CSIR NML MTS Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 07 January 2026
Post Description:

CSIR NML MTS 2026: National Metallurgical Laboratory CSIR NML are invited to apply online application form for CSIR NML MTS Multitasking Staff Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CSIR NML MTS Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CSIR NML MTS Vacancy 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 January 2026 to 06 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSC Advt No. : 10/2025

National Metallurgical Laboratory CSIR (NML)

CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Online Form

CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

CSIR NML MTS Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

CSIR NML MTS Vacancy 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Kindly Read Notification
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total 22 Post

Post NameTotal PostCSIR NML MTS Eligibility 2026
MTS (M-01)
14High School Passed or its Equivalent Pass
MTS (M-02)02ITI pass in Electrician Trade
MTS (M-03)01ITI pass in Carpenter Trade
MTS (M-04)01ITI pass in Fitter Trade
MTS (M-05)01ITI pass in Plumber Trade
MTS (M-06)01ITI pass in Air Condition (AC) & Refrigeration Trade
MTS (M-07)02ITI pass in Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026 for 2076 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MP Apex Bank Clerk Officers 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 06 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 06 January 2026
Post Description:

MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026: MP Rajya Sahakari Bank MYDT (Apex Bank) are invited to apply online application form for MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026 for 2076 Post . Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MP Apex Bank Clerk & Officers Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 January 2026 to 05 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No 1763 & 313

MP Rajya Sahakari Bank MYDT (Apex Bank)

MP Apex Bank Clerk & Officers Recruitment 2025

MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 05/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 05/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

MP APEX Bank Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • For Computer Operator & Society Manager Post : 
  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 650/-
  • GST Extra : 18%
  • For Other Post : 
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 800/-
  • GST Extra : 18%
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

MP Apex Bank Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 30/11/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

MP Apex Bank Clerk Officers 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.

Vacancy Details Total: 2076 Post

Post Name: MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026

Post NameTotal PostMP Apex Bank Eligibility 2026
Computer Operator748
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Computer Operator Sambida176
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Society Manager839
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Computer Programmer Senior Management Grade II17
  • BE / B.Tech Computer Science / IT / MCA
  • 2 year Experience.
Financial Analyst Senior Management Grade II34
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / PG Degree Second Class / MBA / CA / ICWA
  • 2 year Experience.
Internal Auditor Senior Management Grade II01
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / Second Class PG / MBA / CA / ICWA.
  • 2 Year Experience.
Branch Manager Middle Management Grade I209
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / Master Degree with Second Class / MBA
  • 1 Year Experience.
Computer Programmer II Middle Management Grade II05
  • BE / B.Tech Computer Science / IT / B.Sc IT / CA / M.SC Computer Science / IT / MCA
  • 2 Year Experience.
Accountant Middle Management Grade II47
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / PG / MBA with Second Class.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Clerks| Officers
Download Notification
Clerks | Officers
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 808 Posts

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Uttarakhand UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 31 December 2025
  • Post Update Date: 31 December 2025
Post Description:

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UKPSC Lecturer (Various Subjects – General Branch & Women Branch) Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Uttarakhand UKPSC Lecturer Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttrakhand UKPSC Lecturer Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 31 December 2025 to 20 January 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

UKPSC Lecturer (Various Subjects – General Branch & Women Branch) Recruitment 2025.

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 31/12/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/01/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/01/2026
  • Online Correction Date: 28 Jan – 06 Feb 2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UKPSC Lecturer Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 166.36/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 76.36/-
  • PH: Rs. 16.36/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Candidate’s date of birth should not be before 02/07/1983 and not after 01/07/2004
  • Age Relaxation for SC/ST: 05 years as per Government Order No. 1399/XXX(2)/2005, dated 21/05/2005
  • Age Relaxation for OBC: 03 years
  • Age Relaxation for Freedom Fighter Dependents: 05 years as per Government Order No. 1244/XXX(2)/2005, dated 21/05/2005
  • Age Relaxation for PwD (Persons with Disabilities): 10 years as per Government Order No. 1244/XXX(2)/2005, dated 21/05/2005
  • Age Relaxation for Ex-Servicemen: As per Notification No. 6/1/72 Personnel-2, dated 25/04/1977 – Actual age minus service period in Armed Forces, provided resultant age does not exceed maximum age limit by more than 03 years
  • If a candidate claims relaxation under more than one sub-category, only one sub-category which is most beneficial will be applicable

Uttarakhand Lecturer Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

    • For Lecturer – Sociology, Geography, Economics, History, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, English:
      • Post Graduate degree in the relevant subject from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Civics:
      • Post Graduate degree in Political Science from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Biology:
      • Post Graduate degree in Botany or Zoology or Advanced Zoology from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Hindi:
      • Post Graduate degree in Hindi from a university established by law in India
      • Bachelor’s degree with Sanskrit as a subject from a university established by law in India OR Shastri degree from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Sanskrit:
      • Post Graduate degree in Sanskrit from a university established by law in India OR Acharya – Sahitya, Acharya – Vyakarana, Acharya – Phalit Jyotish, Acharya – Navya Vyakarana, Acharya Veda, Acharya – Tulnatmak Darshan degree from a Sanskrit university established by law
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed/Shiksha Shastri) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Arts:
      • Post Graduate degree in Drawing and Painting/Drawing Design/Technical Arts/Painting (Fine Arts)/Painting (Visual Art) from a university established by law in India
      • Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from an institution recognized by National Council for Teacher Education
    • For Lecturer – Agriculture:
      • Post Graduate degree in Agriculture from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Home Science:
      • Post Graduate degree in Home Arts or Home Science from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • For Lecturer – Commerce:
      • Post Graduate degree in Commerce from a university established by law in India
      • L.T. Diploma from Government or Government recognized training institution/college OR Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) degree from a university established by law in India
    • All educational qualifications must be from recognized universities/institutions
    • Candidates must possess the marksheet issued date on or before 20/01/2026 for the qualifying examination

    Desirable Qualifications:

    • Other things being equal, preference will be given to a candidate who has:
      • Served in Territorial Army for at least two years, OR
      • Obtained ‘B’ or ‘C’ certificate of National Cadet Corps, OR
      • Obtained ‘C’ certificate of N.S.S.

    Experience:

    • No prior experience mentioned as mandatory
    • Fresh graduates with required qualifications can apply
    • Experience in teaching will be considered as an added advantage

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details

General Branch – 725 Posts

Subject NameTotal PostsSCSTOBCEWSURPwD
Hindi78163106403
English5411375262
Sanskrit6211296322
Physics7314397382
Chemistry519075282
Mathematics436283231
Biology6711385382
Civics1112051211594
Economics72134107362
History426044271
Geography539385262
Sociology13102190
Arts2000020
Commerce2000020
Agriculture2000020
Total General Branch72512728946538823

Women Branch – 83 Posts

Subject NameTotal PostsSCSTOBCEWSURPwD
Hindi10201070
English141001120
Sanskrit1000010
Physics7001060
Chemistry3001020
Mathematics6001050
Biology4000040
Civics5000050
Economics120011100
History4000040
Geography9100080
Home Science8100070
Total Women Branch835052710
Grand Total808All Categories Combined

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Indian Navy 10+2 B.Tech Entry Online Form 2026 for 44 Post

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Indian Navy BTech Entry July 2026 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date : 05 January 2026

Post Update Date : 05 January 2026

Publish DescriptionNavy 10+2 BTech Entry July 2026 Batch Online Form : Join Indian Navy are invited to apply online application form for Executive & Technical Branch Through 10+2 B.Tech Entry Permanent Commission July 2026 batch. (Join Indian Navy BTech Entry July 2026). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Navy B.Tech Entry July 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 December 2024 to 20 December 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indian Navy (Join Indian Navy)

Nausena Bharti 10+2 Inter B.Tech Entry (Permanent Commission) July 2026

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 03/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/01/2026
  • Last Date Send Application Form: No Need to Send Application Form
  • Merit List Issued: Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Candidates Must be Enrolled and Appeared in JEEMAIN 2025 Entrance Examination.
  • Passed 10+2 Exam with 70% Marks in Physics, Chemistry, Math PCM in Each Subject.
  • Minimum: 50% Marks in English at Class 10 & Class 12 Level Examination.
  • Minimum Height: 157 CMS

Navy BTech Entry July 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • All Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates Only Fill the Online Application Form.
  • Only Valid JEEMAIN 2024 Score Card Candidates Are Apply Online

Indian Navy B.Tech Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Born Between 02/01/20076 to 01/07/2009

Vacancy Details Total Post : 44

Post Name: Join Indian Navy BTech Entry July 2026

Post NameTotal
Executive & Technical Branch44

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Login to Complete Form
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Online Form Apply

Government Jobs

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Online Form Apply

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released an official notification for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 recruitment. inviting applications for 1146 Specialist Cadre Officers Posts. Be aware that interested and eligible candidates holding a Graduation degree can apply online through the official SBI website. The application process commenced on 02 December 2025, with the last date to submit the application form being 10 January 2026. This recruitment drive offers diverse roles including VP Wealth SRM, AVP Wealth RM, and Customer Relationship Executive.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Quick Overview

DetailDescription
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameSpecialist Cadre Officers (VP Wealth SRM, AVP Wealth RM, Customer Relationship Executive)
No of Posts1146
Salary (Upper Range CTC)VP Wealth SRM: ₹44.70 Lakhs | AVP Wealth RM: ₹30.20 Lakhs | Customer Relationship Executive: ₹6.20 Lakhs
QualificationGraduation from Government recognised University or Institution
Age LimitVP Wealth SRM: 26-42 Years | AVP Wealth RM: 23-35 Years | Customer Relationship Executive: 20-35 Years
ModeOnline
official websitesbi. Bank. In

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025 Crucial Dates

EventDate
Online Registration & Fee Payment Begin Date02 December 2025
Online Registration & Fee Payment Last Date10 January 2026

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Vacancy 2025 Details

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NamePrevious TotalRevised Total
VP Wealth (SRM)506582
AVP Wealth (RM)206237
Customer Relationship Executive284237

Total Posts: 1146

qualification Criteria for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers

  • Graduation from a Government recognised University or Institution.
  • Preferred: MBA (Banking/ Finance/ Marketing) / Certifications such as NISM V-A, XXI-A, CFP /CFA.
  • Applicants must be Indian Citizens.
  • Candidates with adverse reports regarding character & antecedents or moral turpitude aren’t eligible.
  • Those furnishing false information or suppressing facts will be disqualified.
  • Teaching & Training experience won’t be counted for qualification purposes.

Age Limit (as on 01 May 2025) for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Jobs 2025

  • VP Wealth (SRM): Minimum 26 Years, Maximum 42 Years
  • AVP Wealth (RM): Minimum 23 Years, Maximum 35 Years
  • Customer Relationship Executive: Minimum 20 Years, Maximum 35 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for reserved categories.

Salary / Stipend for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Online Form 2025

  • VP Wealth (SRM): CTC Upper Range ₹44.70 Lakhs (Fixed ₹30 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)
  • AVP Wealth (RM): CTC Upper Range ₹30.20 Lakhs (Fixed ₹20 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)
  • Customer Relationship Executive: CTC Upper Range ₹6.20 Lakhs (Fixed ₹4 Lakhs + Allowances ₹0.77 Lakhs + PLP 35% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)

required application fee for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025

  • General/OBC/EWS: ₹750
  • SC/ST/PwBD: Nil

selection for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025

  • Shortlisting based on application evaluation.
  • Personal / Telephonic / Video Interview.
  • CTC Negotiation.
  • Merit list formulation based on interview scores (100 marks).

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Online Form 2025

  1. Visit the official application portal through the provided link from 02 December 2025 to 10 January 2026.
  2. Register yourself and then fill the online application form for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025.
  3. Upload all required documents: Photograph – Signature, Resume, ID Proof, Age Proof, Caste Certificate (if applicable), PwBD Certificate (if applicable), Educational Certificates, Experience Certificates, Form-16/Offer Letter/Latest Salary Slip, NOC (if applicable). and Biodata.
  4. Pay the required application fee online as per your category.
  5. Submit the completed application form and take a printout for future reference.

Additional Details

  • Contract Period for all positions: 5 Years (Renewable for another 4 years).

Important Links for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Extended LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Conclusion

The State Bank of India’s SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 recruitment offers significant career opportunities for eligible graduates. Keep in mind that with 1146 Specialist Cadre Officer positions available, interested candidates are encouraged to apply online before the deadline of 10 January 2026. Ensure all qualification criteria are met and follow the application instructions carefully on the official website, sbi. Bank. In, to successfully submit your application.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the total number of vacancies for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025?

Answer: There are a total of 1146 vacancies.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online for these SBI Specialist Cadre Officers posts?

Answer: The last date to submit the application online is 10 January 2026.

Q3. What is the application fee for the recruitment?

Answer: The application fee is ₹750 for General/OBC/EWS candidates, while SC/ST/PwBD candidates are exempt from fees.

Q4. What is the age limit for the VP Wealth SRM post?

Answer: For VP Wealth SRM, the age limit is a minimum of 26 Years and a maximum of 42 Years as on 01 May 2025.

Q5. What is the minimum qualification required for these positions?

Answer: Candidates must possess a Graduation degree from a Government recognised University or Institution.

Q6. What is the selection process for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: The selection process involves shortlisting based on applications, followed by a Personal/Telephonic/Video Interview, and CTC negotiation.

Q7. Can candidates apply for more than one post?

Answer: Yes, candidates can apply for more than one post if they fulfill the eligibility criteria for each respective position.

SBI SCO Online Form 2025 Apply for 996 Posts

Government Jobs

SBI SCO Online Form 2025 Apply for 996 Posts

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released an official notification for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025, inviting applications for 996 Specialist Cadre Officers Posts. Interested and eligible candidates are encouraged to apply online through the official SBI website. The application window is open from 02 December 2025, with the final submission deadline set for 23 December 2025. This article provides comprehensive details on qualification, age limits, salary structure – selection procedures, application steps, and Important Links for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025.

ParticularDetail
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Exam/Post NameSpecialist Cadre Officers (VP Wealth SRM. AVP Wealth RM, Customer Relationship Executive)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts996
ModeOnline
Official Websitesbi.bank.in

SBI SCO Recruitment 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Online Registration & Fee Payment Start Date02 December 2025
Online Registration & Fee Payment Last Date10 January 2026 (Extended)

SBI SCO Vacancy 2025 required application fee

CategoryFee Amount
General/OBC/EWS₹750
SC/ST/PwBDNil

SBI SCO qualification Criteria

CriteriaDetails
Educational QualificationGraduation from Government recognised University or Institution
Preferred QualificationsMBA (Banking/ Finance/ Marketing) / Certifications such as NISM V-A. XXI-A, CFP /CFA
CitizenshipIndian Citizens only
Disqualification CriteriaCandidates with adverse report regarding character & antecedents, moral turpitude, or furnishing false information/suppressing facts will be disqualified.
Experience Not CountedTeaching & Training experience won’t be counted for qualification.

SBI SCO Jobs 2025 Age Limit (as on 01 May 2025)

Post NameAge Limit
VP Wealth (SRM)Minimum 26 Years, Maximum 42 Years
AVP Wealth (RM)Minimum 23 Years. Maximum 35 Years
Customer Relationship ExecutiveMinimum 20 Years, Maximum 35 Years
Age RelaxationAs per GOI guidelines for reserved categories

SBI SCO Vacancy Details for Specialist Cadre Officers

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameTotal Vacancies
VP Wealth (SRM)506
AVP Wealth (RM)206
Customer Relationship Executive284

Total Posts: 996

SBI SCO Salary / Stipend for Specialist Cadre Officers

Post NameCTC Upper RangeComponents
VP Wealth (SRM)₹44.70 LakhsFixed ₹30 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
AVP Wealth (RM)₹30.20 LakhsFixed ₹20 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
Customer Relationship Executive₹6.20 LakhsFixed ₹4 Lakhs + Allowances ₹0.77 Lakhs + PLP 35% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
Contract Period5 YearsRenewable for another 4 years

SBI SCO Recruitment 2025 selection

The selection for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers includes several stages:

  1. Shortlisting based on application
  2. Personal / Telephonic / Video Interview
  3. CTC Negotiation
  4. Preparation of Merit list based on interview scores (100 marks)

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for SBI SCO Online Form 2025

Candidates interested in the SBI SCO Online Form 2025 should follow the steps outlined below to ensure a successful application submission:

  1. Visit the online application portal at https://bank. Sbi/web/careers/current-openings between 02 December 2025 and 23 December 2025.
  2. Register yourself and then proceed to fill out the detailed application form for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025.
  3. Upload all required documents, including: Photograph, Signature, Resume, ID Proof, Age Proof, Caste Certificate (if applicable), PwBD Certificate (if applicable), Educational Certificates, Experience Certificates, Form-16/Offer Letter/Latest Salary Slip, NOC (if applicable), and Biodata.
  4. Pay the prescribed required application fee online through the offered payment gateway.
  5. Submit the completed application form and retain a printout of the submitted form for your records and future reference.

Important Links for SBI SCO Online Form 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details

Candidates can apply for more than one post if they fulfill the qualification criteria for each specific post.

Conclusion

The State Bank of India (SBI) is offering a great opportunity with 996 Specialist Cadre Officer positions for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025. interested candidates meeting the detailed qualification criteria are advised to submit their applications online before the 23 December 2025 deadline. For conclude details and to apply, Visit or Go to the official website at sbi. Bank. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the total number of vacancies for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: There are 996 total vacancies: 506 for VP Wealth SRM, 206 for AVP Wealth RM, and 284 for Customer Relationship Executive.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online for this SBI SCO Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The last date to submit the online application is 23 December 2025.

Q3. What is the application fee for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025?

Answer: The application fee is ₹750 for General/OBC/EWS candidates, while it is Nil for SC/ST/PwBD categories.

Q4. What is the age limit for VP Wealth SRM posts?

Answer: Candidates for VP Wealth SRM must be between 26 and 42 years old as on 01 May 2025.

Q5. What is the minimum qualification required for these posts?

Answer: The minimum qualification is a Graduation from a Government recognised University or Institution.

Q6. What is the selection process for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: The selection process involves shortlisting based on applications, followed by a Personal/Telephonic/Video Interview, and CTC negotiation.

Q7. Can a candidate apply for multiple posts?

Answer: Yes, a candidate can apply for more than one post if they meet the eligibility criteria for each respective position.

TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Government Jobs

TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

The Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (TGSRTC) has released an official notification for the TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026. This recruitment drive aims to fill 198 posts for Traffic Supervisor Trainee (TST) and Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (MST). Candidates with a Graduate Degree or a Diploma in Automobile/Mechanical Engineering are eligible to apply online. The application window is open from 30 December 2025 to 20 January 2026.

TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 Quick Overview

DetailInformation
OrganizationTelangana State Road Transport Corporation (TGSRTC)
Post NameTraffic Supervisor Trainee (TST) & Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (MST)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts198
Application ModeOnline
Pay Scale₹27,080 – ₹81,400 Per Month
Official Websitetgprb.in

Essential Dates for TGSRTC Notification 2026

EventDate
Notification Date25 December 2025
Online Application Start Date30 December 2025 (8:00 AM)
Last Date for Online Application20 January 2026 (5:00 PM)
Age Calculation Date01 July 2025
Qualification Date01 July 2025

required application fee for TGSRTC Online Form 2026

Post NameSC/ST Local to TelanganaAll Others
Traffic Supervisor Trainee₹400/-₹800/-
Mechanical Supervisor Trainee₹400/-₹800/-

The fee covers registration, processing, test conduct, and portal maintenance. Payment can be made using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or other modes provided on the TSLPRB Website, and fees are non-refundable.

qualification Criteria for TGSRTC Recruitment 2026

CriteriaDetails
qualification by GenderMen and Women are eligible. 33⅓% of vacancies in each category are reserved for Women under Direct Recruitment on a horizontal basis.
Essential Qualifications DateAll educational qualifications must be obtained as on 01 July 2025.
Degree RecognitionDegrees must be from universities in India established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, Provisional Act of State, or from institutions recognized by the University Grants Commission. Diplomas must be from the Department of Technical Education, Government of Telangana, or equivalent.

Specific educational qualifications for each post in the TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 are detailed below:

Post CodePost NameEducational Qualification
47Traffic Supervisor Trainee (TST)Must possess a Graduate Degree awarded by any university in India, established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, Provisional Act of State, or of any Institution recognized by the University Grants Commission, or any other equivalent qualification as on 01 July 2025.
48Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (MST)Must have passed Diploma in Automobile/Mechanical Engineering conducted by the Department of Technical Education. Government of Telangana, or its equivalent qualification in the same discipline as on 01 July 2025. Candidates possessing higher qualification of BE/B Tech/AMIE in the discipline of Automobile/Mechanical Engineering are also eligible.

Experience: No specific experience is mentioned as mandatory for external candidates. Keep in mind that departmental You must have 5 years of service on a regular basis as an approved probationer as on 25 December 2025.

Age Limit for TGSRTC Vacancy 2026

CategoryAge Limit as on 01 July 2025
Minimum Age18 years
Maximum Age (General)25 years
Upper Age Limit Relaxation (Govt. Of Telangana)Increased by 12 years, making the maximum age 37 years (vide GO Ms No. 30 dated 08 February 2024 for direct recruitment).
Ex-Servicemen3 years in addition to the length of service rendered in the Armed Forces.
SC, ST, BC, and EWS Category5 years.
Departmental Employees (SC/ST/BC)Age relaxation to the extent of service rendered in the Corporation on a regular basis. subject to a maximum age not exceeding 45 years.
Departmental Employees (Other than SC/ST/BC)Age relaxation up to a maximum of 10 years regular service, subject to a maximum age not exceeding 40 years.

The Date of Birth accepted will be as entered in the Secondary School Certificate or Matriculation or equivalent exam certificate.

Vacancy Details for TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026

The vacancy distribution for the TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 is as follows:

Post CodePost NameTotal VacanciesPay Scale (₹)
47Traffic Supervisor Trainee (TST)8427,080 – 81,400
48Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (MST)11427,080 – 81,400

Total Posts: 198

Zone-wise distribution for Traffic Supervisor Trainee (Post Code 47):

Contiguous Zone CadreZoneTotal
CZC IZone I – Kaleshwaram8
Zone II – Basara11
Zone III – Rajanna13
CZC IIZone IV – Bhadradri12
Zone V – Yadadri9
Zone VII – Jogulamba6
CZC IIIZone VI – Charminar25
Total84

Zone-wise distribution for Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (Post Code 48):

Contiguous Zone CadreZoneTotal
CZC IZone I – Kaleshwaram12
Zone II – Basara17
Zone III – Rajanna19
CZC IIZone IV – Bhadradri13
Zone V – Yadadri11
Zone VII – Jogulamba8
CZC IIIZone VI – Charminar34
Total114

Pay Scale and Benefits for TGSRTC Jobs 2026

AspectDetails
Pay Scale₹27,080 – ₹81,400 per month
During Training Period (12 months)Selected candidates will be eligible for a stipend. which is the minimum of the time scale of Deputy Superintendent (Traffic)/Deputy Superintendent (Mechanic).
After TrainingOn successful completion of training, candidates will be appointed to the regular post as Deputy Superintendent (Traffic)/Deputy Superintendent (Mechanic). The stipend amount will be received during both regular and extended training periods.

selection for TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026

The selection for the TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 involves several stages:

StageDetails
Written examAll eligible registered You must appear for a Written Exam. It will be a single paper of three hours duration for 200 marks (200 Multiple Choice Questions).
Language of PaperQuestions will be set in English. Telugu, and Urdu languages, except for General English and Engineering Aptitude sections, which will be in English only.
Answer SheetYou must answer questions on an OMR answer sheet using only a Blue/Black Ball Point Pen.
Merit DeterminationSelection will be strictly based on relative merit from the Written exam score. Zone-wise selection: The first 5% of posts will be filled from a combined Qualified Candidates List, and the remaining 95% will be filled by local candidates of respective zones.
Tie-BreakingIf two or more candidates obtain equal marks, preference will be given to the candidate born earlier.
Certificates VerificationYou must produce original documents for verification.
Medical examProvisionally selected candidates will undergo a medical fitness exam.
BiometricsFingerprints and photographs will be taken at the time of the Written exam and whenever required.

Minimum qualifying marks for the Written exam are as follows:

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
OC including EWS40%
BC Category35%
SC/ST Category30%

Exam Pattern for TGSRTC Notification 2026

Paper Pattern for Traffic Supervisor Trainee (Post Code 47):

SubjectNumber of Questions
Supervisory Aptitude60
Numerical Aptitude40
Reasoning40
General English30
General Knowledge30
Total200

Paper Pattern for Mechanical Supervisor Trainee (Post Code 48):

SubjectNumber of Questions
Supervisory Aptitude60
Engineering Aptitude40
Reasoning40
General English30
General Knowledge30
Total200

Medical Standards

AspectStandard
General HealthYou must be in good mental and bodily health. Persons with disabilities aren’t eligible.
Distant VisionNaked Eye vision 6/24 in each eye, corrected vision 6/9 with glasses in each eye.
Near VisionJ1 with Glasses.
Colour VisionNormal (Colour blindness is a disqualification).
Field of VisionNormal.
FundusNormal.
Medical exam ReferralProvisionally selected candidates will be referred to District Headquarters Hospital. Candidates declared unfit in eye issues will be referred to Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital, Hyderabad. Candidates are advised to have a medical exam prior to submitting the application.

Reservation Information

Reservation policies are applied as per Rule 22 and 22(A) of the Telangana State & Subordinate Service Rules. 1996:

  • 33⅓% of vacancies are reserved for Women on a horizontal basis.
  • Reservation for Local Candidates is as per Presidential Order, 2018, and Regulation 8 of TGSRTC Recruitment Regulations.
  • SC, ST, and BC You must be local to Telangana to claim reservation.
  • SC You must submit a Community Certificate as per Act No. 15 of 2025 dated 14 April 2025 with sub-classification.
  • BC You must submit a Non-Creamy Layer Certificate issued on or after 01 April 2025.
  • EWS You must submit an Income and Asset Certificate issued on or after 01 April 2025.
  • BC-E Group relaxation is subject to adjudication of litigation and government orders.

Documents to be Uploaded

Candidates need to upload the following documents to complete their TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 application:

  • SSC/Matriculation Certificate for Date of Birth.
  • Educational Qualification Certificates.
  • Study Certificate from 1st to 7th class or Residence Certificate issued by MRO.
  • Latest Community Certificate issued by the Telangana Government.
  • Non-Creamy Layer Certificate (for BC candidates) issued on or after 01 April 2025.
  • EWS Certificate (if applicable) issued on or after 01 April 2025.
  • PPO/Discharge Book (for Ex-servicemen).
  • Service Certificate from TGSRTC (for Departmental candidates).

Training and Service Bond

  • Selected candidates will undergo 12 months of training.
  • Provisionally selected You must execute an Indemnity Bond to serve the Corporation for 5 years after training.

Disqualification Grounds

Candidature may be disqualified on the following grounds:

  • Suppression of material facts.
  • Canvassing for support.
  • Having more than one spouse.
  • Previously dismissed from government service.
  • Convicted by a court of law for an offense involving moral turpitude.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026

Follow these steps carefully to successfully submit your application for the TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026:

  1. Visit the TSLPRB Website, tgprb. Remember that in, and register using your personal mobile number as the User ID. This User ID should remain active throughout the recruitment process.
  2. Select the Post(s) for which you want to apply as per your qualification.
  3. Note the fee amount, which varies depending on the chosen post and category.
  4. Pay the fee using a Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or any other open mode on the TSLPRB Website.
  5. After successful payment, continue on the TSLPRB Website with your User ID and fill the Application Form.
  6. Prepare a combined image of your Passport Photograph and Specimen Signature as one file in JPG format (size: 30kb to 100kb).
  7. Scan and upload the photo+signature file with the Online Application Form. Applications will be rejected if only a photo is uploaded without a signature.
  8. Fill all relevant columns carefully, ensuring no column is left blank.
  9. Carefully read all instructions before clicking “I AGREE”.
  10. Endorse the declaration and confirm with the OTP sent to your registered mobile number.
  11. Verify all details carefully before final submission.
  12. Click the “Submit” button to Complete the entire application process process.
  13. Download a copy of the submitted application form in PDF format for future reference.

Candidates are advised to fill the application themselves to avoid wrong entries. No corrections can be made to the Online Application Form once submitted. don’t submit more than one application.

Important Links for TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
User GuideClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • LR – Limited Recruitment (Backlog): These vacancies will be filled with local candidates of the respective Revenue Zone only.
  • DR – Direct Recruitment.
  • The number of vacancies indicated is tentative and liable to change without any notice.
  • Claims regarding Age, Date of Birth, Educational Qualifications, Community etc. Are accepted provisionally.
  • If under-aged or over-aged candidates apply, their candidature will be rejected at any time.
  • Candidates shouldn’t furnish any false, tampered, or fabricated particulars.
  • All testimonials issued by competent authorities must be produced when required.
  • Candidature is provisional at all stages. TSLPRB reserves the right to reject candidature at any stage without notice.
  • Impersonation will be viewed adversely and prosecuted criminally.
  • You must behave in an orderly and disciplined manner during examinations.

Conclusion

The TGSRTC TST MST Recruitment 2026 offers a great opportunity for eligible candidates to join the Telangana State Road Transport Corporation. Aspiring individuals should ensure they meet all qualification criteria and submit their applications online via tgprb. In before the deadline of 20 January 2026. This recruitment drive aims to strengthen the supervisory cadre within the corporation.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date for the TGSRTC Online Form 2026?

Answer: The starting date to apply is 30 December 2025 at 8:00 AM.

Q2. What is the last apply date for TGSRTC Vacancy 2026?

Answer: The last date to apply is 20 January 2026 at 5:00 PM.

Q3. What is the eligibility to apply for TGSRTC Jobs 2026?

Answer: For TST posts, a Graduate Degree from a recognized university is required. For MST posts, a Diploma in Automobile/Mechanical Engineering or a BE/B Tech/AMIE in Automobile/Mechanical Engineering is necessary.

Q4. What is the maximum age limit for TGSRTC Notification 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01 July 2025, with an additional relaxation of 12 years as per GO Ms No. 30, making it 37 years maximum.

Q5. How many vacancies are available in TGSRTC Recruitment 2026?

Answer: A total of 198 vacancies are being recruited, with 84 for Traffic Supervisor Trainee and 114 for Mechanical Supervisor Trainee.

Q6. What is the application fee for the TGSRTC Online Form 2026?

Answer: For SC/ST candidates local to Telangana, the fee is ₹400/-, and for all other categories, it is ₹800/-.

Q7. What is the salary for TGSRTC Jobs 2026 posts?

Answer: The pay scale for these posts is ₹27,080 – ₹81,400 per month. During the training period, candidates will receive a stipend equivalent to the minimum of the Deputy Superintendent time scale.

MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Government Jobs

MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

The Maharaja Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University (MKBU) has released the official notification for the MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026, inviting applications for a total of 180 Teaching and Non-Teaching positions. This MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Notification 2026 presents a great opportunity for candidates with qualifications ranging from Any Graduate – B.Sc – B.Tech/B.E, Diploma, Any Masters Degree, M.A, M.Ed, M.Sc – to M.Phil/Ph.D. The online application window opens on 29 December 2025 and will close on 22 January 2026. Interested and eligible individuals are encouraged to apply online through the official MKBU website, mkbhavuni. Edu. In.

MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 Quick Overview

ParticularDetails
OrganizationMaharaja Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University (MKBU)
Post NameTeaching and Non-Teaching
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Purpose/Programmes/Posts180 Posts
Total Posts/Seats180
ModeOnline
Pay Scale/LevelRs 26,000 to 2,18,200
Job Location/PostingUniversity Departments, Sir P.P. Institute of Science, Samaldas Arts College – M.J. Consider that college of Commerce
Official Websitemkbhavuni.edu.in

Key Dates for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Vacancy 2026

EventDate
Commencement of Online Application29 December 2025
Last Date for Online Application (11:59 PM)22 January 2026
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy with Testimonials27 January 2026
Declaration of List of Eligible/Ineligible Candidates (Tentative)27 February 2026
Last Date to Raise Objection (if any) Regarding qualification (Tentative)03 March 2026
Declaration of Final List of Eligible Candidates (Tentative)06 March 2026

required application fee for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Jobs 2026

CategoryTeaching Posts
General Category CandidatesRs.2000/-
Other Category Candidates (SC/ST/SEBC/EWS/PH)Rs.1000/-
CategoryNon-Teaching Posts (Non-refundable)
General Category CandidatesRs.1000/-
Other Category CandidatesRs.500/-

Age Limit for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

Post NameMaximum Age Limit
Assistant, Typist, Junior Engineer, Field Collector35 Years
Other Posts35 Years (General age limit mentioned in qualification Criteria for Computer Operator)
Age RelaxationApplicable as per rules

Vacancy Details for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameVacanciesPay Scale / Level
Assistant25Level-2
Lab Assistant11Level-2
Lab Technician04Level-5
Field Collector02Level-5
Typist01Level-2
System Analyst01Level-9
Assistant Librarian01Level-9
Junior Engineer (Civil)01Level-7
Other Posts (Driver, and wireman, Curator, etc.)06Various Levels
Post NameTotal PostsLocation/Department
Professor10University Departments
Associate Professor17University Departments
Assistant Professor14University Departments
Assistant Professor39Sir P.P. Institute of Science
Assistant Professor25Samaldas Arts College
Assistant Professor23M.J. College of Commerce

Total Posts: 180

qualification Criteria for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Online Form 2026

This section details the specific qualifications required for various positions under the MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Online Form 2026. You should ensure they meet all criteria prior to submitting the application.

  • Professor: Ph. D. Degree in relevant field and First class or equivalent at either Bachelor’s or Master’s level in the relevant branch. Minimum of 10 years of experience in teaching/research/industry, with at least 3 years at a post equivalent to an Associate Professor. At least 6 research publications at the level of Associate Professor in SCI journals / UGC / AICTE approved list of journals and at least 2 successful Ph.D. Please note that guided as Supervisor / Co-supervisor till the date of qualification.
  • Associate Professor: Ph.D. Degree in the relevant field and First class or equivalent at either Bachelor’s or Master’s level in the relevant branch. At least a total of 6 research publications in SCI journals / UGC / AICTE approved list of journals. Minimum of 8 years of experience in teaching/research/industry, with at least 2 years of Post Ph.D, and experience.
  • Assistant Professor: A Master’s degree with 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) in a concerned/relevant/allied subject from an Indian University. or an equivalent degree from an accredited foreign university., the candidate must have cleared the National qualification Test (NET) conducted by the UGC or the CSIR, or a similar test accredited by the UGC (like SLET/SET). Candidates awarded a Ph. D. Degree under the UGC (Minimum Standards and Procedure for Award of M.Phil./Ph.D. Degree) Regulations, 2009 or 2016, and their amendments, are exempted from NET/SLET/SET.
  • System Analyst: Master’s degree with at least 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) in Computer Science/Computer Engineering/Computer Technology / Computer Application / Information Technology or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Assistant Librarian: Master’s degree with at least 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) in Library Science, Information Science or Documentation Science or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Computer Operator: Bachelor’s degree with at least 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) in Computer Science/Computer Engineering/Computer Technology / Computer Application / Information Technology from a recognized Indian university. with a minimum of two years of experience in state/central universities or government institutes or Public limited companies. OR Master’s degree with at least 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) in Computer Science/Computer Engineering/Computer Technology / Computer Application / Information Technology from a recognized Indian university, with a minimum one year of experience in state/central universities or government institutes or Public limited companies.
  • Curator (Life Science Department): Bachelor’s degree with Zoology as a main subject or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Herbarium Keeper (Life Science Department): Bachelor’s degree with Botany as a main subject from a recognized University.
  • Wireman: Diploma in Electrical Engineering from a recognized institute or an equivalent qualification recognized by the Government. Two years certificate course of wireman or electrician obtained from any ITI established by the government and two years of experience in government institutes.
  • Lab Assistant Cum Store Keeper (Samaldas Arts College): Bachelor’s degree with Home Science subject or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Driver: A Higher Secondary School Certificate (10+2) or its equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/Institution. Possession of a valid driving license of light motor vehicles (minimum five years old license) and heavy motor vehicles (minimum three years old license).
  • Assistant: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Typist: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Junior Engineer (Civil): Bachelor’s degree in engineering (Civil) with 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university. OR Diploma in Engineering (Civil) with 55% marks (or an equivalent grade) or an equivalent qualification with at least 2 years of experience as Junior Engineer or Works Assistant in Building construction on a responsible position from a recognized Institute.
  • Field Collector: Bachelor’s degree in Botany as a main subject or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Lab. Technician: Bachelor’s degree in Microbiology, Botany, Statistics, Chemistry, Physics, Zoology as a main subject or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.
  • Lab. Assistant: Bachelor’s degree in Microbiology, Botany, Statistics, Chemistry, Physics, Zoology as a main subject or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Indian university.

Pay Scale and Benefits for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Jobs 2026

These attractive pay scales are part of the overall MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Jobs 2026 package for selected candidates.

Post NamePay Scale
ProfessorRs 1,44,200-2,18,200
Associate ProfessorRs 1,31,400-2,17,100
Assistant ProfessorRs 57,700-1,82,400
System AnalystRs. 53,100-1,67,800 (Level-9)
Assistant LibrarianRs. 53,100-1,67,800 (Level-9)
Computer OperatorRs. 39,900-1,26,600 (Level-7)
Curator (Life Science Department)Rs. 29,200-92,300 (Level-5)
Herbarium keeper (Life Science Department)Rs. 29,200-92,300 (Level-5)
WiremanRs. 25,500-81,100 (Level-4)
Lab Assistant Cum Store Keeper (Samaldas Arts College)Rs. 19,900-63,200 (Level-2)
Driver, Assistant, Typist, Lab. AssistantRs. 19,900-63,200 (Level-2)
Junior Engineer (Civil)Rs. 39,900-1,26,600 (Level-7)
Field CollectorRs. 29,200-92,300 (Level-5)
Lab. TechnicianRs. 29,200-92,300 (Level-5)

selection for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Notification 2026

The selection procedure for the MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Notification 2026 will adhere strictly to the guidelines outlined in the Gujarat Public Universities Act, 2023 – ‘The Gujarat Public Universities Uniform Statutes, 2024’, UGC Regulations 2018, AICTE Regulations 2019, NCTE Regulations 2014, Maharaja Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University Ordinance-1, direct recruitment of teaching employees, and any subsequent amendments published periodically.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

Follow these steps carefully to successfully apply for the MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026:

  1. Visit the official MKBU website at mkbhavuni. Edu. In.
  2. Navigate to the recruitment section and click on the “Apply Online” link for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026.
  3. Register if you’re a new user or Login with your credentials.
  4. Fill in the online application form with all required personal and educational details accurately.
  5. Upload scanned copies of necessary documents, photographs, and signatures as per the specified format and size.
  6. Pay the required application fee online through the available payment gateway.
  7. Review your application form carefully before final submission.
  8. Submit the online application form.
  9. Take a printout of the submitted application form (hard copy).
  10. Send five sets of the hard copy along with self-attested copies of all testimonials to the university address (General Section of the University) by 27 January 2026. ensuring it reaches before the deadline. The hard copies must be in the following sequence: a. Samarth Form – b. Form A – Academic Background for the post of Assistant Professor (Direct Recruitment) – (Attached herewith as Annexure-1), c. Self-attested copies of certificates providing the prescribed qualifications and experience as mentioned in the advertisement.

Important Links for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Apply Online for Teaching PostsClick Here
Apply Online for Non-Teaching PostsClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

Candidates applying for these positions must possess Indian citizenship and have adequate knowledge of Gujarati, Hindi, and English languages. it’s essential for applicants to ensure they possess all the necessary qualifications and experience for the respective post before submitting their online application. Applicants must submit separate applications for each post they wish to apply for, and a separate required application fee is required for each application. Applications with incomplete details or those received after the prescribed deadline won’t be considered under any circumstances. The candidate must make sure the hard copy of the application form is received by the University on or before the last date prescribed for acceptance of applications (27 January 2026), either by Registered Post, Speed Post, or in person.

Conclusion

The Maharaja Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University (MKBU) has announced a great opportunity with its MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026. Please note that offering 180 positions for qualified individuals across various teaching and non-teaching roles. interested candidates are encouraged to read attentively the qualification criteria and ensure timely submission of their online applications and hard copies. For detailed information and to apply – Visit or Go to the official website mkbhavuni. Edu. In. This recruitment drive aims to strengthen the university’s academic and administrative workforce, contributing to its ongoing development.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply online for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The starting date to apply online is 29 December 2025.

Q2. What is the last online apply date for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Online Form 2026?

Answer: The last date to apply online for this recruitment is 22 January 2026.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Jobs 2026?

Answer: Candidates should possess qualifications such as Any Graduate, B.Sc, B.Tech/B.E, Diploma, Any Masters Degree, M.A, M.Ed, M.Sc, M.Phil/Ph.D, as per specific post requirements.

Q4. What is the Maximum Age Limit to apply for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit for certain posts like Assistant, Typist, Junior Engineer, and Field Collector is 35 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Q5. How many vacancies are being recruited by MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Vacancy 2026?

Answer: A total of 180 vacancies are being recruited by MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026.

Q6. Is it necessary to send a hard copy of the application form for MKBU Teaching Non-Teaching Notification 2026?

Answer: Yes, after submitting the online application, candidates must take a printout and send five sets of the hard copy with all testimonials to the university address by 27 January 2026.

BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026 – Apply Now

Government Jobs

BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026 – Apply Now

The Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) has released an official notification for the BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026, inviting applications for 119 Trainee Engineer-I and Trainee Officer-I posts. Candidates possessing a B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc Engineering (4-year course) or MBA (Finance) with a Pass Class are eligible to apply. This BEL Recruitment offers a notable opportunity for aspiring professionals. The offline application process, involving pre-registration via QR code and a walk-in selection, commences on 29 December 2025, with the last date for pre-registration being 09 January 2026.

ParameterDetails
OrganizationBharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
Post NameTrainee Engineer-I, Trainee Officer-I
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts119
SalaryRs. 30,000/- to Rs. 40,000/- Per Month
QualificationB.E/B.Tech/B.Sc Engineering (4 year course) with Pass Class – MBA(Finance) with Pass Class
Age Limit28 years (for UR/EWS as on 01 January 2026)
ModeOffline (Walk-in Selection)
Official Websitebel-india.in

Essential Dates for BEL Recruitment 2026

EventDate
Notification Date29 December 2025
Registration Start Date29 December 2025
Registration End Date09 January 2026 (11:00 A.M)
Written Test Date11 January 2026 (9:00 A.M)

Vacancy Details for BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameDisciplineNumber of PostsReservation
Trainee Engineer-I (ट्रेनी इंजीनियर-I)Electronics65UR-30, OBC-20, EWS-04, SC-07, ST-04
Trainee Engineer-I (ट्रेनी इंजीनियर-I)Computer Science06EWS-03, ST-03
Trainee Engineer-I (ट्रेनी इंजीनियर-I)Mechanical37UR-15, OBC-10, EWS-03, SC-06, ST-03
Trainee Engineer-I (ट्रेनी इंजीनियर-I)Electrical08UR-04. EWS-01, OBC-02, SC-01
Trainee Engineer-I (ट्रेनी इंजीनियर-I)Chemical01UR-01
Trainee Officer-I (ट्रेनी ऑफिसर-I)Finance02SC-01, EWS-01
Total119

Total Posts: 119

qualification Criteria for BEL Vacancy 2026

CriteriaDetails
Trainee Engineer-I
Essential QualificationB.E/B.Tech/B.Sc Engineering degree (4-year course) in relevant discipline with PASS Class
ExperienceNo Experience Required
Disciplines Accepted (Electronics)Electronics, Electronics & Communication, Electronics & Telecommunication, Communication, Electronics & Instrumentation, Applied Electronics & Instrumentation, Instrumentation & Control Engineering, Telecommunication
Disciplines Accepted (Mechanical)Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical & Industrial Engineering – Production Engineering, Industrial Production Engineering
Disciplines Accepted (Computer Science)Computer Science, Computer Science & Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Information Technology, Information Science
Disciplines Accepted (Electrical)Electrical Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Disciplines Accepted (Chemical)Chemical Engineering
Trainee Officer-I
Essential QualificationMBA in Finance with Pass Class
ExperienceNo Experience Required
General Requirements
Pass ClassYou must have secured Pass class in their respective discipline.
Degree CertificateCompulsorily attach Provisional/Final Degree Certificate as proof of completion of Degree and indication of Class and percentage of marks.
CGPA ConversionIf CGPA/DGPA/OGPA or letter grade system. submit proof of Percentage issued by University/Institution/College and awarded class along with the degree certificate.
Ineligible CandidatesB.E/B.Tech/B.Sc Engineering (4 years course)/MBA(Finance) pursuing candidates aren’t eligible.
ApprovalCandidates should have qualified from AICTE/UGC approved college/Institute or recognized University.
Discipline TallyCandidates whose discipline/Specialisation mentioned in their relevant Degree Certificates don’t tally with the prescribed discipline won’t be considered.

Pay Scale and Benefits for BEL Jobs 2026

Post LevelConsolidated Remuneration (Per Month)
Trainee Engineer/Officer-IRs. 30,000/-
Trainee Engineer/Officer-IIRs. 35,000/-
Trainee Engineer/Officer-IIIRs. 40,000/-
Additional Benefits
Area Allowance10% of consolidated remuneration (per month) for candidates posted to various sites and customer locations.
Other AllowancesRs. 12,000/- per year towards insurance premium, attire allowance, stitching charges, footwear allowance, etc.

Age Limit for BEL Offline Form 2026

CategoryMaximum Age as on 01 January 2026
UR/EWS28 years
OBC (Age Relaxation)31 years (03 years relaxation)
SC/ST (Age Relaxation)33 years (05 years relaxation)
PwBD (Age Relaxation)10 years relaxation in addition to category-specific relaxation (for candidates having 40% disability or more)
Proof of AgeSSLC/SSC/ISC mark card and any other valid document.

required application fee for BEL Recruitment 2026

Postrequired application feeExemption
Trainee Engineer/Officer-IRs. 150 + 18% GSTSC, ST & PwBD categories are exempted from payment of required application fee.
Payment Instructions
Payment MethodThrough SBI Collect (online).
Reference NumberGeneral/EWS/OBC You must enter the “SBI Collect reference No.” in the application form.
Fee RefundFee once paid won’t be refunded.
E-challanKindly attach the e-challan along with the application form.
Contact DetailsEnsure the same mobile number and email ID are mentioned in SBI Collect as in the application form.
Payment DeadlineFee payment submitted after 09 January 2026 won’t be considered eligible.

selection for BEL Jobs 2026

  • Selection will be conducted through Pre-registered WALK-IN SELECTION.
  • Pre-registration will be through a QR Code.
  • The selection will start at 09:00 AM on 11 January 2026, exclusively for candidates who have registered themselves by 09 January 2026.
  • No candidate will be allowed to enter the venue after 09:00 AM.
  • Selection will be solely through a written test.
  • The assessment weightage will be 100% for the written test.
  • The written test will be of 100 marks with negative marking of ¼ marks for each wrong response.
CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
General/EWS/OBC-NCL35%
SC/ST/PwBD30%
  • Relaxation in minimum qualifying marks will be provided subject to vacancy in the respective category and discipline.
  • No traveling expenses/allowance will be given for attending the walk-in selection.
  • Venue: Bharat Electronics Limited – Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026

  1. Pre-register online: Interested and eligible You must pre-register themselves using the QR code provided in the official advertisement. This pre-registration for the BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026 must be completed by 09 January 2026.
  2. Download and Fill in the Complete Application Form: Candidates should download the prescribed application form and fill it completely with accurate details.
  3. Gather required documents: Collect all necessary self-attested photocopies of documents as listed in the official notification.
  4. Pay the required application fee: Remit the required application fee (if applicable) through SBI Collect and attach the e-challan with the application form.
  5. Report at the venue: Bring the duly filled-in application form, along with two recent passport size photographs and all self-attested photocopies of required documents, to Bharat Electronics Limited, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh on 11 January 2026 at 09:00 AM.
  6. Attend the walk-in selection: Participate in the written test as part of the selection.

Documents Required at Walk-in Selection

DocumentDescription
Application FormDuly filled-in application form
Photographs2 recent passport size photographs
Age ProofSelf-attested copy of SSLC/Matriculation Certificate
Education Proof (Pre-Degree)Self-attested copy of PUC/12th Class/Diploma Marks Card
Degree Marks CardsSelf-attested copies of Degree Marks card(s) for having passed all semesters/years
Degree CertificatesSelf-attested copies of Provisional/Final Degree Certificate(s)
CGPA ConversionConversion formula certificate for conversion of CGPA to percentage, duly certified by the University/Institution, wherever applicable
Caste CertificateSelf-attested copy of Caste Certificate (if SC/ST. Note that for fee exemption)
Disability CertificateSelf-attested copy of Disability Certificate (if PwBD Candidate)
Experience CertificatePost qualification experience certificate(s) from previous to till current employer, if applicable
No Objection Certificate (NOC)For candidates working in PSUs/Govt. Organizations/Quasi Government organizations
SBI Fee proof of paymentIf applicable
Other CertificatesAny other relevant certificates
Identity ProofAny valid identity proof
Payslip (if currently working)First Month and Latest Month Payslip of Current organization

General Information and Instructions for BEL Offline Form 2026

  • Only Indian nationals can apply for these posts.
  • The crucial date for post qualification experience – age, or any other purpose will be treated as 01 January 2026.
  • The number of posts indicated may vary based on the actual requirement at the time of selection.
  • 4% of mentioned posts are reserved for PwBD as per Government guidelines.
  • These posts are for various customer sites across India.
  • In the event of selection, You must be willing to work in any location as decided by BEL Management, including Jammu & Kashmir – Shillong, Port Blair, Leh Ladakh, Delhi-NCR, etc.
  • Candidates should be ready to travel frequently to various locations.
  • Trainee Engineer-I will be engaged initially for a period of TWO years which may be extended for one more year based on Project requirement and individual’s performance, totaling a maximum of three years.
  • Alternatively, Trainee Engineer-II may be advanced to Project Engineer-I, subject to Performance assessment Scores, discipline, etc., for next three years which may be extended for one more year.
  • Candidates you need to possess at least one valid E-mail ID and keep it active for at least one year. All correspondence with candidates shall be done through email only.
  • Application forms that are incomplete, not in the prescribed format, or without the required enclosures will be summarily rejected without assigning any reason.
  • Candidates if working in PSUs/Govt. Organizations/Quasi Government organizations should compulsorily submit ‘No Objection Certificate’ at the time of walk-in selection.
  • Candidates who are already working as Trainee Engineer/Project Engineer in one of the Units of BEL (as on 01 January 2026) aren’t eligible to apply.
  • Selected candidates you need to be covered under Medical Insurance scheme for a sum of Rs. 2 lakhs per annum for medical cover and Rs. 5 lakhs for Life cover.
  • Relaxation and Concession will be applicable to the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PwBD as per the Government directives.
  • BEL reserves the right to debar/disqualify any candidate at any stage of the selection.
  • BEL reserves the right to change (cancel/modify/add) any of the criteria, method of selection, number of posts without issuing any further notice.
  • Canvassing in any form will result in disqualification.
  • There will be no separate communication to any candidates on their non-selection at any stage.

Important Links for BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Application FormClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • All details given in the application form will be treated as final, and no changes will be entertained.
  • For further details or any clarification, mail to: [email protected]

Conclusion

The BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026 presents a valuable opportunity for qualified engineering and finance graduates to join Bharat Electronics Limited. With 119 posts available, candidates can apply offline by pre-registering by 09 January 2026 and attending the walk-in selection on 11 January 2026. Aspiring applicants are encouraged to visit bel-india. In for detailed information and to wrap up their application process accurately.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to register for BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026?

Answer: The last date to register for the BEL Trainee Engineer Officer Offline 2026 is 09 January 2026 (11:00 A.M).

Q2. What is the starting date to apply for this BEL Offline Form 2026?

Answer: The starting date to apply for this BEL Offline Form 2026 is 29 December 2025.

Q3. How many total vacancies are available in BEL Recruitment 2026?

Answer: There are a total of 119 vacancies available for Trainee Engineer-I and Trainee Officer-I posts.

Q4. What is the qualification required for Trainee Engineer-I post?

Answer: A B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc Engineering degree (4-year course) in a relevant discipline with Pass Class is required for Trainee Engineer-I.

Q5. What is the salary for Trainee Engineer-I?

Answer: The consolidated remuneration for Trainee Engineer/Officer-I is Rs. 30,000/- per month, along with additional benefits.

Q6. What is the maximum age limit to apply for BEL Jobs 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit for General & EWS candidates is 28 years as on 01 January 2026, with relaxations for reserved categories.

Q7. What is the application fee for this BEL Recruitment?

Answer: The application fee is Rs. 150 + 18% GST for General/EWS/OBC candidates, with exemptions for SC, ST & PwBD categories.

Q8. How is the selection process conducted for Trainee Engineer/Officer posts?

Answer: The selection involves pre-registration via QR code, followed by a walk-in selection and a written test.

Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 – Download PDF & Exam Pattern

Government Jobs

Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 – Download PDF & Exam Pattern

The Bank of India (BOI) has released the official syllabus for the Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 recruitment. Candidates preparing for this engagement can access the detailed syllabus, exam pattern, and subject-wise topics to guide their preparation. This information is crucial for candidates aiming to secure a position under the BOI Apprentice Notification 2025-26.

Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 Quick Overview

DetailInformation
Exam NameBank of India Apprentice Exam 2026
Conducting BodyBank of India (BOI)
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies400 Posts
Exam ModeOnline (CBT)
Exam TypeObjective (MCQ)
Total Questions100
Total Marks100
Exam Duration90 Minutes
Negative MarkingYes (0.25 marks deducted for each wrong answer)
selectionOnline Exam + Local Language Proficiency Test
Exam LanguageEnglish and Hindi (Except English Language)
Official Websitebankofindia.co.in

Bank of India Apprentice Key Dates 2026

EventDate
Advertisement Release Date01 December 2025
Application Start Date01 December 2025
Application End Date15 December 2025

Bank of India Apprentice Exam Pattern 2026

Understanding the Bank of India Apprentice exam pattern 2026 is essential for strategic preparation. The pattern outlines the structure, marking scheme, duration, and question types.

Subject/SectionNo. Note that of QuestionsMarksDuration
General/Financial Awareness252590 Minutes
English Language252590 Minutes
Quantitative & Reasoning Aptitude252590 Minutes
Computer Knowledge252590 Minutes
Total10010090 Minutes

Important Points: Each correct answer is awarded 1 mark. There is a negative marking of 0.25 marks for each incorrect answer. Unattempted questions receive no marks. The question paper is available in English and Hindi, except for the English Language section.

Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 – Subject Wise Topics

The Bank of India Apprentice syllabus 2026 is structured into four main sections, covering various topics essential for the exam.

1. General/Financial Awareness

  • Current Affairs – National & International
  • Government Schemes (Financial inclusion, Insurance, Pension, Digital payments)
  • Important Days, Events, Appointments & Awards
  • National & International Organisations, Currencies & Capitals
  • Budget & Economic Survey Basics
  • Banking & Financial News
  • RBI – Functions. Roles, Monetary Policy, Repo Rate
  • Indian Banking System, Types of Banks
  • Banking Terminology (NPA, CRR, SLR, KYC, NEFT, RTGS, etc.)

2. Be aware that english Language

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Grammar – Tenses, Articles, Prepositions – Subject-Verb Agreement
  • Vocabulary – Synonyms, Antonyms, One Word Substitution
  • Error Detection & Sentence Improvement
  • Sentence Rearrangement
  • Fill in the Blanks & Cloze Test
  • Phrase Replacement
  • Active/Passive Voice & Direct/Indirect Speech

3. Quantitative & Reasoning Aptitude

  • Simplification & Approximation
  • Number System, LCM/HCF, Number Series
  • Percentage, Ratio & Proportion, Average
  • Profit & Loss, Simple/Compound Interest
  • Time & Work, Pipes & Cisterns
  • Time, Speed & Distance, Boat & Stream
  • Mixture & Allegation, Mensuration
  • Data Interpretation (Tables, Graphs)
  • Puzzles & Seating Arrangement
  • Inequality, Syllogism, Coding-Decoding
  • Blood Relations. Direction Sense
  • Order & Ranking, Alphanumeric Series
  • Logical Reasoning, Data Sufficiency

4. Computer Knowledge

  • Computer Basics – Hardware & Software
  • Operating Systems (Windows, etc.)
  • MS Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint)
  • Internet & Networking Concepts
  • Cyber Security & Digital Banking
  • Computer Memory & Storage Devices
  • Shortcut Keys & Important Terms
  • Database Management System (Basics)

Important Topics for Bank of India Apprentice Exam 2026

Based on past exam analyses, candidates should prioritize these high-weightage topics for the Bank of India Apprentice exam 2026:

  • General/Financial Awareness: Current Affairs, Banking Terminology, RBI Functions, Government Schemes
  • English: Reading Comprehension, Grammar, Error Detection
  • Quantitative & Reasoning: Simplification, Data Interpretation, Puzzles, Coding-Decoding
  • Computer Knowledge: MS Office, Internet, Networking, Cyber Security

Bank of India Apprentice Exam Preparation Tips 2026

A strategic approach is vital for preparing for the Bank of India Apprentice exam 2026. Follow these expert tips to enhance your chances of success:

  1. Understand the Complete Syllabus & Exam Pattern: carefully analyze the syllabus and exam pattern to create a focused study plan.
  2. Create a Realistic Study Timetable: Allocate study time based on section weightage and your individual strengths and weaknesses.
  3. Refer to Best Study Materials & Books: use standard books for banking exams that cover reasoning, quantitative, English, and awareness sections.
  4. Practice Previous Year Question Papers: Solve past papers to understand exam trends and the level of difficulty.
  5. Attempt Regular Mock Tests & Online Test Series: Practice full-length mock tests to improve speed and accuracy, especially considering the negative marking.
  6. Focus on Current Affairs Daily: Read newspapers regularly and stay updated with banking and financial news.
  7. Master Time Management Skills: Practice solving questions under timed conditions to improve efficiency.
  8. Make Short Notes for Quick Revision: Create concise notes for formulas, banking terms, and key facts.
  9. Stay Updated with Official Notifications: Regularly check bankofindia. Co. In for the latest exam dates and updates.
  10. Maintain Physical & Mental Health: Ensure you take adequate breaks, exercise, and manage stress effectively during preparation.

Best Books for Bank of India Apprentice Preparation 2026

SubjectRecommended BooksAuthor/Publication
General AwarenessBanking AwarenessArihant Publications
ReasoningA Modern Approach to Verbal & Non-Verbal ReasoningR.S. Aggarwal
Quantitative AptitudeQuantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsR.S. Aggarwal
EnglishObjective General EnglishS.P. Bakshi
Computer KnowledgeObjective Computer AwarenessArihant Publications

Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 – FAQs

QuestionAnswer
Q1. Where can I find the Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 details?Refer to the official notification on bankofindia. Co. In or detailed guides on reliable exam preparation sites.
Q2. what is the exam pattern for Bank of India Apprentice 2026?The exam consists of 100 questions for 100 marks in 90 minutes with 0.25 negative marking. Refer to the detailed exam pattern section above.
Q3. Is there negative marking in Bank of India Apprentice exam?Yes, there is negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer.
Q4. What are the main subjects in Bank of India Apprentice syllabus?The main subjects include General/Financial Awareness, English Language, Quantitative & Reasoning Aptitude, and Computer Knowledge.
Q5. How many questions are asked in Bank of India Apprentice exam?The exam contains 100 objective type questions (MCQs) carrying 100 total marks.
Q6. what’s the difficulty level of Bank of India Apprentice exam?The difficulty level is Easy to Moderate. With proper preparation, candidates can score well.

Bank of India Apprentice Important Links 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download Syllabus PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

  • The official notification contains complete topics and the exam pattern.
  • Candidates should check the official BOI website or notification for the latest updates.

Conclusion

Candidates preparing for the Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 should carefully study the detailed syllabus and exam pattern provided. Strategic preparation – consistent practice, and staying updated with official announcements from bankofindia. Co. In will significantly contribute to success in the exam.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. Where can I find the Bank of India Apprentice Syllabus 2026 details?

Answer: Refer to the official notification on bankofindia.co.in or detailed guides on reliable exam preparation sites.

Q2. What is the exam pattern for Bank of India Apprentice 2026?

Answer: The exam consists of 100 questions for 100 marks in 90 minutes with 0.25 negative marking. Refer to the detailed exam pattern section above.

Q3. Is there negative marking in Bank of India Apprentice exam?

Answer: Yes, there is negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer.

Q4. What are the main subjects in Bank of India Apprentice syllabus?

Answer: The main subjects include General/Financial Awareness, English Language, Quantitative & Reasoning Aptitude, and Computer Knowledge.

Q5. How many questions are asked in Bank of India Apprentice exam?

Answer: The exam contains 100 objective type questions (MCQs) carrying 100 total marks.

Q6. What is the difficulty level of Bank of India Apprentice exam?

Answer: The difficulty level is Easy to Moderate. With proper preparation, candidates can score well.