Publish Identify

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, Answer Key

Publish Date

16 March 2021
Post Update Date : 11 August 2021

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board(UPSESSB) Are Currently Released Exam Date For UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form.

Those Candidate who are Enrolled with following UP Aided School TGT Recruitment 2021 Can Check or Download Exam Date.

Advt No. – 01/2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board(UPSESSB)

UP Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021

IMPORTANT DATE

  • Application Start – 16/03/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 15/05/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 18/05/2021
  • Last Date For Complete Form – 20/05/2021
  • Exam Date – 07 to 08 Aug 2021
  • Admit Card – 26 July 2021
ELIGIBILITY
  • Passed B.Ed Examination And Bachelor Degree with Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Click Here

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.750/-
  • SC/EWS – Rs.450/-
  • ST – Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.
AGE LIMIT
  • Min Age – 21 Yrs.
  • Age As on 01 July 2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Details | Total Post – 12603

Post NameGeneral OBC  ST  SC  Total 
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)809340022571408
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)63013113 40174111195

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject Name Varg GenOBCSTSCTotal
HindiBalak1054405072761742
Balika12552037214
MathematicsBalak1050549042191822
Balika10538024167
Home ScienceBalak33316606106611
Balika87470125160
EnglishBalak913445032261587
Balika11346037196
UrduBalak322400965
Balika050500212
ArtBalak33922203146710
Balika5124028103
Social ScienceBalak688386083101392
Balika10539042186
SewingBalak120400319
Balika00300104
SanskritBalak57323903123938
Balika6421011197
ScienceBalak4642230105792
Balika6222022106
BiologyBalak411202080693
Balika241000842
CommerceBalak77310118127
Balika040300108
AgricultureBalak84600139184
Balika0000101
Physical EducationBalak2611520480497
Balika261201048
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291600550
Music PlayingBalak030200106
Balika090200314

IMPORTANT LINKS

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form
For Online Objections
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Server I | Server II
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Server 1 || Server 2
Download Extended Notice (06/05/2021)
Click Here
Download Extended Notice (20/04/2021)
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More UP Vacancy Details Post
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Bihar BPSC LDC Online Form 2021
Indian Army Rally UP Online Form 2021
Bihar Assistant Multipurpose Online Form 2021
UPPSC RO / ARO Online Form 2021
UPPCL APS Online Form 2021
UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form Apply Now Fast
UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, UP Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step of UP Post Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021.
1. Candidate fill itself.
2. learn carefully complete instructions
3. Select right category
4. Fill all column
5.Valid e-mail ID and phone number
6.Fill rightly your personal information
7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
8. Make sure clear all doubts
9. Pay charged amount
10. Print out the receipts or download.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.

Tages :- UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form, UP TGT Recruitment 2021, UP Aided School TGT Recruitment 2021, UP Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021, UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.