Bihar BSSC Office Attendant 2025 Online Form for 3727 Post

Post Name:

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 25 September 2025
Post Description:

Bihar Office Attendant Recruitment 2025: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BSSC Office Attendant 2025 Online Form for 3727 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar SSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 August 2025 to 24 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BSSC Advt No. : 06/2025

Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)

Bihar Office Attendant Recruitment 2025

BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Last Date for Final Submit: 24 November 2025 (Extended)
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BSSC Office Attendant Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EBC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Female  (Bihar): Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Bihar BSSC Office Attendant Eligibility 2025

  • High School Passed (Matriculation) or an equivalent from Recognized Board.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralSCSTEBCBCBC -FemaleEWSTotal
Directorate, Planning & Training, Labour Resources Dept, Patna1042123512920203
Labour Resources Dept (Regional Office), Patna171411401552
Prohibition, Excise & Registration Dept, Patna41402105879
Planning & Development Dept, Patna500320111
Environment, Forest & Climate Change Dept, Patna620220113
Directorate, Planning & Training (Regional Office), Labour Resources Dept, Patna1960431437
Road Construction Dept, Patna1461101326
General Administration Dept, Patna1121221221
Minor Water Resources Dept, Patna620311215
SC & ST Welfare Dept (Headquarters), Patna510220111
Commercial Tax Dept, Patna811411218
Audit Directorate, Finance Dept, Patna1141531328
Industries Dept, Patna31000116
Transport Dept, Patna1960440437
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept (Animal Husbandry Directorate)562206142281041141138
Building Construction Dept, Patna (Post: Mali/Gardener)20080590601550500
Urban Development & Housing Dept, Patna701001110
Dairy Development Directorate (Subordinate Offices), Fisheries Resources Dept1141520326
Directorate, Planning & Training (Headquarters), Labour Resources Dept21010015
Labour Resources Dept (Sarkar Paksh), Patna11020004
Bihar State Planning Board, Patna601310112
Revenue & Land Reforms Dept, Patna1241531329
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept (Dairy Development Directorate HQ)21001004
Sugarcane Industries Dept, Patna140502113
Water Resources Dept, Patna3571463662
Chief Engineer Office, Minor Water Resources Dept, Patna00010102
Panchayati Raj Dept, Patna30001004
Public Health Engineering Dept, Patna821301217
Co-operative Dept, Patna232411706879
Science, Technology and Technical Education Dept, Patna30000003
Sugarcane Industries Dept, Patna (Post: Kamdar)722823219518176
Planning & Development Dept (Local Area Engineering Org.), Patna3815116113993
Home Dept, Directorate of Prosecution (Regional Office), Patna18401022440
Health Dept, Patna1001021216
Social Welfare Dept (Social Security Directorate), Patna21001004
Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept Rojgar Result (Dairy Development Directorate)21011117
Rural Works Dept, Patna1861751442
Collectorate, Bhagalpur451812013311111
Collectorate, Muzaffarpur44712410410100
Collectorate, Arwal840521222
Collectorate, Katihar3190903658
Collectorate, Nalanda29411313657
Collectorate, Rohtas (Sasaram)1640763440
Collectorate, Khagaria1451641435
Collectorate, Kishanganj1400602224
Collectorate, Buxar1610202223
Collectorate, Patna952624326722221
Collectorate, Bhojpur2181853551
Collectorate, Jamui1100200114
Collectorate, Begusarai461712112011108
Collectorate, Jehanabad00030115
Commissioner’s Office, Bhagalpur Division, Bhagalpur32021019
Commissioner’s Office, Patna Division, Patna20111016
TOTAL POST1700564477022381023743727

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Fee Changed Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here