Publish Identify

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, Exam Date

Publish Date

16 March 2021
Post Update Date : 24 June 2021

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board(UPSESSB) Are Currently Released Exam Date For UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form.

Those Candidate who Enrolled with following UP Aided School PGT Recruitment 2021 Can Download or Check Exam Date.

Advt No. – 02/2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board(UPSESSB)

UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021

IMPORTANT DATE

  • Application Start – 16/03/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online –15/05/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 18/05/2021
  • Last Date For Complete Form – 20/05/2021
  • Exam Date – 17 to 18 Aug 2021
  • Admit Card – Aug 2021
ELIGIBILITY
  • Passed B.Ed Examination And Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.750/-
  • EWS – 650/-
  • SC – Rs.450/-
  • ST – Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.
AGE LIMIT
  • Min Age – 21 Yrs.
  • Age As on 01 July 2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Details | Total Post – 2595

Post NameGeneral OBC  ST  SC  Total 
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)19383038314
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)1315633 073262281

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject Name Varg GenOBCSTSCTotal
HindiBalak213900258353
Balika241201147
MathematicsBalak652201198
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060400111
EconomicsBalak74470121143
Balika141100328
HistoryBalak362001268
Balika170300222
EnglishBalak16177031269
Balika180900128
ArtsBalak241800749
Balika200500227
CivicsBalak8146026153
Balika170800530
PsychologyBalak1908010735
Balika050400312
GeographyBalak12481045250
Balika05030008
EducationBalak1802010425
Balika02030005
SanskritBalak147460138232
Balika230800334
SociologyBalak352001267
Balika080100211
BiologyBalak68280111108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742009148
Balika09000110
ChemistryBalak9846016160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221700645
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161300938
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070200110
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030200207
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060100209
Music InstrumentalBalika060400212

IMPORTANT LINKS

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Server 1 || Server 2
Download Extended Notice (06/05/2021)
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice (20/04/2021)
Click Here
Download Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More UP Vacancy Details Post
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form
Indian Army Rally UP Online Form 2021
Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021
Saraswat Co Operative Bank Junior Officer Online Form 2021
UPSC Civil Services IAS IFS Online Form 2021
UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form Apply Now Fast
UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step of UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021.
1. Candidate fill itself.
2. learn carefully complete instructions
3. Select right category
4. Fill all column
5.Valid e-mail ID and phone number
6.Fill rightly your personal information
7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
8. Make sure clear all doubts
9. Pay charged amount
10. Print out the receipts or download.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Tages:- UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021, UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, UP PGT Recruitment 2021, UP Aided School PGT Recruitment 2021
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.