Publish Identify

Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021, Mains Exam

Publish Date

03 March 2021
Post Update Date : 05 Oct 2021

Publish Description

Haryana Public Service Commission(HPSC) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021 (Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in this Vacancy Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 03/03/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 02/04/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 02/04/2021
  • Admit Card – 31/08/2021
  • Exam Date – 12/09/2021
  • Pre Result Available – 24/08/2021
  • Mains Exam Date – 03 – 05 December 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Acknowledgement (Recognized) University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen(Male) – Rs.1000/-
  • Haryana Reserve Category – Rs.250/-
  • All Category Female – Rs.250/-
  • PH – Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • For Other Post 
    • Age  – 18 to 42 Yrs
  • For DSP Post
    • Age  – 18 to 27 Yrs
  • Age As on 01 Jan 2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details | Total Post – 156

Post NameGenBC-ABC-BEWSSCTotal
Haryana Civil Service Various Post8318081928156

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEWSGenBC-ABC-BSCTotal
Haryana Civil Service (Executive Branch)042904030848
Block Development And Panchayat Officer (BDPO)052207021046
Assistant Employment Officer (AEO)021103010421
Excise And Taxation Officer (ETO)030701010214
District Food And Supplies Controller (DFSC)0103010005
Deputy Superintendent of Police (DSP)07040100107
Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer (AETO)030200005
Traffic Manager (TM)002000103
Tehsildar0102000104
Assistant Registrar Cooperative Societies (ARCS)00100001
District Food And Supplies Officer (DFSO)000100102

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Login to Completed
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Haryana Vacancy Details Post
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step of Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021.

1. Candidate fill itself.
2. learn carefully complete instructions
3. Select right category
4. Fill all column
5.Valid e-mail ID and phone number
6.Fill rightly your personal information
7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
8. Make sure clear all doubts
9. Pay charged amount
10. Print out the receipts or download.

How To Download Admit Card

Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.

Tages :- Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021, Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021, HPSC, Haryana Civil Services 2021, 

Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021 (Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021)

Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.