UKPSC Lower Subordinate Mains Admit Card 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UKPSC Lower Subordinate Online Form 2024 – Mains Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 14 December 2024

Post Update Date: 30 August 2025

Publish DescriptionUKPSC Lower Subordinate Online Form 2024: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UKPSC Lower Subordinate Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttarakhand Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Services Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13/12/2024 to 04/01/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

UKPSC A-3/E-2/DR/LSS/2024

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Uttarakhand Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Services Recruitment 2024

Uttarakhand Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Services Examination 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/12/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/01/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 04/01/2025
  • Correction Date: 10-20 January 2025
  • Exam Date: 13-14 September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Uttarakhand PCS Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 172.30/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 82.30/-
  • PH: Rs. 22.30/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UKPSC Lower PCS Recruitment 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Services Notification 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Exam Name: Uttarakhand Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Services Examination-2024
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
    For Trade / Branch Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

UKPSC Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Services Exam 2025 : Total Vacancy = 131 Posts

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Naib Tehsildar180305080236
Supply Inspector230303060136
Deputy Jailor1000202014
Labour Enforcement Officer0300101005
Marketing Inspector050001006
Excise Inspector05000005
Senior Cane Development Inspector02000002
Cane Development Inspector06000006
Khandsari Inspector020010003

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices 2025 Online Form for 2865 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices Recruitment 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 21 August 2025
Post Description:

Railway Jabalpur WCR Apprentice 2025: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Jabalpur WCR are invited to apply online application form for RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices 2025 Online Form for 2865 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in West Central Railway Jabalpur WCR Various Trade Apprentices 2025 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30 August 2025 to 29 September 2025 for Total 2865 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC WCR Jabalpur Advt. No.: 01/2025

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Jabalpur WCR,

West Central Railway Jabalpur WCR Act Apprentices 2025

RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29 September 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 29 September 2025
  • Merit List / Result: As per Schedule

Railway Jabalpur WCR Apprentice 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 141/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female: Rs. 41/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Railway RRC Jabalpur WCR Apprentices Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 20/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRC Jabalpur WCR Various Trade Apprentices 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • High School Passed from Any Recognized Board with Minimum 50% Marks
  • ITI Passed Certificate in Related Trade

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 2865 Post

Post Name: RRC WCR Central Railway Apprentice

Unit NameTotal
JBP Division1136
BPL Division558
Kota Division865
CRWS BPL136
WRS Kota151
HQ Jabalpur19

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar SHS Lab Technician 2025 Online Form for 1075 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar SHS Lab Technician 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 26 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 26 August 2025
Post Description:

Bihar SHS Lab Technician 2025: Bihar State Health Society (Bihar SHS) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar SHS Lab Technician 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar SHS Lab Technician Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar SHS Lab Technician Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 September 2025 to 15 September 2025 for Total 1075 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: 09/2025

Bihar State Health Society (Bihar SHS)

Bihar SHS Lab Technician Recruitment 2025

Bihar SHS Lab Technician 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bihar SHS Lab Technician Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/EBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST (Bihar Domicile): Rs. 125/-
  • Female (All Categories, Bihar Domicile): Rs. 125/-
  • PwD Candidates (40% or more disability): Rs. 125/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Mode.

Bihar SHS Lab Technician Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Bihar Swastha Vibhag Lab Technician Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total: 1075 Post

Post NameTotal PostBihar SHS Lab Technician Eligibility 2025
Laboratory Technician1068
  • Intermediate/10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, and Biology.
  • The above qualification must be followed by Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Technology (BMLT)/Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) from a recognized University/Institution.
Senior Laboratory Technician07
  • M.Sc in Medical Microbiology/Applied Microbiology/General Microbiology/Biotechnology/Biochemistry with or without DMLT. AND Two years of work experience in TB Laboratory Tests – Mycobacterium tuberculosis related Genotypic tests (Nucleic Acid Amplification Tests, Line Probe Assay/Phenotypic Tests (Culture and Drug Susceptibility Tests)

OR

  • B.Sc Microbiology with DMLT/B.Sc Biotechnology with DMLT/B.Sc Biochemistry with DMLT/B.SC Chemistry with DMLT/B.SC Life Science with DMLT/B.SC Botany with DMLT/B.Sc Zoology with DMLT AND Three Years of work Experience in TB Laboratory Tests

Category Wise Vacancy

Post NameGeneralEWSSCSTEBCBCWBCTotal
Laboratory Technician43310616613198113391068
Senior Laboratory Technician03010100101007

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant 2025 Online Form for 334 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 14 August 2025
Post Description:

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant 2025: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are invited to apply online application form for DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 August 2025 to 24 September 2025 is Last Date for Upcoming DSSSB Advt No 03/2025 Examination 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

DSSSB Advt No 03/2025 Exam

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant Recruitment 2025

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 24/09/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 24/09/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

DSSSB Delhi HC Court Attendant Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

DSSSB Delhi High Court Various Post Recruitment 2025:  Vacancy Details Total 334 Post

Post NamePost CodeTotal PostDSSSB Delhi High Court Advt No 03/2025 Eligibility
Court Attendant801/25295
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Court Attendant (S)801/2522
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Court Attendant (L)801/2501
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Room Attendant (H)801/2513
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Security Attendant801/2503
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 18 July 2025
Post Description:

RPSC Various Post 2025: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for RPSC Various Post 2025 Recruitment for 12121 SI, TGT, PGT, Engineer Post in 1,015 positions for Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector SI / Platoon Commander 2025, 3,225 posts for School Lecturer (School Education) PGT Teacher, and a significant 6,500 openings for Sr Teacher (TGT) Teacher. Additionally, there are 1,100 posts for Veterinary Officer 2025 and 281 posts for Assistant Agriculture Engineer AAE 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RPSC Various Post Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online As per schedule 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC Exam 2025

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Various Post Recruitment 2025

RPSC Various Post 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: As per Schedule 
  • Last Date Apply Online: As per Schedule 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: As per Schedule 
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

RPSC Various Post Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other state: Rs. 600/-
  • OBC/BC/SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction fee: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • From 19 April 2023 onwards only one time fee will be charged for all the exams of Rajasthan

RPSC Various Post Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Born Between 02/01/1993 to 01/01/2002
  • Age limit as on 01/03/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Rajasthan PSC Combined Vacancy Details : Total : 12121 Post

Advt No Post NameTotal PostForm AvailableNotification Link
03/2025Assistant Agriculture Engineer AAE 202528128/07/2025 to 26/08/2025

Click Here

04/2025Veterinary Officer 2025110005/08/2025 to 03/09/2025

Click Here

05/2025Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector SI / Platoon Commander 2025101510/08/2025 to 08/09/2025

Click Here

06/2025School Lecturer (School Education) PGT Teacher322514/08/2025 to 12/09/2025

Click Here

07/2025Sr Teacher (TGT) Teacher650019/08/2025 to 17/09/2025

Click Here

08/2025Junior Legal Officer (JLO)-202512 27/08/2025 to 25/09/2025 

Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
OTR
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

DSSSB Various Post Online Form 2025 | Advt No 02/2025

Government Jobs
Post Name:

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 18 August 2025
Post Description:

DSSSB Various Post 2025: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are invited to apply online application form for DSSSB Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (DSSSB Advt No 02/2025 Various Post Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 August 2025 to 16 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

DSSSB Advt No. : 02/2025

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2025

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/09/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16/09/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

DSSSB Various Post 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

DSSSB Advt No 02/2025 Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27-32 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age limit as on 16/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total 615 Post

Post Name: DSSSB Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2025

Post NamePost CodeTotal PostDSSSB Advt No 02/2025 Eligibility
Statistical Clerk19/2511
  • Bachelor Degree in Mathematics / Statistics / Economics as one of the Subjects.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
Assistant Public Health Inspector20/2578
  • ·10+2 Intermediate Exam with Diploma in Sanitary Inspector
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Mason21/2558
  • Certificate in Related Trade with 1 Year Practical Experience OR 5 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 20-32 Years.
Assistant Security Officer22/252
  • ·Class 10th Exam Passed
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Junior Draftsman (Electric)23/256
  • Diploma in Draftsmanship with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-32  Years.
Technical Supervisor (Radiology)24/259
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC Radiology / Radiography with 5 Year Experience OR 2 Year Diploma / Certificate in Science Radiology / Radiography with 6 Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Bailiff25/2514
  • Class 10th Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India with Hindi / Urdu as a Subject
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Naib Tehsildar26/251
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit : 21-30 Years.
Assistant Accounts Officer27/259
  • CA / CS / ICWA / Master in Financial Control / MBA Finance
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Senior Investigator28/257
  • Master Degree in Economics / Statistics / Sociology / Geography with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Programmer29/252
  • Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronics / Master Degree OR B Level Exam 1 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Surveyor30/2519
  • Diploma / Certificate in Surveying
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Conservation Assistant31/251
  • Master Degree in Conservation, Preservation and Heritable Management / Architectural Conservation.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Assistant Superintendent32/2593
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
  • Height : 165 CMS Male, 157 CMS Female
  • Chest : 81-86 Only for Male
  • More PET Details Read the Notification
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Stenographer33/251
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Stenographer 80 WPM, Transcription 50 WPM, Typing Speed : 35 WPM
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Assistant Librarian34/251
  • 10+2 with Urdu as a Subject with Diploma in Library Science.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Junior Computer Operator35/251
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • MS Office Certificate
  • Diploma in Page Urdu
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Chief Accountant36/251
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com OR CA / ICWA Inter
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Assistant Editor37/251
  • Bachelor Degree in Urdu with Diploma in Urdu Journalism / Mass Communication / Public Relation  OR Bachelor / PG Diploma in Urdu Journalism / Mass Communication / Public Relation OR 5 Year Course in Journalism / Mass Communication.
  • 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Sub-Editor38/251
  • Bachelor Degree in Urdu with Diploma in Urdu Journalism / Mass Communication / Public Relation  OR Bachelor / PG Diploma in Urdu Journalism / Mass Communication / Public Relation OR 5 Year Course in Journalism / Mass Communication.
  • 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Head Librarian39/251
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Urdu as a Subject
  • Bachelor in Library Science
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years
Caretaker40/25114
  • Class 10th Exam Passed with 6 Month Practical Experience in Caretaker.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Forest Guard41/2552
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Height Male : 163 CMS, Female 150 CMS
  • Chest Male : 84-89 CMS
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Trainer Graduate Teacher TGT (Special Education Teacher)42/2532
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with B.Ed Special OR BEd (General) with 1 Year Diploma in Special Education.
  • Registration in RCI
  • CTET Exam Passed
  • Age Limit : 30 Year
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification
Music Teacher43/253
  • Bachelor Degree BA with Music OR Higher Secondary with Sangeet
  • Age Limit : 32 year Max
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Junior Engineer (Electrical/ Mechanical)44/2550
  • Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR
  • Diploma in Electrical  / Mechanical Engineering with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Inspecting Officer45/2516
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
  • Degree / Diploma in Labour Law / Personnel Management / Social Work OR
  • Age Limit : 18-37 Years.
Senior Laboratory Assistant46/253
  • Bachelor Degree in Science with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Accountant47/252
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Asstt. Store Keeper48/252
  • Class 10th with Science
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Work Assistant49/252
  • Class 10th Matric with NTC / NAC Certificate in Carpenter, Masons, Blacksmiths, Plumbers, Painters, Mate (Civil) which are the feeder post of Work Assistant.
  • Age Limit : Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
UDC (Accounts/Auditor)50/258
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce  B.Com
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Technical Asstt. (Hindi)51/251
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as One of the Subject in Degree Level
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Pharmacist (Unani)52/2513
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Unani Pharmacy
  • 2 year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Central Railway RRC CR Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRC CR Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 14 August 2025
Post Description:

Railway RRC CR Apprentice 2025: Central Railway Mumbai Apprentice (Railway) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRC CR Apprentice 2025 Online Form. OthCR information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC CR Apprentice Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are IntCRested in Railway RRC CR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility CritCRia and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 August 2025 to 11 September 2025 for Total 2379 Post Railway Recruitment Cell Jobs 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Railway Mumbai Apprentice (Railway)

Railway RRC CR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Railway RRC CR Apprentice 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin:  12 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11 September 2025 upto 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • AnswCR Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Railway RRC CR Apprentice Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway RRC CR Apprentice Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 13/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRC CR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • High School Passed from Any Recognized Board with Minimum 50% Marks
  • ITI Passed Certificate in Related Trade

Railway RRC CR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 2379 Post

Unit / Cluster NameName of the FactoryTotal Number of Posts
Mumbai ClusterCARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER258
Kalyan Diesel Shed50
Kurla Diesel Shed60
Sr Dee TRS Kalyan124
SR DEE TRS Kurla180
Parel Workshop303
Matunga Workshop547
S&T Workshop Byculla60
Bhusawal ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot122
Electric Loco Shed80
Electric Locomotive Workshop118
Manmad Workshop51
TMW Nasik Road47
Pune ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot31
Diesel Loco Shed121
Electric Loco Shed Daund40
Nagpur ClusterElectric Loco Shed Ajni48
Carriage & Wagon Depot63
Solapur ClusterCarriage & Wagon Depot55
Karduwadi Workshop21

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GovCRnment Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 October 2025
  • Post Update Date: October 2025
Post Description:

Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2025: Eastern Railway Kolkata Apprentice (Railway) are invited to apply online application form for Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC ER Apprentice Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 August 2025 to 13 September 2025 for Total 3115 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

Eastern Railway Kolkata Apprentice (Railway)

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14 August 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13 September 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 13 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 13/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • High School Passed from Any Recognized Board with Minimum 50% Marks
  • ITI Passed Certificate in Related Trade

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 3115 Post

Unit / WorkshopName of the Post (Trade)Number of Posts
HOWRAH DIVISIONFitter281
Welder (G&E)61
Mech (MV)9
Mech (Dsl.)17
Machinist9
Carpenter9
Painter9
Lineman (General)9
Wireman9
Ref.& AC Mech.17
Electrician220
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint. (MMTM)9
LILUAH WORKSHOPFitter240
Machinist33
Turner15
Welder (G&E)204
Painter General15
Electrician45
Wireman45
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning15
SEALDAH DIVISIONFitter230
Welder (G&E)56
Electric Mechanic10
Painter4
Mason7
Blacksmith19
Wireman30
Ref &AC Mech20
Electrician64
KANCHRAPARA WORKSHOPFitter60
Welder (G&E)35
Electrician66
Machinist6
Wireman3
Carpenter8
Painter9
MALDA DIVISIONElectrician40
Ref. & AC Mech.6
Fitter47
Welder (G&E)3
Painter2
Carpenter2
Mech. Diesel38
ASANSOL DIVISIONFitter151
Turner14
Welder (G&E)96
Electrician110
Mech. Diesel41
JAMALPUR WORKSHOPFitter251
Welder (G&E)218
Machinist47
Turner47
Electrician42
Diesel mechanic62

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSC One Time Registration OTR 2025 Edit / Modify 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SSC One Time Registration OTR Online Form 2025 Edit / Modify 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 23 February 2024

Post Update Date: 14 August 2025

Publish DescriptionSSC OTR 2024: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has launched its new website SSC.GOV.in, in which all the candidates will have to do Fresh One Time Registration (OTR) – SSC One Time Registration OTR Online Form 2024. Now applications for all future recruitments will be through this OTR. Any candidate who had registered on the earlier website should do OTR again on this new website (SSC New Portal 2024).

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC One Time Registration OTR Registration 2024

SSC OTR 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 22/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: NA
  • Aadhar Enable OTR Application Begin: 02/06/2025
  • Edit Correction: 14-31 August 2025

SSC OTR Registration 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fees

SSC OTR Eligibility

  • One time registration is necessary only for those who want to appear in any SSC recruitment in future. With the help of this registration, the candidate will save a lot of time while applying.
  • No Age Limit in SSC OTR Registration.

SSC New Portal 2024 – SSC Popular Vacancy

  • SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL Exam
  • SSC Selection Post Exam
  • SSC Multi Tasking Staff MTS Exam
  • SSC Delhi Police Sub Inspector Exam
  • SSC Delhi Police Constable Recruitment Exam
  • SSC Constable GD Recruitment Exam
  • SSC CPO SI Recruitment Exam
  • SSC Stenographer Exam
  • SSC CHSL 10+2 Recruitment Exam
  • SSC Junior Engineer JE Exam
  • SSC Junior Hindi Translator JHT Exam

how to apply for SSC One Time Registration (OTR) Online Form in 2024

  1. Visit SSC Official Website:
    • Open the official website ssc.gov.in or use the direct link available in the Important Links section.
  2. Click on New Registration Tab:
    • Navigate to the New Registration tab on the website.
  3. Provide Basic Information:
    • Fill in basic details such as Name, Father’s Name, Mother’s Name, Mobile Number, Email ID, and High School Class 10 Roll Number.
  4. Verify OTR Profile Details & Submit Registration:
    • Confirm your OTR profile details and submit the registration.
  5. Receive and Enter OTP:
    • An OTP will be sent to your registered email and mobile number. Enter the OTP to complete Part I of the registration.
  6. Note OTR Registration No.:
    • After completing Part I, you’ll receive the OTR Registration No. on the screen.
  7. Change Default Password:
    • Change the default password received via email. Login with the registration number and the new password.
  8. Select Security Questions:
    • Choose two security questions for password recovery in the future.
  9. Provide Additional Information:
    • Log in again and enter details like nationality, category, visible identification mark, permanent and local address.
  10. Preview and Verify:
    • Double-check all information by previewing the OTR. Correct any errors, then click on the declare button to submit the form.
  11. Complete the Registration:
    • The SSC OTR registration process is now complete. Access the dashboard for future recruitment updates, admit card, and result information

By following these steps, you can successfully complete the SSC OTR registration for future recruitment updates and notifications.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Online Edit / Modify OTR
(From 14-31 August 2025)
Click Here 
Download Correction Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Notice For Aadhar Enabled OTR
Click Here
Download OTR Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Jharkhand A.N.M. Recruitment 2025 Online Form

JSSC Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 For 3181 Posts
Post Name:

JSSC Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 For 3181 Posts

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 11 August 2025
Post Description:

JSSC ANM Vacancy 2025: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand A.N.M. Competitive Examination – 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand A.N.M. Recruitment 2025 Online Form | JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Mahila Swasthya Karyakarta (ANM) Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 August 2025 to 10 September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 03/2025 & 04/2025

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand A.N.M. Competitive Examination – 2025

Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 11/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/09/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/09/2025
  • Last date of uploading Photograph & Signature: 10/09/2025
  • Correction in Application Form: 11 to 12 September 2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

JANMCE-2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/- (For Jharkhand State Residence)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking & UPI Mode.

JSSC ANM Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For General / EWS
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years For EBC – 1 / BC – 2 (Male)
  • Maximum Age: 43 Years For General / EWS / EBC – 1 / BC – 2 (Female)
  • Maximum Age: 45 Years For SC / ST (Male and Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Jharkhand A.N.M. Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Candidates Passed 10th (Matric) with at least 45% marks
  • Completed 18-month ANM training, and registered with the Jharkhand State Nursing Council.
  • More Qualification Details Read Notification.
Vacancy Details: Total Post – 3181

Post Name: Jharkhand Mahila Swasthya Karyakarta (ANM) Recruitment 2025 

DistrictVacancy
(Regular)
Vacancy
(Backlog)
Dhanbad134–
Simdega150–
East Singhbum172–
West Singhbum2009
Deogarh92–
Ranchi245–
Giridih7283
Bokaro130–
Chatra84–
Pakur126–
Gumla203–
Hazaribagh127–
Koderma54–
Latehar6015
Godda12213
Palamu180–
Sahebganj981
Dumka21412
Garhwa131–
Khunti96–
Ramgarh63–
Lohardaga55–
Saraikela Kharsawan9513
Jamtara117–
Total Post3020161

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Apply Date Change Notice
Click Here
Download Adverisement
Click Here
JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025 Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
JSSC Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 For 3181 Posts
JSSC Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 For 3181 Posts