Canara Bank Apprentice 2025 Online Form for 3500 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Canara Bank Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: September 23, 2025
  • Post Update Date: September 23, 2025
Post Description:

Canara Bank Apprentice 2025: Canara Bank are invited to apply online application form for Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Canara Bank Apprentice Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 September 2025 to 12 October 2025.. Read the full notification before apply online.

Canara Bank

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Canara Bank Apprentice 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 12/10/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Canara Bank Apprentice Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Canara Bank Apprentice Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Graduation Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3500

CategoryTotal
Gen1534
OBC845
EWS337
SC557
ST227

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant 2025 Online Form for 3727 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 25 September 2025
Post Description:

Bihar Office Attendant Recruitment 2025: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BSSC Office Attendant 2025 Online Form for 3727 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar SSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 August 2025 to 24 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BSSC Advt No. : 06/2025

Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)

Bihar Office Attendant Recruitment 2025

BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date for Final Submit: 24 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EBC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Female  (Bihar): Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Eligibility 2025

  • High School Passed (Matriculation) or an equivalent from Recognized Board.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralSCSTEBCBCBC -FemaleEWSTotal
Directorate, Planning & Training, Labour Resources Dept, Patna1042123512920203
Labour Resources Dept (Regional Office), Patna171411401552
Prohibition, Excise & Registration Dept, Patna41402105879
Planning & Development Dept, Patna500320111
Environment, Forest & Climate Change Dept, Patna620220113
Directorate, Planning & Training (Regional Office), Labour Resources Dept, Patna1960431437
Road Construction Dept, Patna1461101326
General Administration Dept, Patna1121221221
Minor Water Resources Dept, Patna620311215
SC & ST Welfare Dept (Headquarters), Patna510220111
Commercial Tax Dept, Patna811411218
Audit Directorate, Finance Dept, Patna1141531328
Industries Dept, Patna31000116
Transport Dept, Patna1960440437
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept (Animal Husbandry Directorate)562206142281041141138
Building Construction Dept, Patna (Post: Mali/Gardener)20080590601550500
Urban Development & Housing Dept, Patna701001110
Dairy Development Directorate (Subordinate Offices), Fisheries Resources Dept1141520326
Directorate, Planning & Training (Headquarters), Labour Resources Dept21010015
Labour Resources Dept (Sarkar Paksh), Patna11020004
Bihar State Planning Board, Patna601310112
Revenue & Land Reforms Dept, Patna1241531329
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept (Dairy Development Directorate HQ)21001004
Sugarcane Industries Dept, Patna140502113
Water Resources Dept, Patna3571463662
Chief Engineer Office, Minor Water Resources Dept, Patna00010102
Panchayati Raj Dept, Patna30001004
Public Health Engineering Dept, Patna821301217
Co-operative Dept, Patna232411706879
Science, Technology and Technical Education Dept, Patna30000003
Sugarcane Industries Dept, Patna (Post: Kamdar)722823219518176
Planning & Development Dept (Local Area Engineering Org.), Patna3815116113993
Home Dept, Directorate of Prosecution (Regional Office), Patna18401022440
Health Dept, Patna1001021216
Social Welfare Dept (Social Security Directorate), Patna21001004
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept Rojgar Result (Dairy Development Directorate)21011117
Rural Works Dept, Patna1861751442
Collectorate, Bhagalpur451812013311111
Collectorate, Muzaffarpur44712410410100
Collectorate, Arwal840521222
Collectorate, Katihar3190903658
Collectorate, Nalanda29411313657
Collectorate, Rohtas (Sasaram)1640763440
Collectorate, Khagaria1451641435
Collectorate, Kishanganj1400602224
Collectorate, Buxar1610202223
Collectorate, Patna952624326722221
Collectorate, Bhojpur2181853551
Collectorate, Jamui1100200114
Collectorate, Begusarai461712112011108
Collectorate, Jehanabad00030115
Commissioner’s Office, Bhagalpur Division, Bhagalpur32021019
Commissioner’s Office, Patna Division, Patna20111016
TOTAL POST1700564477022381023743727

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Fee Changed Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Online Form 2025 for 1481 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Recruitment 2025

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 25 Sep 2025
Post Description:

Bihar Combined Graduate Level Recruitment 2025: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar SSC Combined Graduate Level Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSSC 4th Graduate Level Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar SSC Combined Graduate Level Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 118 August 2025 to 17 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BSSC Advt No. : 05/2025

Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)

Bihar Combined Graduate Level Recruitment 2025

BSSC 4th Graduate Level Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date for Final Submit: 24 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BSSC Combined Graduate Level Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EBC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Female  (Bihar): Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Bihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Eligibility 2025

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.

Vacancy Details Total: 1481 Post

Post Name : Bihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Recruitment 2025 

Post NameTotal PostBihar BSSC 4th Graduate Level Eligibility 2025
Assistant Section Officer1064
  • Bachelor Degree from a recognized university.
Planning Assistant88
  • Bachelor Degree from a recognized university.
Junior Statistical Assistant5
  • Bachelor Degree with Mathematics or Economics or Commerce or Statistics.
Data Entry Operator – Grade C1
  • Educational: Bachelor Degree from a recognized university.
  • Technical: PGDCA or BCA/B.Sc (IT) or equivalent.
  • Note: B.Tech/B.E. in Computer Science/Engineering/IT are also eligible.
Auditor (Directorate of Audit, Finance Dept.)125
  • Bachelor Degree with one of the following subjects: Commerce, Economics, Statistics, or Mathematics.
  • Note: It is not mandatory for these to be the main subject
Auditor (Co-operative Societies, Cooperation Dept.)198
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce OR Bachelor Degree with Mathematics.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralSCSTEBCBCBC -FemaleEWSTotal
Assistant Section Officer57210217101154121061064
Planning Assistant7500003010988
Junior Statistical Assistant000020200105
Data Entry Operator – Grade C0000100001
Auditor (Directorate of Audit, Finance Dept.)3032034150113125
Auditor (Co-operative Societies, Cooperation Dept.)148090208090220198
Total Post82514319146183161491481

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Payment Error and Not Update Notice
Click Here
Download Fee Changed
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway NCR RRC NCR Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 18 September 2025
Post Description:

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice 2025: North Central Railway Apprentice (Railway) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRC NCR Apprentice 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 September 2025 to 17 October 2025 for Total 1763 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC Pryg NCR Advt. No.: 01/2025

North Central Railway Apprentice (Railway)

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 17 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17 October 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Year
  • Age Limit as on 16/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total: 3518 Post

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRC NCR Apprentice Eligibility 2025
RRC Prayagraj Various Trade Apprentices Post1763
  • High School Passed from Any Recognized Board with Minimum 50% Marks
  • ITI Passed Certificate in Related Trade
  • For Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

For RRC NCR Apprentices 2025 : Division Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification 

Division NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Prayagraj PRYJ Division2871881055370703
Jhansi JHS Division202134763649497
HQ / NCR / PRYG130905020332
Work Shop Jhansi9563351824235
Agra AGC Division12279461930296

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IOCL Junior Engineer JE 2025 Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IOCL Junior Engineer JE 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: September 12, 2025
  • Post Update Date: September 12, 2025
Post Description:

IOCL Junior Engineer JE 2025: Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL) are invited to apply online application form for IOCL Junior Engineer JE 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IOCL Junior Engineer JE Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IOCL Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 September 2025 to 28 September 2025 for Diploma Engineers (Grade – E0) as Junior Engineers. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: .IOCL/CO-HR/RECTT/2025/02

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)

IOCL Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2025

IOCL Junior Engineer JE 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online and Pay Fee: 28 September 2025
  • Exam Date: 31 October 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 16 October 2025
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

IOCL Junior Engineer JE Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

IOCL Junior Engineer JE Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IOCL Junior Engineer Eligibility 2025

  • 3 Year Diploma with 65% Marks for General / OBC / EWS and 55% Marks SC / ST / PH
  • Diploma in Related Trade Chemical / Mechanical / Electrical / Instrumentation

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Indian Overseas Bank IOB SO 2025 Online Form for 127 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Indian Overseas Bank IOB SO 2025 Exam Online Form

Post Date:

  • Post Date: September 12, 2025
  • Post Update Date: September 12, 2025
Post Description:

Indian Overseas Bank IOB SO Specialist Officer Recruitment 2025: Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) are invited to apply online application form for Indian Overseas Bank SO Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Overseas Bank Specialist Officer SO Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Overseas Bank IOB Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can 12 September 2025 to 03 October 2025 for Total 127 Post IOB Specialist Officer. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: HRDD/RECT/03/2025-26

Indian Overseas Bank (IOB)

Indian Overseas Bank IOB Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2025

IOB SO Exam 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03 October 2025
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Indian Overseas Bank Specialist Officer Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Indian Overseas Bank Specialist Officer Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Indian Overseas Bank SO Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 127 Post

Post NameTotal PostIndian Overseas Bank SO Eligibility 2025
Manager (IS Audit)8
  • Computer Science/BE/BTech in Information Technology/Computer Science/Electronics/Electronics and Instrumentation/Cyber Security, with mandatory CISA/CISSP/ISO 27001:LA/OSCP certification
Senior Manager (IS Audit)2
  • Computer Science/BE/BTech in Information Technology/Computer Science/Electronics/Electronics and Instrumentation/Cyber Security, with mandatory CISA/CISSP/ISO 27001:LA/OSCP certification
Manager (Civil)5
  • Full Time B.E./B.Tech in Civil Engineering
Manager (Architect)3
  • Full Time Bachelor’s Degree in architecture with valid registration of Council of Architect (COA)
Manager (Electrical)1
  • Full Time B.E./B.Tech Degree in Electrical Engineering
Manager (Automobile)1
  • Full Time B.E./B.Tech Degree in Mechanical Engineering/Automobile Engineering
Manager (Printing)1
  • Full Time B.E./B.Tech Degree in Printing Technology
Manager (Treasury)11
  • Full Time Degree in any discipline, with preference for MBA or Post graduate Diploma in Management in Finance/International Business/Trade Finance, or Treasury Management certificate
Manager (Corporate Credit)6
  • Full Time Bachelor’s degree and professional qualifications such as MBA (Finance) or CFA/CA/PGDBA/PGDBM/MMS (Finance)/FRM
Senior Manager (Corporate Credit)4
  • Full Time Bachelor’s degree and professional qualifications such as MBA (Finance) or CFA/CA/PGDBA/PGDBM/MMS (Finance)/FRM
Manager – IT41
  • Full time BE/B.Tech/M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering/Computer Science/IT/Electronics & Communications/Electrical & Electronic Engineering/Cyber Security/Data Science/Data mining/Machine Learning & AI OR MCA/MSC (Computer Science)/IT/Cyber Security
Senior Manager – IT4
  • Full time BE/B.Tech/M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering/Computer Science/IT/Electronics & Communications/Electrical & Electronic Engineering OR MCA/MSc (Computer Science)/MSc(IT)
Manager Risk5
  • CA/CMA/ICWA/CFA OR Graduation in any discipline and MBA (Finance)/PGDM (Finance)/PGDBF (NIBM Pune)/MFM/MFC OR Graduation in any discipline with Masters in Mathematics/Statistics/Economics OR Graduation in any discipline with Certification in Financial Risk management from Global Association of Risk Professionals (GARP)USA OR Graduation in any discipline with Professional Risk Management Certification from PRMIA Institute
Senior Manager – Risk5
  • CA/CMA/ICWA/CFA OR Graduation in any discipline and MBA (Finance)/PGDM (Finance)/PGDBF (NIBM Pune)/MFM/MFC OR Graduation in any discipline with Masters in Mathematics/Statistics/Economics OR Graduation in any discipline with Certification in Financial Risk management from Global Association of Risk Professionals (GARP)USA OR Graduation in any discipline with Professional Risk Management Certification from PRMIA Institute
Manager Information Security13
  • B.E./B.Tech in Computer Science/IT/Electronics & Communication/Cybersecurity/Electronics and Tele Communication/Electronics OR MCA/MSc (Computer Science)/MSc (IT)/MSc in Cyber Security
Senior Manager – Information Security2
  • B.E./B.Tech in Computer Science/IT/Electronics & Communication/Cybersecurity/Electronics and Tele Communication/Electronics OR MCA/MSc (Computer Science)/MSc (IT)/MSc in Cyber Security
Manager – Software Engineer – Mobile Apps2
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Senior Manager – Software Engineer – Mobile Apps1
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Software Engineer – Automation Engineering2
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Software Engineer – Dot Net Technologies2
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Software Engineer – Java Technologies2
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Software Engineer ML-Ops Engineering2
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Data Scientist1
  • B.E/B.Tech/M.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA/M.Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Senior Manager – Data Scientist1
  • B.E/B.Tech/M.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA/M.Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Manager – Data Engineer1
  • B.E/B.Tech/M.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA/M.Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)
Senior Manager – Data Engineer1
  • B.E/B.Tech in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronics & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence) OR MCA or M. Tech/M.Sc. in (Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering/IT/Information Security/Electronic & Communications Engineering/Software Engineering/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary 2025 Online Form for 1180 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: September 11, 2025
  • Post Update Date: September 11, 2025
Post Description:

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary 2025: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are invited to apply online application form for DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 17 September 2025 to 16 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

DSSSB Advt No. 05/2025

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Recruitment 2025

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 17 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16 October 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female: Rs. 0/-
  • PH (Divyang): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Mode.

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 16/10/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Teacher Primary (Directorate of Education)434278128153621055
Assistant Teacher Primary (New Delhi Municipal Council NDMC)6828091307125
Total Post502306137166691180

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 1180 Post

Post NameTotal PostDSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Eligibility 2025
Assistant Teacher Primary (Directorate of Education)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1055

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known) from a recognized Board.
    OR
    Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known) in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms and Procedure) regulations – 2002.
    OR
    Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)
    OR
    Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2 year Diploma in Education (Special Education) from a recognized Board.
    OR
    Graduation and two years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known) from a recognized Board.
  2. Pass in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) conducted by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).
  3. Must have passed Hindi or Urdu or Punjabi or English as a subject at Secondary level.
Assistant Teacher Primary (New Delhi Municipal Council NDMC)

 

 

125

 

 

  1. 12th pass with 50% marks (5% relaxation in case of SC/ST) from a recognized board.
  2. Two years Diploma in Primary Education/Certificate Course in ETE/JBT/DIET/B.El.Ed. from a recognized institution.
  3. Must have passed Hindi as a subject in 10th class.
  4. The candidate should have passed in Central Teacher Eligibility Test to be conducted by the appropriate government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET 2025 Notification Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET 2025 Notification Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 10 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 10 September 2025
Post Description:

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET 2025: Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education HPBOSE are invited to apply online application form for Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET 2025 Notification Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 September 2025 to 30 September 2025 for Himachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

HPTET Primary Level (Class 1 to 5) & Upper Primary Level (Class 6 to 8)

Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education HPBOSE

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET Recruitment 2025

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30 September 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30 September 2025
  • Correction Date: 04-06 October 2025
  • HPTET Exam Date 2025: 02-16 November 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 4 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen: Rs. 1200/-
  • SC/ST/PH/OBC: Rs. 700/-
  • Late Fee: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Himachal Teacher Eligibility Test HPTET Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Not specified in the information brochure.
  • For Age Relaxation Kindly Read Notification

Himachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test 2025 : Eligibility Criteria

LEVELQualification
Primary Level 

Class I to V

 

 

 

 

  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed / B.T.C.) OR
  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed / B.T.C.), in accordance with NCTE Regulations, 2002. OR
  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 4-year Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed). OR
  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 2-year Diploma in Education (Special Education) recognized by RCI. OR
  • Graduation (or its equivalent) and passed or appearing in the final year of a 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed / B.T.C.)
  • Note: More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Upper Primary Level 

Class VI to VIII)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Graduation (or its equivalent) and passed or appearing in the final year of a 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (B.T.C. / D.El.Ed.) OR
  • Graduation (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a Bachelor in Education (B.Ed. / L.T. / Shiksha Shastri) OR
  • Graduation (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a Bachelor in Education (B.Ed. / L.T.), in accordance with NCTE regulations. OR
  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 4-year Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.). OR
  • Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a 4-year B.A./B.Sc.Ed. or B.A.Ed./B.Sc.Ed. OR
  • Graduation (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year of a B.Ed. (Special Education). OR
  • Graduation or Post-Graduation with at least 50% marks and passed or appearing in B.Ed. (The minimum percentage requirement in Graduation is not applicable for those who took admission before July 29, 2011). OR
  • Note: More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IOCL Pipeline Division 2025 Online Form for 537 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IOCL Pipeline Division 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 30 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 30 August 2025
Post Description:

IOCL Pipeline Division 2025: Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL) are invited to apply online application form for IOCL Pipeline Division 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IOCL Pipeline Division Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IOCL Pipeline Division Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 August 2025 to 18 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Advt No. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR (2025)-2

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)

IOCL Pipeline Division Recruitment 2025

IOCL Pipeline Division 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

IOCL Pipeline Division Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

IOCL Pipeline Division Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 537 Post

Region NameTotal
Eastern Region Pipelines (ERPL)156
Western Region Pipelines (WRPL)152
Northern Region Pipelines (NRPL)97
Southern Region Pipelines (SRPL)47
South Eastern Region Pipelines (SERPL)85

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice 2025 Online Form Qualification

Post NameQualification
Technician Apprentice (Mechanical)
  • Three years (or lateral entry after Class-XII (Sc)/ITI admitted in 2nd year of Diploma course) full-time Diploma in Mechanical Engineering or Automobile Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute.
Technician Apprentice (Electrical)
  • Three years (or lateral entry after Class-XII (Sc)/ITI admitted in 2nd year of Diploma course) full-time Diploma in Electrical Engineering or Electrical & Electronics Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute.
Technician Apprentice (Telecommunication & Instrumentation)
  • Three years (or lateral entry after Class-XII (Sc)/ITI admitted in 2nd year of Diploma course) full-time Diploma in Electronics & Communication, Electronics & Telecommunication, Electronics & Radio Communication, Instrumentation & Control, Instrumentation & Process Control, or Electronics Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute.
Trade Apprentice (Assistant-Human Resource)
  • Full Time Bachelor degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized Institute/ University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)
  • Full Time Bachelor degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized Institute/University.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices)
  • Minimum 12th Pass (but below Graduate).
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)
  • Minimum 12th Pass (but below Graduate). Additionally, candidates should possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognized under National Skill Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognized by the Central Govt.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Trade Apprentice Apply Online

Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices)/Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

Click Here 
Trade Apprentice Apply Online

(Mechanical/Electrical/Telecommunication & Instrumentation)

Click Here
Trade Apprentice Apply Online

(Assistant-Human Resource/Accountant)

Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRC SR Apprentices 2025 Online Form for 3518 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRC SR Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 30 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 30 August 2025
Post Description:

Railway RRC SR Apprentice 2025: Southern Railway Apprentice (Railway) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRC SR Apprentice 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC SR Apprentice Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRC SR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 August 2025 to 25 September 2025 for Total 3518 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SR Advt. No.: 01/2025

Southern Railway Apprentice (Railway)

Railway RRC SR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Railway RRC SR Apprentice 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25 September 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Railway RRC SR Apprentice Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway RRC SR Apprentice Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years for Freshers
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years for Ex ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRC SR Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total: 3518 Post

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRC SR Apprentice Eligibility 2025
RRC SR Southern Railway Apprentice (Fresher)100
  • 10th Matric Exam Passed with 50% Marks OR 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed with PCB Group of Subject.
  • For Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
RRC SR Southern Railway Apprentice (Ex ITI)3418
  • High School Passed from Any Recognized Board with Minimum 50% Marks
  • ITI Passed Certificate in Related Trade

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here