SSC CPO SI 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Post Name:

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 25 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
 

Publish Description

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CPO SI 2025 in Delhi Police, BSF,CISF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 September 2025 to 16 October 2025 is Last Date for 3073 Post. SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025

SSC CPO SI 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17/10/2025
  • Correction Date: 24-26 October 2025
  • Self Slot Booking: 17-21 November 2025
  • Exam Date Paper I: 09 to 12 December 2025
  • Answer Key Available: 24/12/2025
  • Paper I Result Available: 30/03/2026
  • Paper I Marks Available: 21/04/2026
  • Exam Date Paper II: As per Schedule

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: 500/- (Second Time)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. 

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2025 Staff Selection Commission SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Rules.

SSC CPO SI Eligibility 2025

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025 Vacancy Details Total : 4187Post

  • Post Name – Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
    • Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
    • Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 3073 Post

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale0601040011

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2025

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

High Jump

Long Jump

Shot Put

Chances

Male  (General/ OBC/SC)

170 CMS

80-85

100 Meter in 16 Sec

1.2 Meter

3.65 Meter

4.5 Meter

3

Male ST

162.5 CMS

77-82

Female (General/ OBC/SC)

157 CMS

NA

100 Meter in 18 Sec

0.9 Meter

2.7 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

SSC CPO SI Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025Admit Card

Before Exam

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Paper I Marks

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Paper I Cutoff

Click Here

Check Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Downoad Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Paper I Exam Notice
Click Here
For Self Slot Booking
Click Here
Download Self Slot Booking Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced the recruitment for Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) Examination, 2025. Candidates can apply online between 26/09/2025 to 16/10/2025.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: If the application fee is required, make sure to submit it as per the instructions provided. Your form will not be considered complete without the payment of the required application fees.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.