School Education Dept Punjab Master Cadre 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

School Education Dept Punjab Master Cadre 2021

Publish Date

23 August 2021

Post Update Date : 23 August 2021

Publish Description

School Education Dept, Are Offered to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Master Cadre (English, Maths, Science) Backlog vacancy. (School Education Dept ).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab Master Cadre Vacancy 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

School Education Dept, Punjab

Punjab Master Cadre Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – _______
  • Last Date Apply Online – 12/09/2021
  • Last Date Reopen – 19/11/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Candidates Should Posses Bachelor Degree, B.Ed, English Literature, Functional English, B.A. Honours (English), B.A. (Honours) English, B.Sc (Relevant Discipline).

Application Fee

  • Gen/Other Category – Rs.1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Max Age – 37 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 545+53=598

Discipline NameTotal
English126+17
Science219+19
Maths200+9

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying School Education Dept Punjab Master Cadre 2021 Online Form (Punjab Master Cadre Vacancy 2021), should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step of Punjab Master Cadre Recruitment 2021 :-

1.Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all online utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result).

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the online utility form (Punjab Master Cadre Vacancy 2021) with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility (School Education Dept Punjab Master Cadre 2021 Online Form) with required personal details. The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank. As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A.

9. Take Print-out of Application form

After successfully filling the Punjab Master Cadre Recruitment 2021, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of Online Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display
  • Tages :- School Education Dept Punjab Master Cadre 2021 Online Form, Punjab Master Cadre Recruitment 2021, Punjab Master Cadre Vacancy 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Punjab Police Civilian Support Staff 2021 Online Form

Punjab Police Civilian Support Staff 2021 Online Form

Publish Identify

Punjab Police Civilian Support Staff 2021 Online Form

Publish Date

19 Aug 2021 

Post Update Date : 19 Aug 2021

Publish Description

Punjab Police Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Punjab Civilian Support Staff Vacancy 2021 (Punjab Police Civilian Support Staff 2021 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab Civilian Support Staff Vacancy 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. – 05 of 2021

Punjab Police

Punjab Civilian Support Staff Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 17/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 07/09/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 07/09/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen – Rs.1500/- (Application Fee Rs.700/- + Exam Fee Rs.800/-)
  • SC/ST/OBC/PWD/EWS – Rs.900/ (Application Fee Rs.700/- + Exam Fee Rs.200/-)
  • Ex-Servicemen (ESM) of Punjab State only/ Lineal Descendants of ESM – Rs. 700/- (Application Fee Rs.700/-)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Max Age – 37 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post 634

Post NameTotalQualification
Punjab Civilian Support Staff 2021
Assistant Legal Officer120Degree (Law)
Legal Officer11
Assistant Forensics Officer150Degree (Forensic Science)
Forensics Officer24
Computer/Digital Forensics Officer13Degree (Computer Science, IT/ Electronics & Communication)
Information Technology Assistant (Software)214
Information Technology Officer21
Assistant Financial Officer70Degree (Commerce/Finance)
Financial Officer11

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form
Punjab Police Civilian Support Staff 2021 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Punjab & Haryana HC Stenographer Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Punjab & Haryana HC Stenographer Online Form 2021,Admit Card

Publish Date

19 Aug 2021 

Post Update Date : 05 Dec 2021

Publish Description

High Court Of Punjab & Haryana Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For the Post of Stenographer Grade III (Punjab & Haryana HC Stenographer Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Stenographer Vacancy 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

High Court Of Punjab & Haryana

Haryana Stenographer Grade III Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 18/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 07/09/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 07/09/2021
  • Admit Card – 04/12/2021
  • Exam Date – Dec 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Science/Arts OR Its Equivalent.
  • & Knowledge of Computer.

Application Fee

  • Gen – Rs.750/-
  • SC/ST/OBC – Rs.200/-
  • Gen (Female) – Rs.375/-
  • Reserved Female – Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 17 Yrs
  • Max Age – 42 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post – 445

PostCategoryTotal
Stenographer Grade III (Haryana)Gen99
BC26
ESM11
SC/ST26
Total162
Stenographer Grade III (Punjab)Gen140
BC28
ESM36
SC/ST68
PH11
Total283

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Notice Regarding Discrepancies
Click Here
Apply Online
Haryana | Punjab
Download Notification
Haryana | Punjab
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Punjab Patwari, Zilladars 2021 2nd Exam Date

Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form

Publish Identify

Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form,Cutoff Marks

Publish Date

14 Jan 2021
Post Update Date : 27 August 2021

Publish Description

Punjab PSSSB Are offered Online Application Form For Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Punjab PSSSB

Patwari And Clerks Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 14/01/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 11/02/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 11/02/2021
  • Exam Date – 08/08/2021
  • Second Stage Exam Date – 05/09/2021

Application Fee

  • Gen – Rs. 1000/-
  • OBC – Rs. 250/-
  • PH – Rs. 500/-
  • ESM – Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1152

PostTotalEligibility
Irrgation Booking Clerk36
  • Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream.
  • Passed/Handed High School (10th) with Punjabi.
  • With “O” Level Certificates.
Patwari1190
Zilladars26
  • Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream.
  • Passed/Handed  High School (10th) with Punjabi.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Cutoff Marks
Click Here
Vacancy Details
Click Here
Written Test Result
Click Here
Written Test Final Key
Click Here
Download 2nd Stage Exam Date
Click Here
OMR Sheet
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Punjab Vacancy Details
Click Here
Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form
Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form

How To Fill Application Form

Punjab PSSSB are Released the Notification for Punjab Patwari Zilladars 2021 Online Form for the 1252 Vacancies Candidate before applying, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step. Application Filled Between 14/01/2021 to 11/02/2021

1. Candidate fill itself.
2. learn carefully complete instructions
3. Select right category
4. Fill all column
5.Valid e-mail ID and phone number
6.Fill rightly your personal information
7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
8. Make sure clear all doubts
9. Pay charged amount
10. Print out the receipts or download.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021

Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021, Punjab Police Constable And SI Online Form 2021

Publish Identify

Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021

Publish Date

05 Aug 2021
Post Update Date : 05 Aug 2021

Publish Description

Punjab Police Are Offered to Online Application Form For Punjab Police Investigation Cadre Constable Recruitment 2021 (Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab Head Constable Vacancy 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. 04 of 2021

Punjab Police

Punjab Police Investigation Cadre Constable Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 04/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 25/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 25/08/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/Other State – Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/OBC – Rs. 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post  811

Post Name

 Category

 Female

Male 

      Eligibility

Head Constable in Investigation CadreGen/UR94 226
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Acknowledgement University.
  • Age – 21 to 28 Yrs.
  • As on 01/01/2021.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
SC65 98
OBC33 48
Ex-Man33 72
WPP04 20
EWS25 56
WFF02 06
WPP05 12

Physical Standard

Details

Female

Male

Height05 Feet 01 Inch 05 Feet 05 Inch
L Jump01.80 Meters 02.75 Meters
H Jump0.75 Meters 0.90 Meters
Running400 Meters Run in 06 Min. 800 Meters Run in 04 Min.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

More Latest Job Updates

Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021
Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Tages :- Punjab Police Head Constable Online Form 2021,Punjab Police Investigation Cadre Constable Recruitment 2021,Punjab Head Constable Vacancy 2021
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form

Publish Identify

Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form

Publish Date

26 July 2021
Post Update Date : 26 July 2021

Publish Description

Punjab Police Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For the Post of Punjab Police Intelligence Constable Recruitment 2021 (Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab Police Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Punjab Police PBI

Punjab Police Constable IA & IC Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 26/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 23/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 23/08/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Intelligence Assistant Constable (IA)
    • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With ‘O’ Level Certificate.
    • OR Graduation in CS/CA/IT.
    • OR B.Tech/B.E/B.Sc in IT/CS/CE / CSE/IS/CN/BCA/SE.
  • Investigation Cadre Constable (IC)
    • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/Other State – Rs.1000/-
  • SC/ST (All) – Rs.400/-
  • EWS/OBC Punjab – Rs.550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 28 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021.

Vacancy Details Total Post – 1191

PostCategoryFemaleMale
Intelligence Assistant Constable (IA)Gen/UR98210
OBC3349
SC6698
Ex-Man3492
EWS2457
WPP0420
FF0504
Investigation Cadre Constable (IC)Gen/UR43108
OBC1523
SC3045
Ex-Man0228
EWS1611
WPP0103
FF1126

Physical Standard

DetailsFemaleMale
Height05 Feet 01 Inch05 Feet 05 Inch
L Jump01.80 Meters02.75 Meters
H Jump0.75 Meters0.90 Meters
Running400 Meters Run in 06 Min.800 Meters Run in 04 Min.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Government Job Online
Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form
Punjab Police Constable IA & IC Recruitment 2021

 DMCA.com Protection Status
Tages :- Punjab Police Intelligence Constable Recruitment 2021, Punjab Police Recruitment 2021, Punjab Police Constable 2021 Online Form, Punjab Police Constable IA & IC Recruitment 2021

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

PSTCL ALM/ASSA/Architect Exam Postponed 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

PSTCL ALM/ASSA/Architect Online Form 2021, Answer Key

Publish Date

24 May 2021
Post Update Date : 10 August 2021

Publish Description

Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited(PSTCL) Are Offered to Online Application Form For PSTCL Assistant Sub Station Attendant (ASSA)/Assistant Lineman (ALM)/Architect Various Post Vacancy 2021 (PSTCL ALM, ASSA, Architect Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited (PSTCL)

PSTCL ALM/ASSA/Architect Online Form 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/05/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 11/06/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 15/06/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – 05/08/2021 (Postponed)

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 1416/-
  • SC/EWS – Rs. 566/-
  • PH- Rs. 708/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

Architect

  • Max Age – 37 Yrs
  • Min Age – 20 Yrs

Assistant Lineman/Attendant

  • Max Age – 37 Yrs
  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021.

Vacancy Details Total Post 501

 Post Name

Total Post

Education Qualification

Assistant Lineman (ALM)

350

  • High School (10th) Exam  Passed with Punjabi
  • Full Time ITI in Electrician/ Wireman Trade 

Architect

01

  • Diploma/Degree in Architecture from Recognized(Acknowledgement)University.
  • Experience also Required

Assistant Sub Station Attendant (ASSA)

150

  • High School (10th) Exam Passed with Punjabi
  • Full Time ITI in Electrician/ Wireman Trade

 Important Links

Download Answer Key & Objections
Click Here
Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online 
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

More Latest Job Updates

WBPCB NCAP Project Associate Recruitment 2021
Rajasthan Army Rally Online Form 2021
Railway WR Apprentice Online Form 2021
Delhi DSSSB Various Post Online Form 2021
PGCIL Diploma Trainee Online Form 2021
Tages :- PSTCL ALM/ASSA/Architect Online Form 2021, PSTCL Assistant Sub Station Attendant (ASSA)/Assistant Lineman (ALM)/Architect Various Post Vacancy 2021, Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited Recruitment 2021, PSTCL
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.