Publish Identify

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020/ Result with Score Card

Publish Date

2 September 2020

Post Update – 01 April  2021

Publish Description Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited On-line Utility Form For Post Of Clerk, CWE X. Candidate Accomplished All Eligibility Standards And Apply On-line Utility Form. Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection(IBPS)

Clerk CWE X (10th ) Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Utility Begin – 02/09/2020
  • Final Date Apply On-line – 23/09/2020
  • Last Date For Apply – 06/11/2020
  • Final Date Charge Cost – 06/11/2020
  • PET Coaching – 23 to 28 Nov 2020
  • On-line Pre Examination Date – 05 to 13 Dec 2020
  •  Pre Admit Card – Available
  • Mains Exam Date – 24/01/2021
  • Mains Admit Card – Jan 2021
  • Pre Result Available – 06/02/2021
  • Mains Admit Card – Available (06/02/2021)
  • Mains Result Available – 01/04/2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Charge by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Post : 2557
(Age As on 01/09/2020) (Additional Age As Per Guidelines)
PostWholeEligibilityAge
Clerk2557Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream in Any Recognized(Acknowledged) University(College).Age : 20-28 Yr
State Wise/Bank Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalBank Wise
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259Click Here
Uttrakhand20020206030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar46091426095
Chandigarh0600101008
Chhattisgarh11010010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana36051813072
Delhi(NCT)400722121293
West Bengal6713333305151
Gujrat6011340529139
Goa12010201025
Himanchal Pradesh210310100145
J And K040001010107
Daman And Diu030000104
Karnataka9120553222221
Kerala6610330011120
Lakshadeep010000203
Dadar And Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur0100100103
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry04000004
Punjab701433450162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura0701004012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Adman And Nicobar01000001
IMPORTANT LINK
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply On-lineRegistration | Login
Obtain Syllabus/PatternClick Here
Obtain NotificationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

IBPS Clerk X On-line Form 2020

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.