South Eastern Coalfield Apprentice Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

South Eastern Coalfield SECL Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 17 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 31 March 2026
Post Description:

South Eastern Coalfield Apprentice Recruitment 2026: South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Mini Ratna Company and subsidiary of Coal India Limited are invited to apply online application form for Graduate and Technician Apprenticeship Training for FY 2026-27 under the Apprentices Act 1961 (amended up to date). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (South Eastern Coalfield Apprentice Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SECL Graduate & Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2026-27 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 17 March 2026 to 31 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Ref. No: SECL/BSP/HRD/NATS/Apprentice 26-27/1393

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL)

SECL Graduate & Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2026-27 

SECL Apprentice Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 17/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/03/2026
  • Provisional Selection List: 2nd Week April 2026
  • Document Verification: From 20-04-2026 Onwards

SECL Graduate & Technician Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • All Candidates : Rs. 0/- (No Fee)

SECL Graduate & Technician Apprentice Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/03/2026
  • For More Eligibility Details Read Official Notification for More Details
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SECL Apprentice Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Graduate Apprentice (Engineering) : 04-year Degree in relevant Engineering branch from a Govt. recognized institution (full-time / regular mode only).
  • Graduate Apprentice (General Stream) : 03-year Degree in BBA /BCA /B.Com /B.Sc. (Chemistry) from a Govt. recognized institution.
  • Technician Apprentice : 03-year Diploma in relevant Engineering branch (after 10th) or 02-year Diploma (after 12th with lateral entry into 2nd year). One-year Diploma is NOT allowed. Full-time / regular mode only.
  • Date of Passing of Degree /Diploma should NOT be earlier than 5 years before the date of joining as apprentice.
  • Candidate must be registered on NATS 2.0 Portal (https://nats.education.gov.in).
  • Candidate should NOT have undergone apprenticeship training in any other institution earlier.
  • Candidate should NOT be pursuing or have completed Postgraduate qualification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1600

Post Name / TradeTotalGeneral
SC
OBC
ST
Graduate in Mining Engg.200100383428
Graduate Apprentices in Civil Engg.2010433
Graduate Apprentices in Electrical Engg.3015654
Graduate Apprentices in Mechanical Engg.3015654
Graduate in Elect. And Tel. Engg.105221
Graduate in Administration (BBA)2513543
Graduate in Computer Application (BCA)10050191714
Graduate in Commerce (B.Com)50251087
Graduate in Science (B.Sc.) (Chemistry)3517765
Technician Apprentices in Mining Engg.900450171153126
Technician Apprentices in Mine Surveying4020875
Technician Apprentices in Civil Engg.4020875
Technician Apprentices in Electrical Engg.50251087
Technician Apprentices in Mechanical Engg.50251087
Technician Apprentices in Elect. & Telecom. Engg.2010433
Total1600800308270222

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Register on NATS 2.0 Portal
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Online Form

  1. First register on NATS 2.0 Portal at https://nats.education.gov.in
  2. Visit SECL official website: www.secl-cil.in → Departments → Human Resource → HRD → Apprentice.
  3. Click the Apply Online link and register on SECL Apprenticeship Portal at https://apprenticeship.secl-cil.in/login.php
  4. Fill Basic Information (Name, Address, DOB, Aadhaar, Mobile, Email etc.) and click Save & Next.
  5. Fill Educational Details: Qualification, Date of Passing, Institution, NATS ID, % marks, and upload SSC Certificate, Degree /Diploma Certificate, NATS Registration Document (PDF, <1MB each).
  6. Upload Photograph & Signature (JPG/PNG, 200×230 pixels, <500KB each) and Aadhaar Card (PDF, <1MB).
  7. Fill Bank Details (Aadhaar-linked account): Bank Name, Branch, A/C No., IFSC Code and upload first page of passbook (PDF, <1MB).
  8. Tick Terms & Conditions checkbox and click Final Submit. Save/Print the PDF of your application.

Selection Process

  • Merit-based shortlisting
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 March 2026
Post Description:

Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026: National Health Mission (NHM), Jharkhand under the Department of Health, Medical Education & Family Welfare, Government of Jharkhand has released an official notification for contractual recruitment of Hospital Manager post. A total of 201 vacancies will be filled for Medical College, District Hospital, Sub Divisional Hospital and Community Health Centers at State, District & Block Level. are invited to apply online application form for NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 March 2026 to 30 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.- 02/2025(HM)

National Health Mission (NHM) Jharkhand

NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Online Form 2026

NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/03/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee

NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Age: 40 Years (General / EWS)
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years OBC (BC-I & BC-II)
  • Maximum Age: 43 Years (Female Unreserved)
  • Maximum Age: 45 Years (ST / SC)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Essential Qualification:
  • PG Diploma in Hospital Management & Healthcare/MBA in Hospital Management/
  • Hospital Administration/master’s in public health (MPH)
  • Essential Experience:
  • Minimum 3 year of experience in public Health/Hospital Administration
  • Experience in Health Care Industry and deep
  • knowledge in hospital Management
  • Knowledge of computer and Health management software

Vacancy Details Total Post : 201

Post Name: NHM Jharkhand Hospital Manager Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen81
BC-I16
EWS20
BC-II12
SC20
ST52

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

HSSC Stenographer Online Form 2026 [Re Open]

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Haryana HSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 06 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 17 March 2026
Post Description:

HSSC Steno Advt No. 03/2026: Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) are invited to apply online application form for HSSC CET Phase-II FOR Group-C (STENO) Various Posts Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (HSSC Stenographer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Haryana HSSC Stenographer Advt No 03/2026 Various Post Recruitment 2026  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2025 to 04 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

HSSC Steno Advt No. 03/2026

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

HSSC CET Phase-II FOR Group-C (STENO) Various Posts Recruitment 2026

Haryana HSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/02/2026
  • Re Open Online Form: 16-19 March 2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

HSSC Haryana Group C Stenographer Various Post 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 0/-
  • Female General Haryana: Rs. 0/-
  • Reserve Category Male: Rs. 0/-
  • Reserve Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Haryana HSSC Steno Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • AGE LIMIT As On 15/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Haryana HSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • HCC Group C CET Exam Passed.
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Hindi / Sanskrit as a Subject in Matric Level.
  • For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1952

Post Name: HSSC Stenographer Recruitment Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
Group I (Steno)208
Group II (Stenographer)723
Group III (Stenographer)1021

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Date Change & Vacancy Update Notice

Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 Online Form For 2801 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 March 2026
Post Description:

RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in South Central Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 March 2026 to 11 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway

RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/04/2026
  • Merit List/Result Out: Notified Soon

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.

Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 11/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 2801

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic38196725102251
Carpenter3262922
COPA2714491873181
Diesel Mechanic168281043105
Electrician189953391245111258
Electronic Mechanic1372483688
Fitter814014653219539
Industrial Electronics52931433
Machinist841552254
MMTM42621024
Motor Mechanic Vehicle2131512
Painter52931332
Welder3015552082202
Total42121175627411392801

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
RDAT Registration (NAPS)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Allahabad High Court AHC Private Secretary Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 12 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 12 March 2026
Post Description:

AHC Private Secretary Grade I Recruitment 2026: High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj) are invited to apply online application form for Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Grade I Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Allahabad High Court AHC Private Secretary Grade I Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 March 2026 to 01 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Exam 2026

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj)

Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Grade I Recruitment 2026

AHC Private Secretary Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/04/2026
  • Correction Date: 03-04 April 2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

AHC Private Secretary Grade I Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1900/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 1700/-
  • EWS: Rs. 1700/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Offline Mode.

Allahabad HC Private Secretary Grade I Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Good Knowledge of English Shorthand & Typewriting
  • Shorthand: 100 WPM
  • Typewriting: 40 WPM
  • Knowledge of Data Entry, Word Processing & Computer Operations.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 195

Post Name: Allahabad High Court Private Secretary Grade I Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
UR81
OBC52
EWS19
SC40
ST03

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRC CR Apprentices Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

RRC CR Apprentices 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 11 Mach 2026
  • Post Update Date: 11 March 2026
Post Description:

RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for Central Railway RRC CR Various Trade Apprentices 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RRC CR Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 March 2026 to 09 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC CR Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Central Railway

RRC Central Railway Act Apprentices 2026

RRC CR Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/04/2026
  • Complete Form Last Date: 09/04/2026
  • Merit List / Result: As per Schedule 

RRC Railway CR Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

Railway RRC CR Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 10/03/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway CR Apprentice Eligibility 2026

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks from a Recognized Board in India.Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 51

Post Name: Railway CR Apprentices 2026: Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
Mumbai : Stenographer28
 Bhusawal : Stenographer05
EWS Pune : Stenographer03
Solapur : Stenographer01
Solapur : Mason03
Solapur : Fitter
02
Solapur : Mechanic Refrigeration and AC09
Total Slots51

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSC Combined Medical Services CMS Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSC CMS Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 11 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 11 March 2026
Post Description:

UPSC CMS Notification 2026: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSC Combined Medical Services Examination 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSC Combined Medical Services CMS Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSC Combined Medical Services CMS Examination 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 March 2026 to 31 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSC Advt No 09/2026-CMS

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

UPSC Combined Medical Services Recruitment 2026

UPSC CMS Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 11/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/03/2026 upto 06 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/03/2026
  • Exam Date: 02/08/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPSC CMS 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UPSC CMS Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 32 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSC CMS Eligibility 2026

  • Passed / Appearing Medical Degree in MBBS at Any Recognized University in India.
  • For More Details See Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1358

Post Name: UPSC CMSE 2026 Online Form

Post NameTotal Post
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical officers Sub Cadre of Central Health Service864
Assistant Division Medical Officer ADMO in Railway450
General Duty Medical Officer GDMO Grade II in NDMS14
General Duty Medical Officer GDMO in Various Delhi Municipal Council30
Total1358

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Through OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Central Bank Specialist Officer Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Central Bank Specialist Officer 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 28 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 28 February 2026
Post Description:

Central Bank SO Recruitment 2026: Central Bank of India (CBI) are invited to apply online application form for Central Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Bank Specialist Officer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Bank of India Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28 February 2026 to 23 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

CBI Bank SO Bharti 2026

Central Bank of India (CBI)

Central Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026

Central Bank Specialist Officer 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 23/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/03/2026
  • Exam Date: April 2026 (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Interview Date: April 2026 (Tentative)
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

CBI SO Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • All Other Candidates: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Central Bank Specialist Officer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Scale I – Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Scale II – Maximum Age : 35 Years
  • Scale III – Maximum Age : 35 Years
  • Scale IV – Maximum Age : 45 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 275

Post Name: Central Bank Specialist Officer 2026 Online Form

Post NameCategoryTotalEligibility
Software Developer (JavaSC1
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ Telecom/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale I : 2 Yrs Java Dev (Angular/ React/ ACE/MQ)
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Java Dev (2 Yrs ACE/ Angular/ React)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs Java Dev (4 Yrs ACE/MQ)
  • Scale IV : 10 Yrs (6 Yrs as Java Architect)
  • Scale III/IV : IBM ACE / OCP Java / Spring Cert Mandatory
ST0
OBC4
EWS1
UR7
Total13
Mobile Developer (Android / iOS)SC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Software Dev (2 Yrs Mobile App – Android & iOS)
  • Android/iOS Dev Certification – Preferred (Non-Mandatory)
ST0
OBC1
EWS0
UR2
Total3
Software Developer (Dot Net)SC1
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Software Dev (2 Yrs in .NET Development)
  • Microsoft .NET Certification – Preferred (Non-Mandatory)
ST0
OBC2
EWS0
UR3
Total6
Database Administration (DBA)SC1
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs DBA (2 Yrs Oracle on Linux, BFSI Pref.)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs DBA (4 Yrs Oracle Large Platforms)
  • Scale III : Oracle OCA/OCP Mandatory
ST0
OBC4
EWS1
UR5
Total11
Digital Channel Manager / Digital Application SpecialistSC4
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale I : 2 Yrs Digital Apps / Digital Lending Platforms
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Bank Digital Channels (Internet Banking/UPI /ATM/ NEFT/RTGS)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs Bank Digital Channels
ST2
OBC6
EWS3
UR8
Total23
Linux / Solaris / SAN / Storage / SRE / OpenShiftSC1
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Server Admin (2 Yrs Infra Provisioning, BFSI Pref.)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs BFSI Infra)
  • Scale III : RHEL / OpenShift / Linux Kubernetes Cert Mandatory
ST1
OBC5
EWS1
UR6
Total14
Windows / Active Directory (AD) AdministratorSC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Windows Servers (2 Yrs Sys Admin, BFSI Pref.)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs Sys Admin)
  • Mandatory : MCSA / MCSE / DNS / AWS Certified Professional (Any One)
ST0
OBC1
EWS1
UR3
Total5
Cloud ManagerSC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Virtualization (2 Yrs Sys Admin, Banking /Fintech)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs Banking/Fintech)
  • Mandatory : Nutanix NCA/NCP or VMware VCA/VCP or MCSA/MCSE (Any One)
ST0
OBC2
EWS0
UR3
Total5
Information Security / Cyber Security & IT GRCSC7
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale I : 2 Yrs InfoSec / Cyber Security (BFSI)
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs InfoSec / Compliance (BFSI)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs Risk Assessment / Compliance (BFSI)
  • Scale IV : 10 Yrs Leading IT Risk / InfoSec Management (BFSI)
  • Scale IV Mandatory : CISSP / CISM / CRISC / OSCP (Any One)
  • Scale III Mandatory : OSCP / CEH / GIAC-GCIH / SIEM Cert (Any One)
ST4
OBC12
EWS3
UR12
Total38
Network Administrator / Network SecuritySC1
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Network Admin (2 Yrs Network Security, BFSI Pref.)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs Network Security)
  • Scale II Mandatory : CCNA / CCNP Security
  • Scale III Mandatory : CCNP / CCIE / Palo Alto PCNSE / Fortinet NSE (Any One)
ST0
OBC1
EWS0
UR3
Total5
Production Support / ROC / Digital SupportSC3
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale I : 2 Yrs IT Support / Monitoring (Large Platforms)
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs IT Support (Large Platforms, BFSI)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs ROC / Production Management (BFSI)
  • Scale III : ITIL / SAFe / Network Cert Mandatory (Any One)
ST3
OBC7
EWS2
UR11
Total26
Enterprise / Integration / Public Cloud ArchitectSC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs (2 Yrs Cloud Infra – AWS/Azure/GCP)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs Enterprise Platform Architecture)
  • Scale IV : 10 Yrs (6 Yrs as Architect in Bank/Fintech)
  • Scale III/IV Mandatory : TOGAF / Zachman OR AWS/GCP/Azure Expert Architect Cert
ST0
OBC1
EWS1
UR4
Total6
DevSecOps EngineerSC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs DevSecOps Tool Management (2 Yrs GitLab Admin, Banking/ Fintech)
  • GitLab CI/CD / Security Specialist Cert – Preferred
ST0
OBC1
EWS1
UR2
Total4
Web Server / WebLogic AdministratorSC0
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Electronics/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs (2 Yrs WebSphere/ WebLogic/ Apache/ Nginx Admin)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs (4 Yrs Web Server Admin)
  • WebSphere / WebLogic / Nginx Cert – Preferred (Non-Mandatory)
ST0
OBC0
EWS1
UR2
Total3
Data ArchitectSC0
  • Edu : B.E./ B.Tech (CS/IT/ Data Science/AI-ML/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs Designing Enterprise / LakeHouse Blueprints, Data Models & DR Architectures
  • TOGAF / Azure/ AWS Cloud Architect / CDMP – Preferred
ST0
OBC1
EWS0
UR1
Total2
Data Engineer / Data Quality / ETL / PLSQL / BISC2
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT/ Data Science/AI-ML/ MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs (Batch/CDC/ Streaming Pipelines – Spark, Kafka)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs + Data Governance & Policy Ownership
  • Cloudera / Databricks / AWS Data Engineering Cert – Preferred
ST1
OBC5
EWS1
UR6
Total15
Data ScientistSC0
  • Edu : B.E./ B.Tech/ MCA or M.Sc. (Statistics/Economics/ Data Science/ AI-ML) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs ML Models Development / MLOps
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs Industrializing ML Capabilities (Feature Store, CI/CD, Model Registry)
  • Azure/AWS ML / NPTEL/IIT ML Specialization Cert – Preferred
ST1
OBC2
EWS0
UR3
Total6
Generative AI (Gen AI)SC0
  • Edu : B.E./ B.Tech/ MCA or M.Sc. (Statistics/ Data Science / AI-ML) Full Time Regular
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs End-to-End GenAI / Agentic Solutions (LLMs, RAG Workflows)
  • Scale III : 6 Yrs Owning LLMOps and AgentOps
  • Gen AI / LLM / Deep Learning / Cloud Architect Cert – Preferred
ST0
OBC0
EWS0
UR2
Total2
IT OfficerSC20
  • Edu : B.E./B.Tech (CS/IT / Electronics /MCA) Full Time Regular
  • Scale I : 2 Yrs IT Project Management / Support (Banking/Fintech)
  • Scale II : 4 Yrs IT Project Management / Development / Support (BFSI Pref.)
  • ITIL / Network / Database / RHEL Cert – Preferred (Non-Mandatory)
ST8
OBC19
EWS11
UR24
Total82
Risk ManagerSC0
  • Edu : MBA/MMS (Finance / Banking) or PG Diploma Banking & Finance or PG Statistics
  • Scale I : No Experience Required | Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Scale III : 3 Yrs Risk Management / Credit / Treasury / ALM | Max Age : 35 Yrs
  • FRM / CFA / PRM / Diploma in Risk Management – Preferred
ST0
OBC0
EWS0
UR4
Total4
Taxation / CASC0
  • Edu : Passed Final Examination of ICAI (Chartered Accountant)
  • Experience : Desirable – 2 Yrs in Relevant Field
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs
ST0
OBC0
EWS0
UR2
Total2
Total275

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

CUSB Faculty Professor, Assistant Professor Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

CUSB Faculty Recruitment 2026 For Professor, Assistant Professor Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 04 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 04 March 2026
Post Description:

CUSB Faculty Recruitment 2026: Central University of South Bihar (CUSB) are invited to apply online application form for CUSB Professor, Associate Professor & Assistant Professor Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CUSB Faculty Professor, Assistant Professor Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CUSB Professor, Associate Professor & Assistant Professor Recruitmen 2026 on regular basis across various Schools/Departments & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 03 March 2026 to 30 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt. No. CUSB /Advt./ 47/2025 dated 02.03.2026

Central University of South Bihar (CUSB)

CUSB Faculty Professor, Assistant Professor Online Form 2026

CUSB Faculty Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Released: 02/03/2026
  • Application Begin: 03/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/03/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

CUSB Professor /Associate Professor & Assistant Professor 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 2000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Mode.
  • Fee once paid is Non-Refundable.

CUSB Faculty Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • As per University/UGC Regulations (Not specified in official notification)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 36

Post Name: CUSB Faculty Recruitment 2026 For Professor, Assistant Professor Online Form

DepartmentPost NameCategoryTotal
School of Agriculture and Development
Department of AgricultureAssociate ProfessorSC-2, ST-1,03
Agri. Extension EducationAssociate ProfessorSC01
Plant PathologyAssociate ProfessorST01
EntomologyAssociate ProfessorSC01
School of Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
StatisticsProfessorSC01
School of Social Sciences and Policy
Historical Studies & ArchaeologyProfessorEWS01
Associate ProfessorPwBD (Cat. a,b,c)01
School of Human Sciences
Psychological SciencesProfessorOBC01
School of Education
Physical EducationProfessorST01
Teacher EducationProfessorEWS01
Associate ProfessorEWS01
Liberal Discipline & PedagogyAssistant ProfessorUR-05, SC-02, ST-02, EWS-0211
MathematicsAssistant ProfessorUR01
PhysicsAssistant ProfessorEWS01
ChemistryAssistant ProfessorUR01
Zoology / Life Science / Animal ScienceAssistant ProfessorSC01
Botany / Plant ScienceAssistant ProfessorST01
HistoryAssistant ProfessorUR01
GeographyAssistant ProfessorUR01
Political ScienceAssistant ProfessorUR01
EconomicsAssistant ProfessorEWS01
EnglishAssistant ProfessorST01
HindiAssistant ProfessorSC01
Total36

Essential Qualification Details

Post NameEssential Qualification
Professor
(Arts / Sciences / Social Sciences / Humanities / Physical Education)
  • Ph.D. in concerned/allied discipline
  • Min. 10 years teaching/ research experience as Asst./Assoc./ Professor at University/ National Level Institution
  • Min. 10 research publications in peer-reviewed or UGC-listed journals
  • Total Research Score of 120 as per UGC Regulations 2018, Appendix II, Table 2
  • Evidence of successfully guided doctoral candidate
Professor
(Teacher Education)
  • Master’s in Arts/ Humanities /Sciences/ Commerce with min. 55%
  • M.Ed. / M.A. Education with min. 55%
  • Ph.D. in Education
  • Min. 10 years experience + 10 publications in peer-reviewed/UGC-listed journals
  • Total Research Score of 120 as per UGC Regulations 2018
Associate Professor
(Arts / Social Sciences / Sciences / Statistics / Psychology / Historical Studies)
  • Ph.D. in concerned/ allied discipline
  • Master’s Degree with min. 55%
  • Min. 8 years teaching/ research experience equivalent to Asst. Professor level
  • Min. 7 publications in peer-reviewed/UGC-listed journals
  • Total Research Score of 75 as per UGC Regulations 2018
Associate Professor
(Agriculture – Agri. Ext. Education / Plant Pathology / Entomology)
  • 4-year B.Sc.(Ag.) / B.Sc.(Hons.)Ag. / B.Tech.(Ag.Engg.) / B.V.Sc.&AH
  • Master’s in concerned /allied discipline with min. 55%
  • Ph.D. in concerned /allied discipline
  • Min. 8 years experience + 7 publications in peer-reviewed/ UGC/ NAAS-listed journals
  • Total Research Score of 75 as per UGC Regulations 2018
Associate Professor
(Teacher Education)
  • PG in Sciences/ Maths/Social Sciences/ Languages/ Commerce with min. 55%
  • M.Ed. / M.A. Education with min. 55%
  • Ph.D. in Education or concerned discipline
  • Min. 8 years experience + 7 publications in peer-reviewed/UGC-listed journals
  • Total Research Score of 75 as per UGC Regulations 2018
Assistant Professor
(Liberal Discipline & Pedagogy – Teacher Education)
  • PG in concerned subject (Maths/Physics/ Chemistry/ Zoology/ Botany/ History/ Geography/ Pol. Sci./ Economics/ English/Hindi) with min. 55%
  • B.Ed. with min. 55%
  • Qualified NET / SLET or Ph.D. in concerned discipline (as per UGC)
  • Desirable: M.Ed. or M.Ed. with Specialization; Ph.D. in Education

How To Fill Online Form

  1. Visit official website https://www.cusb.ac.in or https://curec.samarth.ac.in
  2. Click on “Apply Online” link for Advt. No. CUSB/Advt./47/2025
  3. Register / Login on CU Chayan Portal and fill all required details carefully
  4. Upload Photograph, Signature, Certificates, Publications, Category Certificate in prescribed format
  5. Pay Application Processing Fee via Payment Gateway (UR/OBC/EWS – Rs. 2,000/-; SC/ST/PwBD/Female – Exempt)
  6. Submit and take printout for reference. Incomplete applications will be summarily rejected.

Selection Process

  • Screening – Based on Academic Score (shortlisting may be higher than minimum prescribed)
  • Interview / Seminar / Colloquium
  • For large applications, university may conduct Written Test or Marking System for shortlisting

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Eligibility Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Apply for 22195 Post [Extended]

Government Jobs

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Apply for 22195 Post

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released a crucial short notice for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026. announcing a significant recruitment drive for 22195 Post Group D posts across various departments within the Indian Railways. This presents a golden opportunity for candidates who have completed ITI or passed 10th standard examinations. Interested and eligible individuals are invited to submit their applications online through the official RRB website. The application process is scheduled to begin on 31 January 2026 and conclude on 02 March 2026. Prospective applicants are advised to review all details, including qualification criteria, age limits, and the application procedure, to ensure a successful submission for these highly sought-after positions.

RRB Group D Online Form 2026 Quick Overview

DescriptionDetails
OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameGroup D
No of Posts22195
Advertisement No.CEN 09/2025
SalaryRs 18,000
QualificationITI, 10TH Pass
Official Websiterrbchennai.gov.in

Significant Dates for RRB Group D Recruitment 2026

EventDate
Short Notification Release Date23 December 2025
Revised Short Notification19 January 2026
Starting Date for Apply Online31 January 2026
Last Date for Apply Online09 March 2026
Last Date Fee Payment11 March 2026
Correction / Edit Form12-21 March 2026

Vacancy Details for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

The Railway Recruitment Board has outlined a diverse range of Group D posts with a total of 22195 Post vacancies. These positions are crucial for the efficient functioning of the Indian Railways – covering various operational and maintenance roles. Candidates are encouraged to review the specific post-wise distribution to identify suitable opportunities.

Railway Group D Zone / Category Wise Vacancy Details 2026

Railway ZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Northern Railway (New Delhi)14945532679543653633
Western Railway (Mumbai)11634071867982882842
Central Railway (Mumbai)9143181714072022012
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)7152651374801831780
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)516184992841421225
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)605174821631711195
Eastern Railway / Metro Kolkata4681571292971291180
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)5311681062681041177
North Central Railway (Allahabad)57015284271991176
Southern Railway (Chennai)430155902441081027
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3761511302581011016
East Central Railway (Hajipur)4051485926698976
North Western Railway (Jaipur)48315047185101966
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)36415884245104955
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswar)3241375719691805
South Western Railway (Hubli)511406140792

qualification Criteria for RRB Group D Vacancy 2026

To be considered for the RRB Group D Vacancy 2026, applicants must meet the specified educational qualifications. The fundamental requirement is to have either an ITI certificate or a 10th pass qualification from a recognized board or institution. These qualifications develop sure candidates possess the basic technical and academic foundation necessary for the roles.

CriteriaDetails
Educational QualificationITI, 10th pass

Age Limit for RRB Group D Jobs 2026

Prospective candidates for the RRB Group D Jobs 2026 must adhere to the age criteria set by the Railway Recruitment Board. The age limits are calculated as of 01 January 2026. Age relaxation provisions will be applicable as per the prevailing government rules for various categories.

CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit33 Years
Age RelaxationApplicable as per rules

required application fee for RRB Group D Notification 2026

Details regarding the required application fee for the RRB Group D Notification 2026 haven’t yet been explicitly mentioned in the short notice. Applicants are advised to refer to the detailed official notification, once released, for precise information on the fee structure and payment methods.

CategoryFee Amount
Gen / OBC / EWS  Rs. 500/-
SC / ST  Rs. 250/-
All FemaleRs.250/-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 400/- After AppearCBT Exam
  • SC / ST / PH / EBC : 250/- After Appear CBT Exam.
Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

Candidates interested in applying for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026 should follow these detailed steps to ensure a smooth and successful application submission:

  1. Visit the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board at rrbchennai. Gov. In. This will be your primary portal to access the application link.
  2. Locate the advertisement for RRB Group D Online Form 2026 and click on the “Apply Online” link, which will be activated on 31 January 2026.
  3. Register yourself by providing essential details such as your name – contact number, and email address. A unique registration ID and password will be generated.
  4. Log in to the application portal using your newly created registration credentials.
  5. Fill out the online application form completely and accurately. Ensure all personal – educational, and other required information is entered correctly.
  6. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and any other necessary documents as per the specifications mentioned in the official notification.
  7. Pay the prescribed required application fee through the accessible online payment gateways (e. G., Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card). The fee amount will be detailed in the full notification.
  8. Review all the entered information carefully before the final submission to avoid any discrepancies.
  9. Submit the application form.
  10. Download and print a copy of the final submitted application form for your records and future reference.

Important Links for RRB Group D Online Form 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download 16/02/2026 CORRIGENDUM 2 Notice

Click Here

Download 07/02/2026 CORRIGENDUM 1 Notice

Click Here
Download Detailed NotificationClick Here
Download ZoneWise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Apply Date NoticeClick Here
Short Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

This significant recruitment announcement was officially updated by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) on 26 December 2025 at 4:17 PM. The update confirms the release of a short notification outlining the recruitment process for 22000 Group D Posts, indicating a significant upcoming opportunity for job seekers in the railway sector.

Conclusion

The RRB Group D Online Form 2026 presents a notable opportunity for individuals aspiring to secure a stable career within the Indian Railways. With 22000 tentative Group D posts accessible, this recruitment drive is a crucial event for eligible 10th pass and ITI qualified candidates. Ensure all application steps are followed precisely, and submit your application via rrbchennai. Gov. In before the closing date of 20 February 2026. Stay informed through official channels for any further updates regarding this significant recruitment.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply online for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The starting date to apply online for the RRB Group D Online Form 2026 is 31 January 2026.

Q2. What is the last online apply date for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The last date to apply online for this recruitment is 02 March 2026. Candidates are advised to complete their applications well before the deadline.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: To be eligible for RRB Group D Vacancy 2026, candidates must possess either an ITI qualification or have passed their 10th standard examinations.

Q4. What is the Maximum Age Limit to apply for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The maximum age limit for applicants for RRB Group D Jobs 2026 is 33 years, as on 01 January 2026. Age relaxations are applicable as per government norms.

Q5. How many vacancies are being recruited by RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: A total of 22000 (tentative) vacancies are being recruited under the RRB Group D Recruitment 2026 drive.

Q6. What is the approximate salary for Group D posts?

Answer: The salary for Group D posts is approximately Rs. 18,000 per month, as per the official details provided.

Q7. Where can I find the official notification for RRB Group D 2026?

Answer: The short notification PDF can be downloaded from the Important Links section of this page, or you can visit the official RRB website for more details on the RRB Group D Notification 2026.