IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020/ Result with Score Card, Reserve List

Publish Date

2 September 2020

Post Update – 31 March 2022

Publish Description

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited On-line Utility Form For Post Of Clerk, CWE X. Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Form.

Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection(IBPS)

Clerk CWE X (10th ) Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin – 02/09/2020
  • Final Date Apply On-line – 23/09/2020
  • Last Date For Apply – 06/11/2020
  • Final Date Charge Cost – 06/11/2020
  • PET Coaching – 23 to 28 Nov 2020
  • On-line Pre Examination Date – 05 to 13 Dec 2020
  •  Pre Admit Card – Available
  • Mains Exam Date – 24/01/2021
  • Mains Admit Card – Jan 2021
  • Pre Result Available – 06/02/2021
  • Mains Admit Card – Available (06/02/2021)
  • Mains Result Available – 01/04/2021
  •  Reserve List Available – 31/03/2022

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Charge by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Post : 2557
(Age As on 01/09/2020) (Additional Age As Per Guidelines)
PostWholeEligibilityAge
Clerk2557Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream in Any Recognized(Acknowledged) University(College).Age : 20-28 Yr
State Wise/Bank Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalBank Wise
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259Click Here
Uttrakhand20020206030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar46091426095
Chandigarh0600101008
Chhattisgarh11010010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana36051813072
Delhi(NCT)400722121293
West Bengal6713333305151
Gujrat6011340529139
Goa12010201025
Himanchal Pradesh210310100145
J And K040001010107
Daman And Diu030000104
Karnataka9120553222221
Kerala6610330011120
Lakshadeep010000203
Dadar And Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur0100100103
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry04000004
Punjab701433450162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura0701004012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Adman And Nicobar01000001

IMPORTANT LINK

Download Reserve List
List | Notice
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Pre Score Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply On-line
Registration | Login
Obtain Syllabus/Pattern
Click Here
Obtain Notification
Click Here
Official Web site
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

Punjab Wakf Board Various Post On-line Form 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Punjab Wakf Board Various Post On-line Form 2020

Publish Date31 August 2020
Publish Description Punjab Wakf Board Are Invited to On-line Utility Form For Post . Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Form. Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Punjab Wakf Board PWB

Various Post Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Begin : 31/08/2020
  • Final Date Apply On-line : 24/09/2020
  • Final Date Pay Examination Payment : 24/09/2020
  • Admit Card : Obtainable Quickly
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST – Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Examination Payment On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Web Banking Mode.

Age Restrict

  • Age : 18-37 Years.
  • Age As on 01/01/2020
  • Additional Age As Per Guidelines.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Publish : 173
PostWholeEligibility
Account Clerks06Bachelor Degree(Diploma) in Commerce (B.Com) From A Recognized University(College).
Section Officers/ Executive Off.10Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream Form A Recognized College.
Rent Collector/Clerks79Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream Form A Recognized College.
Legal Support Assistants27Bachelor Diploma in Law LLB From A Acknowledged College.
Senior Assistants17Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream Form A Acknowledged College.
Peon34Handed 10+2 (Intermediate) Examination From A Recognized Board.
IMPORTANT LINK
Apply On-lineRegistration | Login
Obtain NotificationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

Punjab Wakf Board Various Post On-line Form 2020

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

Punjab Wakf Board Various Post On-line Form 2020

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

UPPSC Pre 2020 Change Exam District

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPPSC Pre 2020 Change Examination District/ Revised Result

Publish Date21 April 2020
Post Update- 24 Nov 2020
Publish Description Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Allahabad Are Invited to On-line Utility Form for the Recruitment of Mixed State Higher Subordinate Prelim Examination 2020. Accomplished all Candidate Accomplished all Eligibility Standards and Apply On-line Utility Form Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Combined State Upper Subordinate Service Examination PCS Recruitment 20-19

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 21/04/2020
  • Final Date  Apply On-line : 02/06/2020
  • Final Date Pay Examination Charge : 02/06/2020
  • Final Date Accomplished Kind : 04/06/2020
  • Re Add Photograph : 05-12 June 2020
  • Admit Card Out there : Available
  • Answer Key – Available
  • Result Available – 21/11/2020
  • Revised Result Available – 24/11/2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC : Rs.125/-
  • SC/ST : Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates – Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Charge Via SBI Mops Debit Card, Credit score Card, Web Banking or SBI E Challan Mode Solely.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Post : 200

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream in Any Acknowledged College in India.
  • Post Wise Eligibility See on Notification.

Age Restrict

  • Age – 21-40 YR
  • Age As On – 01/07/2019
  • Additional Age As Per Guidelines.
IMPORTANT LINK
Download Pre Revised ResultClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
For Change Examination DistrictClick Here 
Objection List / Re Add Photograph / SignatureClick Here 
Apply On-lineClick Here 
Pay Examination PaymentClick Here 
Submit Last FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

Nainital Bank PO, Clerks On-line Form

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Nainital Bank PO, Clerks Result 2020

Publish Date

29 August  2020

Publish Description

Nanital Bank Uttrakhand Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Clerk and Probationary Officer Recruitment 2020.

Those Candidates Are Interested to the Nanital Bank Clerk and PO Recruitment 2020 and Completed the All Eligibile Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Before Last Date.

Nanital Bank Limited, Uttrakhand

Clerk / PO Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin : 29/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/09/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 15/09/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : 24 Nov 2020
  • Result Available – 23/12/2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • For PO Scale I / SO Scale I Post : 2000/-
  • For Clerk Post : 1500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 155 Post || Age Limit as on 31/07/2020

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit

Eligibility

Probationary Officers Scale I

75

21-30

Bachelor/Master Degree with Minimum 50 Percent Marks with Computer Knowledge Operation.

Clerks

80

21-28

Bachelor/Master Degree with Minimum 45 Percent Marks.

Important Links

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
 DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

NHB Bank Assistant Manager Recruitment On-line Form 20-20

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NHB (Bank)Financial institution Assistant Manager Admit Card 2020/Result

Publish Date29 August  2020
Publish Description

National Housing Financial institution NHB Are Invited to On-line Utility Form for the Recruitment Submit of Assistant Manager  Recruitment 2020. These Candidates Are to the NHB Financial institution AM Recruitment 2020 and Accomplished the All Eligibile Standards Can Learn the Full Notification and Apply On-line Earlier than Final Date.

Advt No. : NHB/HR And Admin./Recruitment/2020-21/02

National Housing Bank (NHB)

Assistant Scale I Manager Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Start : 29/08/2020
  • Final Date for Apply On-line : 18/09/2020
  • Pay Examination Charge Final Date : 18/09/2020
  • Examination Date: October / November 2020
  • Admit Card Obtainable : Available
  • Result – Available(20/11/2020)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH – 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Charge By means of Debit Card, Credit score Card, Web Banking Solely.

Age Restrict as on 01/08/2020

  • Minimum Age – 21 Years
  • Maximum Age – 30 Years
  • Age Leisure Additional as per Guidelines.

Vacancy Particulars Whole : 16 Publish

Post Identify

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Whole

Eligibility

Assistant Manager Scale I

06

03

03

04

0

16

Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream with 60 P.c Marks, For SC / ST : 55 P.c Marks. in Any Acknowledged University(College) in India.

Necessary Hyperlinks

Download Result 

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply On-line

Registration | Login

Obtain Notification

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

IFFCO Trainee On-line Form 20-20

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IFFCO Trainee Online Form 2020

Publish Date August  2020
Publish Description

Indian Farmers Fertilizers Cooperative Limited IFFCO Are Invited For Trainee in IT Service. Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Kind.

Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Kind Please Learn Full Notification.

Indian Farmer Fertilizers Cooperative Limited IFFCO

Trainee(IT Services) Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Begin : August 2020
  • Final Date Apply On-line : 15/09/2020
  • Admit Card : Out there Quickly
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC  : NA
  • SC/ST  : Rs. NA
  • Not Given in Official Notification.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Publish : NA
Publish IdentifyPublishEligibility
Technician(IT Services)NA
  • Bachelor Diploma in Pc Utility(BCA) Diploma From A Acknowledged University.
  • Max Age : 30 Years (As on 01/09/2020)
IMPORTANT LINK
Apply On-line
Click Here
Obtain Notification
Click Here
Official Web site
Click Here
Govt Job Online
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

BPSC HOD Civil / Electronics / Mechanical On-line Form 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar BPSC HOD Civil / Electronics / Mechanical On-line Form 2020

Publish Date26 August  2020
Publish Description Bihar Public Service Commission Patna BPSC has launched the commercial for the recruitment of 111 posts of Head of the Department HOD in Civil / Mechanical / Electronics Engineering at Polytechnic Faculties and has requested for on-line purposes, that are going to begin from August 28, 2020, all of the eligible candidates who need to take part on this recruitment full commercial Fill the web type solely after learning. Advt No.: – 29-32/2020

Bihar Public Service Commission(BPSC)

BPSC H.O.D. Polytechnic Colleges Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Start : 28/08/2020
  • Final Date for Apply On-line : 16/09/2020
  • Pay Examination Price Final Date: 21/09/2020
  • Full Kind Final Date : 28/09/2020
  • Receipt Kind Final Date : 05/10/2020
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly
  • Admit Card Accessible : Notified Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc – 100/-
  • SC/ST/ – 25/-
  • Bihar Domicile Feminine : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Price Via Debit Card / Credit score Card / Web Banking Price Mode Solely.

Age Restrict as on 01/08/2020

  • Minimum(Min) Age – 33 Years.
  • Maximum(max) Age – NA

Vacancy Particulars Whole : 125 Publish

Publish Identify

Whole Publish

Eligibility

HOD Mechanical Engineering

35

  • Bachelor / Master Diploma in Associated Trade with 15 Yr Experience.
  • OR PHD Diploma in Associated Trade with 12 Yr Experience.
  • Extra Particulars Learn the Notification.

HOD Civil Engineering

37

HOD Electronics Engineering

39

HOD Computer Science

14

Category Wise Vacancy Particulars

Publish Identify

Gen

EWS

BC

BC Female

EBC

SC

ST

Whole

HOD Computer Science

06

01

02

00

03

02

00

14

HOD Mechanical

13

04

04

01

06

06

01

35

HOD Civil

15

04

03

01

07

06

01

37

HOD Electronics

15

04

05

01

07

06

01

39

Vital Hyperlinks

 

Apply On-line

Click Here

Obtain Notification

Civil | Mechanical | Electronics | Computer Science

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

BPSC Physics Professor in Engineering Colleges Recruitment 20-20

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar BPSC Associate Professor And Professor Physics On-line Vacancy Form 2020

Publish Date25 August  2020
Publish Description Bihar Public Service Commission Patna BPSC has launched the commercial for the recruitment of 15 posts of Affiliate Professor Physics and Professor Physics in Engineering Institute and has requested for on-line purposes, that are going to start out from August 28, 2020, all of the eligible candidates who need to take part on this recruitment full commercial Fill the net type solely after learning.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Bihar BPSC Physics Professor Engineering Faculties Recruitment 20-20 Form

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Start : 28/08/2020
  • Final Date for Apply On-line : 16/09/2020
  • Pay Examination Price Final Date: 21/09/2020
  • Full Type Final Date : 28/09/2020
  • Receipt Type Final Date : 05/10/2020
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly
  • Admit Card Obtainable : Notified Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc – 100/-
  • SC/ST/- 25/-
  • Bihar Domicile Feminine : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Price By way of Debit Card / Credit score Card / Web Banking Price Mode Solely.

Vacancy Particulars Whole : 15 Publish

Post Identify

Whole Post

Age Restrict as on 01/08/2020

Eligibility

Associate Professor Physics

07

30-65 Years.

  • PHd Diploma in Physics.
  • eight Yr Educating Experience.
  • Extra Particulars Learn Notification.

Professor Physics

08

32-65 Years.

  • PHd Diploma in Physics.
  • 10 Yr Educating Expertise.
  • Extra Particulars Learn Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Particulars

Post Identify

Gen

EWS

BC

BC Female

EBC

SC

ST

Whole

Associate Professor Physics

03

01

01

0

01

01

0

07

Professor Physics

03

01

01

0

02

01

0

08

Essential Hyperlinks

Apply On-line

Click Here

Obtain Notification

Associate Professor | Professor

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

BPSC Associate Professor On-line Vacancy Form 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Title

BPSC Associate Professor On-line Vacancy Form 2020

Publish Date24 August  2020
Publish Description Bihar Public Service Commission Patna BPSC has launched the advertisement for the recruitment of 137 posts of Associate Professor in Engineering Institute and has requested for on-line purposes, that are going to begin from August 25, 2020, all of the eligible candidates who wish to take part on this recruitment full commercial Fill the web type solely after learning.

Bihar Public Service Commission(BPSC)

BPSC Affiliate(Associate) Professor Engineering College Recruitment

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Start : 25/08/2020
  • Final Date for Apply On-line : 11/09/2020
  • Pay Examination Price Final Date: 16/09/2020
  • Full Kind Final Date : 23/09/2020
  • Receipt Kind Final Date : 30/09/2020
  • Examination Date : Notified Quickly
  • Admit Card Obtainable : Notified Quickly

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc : 100/-
  • SC/ST/: 25/-
  • Bihar Domicile Feminine : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Price By Debit Card / Credit score Card / Internet Banking Price Mode Solely.

Vacancy Particulars Whole : 137 Post

Publish Title

Whole Publish

Age Restrict as on 01/08/2020

Eligibility

Associate Professor Civil

120

30-65 Years.

  • PHD Diploma(Degree) in Civil Engineering.
  • Extra Particulars Learn Notification.

Associate Professor Electrical and Electronics

17

30-65 Years.

  • PHD Diploma in Electrical and Electronics.
  • Extra Particulars Learn Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade Identify

Gen

EWS

BC

BC Female

EBC

SC

ST

Whole

Civil

46

12

14

04

22

20

02

120

Electrical and Electronics

07

02

02

0

03

03

0

17

Candidate Can Learn the Full Notification Earlier than Apply On-line Form.

How you can Fill Kind

  • Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC, Patna Newest Associate Professor Vacancy in Advt No. 25/2020, 26/2020 Authorities Engineering College Recruitment 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 25 August 2020 to 11 September 2020.
  • Candidate Learn the Notification Earlier than Apply the Recruitment Utility Kind in BPSC Lecturer Arithmetic Recruitment On-line Kind 2020.
  • Kindly Test and Gather the All Doc – Eligibility, ID Proof, Deal with Particulars, Fundamental Particulars.
  • Kindly Prepared Scan Doc Associated to Recruitment Kind – Picture, Signal, ID Proof, And many others.
  • Earlier than Submit the Utility Kind Should Test the Preview and All Column Fastidiously.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Utility Price Should Submit. If You’ve Not the Required Utility Charges Your Kind is Not Accomplished.
  • Take A Print Out of Ultimate Submitted Kind.

Vital Hyperlinks

Apply On-line

Click Here

Obtain Notification

25/2020 | 26/2020

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.