KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Tier II Exam Answer Key 2026

KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025: Tier II Answer Key

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has officially released the KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2025, inviting applications for a significant total of 9,126 Teaching and Non-Teaching positions. This comprehensive KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 drive offers a great opportunity for individuals seeking a career in central government schools across India. Interested candidates who fulfill all specified qualification criteria are strongly encouraged to submit their applications online well before the stipulated last date. The selection aims to identify qualified professionals for various prestigious roles within the KVS system.

DetailDescription
OrganizationKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Exam/Post NameTeaching / Non Teaching Various Posts
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts9,126
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitenavodaya.gov.in

Important Dates for KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025

Key dates for the KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025 application process are outlined below:

EventDate
Application Start14 November 2025
Last Date Apply Online04 December 2025
Last Date Fee Payment04 December 2025
Exam Date10-11 January 2026
Admit Card08/01/2026
Tier 1 Result Available28/02/2026
Tier II Exam Date27-31 March 2026
Exam City Available10/03/2026
Tier II Admit Card Available23/03/2026
Tier II Answer Key Available13/05/2026

required application fee for KVS Recruitment 2025

The application fees for the KVS Recruitment 2025 vary based on the specific post. Applicants must review the detailed fee structure before proceeding with their online payment. A processing fee is also applicable across all categories.

Post NameFee
Assistant CommissionerRs.2300/-
PrincipalRs.2300/-
Vice PrincipalRs.2300/-
PGTRs.1500/-
Assistant EngineerRs.1500/-
Finance OfficerRs.1500/-
Administrative OfficerRs.1500/-
TGTRs.1500/-
LibrarianRs.1500/-
PRTRs.1500/-
Assistant Section OfficerRs.1500/-
Junior TranslatorRs.1500/-
Senior Secretariat AssistantRs.1200/-
Stenographer Grade-IIRs.1200/-
Stenographer Grade-IRs.1200/-
Processing FeeRs.500/-

Candidates can pay the exam fee exclusively through Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking options during the online application process.

qualification for KVS Teacher Jobs 2025

To be considered for the KVS Teacher Jobs 2025, applicants must meet the stipulated qualification criteria for Teaching and Non-Teaching various posts. Educational qualifications range from 10th pass to Postgraduate degrees from any recognized board. We strongly recommend to consult the official notification for detailed post-specific requirements and qualifications.

CriteriaDetails
Total qualificationTeaching & Non Teaching Various Post
Educational Qualification10th/12th/Graduate/PG in Any Recognized Board (Refer notification for details)
Age Limit18-40 Years

Vacancy Details for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Total Posts: 9,126

Vacancy Details Total Post : 9126

PostTotalEligibility
Principal134
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Vice Principal68
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Commissioner08
  • Master’s Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
PGT1465
  • Master Degree With B.Ed Exam Passed With Related To Subject.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
TGT2794
  • Graduation Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed Exam Passed
  • And Qualified in the CTET (Paper-II)
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Librarian147
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Library Science from a recognized Institution / University
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Administrative Officer12
  • Bachelor’s Degree With Knowledge of Computer application.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Finance Officer05
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce with from recognized university.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Engineer02
  • Bachelor’s degree in Civil / Electrical Engineering from recognized university / Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Assistant Section Officer74
  • Bachelor degree from recognized university/Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Junior Translator08
  • Master’s degree from recognized university/Institute in Hindi with English as a compulsory.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Sr. Secretariat Assistant80
  • Bachelor’s degree from recognized university/Institute or equivalent.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Jr. Secretariat Assistant714
  • Master’s degree from recognized university/Institute.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.
Steno Gr I03
  • Bachelor’s degree And Speed of 100 wpm in English/ Hindi and Typing Speed of 45 wpm in English/ Hindi Typing.
Steno Gr II58
  • Bachelor’s degree And 10 minutes @ 80 w.p.m 50 minute English / 65 minute Hindi.
  • More Details For Read The Notification.

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi5233121809124
English6844162412164
Physics8957213115213
Chemistry8455203015204
Mathematics332108120680
Biology5334121909127
History322007110575
Geography321907100573
Economics5534121909129
Commerce412509140796
Computer Science7247172613176
Bio-Technology030100000004
Total6153901412141051465

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi08030101013
English12984314723314
Sanskrit217142527939529
Social Studies13488324924327
Mathematics170111416130413
Science7447172613177
Physical & Health Edn6138142110144
Art Education5536132010134
Work Experience10376253718250
Special Educator (TGT)202133497336493
Total11537492754142032794

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner0502001008
Principal683602010134
Vice-Principal31150080458
Librarian6139142211147
Special Educator (PRT)202133497436494
PRT10897242684022012684
PRT(Music)7849182913187
Administrative Officer060301010112
Finance Officer01020101005
Assistant Engineer010010002
Assistant Section Officer311907110674
Junior Translator0502001008
Sr. Secretariat Assistant14475284221280
Jr. Secretariat Assistant2771846810877714
Steno Gr I03000003
Steno Gr II192003090657

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for KVS Teacher Online Form 2025

Candidates interested in the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 are advised to Follow these steps carefully carefully to ensure a successful online application submission for KVS Teacher Online Form 2025:

  1. Visit the official recruitment portal of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan to begin the application process.
  2. Locate the link specifically for KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2025 and click on the “Apply Online” option.
  3. Register yourself by providing essential personal details such as name, email ID, and mobile number. A unique registration ID and password will be generated.
  4. Log in to the applicant dashboard using your newly created registration credentials.
  5. Fill the detailed application form accurately with all required educational qualifications, work experience, and personal information.
  6. Upload scanned copies of your recent passport-size photograph, signature, and any other relevant documents as per the specifications mentioned in the official notification.
  7. Pay the prescribed required application fee online. Payment can be made conveniently through Debit Card, Credit Card – or Net Banking facilities.
  8. Review the entire application form carefully to verify all entered details and uploaded documents for accuracy before final submission.
  9. Submit the completed online application form.
  10. Print out a confirmation page of your submitted application and the e-receipt of the fee payment for your records and future reference.

Important Links for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Tier II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Tier II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Check Tier II Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Tier 1 ResultClick Here
Download Tier 2 Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
Download Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Teaching SyllabusClick Here
Download Non Teaching SyllabusClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details

The KVS Teaching / Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2025 is an eagerly anticipated event for many job candidates. Before initiating the application process, candidates are strongly advised to carefully read the comprehensive official notification. This document contains crucial details regarding specific qualification criteria for each post, the intricate application procedure, exam scheme. and other essential instructions. Adhering to the guidelines mentioned in the notification is very important for a successful application. Candidates should also regularly check the official website for any updates regarding the exam date and admit card release for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025.

Conclusion

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has initiated the extensive KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 drive, presenting a notable opportunity with 9,126 vacancies across teaching and non-teaching positions. Prospective applicants are urged to conclude their online applications carefully between 14 November 2025 and 04 December 2025. All essential information – including detailed qualification criteria, required application fee structure, and step-by-step application instructions, is available in the official notification. For further details and to submit your application for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025, please Visit or Go to the official website, navodaya. Gov. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to apply for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The final date to apply online for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 is 04 December 2025. Ensure your application is completed and submitted before this deadline to be considered.

Q2. How many total vacancies are announced in KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025?

Answer: A total of 9,126 posts have been announced for various Teaching and Non-Teaching positions under the KVS Teacher Vacancy 2025 drive. This includes a wide range of roles.

Q3. What is the application fee for Principal posts in KVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: For Principal posts in KVS Recruitment 2025, the application fee is Rs. 2300/-. Applicants should refer to the detailed fee structure for other positions.

Q4. What is the age limit for candidates applying to KVS Teacher Jobs 2025?

Answer: The age limit for eligible candidates for KVS Teacher Jobs 2025 is specified as 18 to 40 years. Age relaxations may apply as per government rules, which would be detailed in the notification.

Q5. Which payment methods are accepted for the KVS Teacher Online Form 2025 application fee?

Answer: Candidates can conveniently pay the application fee for the KVS Teacher Online Form 2025 through online modes only, including Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

Q6. Where can I find the official notification for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The official notification for KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025, containing all essential details, can be downloaded directly from the “Important Links” section provided on the recruitment webpage.

Q7. When is the KVS Teacher 2025 exam expected to be conducted?

Answer: The examination date for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2025 has not yet been announced and will be notified soon by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan on its official channels.

Q8. What are the basic educational qualifications for KVS Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The basic educational qualifications for various posts in KVS Recruitment 2025 range from 10th pass to Postgraduate degrees. Specific requirements for each role are detailed in the official notification.