CSBC Bihar Police Constable Driver PET Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Name:

CSBC Bihar Police Constable 2025 Recruitments PET Result 2026

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 28 April 2026
Publish Description:

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025: Central Selection Board of Constable CSBC are invited to apply online application form for CSBC Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CSBC Bihar Police Constable Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CSBC Bihar Constable Exam 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 July 2025 to 20  August 2025 is Last Date for Upcoming CSBC Bihar Police Constable Driver Exam. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Police Advt No. : 02/2025

Central Selection Board of Constable CSBC

CSBC Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025

CSBC Bihar Police Constable 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/08/2025
  • Last Date Upload Documents: 20/08/2025
  • Admit Card Released Date: 03 December 2025
  • Exam Date : 10 December 2025
  • Driver PET Exam Admit Card: 15 February 2026
  • Driver PET Exam Date: 12 March 2026
  • PET Result Available: 28/04/2026

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 675/-
  • SC/ST/All Category Female (Bihar Domicile): Rs. 180/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Through E Challan Mode Only.

Bihar Police Constable Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • LMV / HMV Driving License Required.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post :4361

Post Name: CSBC Bihar Constable Exam 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen1772
EWS436
EBC757
BC492
BC Female248
SC632
ST24

CSBC Constable Recruitment 2025 : Physical Eligibility

Category

Male

Female

Height

Gen / BC : 165 CM,

EBC / SC / ST : 160 CM

All Category : 155 CMS

Chest

Gen / BC / EBC : 81-86 CMS

SC / ST : 79-84 CMS

Not Available

Running

1.6 Km in 6 Minutes

1 Km in 5 Minutes

Gola Fek

16 Pond Gola Through 17 Feet

12 Pond Gola Through 13 Feet

High Jump

4 Feet

3 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET Result
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Delhi High Court JJA Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Delhi High Court JJA Exam 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 31 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 April 2026
Post Description:

Delhi High Court JJA Exam 2026: High Court of Delhi, New Delhi are invited to apply online application form for Delhi High Court Junior Judicial Assistant JJA / Restorer Examination 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Delhi High Court Junior Judicial Assistant JJA Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Delhi High Court Junior Judicial Assistant JJA / Restorer Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 February 2026 to 23 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Delhi High Court JJA Exam 2026

High Court of Delhi, New Delhi

Delhi High Court Junior Judicial Assistant JJA / Restorer Examination 2026

Delhi High Court JJA Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/02/2026
  • Correction Last Date: 27/02/2026
  • Exam Date: 22/03/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 24 March 2026
  • Result Out: 25/04/2026

Delhi High Court JJA / Restorer Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 1300/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

DHC Higher Junior Judicial Assistant / Restorer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 32 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Delhi High Court JJA / Restorer Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Recgonized University in India.
  • Typing Speed 30 WPM (Computer)

Vacancy Details Total Post : 152

Post Name: Delhi High Court JJA / Restorer Exam 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen/UR62
OBC44
EWS12
SC20
ST14

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Patna High Court Stenographer 2025 Final Result

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Patna High Court Stenographer 2025 Final Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 24 April 2026
Post Description:

Patna High Court Stenographer 2025: Patna High Court, PHC are invited to apply online application form for Patna High Court Stenographer 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (PHC Stenographer Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in PHC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 August 2025 to 19 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

PHC Steno Exam 2025

Patna High Court, PHC

Patna High Court Stenographer Recruitment 2025

Patna High Court Stenographer 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/09/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/09/2025
  • Exam Date: 22/12/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 09/01/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

Patna High Court Stenographer Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Patna High Court Stenographer Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Patna High Court Stenographer Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed
  • English Shorthand & Typing Certificate.
  • 6 Month Computer Course Certificate / Diploma.
  • English Shorthand: 80 WPM
  • English Typing: 40 WPM

PHC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 Vacancy Details Total Post : 111

Regular 68 Post | Backlog 43 Post

CategoryTotal
Gen32
BC15
EWS06
EBC26
SC30
ST12

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download  Final Result
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Interview Letter Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Notice | Link
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NTA CUET PG 2026 Result / Score Card

Government Jobs

CUET PG Admission 2026 Apply Online | Notification & Dates, Result

The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the notification for the Common University Entrance Test (CUET) PG 2026. Note that interested candidates who wish to apply for the CUET PG Exam can submit their online applications from 14 December 2025 to 14 January 2026. This notification provides details regarding age limit, syllabus, exam pattern, and the admission procedure for CUET PG 2026.

CUET PG Admission 2026 Quick Overview

DetailInformation
OrganizationNational Testing Agency (NTA)
Exam NameCommon University Entrance Test (CUET) PG 2026
Advertisement No.Check official notification
PurposePost Graduate Admissions in Central Universities
ModeEntrance Exam
Official Websitepgcuet.samarth.ac.in

CUET PG Admission 2026 Key Dates

EventDate
Application Start Date14 December 2025
Last Date to Apply Online25 January 2026
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee25 January 2026
Correction Last Date28-30 January 2026
Exam Date06-27 March 2026
Exam City Available26/02/2026
Admit Card Offered03/03/2026
Answer Key Available11/04/2026
Result Declared24/04/2026

CUET PG Admission 2026 required application fee

CategoryFee for Up to 3 SubjectsFee for Each Additional Subject
General₹ 1400/-₹ 700/-
OBC₹ 1200/-₹ 600/-
SC/ST/All₹ 1100/-₹ 3500/-

CUET PG Admission 2026 qualification Details

CriteriaDetails
Educational QualificationPassed or Appearing Final Year Bachelor’s Degree in a Related Subject from any Recognized University in India. For subject-wise qualification, You must read the detailed notification.
Age LimitNo Age Limit

CUET PG Admission 2026 Courses Offered

The CUET PG 2026 admission is open for various postgraduate courses offered by Central Universities, including but not limited to:

  • M.A.
  • M.Sc.
  • M.Tech / M.SC.
  • B.Ed / Acharya
  • M.Arch / MURP / MPLAN
  • PG Diploma
  • M.P.A.
  • M.Des.
  • M.Com.
  • MFA.
  • M.Pharma.
  • M.B.A.
  • MTTM.
  • ADOP.
  • M.Voc.
  • B.Lib.
  • B.PEd.
  • MAIMT.
  • LL.M.

For university-specific course details, You must refer to the official notification.

CUET PG Admission 2026 How to Apply Online

  1. Visit the official CUET PG website at https://cuetpg, and ntaonline. In/.
  2. Read the CUET PG 2025 notification carefully prior to submitting the application for the NTA CUET PG 2026 Admission Test.
  3. Collect all necessary documents, including qualification proof, ID proof, and address details.
  4. Prepare scanned copies of required documents such as a photograph, signature, and ID proof.
  5. Fill out the online application form for CUET PG Admissions 2025 between 14-12-2025 and 14-01-2026.
  6. Preview the application form and carefully check all the details before submission.
  7. Pay the required application fee online or offline to Complete the entire application process process. Applications won’t be considered complete without the required fee payment.
  8. Take a printout of the finally submitted application form for future reference.

Important Links for CUET PG Admission 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download ResultClick Here
Download Result NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Subject Wise Exam ScheduleClick Here
For Online CorrectionClick Here
Download Correction NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Re Last Date ExtndedNoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Subject Wise University ListClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • Candidates are advised to check the notification for subject-wise qualification criteria.
  • The correction window for applications will be open from 18 to 20 January 2026.
  • Payment of the exam fee can be made through online or offline modes.

Conclusion

The CUET PG Admission 2026 offers a gateway to postgraduate studies in numerous central universities. Candidates are encouraged to read attentively all details and apply within the stipulated dates. Ensure all qualification criteria are met and the application is submitted correctly before the deadline. Visit pgcuet. Samarth. Ac. In for further information.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to apply for CUET PG Admission 2026?

Answer: The last date to apply online for CUET PG Admission 2026 is 14 January 2026. Submit applications before the deadline.

Q2. Is there any age limit for CUET PG 2026?

Answer: No, there is no age limit specified for CUET PG 2026.

Q3. How can I pay the application fee for CUET PG 2026?

Answer: The application fee for CUET PG 2026 can be paid through online or offline modes.

Q4. When will the CUET PG 2026 exam be conducted?

Answer: The CUET PG 2026 exam is scheduled to be conducted in March 2026.

Yantra India Ltd YIL Apprentices Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 29 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
Post Description:

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026: Yantra India Limited (YIL) / Ordnance Factories are invited to apply online application form for Indian Ordinance Factories Engagement of Trade Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Yantra India Ltd YIL Ordnance Factory Apprentices Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01/02/2026 to 03/03/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026

Yantra India Limited (YIL) / Ordnance Factories

Indian Ordinance Factories Engagement of Trade Apprentices 2026

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/03/2026
  • Selection List List: 22/04/2026  

YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH/EXs: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Yantra India Limited Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 14 Year And 18 Year For hazardous industries.
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 03/03/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

YIL Apprentices 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • For Non-ITI : 10th Passed or Equivalent with Min. 50% Marks As Well Min. 40% Marks in both Mathematics and Science.
  • For ITI Trade : 10 + ITI In Related Trade NCVT/SCVT (In 10th Mini 50% Marks)

Vacancy Details Total: 3979 Post

Post Name: YIL Ordnance Factories Apprentice 2026

Post Name

Type

Total Post

Yantra India Limited YIL Apprentices Eligibility

Trade Apprentice

ITI

2843

  • Class 10 High School with 50% and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Non ITI

1136

  • Class 10 High School with 50% in Aggregate and with 40% Marks in Mathematics and Science Each.

Yantra India Limited YIL Apprentices 2026 : State Wise Vacancy Details 2026

State

Factory name

Total posts

Uttar Pradesh

Ordnance Factory Muradnagar

195

Small Arms Factory Kanpur

130

Ordnance Factory Kanpur

220

Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur

96

Ordnance Equipment Factory, Hazratpur

08

Ordnance Clothing Factory, Shahajanpur

34

Ordnance Equipment Factory, Kanpur

40

Bihar

Ordnance Factory Nalanda

20

Chandigarh

Ordnance Factory, Chandigarh

52

Madhya Pradesh

Gun Carriage Factory Jabalpur

221

Ordnance Factory Jabalpur

48

Ordnance Factory, Itarsi

67

Ordnance Factory Khamaria, Jabalpur

498

Ordnance Factory, Katni

80

Uttarakhand

Ordnance Factory Dehradun

69

Opto Electronic Factory Dehradun

78

Maharashtra

High Explosive Factory Kirkee, Pune

76

Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur

333

Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane

80

Ordnance Factory Bhandara

53

Ordnance Factory Bhusawal

91

Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur

415

Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune

109

Ordnance Factory Varangaon

126

Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune

47

Orissa

Ordnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir

83

Tamil Nadu

Ordnance Clothing Factory, Avadi

33

High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirapalli

88

Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli

115

West Bengal

Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore

148

Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore

211

Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata

50

RIFLE Factory Ishapore

65

YIL Apprentice Vacancy Details Category Wise

Sr.State NameUROBCSCSTTotal
1Bihar1253020
2Chandigarh34124252
3Madhya Pradesh (Jabapur)114352547221
4Madhya Pradesh (Itarsi)3213111167
5Madhya Pradesh (Jabalpur)2478948
6Madhya Pradesh (Khamaria)2547470100498
7Madhya Pradesh (Katni)4012141480
8Maharashtra (Pune)44198576
9Maharashtra (Nagpur)198842823333
10Maharashtra (Thane)50206480
11Maharashtra (Bhandara)30145453
12Maharashtra (Bhusawal)54247691
13Maharashtra (Chandrapur)2131116031415
14Maharashtra (Dehu-Road)6028129109
15Maharashtra (Varangaon)67341312126
16Maharashtra (Kirkee)27124447
17Orissa456112183
18Tamil Nadu (Tiruchirapalli)452418188
19Tamil Nadu (Avadi)2084133
20Tamil Nadu (Tiruchirapalli)6031231115
21Uttar Pradesh (Muradnagar)100522914195
22Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)6836242130
23Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)11360443220
24Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)492620196
25Uttar Pradesh (Hazratpur)52108
26Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)2785040
27Uttar Pradesh (Shahajanpur)1886234
28Uttarakhand47812269
29Uttarakhand (Dehradun)56812278
30West Bengal (Ishapore)11643457211
31West Bengal (Kolkata)27812350
32West Bengal (Cossipore)7532338148
33West Bengal (Ishapore)44129065
Total21688765863493979

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Selection List | Rejection List

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSC CPO SI 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 25 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
 

Publish Description

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CPO SI 2025 in Delhi Police, BSF,CISF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 September 2025 to 16 October 2025 is Last Date for 3073 Post. SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025

SSC CPO SI 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17/10/2025
  • Correction Date: 24-26 October 2025
  • Self Slot Booking: 17-21 November 2025
  • Exam Date Paper I: 09 to 12 December 2025
  • Answer Key Available: 24/12/2025
  • Paper I Result Available: 30/03/2026
  • Paper I Marks Available: 21/04/2026
  • Exam Date Paper II: As per Schedule

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: 500/- (Second Time)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. 

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2025 Staff Selection Commission SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Rules.

SSC CPO SI Eligibility 2025

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025 Vacancy Details Total : 4187Post

  • Post Name – Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
    • Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
    • Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 3073 Post

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale0601040011

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2025

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

High Jump

Long Jump

Shot Put

Chances

Male  (General/ OBC/SC)

170 CMS

80-85

100 Meter in 16 Sec

1.2 Meter

3.65 Meter

4.5 Meter

3

Male ST

162.5 CMS

77-82

Female (General/ OBC/SC)

157 CMS

NA

100 Meter in 18 Sec

0.9 Meter

2.7 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

SSC CPO SI Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025Admit Card

Before Exam

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Paper I Marks

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Paper I Cutoff

Click Here

Check Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Downoad Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Paper I Exam Notice
Click Here
For Self Slot Booking
Click Here
Download Self Slot Booking Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced the recruitment for Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) Examination, 2025. Candidates can apply online between 26/09/2025 to 16/10/2025.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: If the application fee is required, make sure to submit it as per the instructions provided. Your form will not be considered complete without the payment of the required application fees.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.

RPSC RAS 2024 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Recruitment 2024 Final Result for 1096 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 03 September 2024

Post Update Date: 18 Apriil 2026

Publish DescriptionRPSC RAS Notification 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RPSC State and Sub. Services Combined Comp Exam 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19/09/2024 to 18/10/2024. Read the full notification before apply onliine.

Advt No. : 13/Exam/RAS&RTS/RPSC/EP-I/2024-25

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Rajasthan RPSC State and Sub. Services Combined Comp Exam 2024

RPSC RAS Notification 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/10/2024
  • Exam Date Pre: 02/02/2025
  • Exam City Available: 27/01/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 30/01/2025
  • Answer Key Available: 02/02/2025
  • Pre Result Available: 20/02/2025
  • Pre Marks Available: 24/02/2025
  • Mains Exam Date : 17-18 June 2025
  • Exam City Available : 11/06/2025
  • Admit Card Available : 14/06/2025
  • Final Result Available: 18/04/2026

RPSC RAS Online Form 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/OBC Creamy Layer/Other State: 600/-
  • OBC/BC/EWS: 400/-
  • SC/ST: 400/-
  • Correction Charge: 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Payment Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RPSC RAS / RTS 2024 Exam Recruitment  Rules.

RPSC RAS / RTS 2024 Exam Recruitment ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. More & Post Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 733

Post NameTotal Post
Rajasthan State Service Exam346
Rajasthan Subordinate Service387

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Name Wise | Roll Wise

Download RAS Mains 2024 Marks 
Click Here
Download RAS Mains 2024 Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card / Exam City
Server I | Server II
Download Pre Marks
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Vacancy Increase Notice
Click Here
Download Model Answer Key
Answer Key | Question Paper
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Server 1 | Server 2
Check Exam City
Server 1 | Server 2
Download Admit Card/Exam City Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus RAS Pre
Hindi | English
Download Syllabus RAS Mains
Hindi | English
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling Rajasthan Public Service Commission RAS Online Form 2024: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. One-Time Registration (OTR): Before applying for any recruitment of the Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC), it is necessary to complete the One-Time Registration (OTR) process. So, make sure you have completed the OTR before proceeding with the application.
  2. RPSC RAS/RTS Recruitment 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has announced the RAS/RTS Recruitment 2024. Candidates can apply online between 19/09/2024 to 18/10/2024.
  3. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for RPSC Latest Govt. Recruitment 2024, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  4. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  5. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  6. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  7. Pay Application Fee (if applicable): If there is an application fee specified, make sure to submit the payment as required. Note that your form will not be considered complete if the application fee is not paid.
  8. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the Rajasthan Public Service Commission RAS Online Form 2024. Ensure that you have completed the One-Time Registration (OTR) and have all the required documents and payments completed for a smooth application process.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Final Result 2026 for 2747 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025 Final Result For 2747 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 03 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 April 2026
Post Description:

Bihar Jeevika Recruitment 2025: Bihar Rural Livelihoods Promotion Society (BRLPS) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification ( Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30 July 2025 to 18 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025

Bihar Rural Livelihoods Promotion Society (BRLPS)

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/08/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 13/02/2026
  • Result Out: 06 April 2026
  • Final Result Out: 06 April 2026

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 18/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2747

Post Name: Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025

Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
Block Project Manager73
  • Graduate in any discipline from a recognized institute/university.
Livelihood Specialist235
  • PG Degree/Diploma in specified fields (Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Rural Management, etc.) OR BBA/Graduate in specified fields (Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Technology, etc.).
Area Coordinator374
  • Graduate in any discipline from a recognized institute/university.
Accountant (DPCU/BPIU Level)167
  • Graduate degree in Commerce from a recognized institute/university.
Office Assistant (DPCU/BPIU Level)187
  • Graduate degree in any discipline. Knowledge of both Hindi & English computer typing is a must.
Community Coordinator1177
  • For Male: Fresh Graduate in any discipline.
  • For Female: Intermediate (12th Pass) in any discipline.
Block IT Executive534
  • B.Tech (CS/IT) or BCA or B.Sc-IT or PGDCA from a recognized institute/university. Knowledge of both Hindi & English computer typing is a must.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Response Sheet
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Check Admit Card Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

HSSC CET Group C Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

HSSC CET Group C Admit Card 2025 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 28 May 2025

Post Update Date: 16 April 2026

Publish DescriptionHaryana CET Group C Examination 2025: Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) are invited to apply online application form for HSSC 10+2 Common Eligibility Test CET for Group C Exam 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Haryana HSSC CET Group C Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Haryana HSSC Various Post Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 May 2025 to 12 June 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

HSSC CET Advt No 01/2025

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

Haryana CET Group C Examination 2025

HSSC CET Group C Exam 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 14/06/2025
  • Exam Date: 26-27 July 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

HSSC CET Group C Examination 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Male Candidates :
  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 500/-
  • Haryana Reserve Category: Rs. 250/-
  • Female Candidates :
  • Gen/EWS (Haryana): Rs. 250/-
  • Haryana Reserve Category: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

Haryana HSSC CET Group C Exam Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age limit as on 12/06/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Haryana CET 2025 for Group C Vacancy ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

UPSC NDA II 2025 Marks

UPSC NDA II 2026 Online Form For 394 Post
Publish Identify

UPSC NDA II 2025 Final Result With Marks For 406 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 28 May 2025

Post Update Date: 16 April 2026

Publish DescriptionUPSC NDA II Recruitment 2025: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) are invited to apply online application form for National Defence Academy NDA (Male / Female), Naval Academy NA Only for Male, NDA & NA Second Examination 2025. UPSC NDA II 2025 recruitment exam will be held on 14 September 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSC National Defence Academy NDA & NA Second Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 May 2025 to 17 June 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

EXAMINATION NOTICE NO.-10/2025-NDA-II 

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

UPSC National Decence Academy NDA and Naval Academy NA Examination 2025

UPSC NDA Second 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/06/2025 Upto 06:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/06/2025
  • Modify / Edit Form: As per Schedule
  • Exam Date: 14/09/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Final Result Available: 08/04/2026

UPSC NDA II 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash E Challan Fee Mode Submit the Exam Fee at State Bank of India SBI Any Branches in India.

UPSC NDA II Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Not be Born Before: 02/01/2007
  • Candidates Not be Born After: 01/01/2010
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NDA II Exam Notification 2025 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 406 Post

Post Name: UPSC NDA & NDA II Recruitment 2025

Post Name

Wing Name

Total Post

UPSC NDA & NDA Eligibility 2025

National Defence Academy NDA (Male / Female)

   

Army

208

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board

Navy

42

  • 10+2 Intermediate Class 12 Exam Passed / Appearing in Any Recognized Board with Physics & Mathematics as a Subject.

Airforce

120

Naval Academy NA Only for Male

10+2 Cadet Entry

36

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Marks
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
For OTR Registration
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill UPSC NDA 1 2025 Application Form

To fill the UPSC NDA II Exam 2025 online form, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website: Go to the official website of the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) at www.upsc.gov.in. Look for the “Online Application” or “Apply Online” link.
  2. Registration: Click on the registration link and create your account. Provide your basic details such as name, date of birth, email address, and mobile number. Make sure to provide accurate information.
  3. Generate Registration ID: After filling in the registration details, a unique registration ID will be generated. Note down this ID or take a screenshot for future reference.
  4. Fill the application form: Log in using your registration ID and password. Fill in the required details in the application form. This includes personal information, educational qualifications, communication address, and other relevant information. Double-check all the entered details for accuracy.
  5. Select the examination center: Choose your preferred examination center from the list provided. Make sure to select a center that is convenient for you to travel to.
  6. Upload documents: Upload scanned copies of your passport-sized photograph, signature, and any other required documents as per the specifications mentioned on the website. Ensure that the uploaded documents are clear and meet the specified criteria.
  7. Payment of application fee: Pay the application fee as per the instructions provided on the website. The fee can usually be paid online using credit/debit cards, net banking, or other available payment options. Keep a copy of the payment receipt for future reference.
  8. Review and submit: Before submitting the form, review all the entered details and uploaded documents. Make sure everything is accurate and complete. Once you are satisfied, click on the “Submit” button to finalize your application.
  9. Print application form: After submitting the form, you will be provided with a confirmation page. Take a printout of this page for your records. You may need it for future correspondence or reference.
  10. Admit Card: Keep track of the official website or your registered email address for updates regarding the release of the admit card. Download and print your admit card once it is available.

It’s important to note that the above steps are a general guideline, and it is recommended to refer to the official UPSC website or the specific NDA II Exam 2025 notification for detailed instructions and any updates regarding the application process.

UPSC NDA I 2025 Online Form For 406 Post | Notifiation
UPSC NDA II 2025 Online Form For 406 Post | Notifiation