Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 Download

Government Jobs

Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 Download

The Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 is now provided for download on the official recruitment portal. Candidates who applied for the Constable (GD) recruitment can access their admit card from nagalandpolicerecruitment. In. The Physical/Medical Round is scheduled from 7th to 13th January 2026, followed by the Written Test on 20th January 2026. This hall ticket is mandatory for appearing in the selection. This article provides the direct download link, step-by-step process, exam details, and important instructions for the upcoming Nagaland Police Constable examinations.

ParticularDetails
Conducting BodyNagaland Police Department
Exam NameConstable (GD) Recruitment 2025
Post NameConstable (General Duty)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Vacancies1176 Posts
selectionPhysical Standards, Physical Efficiency Test, Medical, Written Exam
Official Websitenagalandpolicerecruitment.in

Nagaland Police Constable IMPORTANT Dates

EventDateStatus
Application Start Date06 October 2025Completed
Application Last Date22 November 2025Completed
Admit Card AvailabilityCurrentLive Now
Physical/Medical Round7th to 13th January 2026Upcoming
Written Test20th January 2026Upcoming
Result DeclarationTo be announcedAwaited

Details on Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card

Your Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 will contain crucial information required for the exam process. You must verify all details immediately after downloading.

CategoryInformation Provided
Candidate InformationCandidate Name – Father’s Name, Date of Birth, Category/Tribe, Gender, Application/Roll Number, Candidate’s Photograph and Signature
Exam InformationPost Name: Constable (GD), Physical/Medical Dates, Written Test Date and Timing, Reporting Time, Exam Center/Venue Name and Address, Center Code
Crucial InstructionsDocuments to carry. Items allowed/not allowed, Exam day guidelines and rules

Documents REQUIRED for Nagaland Police Constable Hall Ticket 2025

You must carry specific documents on the Nagaland Police Constable Exam Day. Failure to present these mandatory items may lead to disqualification from the selection.

Document TypeDetails
Mandatory Documents (Originals)Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 (printed copy with clear photo), Valid Photo ID Proof (Aadhaar, Voter ID, etc.), Naga Indigenous Inhabitant Certificate, Proof of Date of Birth and Educational Qualifications, Recent passport-size photographs
Not Allowed ItemsMobile phones and electronic devices. Books, notes, or study materials, Any prohibited items as per guidelines

How to Download Nagaland Police Constable Call Letter 2025

Follow these straightforward steps to download your Nagaland Police Constable Call Letter 2025 for the upcoming Physical/Medical Round and Written Test:

  1. Visit the official recruitment portal at nagalandpolicerecruitment. In or click the direct download link provided in the “Important Links” section for the Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025.
  2. Navigate to the “Admit Card” section or login to your registered account to proceed with the Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 download.
  3. Click on the “Constable (GD) Admit Card 2025” link.
  4. Enter your credentials: Registration Number/Application ID, Date of Birth/Password, and the Captcha Code (if required).
  5. Click on the “Login” or “Download Admit Card” button.
  6. Your Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 will appear on your screen.
  7. Download and save the PDF file on your device.
  8. Take 2-3 printouts for exam day and keep backup copies for future reference.

Nagaland Police Constable Exam 2025 – Important Instructions

Adherence to these important instructions is crucial for candidates appearing in the Nagaland Police Constable Exam 2025 to ensure a smooth and fair selection.

  • Before Exam Day:
    • Download admit card well in advance.
    • Check venue location and plan travel accordingly.
    • Arrange all required documents.
    • Prepare physically for the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standards Test (PST).
  • On Exam Day:
    • Reach the venue early as per the reporting time mentioned on your admit card.
    • Follow all instructions provided by the exam authorities.
    • Maintain strict discipline throughout the exam process.

What If Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card Not Open?

If you encounter issues and are unable to download your Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025, consider the following solutions to resolve the problem promptly:

  • Solution 1: Clear your browser cache and cookies, then try downloading again.
  • Solution 2: Use a different web browser or another device to access the portal.
  • Solution 3: Double-check your login credentials (Registration Number/Application ID, Date of Birth/Password) and verify your application status.
  • Solution 4: Contact the Nagaland Police recruitment helpdesk immediately for assistance.

Vacancy Details for Nagaland Police Constable Posts

The total number of vacancies for the Nagaland Police Constable recruitment is 1176 Posts.

Important Links for Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download Admit CardClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

Candidates are advised to take note of the following crucial points regarding the Nagaland Police Constable recruitment process:

  • Pro Tip: Check all details on your admit card immediately after download. Report any discrepancies to the Nagaland Police helpdesk promptly.
  • Crucial: Resolve any admit card download issues immediately. don’t wait until the physical/medical round to address such problems.

Conclusion

Candidates who have applied for the Nagaland Police Constable recruitment are strongly advised to download their Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card 2025 without delay from the official website nagalandpolicerecruitment. In. The admit card is a mandatory document for both the Physical/Medical Round and the Written Test. It’s important to note that ensure all details are accurate and adhere to the instructions provided to participate successfully in the upcoming selection phases.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When is the Nagaland Police Constable Exam Date 2025?

Answer: The Physical/Medical Round is from 7th to 13th January 2026, and the Written Test is on 20th January 2026.

Q2. How can I download my Nagaland Police Constable Hall Ticket 2025?

Answer: You can download your hall ticket from the official website nagalandpolicerecruitment.in by logging in with your credentials.

Q3. What details are on the Nagaland Police Constable Call Letter 2025?

Answer: It includes your name, roll number, exam date, timing, venue, and important instructions.

Q4. What documents are required on the exam day?

Answer: Bring a printed copy of your admit card, a valid photo ID, Naga Indigenous Inhabitant Certificate, proof of DOB and qualifications, and recent passport-size photographs.

Q5. What if I cannot download my Nagaland Police Constable Admit Card?

Answer: Try clearing browser cache, using a different browser/device, verifying login details, or contacting the Nagaland Police helpdesk.

Q6. What is the total number of vacancies for Nagaland Police Constable?

Answer: There are a total of 1176 vacancies for Constable posts.

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.