Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026

Post Name:

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 Online Form For 2801 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 March 2026
Post Description:

RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway are invited to apply online application form for RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRC SCR Apprentices Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in South Central Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentices 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 March 2026 to 11 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC South Central Railway

RRC South Central Railway SCR Act Apprentices 2026

RRC SCR Apprentices 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/04/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/04/2026
  • Merit List/Result Out: Notified Soon

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.

Railway RRC SCR Various Trade Apprentice 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 11/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRC Railway SCR Apprentice 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 2801

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic38196725102251
Carpenter3262922
COPA2714491873181
Diesel Mechanic168281043105
Electrician189953391245111258
Electronic Mechanic1372483688
Fitter814014653219539
Industrial Electronics52931433
Machinist841552254
MMTM42621024
Motor Mechanic Vehicle2131512
Painter52931332
Welder3015552082202
Total42121175627411392801

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
RDAT Registration (NAPS)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here