Yantra India Ltd YIL Apprentices Result 2026

Post Name:

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 29 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
Post Description:

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026: Yantra India Limited (YIL) / Ordnance Factories are invited to apply online application form for Indian Ordinance Factories Engagement of Trade Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Yantra India Ltd YIL Ordnance Factory Apprentices Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01/02/2026 to 03/03/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026

Yantra India Limited (YIL) / Ordnance Factories

Indian Ordinance Factories Engagement of Trade Apprentices 2026

YIL Apprentices Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/03/2026
  • Selection List List: 22/04/2026  

YIL 59th Batch Apprentices 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH/EXs: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Yantra India Limited Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 14 Year And 18 Year For hazardous industries.
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 03/03/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

YIL Apprentices 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • For Non-ITI : 10th Passed or Equivalent with Min. 50% Marks As Well Min. 40% Marks in both Mathematics and Science.
  • For ITI Trade : 10 + ITI In Related Trade NCVT/SCVT (In 10th Mini 50% Marks)

Vacancy Details Total: 3979 Post

Post Name: YIL Ordnance Factories Apprentice 2026

Post Name

Type

Total Post

Yantra India Limited YIL Apprentices Eligibility

Trade Apprentice

ITI

2843

  • Class 10 High School with 50% and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Non ITI

1136

  • Class 10 High School with 50% in Aggregate and with 40% Marks in Mathematics and Science Each.

Yantra India Limited YIL Apprentices 2026 : State Wise Vacancy Details 2026

State

Factory name

Total posts

Uttar Pradesh

Ordnance Factory Muradnagar

195

Small Arms Factory Kanpur

130

Ordnance Factory Kanpur

220

Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur

96

Ordnance Equipment Factory, Hazratpur

08

Ordnance Clothing Factory, Shahajanpur

34

Ordnance Equipment Factory, Kanpur

40

Bihar

Ordnance Factory Nalanda

20

Chandigarh

Ordnance Factory, Chandigarh

52

Madhya Pradesh

Gun Carriage Factory Jabalpur

221

Ordnance Factory Jabalpur

48

Ordnance Factory, Itarsi

67

Ordnance Factory Khamaria, Jabalpur

498

Ordnance Factory, Katni

80

Uttarakhand

Ordnance Factory Dehradun

69

Opto Electronic Factory Dehradun

78

Maharashtra

High Explosive Factory Kirkee, Pune

76

Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur

333

Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane

80

Ordnance Factory Bhandara

53

Ordnance Factory Bhusawal

91

Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur

415

Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune

109

Ordnance Factory Varangaon

126

Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune

47

Orissa

Ordnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir

83

Tamil Nadu

Ordnance Clothing Factory, Avadi

33

High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirapalli

88

Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli

115

West Bengal

Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore

148

Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore

211

Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata

50

RIFLE Factory Ishapore

65

YIL Apprentice Vacancy Details Category Wise

Sr.State NameUROBCSCSTTotal
1Bihar1253020
2Chandigarh34124252
3Madhya Pradesh (Jabapur)114352547221
4Madhya Pradesh (Itarsi)3213111167
5Madhya Pradesh (Jabalpur)2478948
6Madhya Pradesh (Khamaria)2547470100498
7Madhya Pradesh (Katni)4012141480
8Maharashtra (Pune)44198576
9Maharashtra (Nagpur)198842823333
10Maharashtra (Thane)50206480
11Maharashtra (Bhandara)30145453
12Maharashtra (Bhusawal)54247691
13Maharashtra (Chandrapur)2131116031415
14Maharashtra (Dehu-Road)6028129109
15Maharashtra (Varangaon)67341312126
16Maharashtra (Kirkee)27124447
17Orissa456112183
18Tamil Nadu (Tiruchirapalli)452418188
19Tamil Nadu (Avadi)2084133
20Tamil Nadu (Tiruchirapalli)6031231115
21Uttar Pradesh (Muradnagar)100522914195
22Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)6836242130
23Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)11360443220
24Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)492620196
25Uttar Pradesh (Hazratpur)52108
26Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)2785040
27Uttar Pradesh (Shahajanpur)1886234
28Uttarakhand47812269
29Uttarakhand (Dehradun)56812278
30West Bengal (Ishapore)11643457211
31West Bengal (Kolkata)27812350
32West Bengal (Cossipore)7532338148
33West Bengal (Ishapore)44129065
Total21688765863493979

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Selection List | Rejection List

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here