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Exam/Post NameTeaching & Non Teaching Posts
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts5841
ModeOnline
official websitenavodaya. Gov. In

NVS Recruitment 2025 Essential Dates

Application Start14 November 2025
Last Date Apply Online04 December 2025
Last Date Fee Payment04 December 2025
Exam Date10-11 January 2026
Admit Card08/01/2026
Answer Key Released31/01/2026
Tier 1 Result Available28/02/2026
Tier II Exam Date 27-31 March 2026
Exam City Available10/03/2026
Tier II Admit Card Available23/03/2026
Tier II Answer Key Available13/05/2026

NVS Recruitment 2025 required application fee

PostFees
Assistant Commissioner / PrincipalRs.2300/-
TGT / PGTRs.1500/-
JSA / Lab Attendant / MTSRs.1200/-
Processing FeeRs.500/-

NVS Recruitment 2025 qualification Criteria

Postqualification
PrincipalMaster’s Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
Assistant CommissionerMaster’s Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
PGTMaster Degree with B.Ed Exam Passed
TGTGraduation Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed and Qualified in CTET (Paper-II)
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)10+2 Intermediate Exam and Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Lab AttendantPassed 10th Exam with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream
MTSPassed 10th Exam in Any Recognized Board in India

NVS Recruitment 2025 Age Limit

PostAge Limit
Maximum Age27-50 Years (Post Wise)
Minimum Age18 Years
Age As on04 December 2025
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

NVS Recruitment 2025 Vacancy Details

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Total Posts5841
Principal93
Assistant Commissioner09
PGT1513
PGT Modern Indian Language18
TGT2978
TGT 3rd Language443
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)46
JSA (JNV Cadre)552
Lab Attendant165
MTS24

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi5334121909127
English6239142110146
Physics7850182713186
Chemistry5032121809121
Mathematics6945162512167
Biology6643162412161
History4629111608110
Geography4628101507106
Economics6239142211148
Commerce191104060343
Computer Science5636132010135
Physical Education271706090463
PGT (Modern Language)160200018
Total6404051462221081531

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi10467253718251
English11575284221281
Social Studies6642152311157
Mathematics11675274120279
Science8656203115208
TGT (Physical Edu. Male)5233121809124
TGT (Physical Edu. Female)5434121909128
TGT (Art)6138142110144
Computer Science267176659748653
TGT (Music)5233121809124
Library5536132010134
Special Educator202133497437495
TGT (3rd Language)213110375824443
Total14439093294992413421

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner0602010009
Principal49250130693
JSA (HQ/RO Cadre)240904070246
JSA (JNV Cadre)225149558242552
Lab Attendant7833162810165
MTS110503040124

NVS Recruitment 2025 selection

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview (For certain posts)
  3. Document Verification

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for NVS Recruitment 2025

  1. Visit the official website of NVS at navodaya. Gov. In.
  2. Register by creating a updated account using a valid email ID and mobile number.
  3. Login to your account using the credentials.
  4. Fill the application form with all required details.
  5. Upload scanned copies of necessary documents.
  6. Pay the required application fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.
  7. Submit the application form.
  8. Keep a copy of the submitted form for future reference.

Important Links for NVS Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Tier II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Tier II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Check Tier II Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Tier 1 ResultClick Here
Download Tier II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam City DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
official websiteVisit Website
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

NVS Recruitment 2025 Additional Details

For more detailed information, candidates are advised to check the official notification and the category-wise vacancy details available on the official website.

Conclusion

Candidates interested in NVS Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2025 should apply online before the last date, 04 December 2025. For more updates, Visit or Go to the official website navodaya. Gov. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date for NVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The last date is 04 December 2025. Submit applications before the deadline.