UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021

UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021

Publish Identify

UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021,Answer Key

Publish Date

09 August 2021 
Post Update Date : 31 Dec 2021

Publish Description

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For the Post of Under Combined State (Civil) Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021 (UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021). 

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttarakhand UKPSC Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. A-2/E-2/Lower Subordinate/2021

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Uttarakhand UKPSC Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 09/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 29/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 29/08/2021
  • Admit Card – 26/11/2021
  • Answer Key Out – 31/12/2021
  • Exam Date – December 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) or its equivalent From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.176.55/-
  • SC/ST – Rs.86.55/-
  • PH – Rs.26.55/-
  • EX Serviceman – Rs.176.55/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 43 Yrs
  • Candidates Should Born Between 01/07/2000 & 02/07/1978
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2021.

Vacancy Details | Total Post – 190

Combined State/Lower Subordinate Services Exam 2021
Sl.NoPost NameTotal
 1Nayab Tehsildar35
2Supply Inspector28
3Deputy Jailor27
4Labour Enforcement Officer09
5Marketing Inspector50
6Excise Inspector10
7Senior Cane Development Inspector02
8Tax Inspector02
9Cane Development Inspector23
10Khandsari Inspector04

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Answer Key
Click Here
Download Pre Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationPre Notice | Short Notice
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

Government Job Online

UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021
UKPSC Lower PCS Online Form 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

UKSSSC Lab Technician/ Supervisor Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UKSSSC Lab Technician/Supervisor Online Form 2021

Publish Date

01 July 2021
Post Update Date : 01 July 2021

Publish Description

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For Post of Lab Assistant, Environment Supervisor & Various Post (UKSSSC Lab Technician and Supervisor Vacancy 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested UKSSSC Lab Technician/Supervisor Online Form 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt. No. – 34/2021

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC)

UKSSSC Lab Technician/Supervisor Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 06/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 19/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 21/08/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Dec 2021

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 – 21 Yrs (Post Wise)
  • Max Age – 42 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2021.

Vacancy Details | Total Post 434

Post Code

Post Name

Eligibility

Post 

053/821/34/2021

Monitoring Assistant (Uttrakhand Environment Protection and Pollution Control Board)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Science

 

08

403/821/34/2021

Lab Assistant (Uttrakhand Environment Protection and Pollution Control Board)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Science Stream.07

475/658/34/2021

Cooperative Supervisor (Silk Department)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Science Stream.

02

335/901/34/2021

to

335/957/34/2021

Environmental Supervisor (Municipal Corporation and Nagar Panchayat)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Science Stream.

291

403/3000/464/34/2021 to

403/0300/464/34/2021

Lab Assistant (Higher Education Department)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Laboratory/ Equivalent.87

403/832/34/2021

Lab Assistant (Forensic Laboratory)

Bachelor Degree (UG) in Science B.Sc. Degree with 50% Min Marks.09

350/832/34/2021

Photographer (Forensic Laboratory)

Bachelor Degree (UG) in Science B.Sc with Physics Subject and 50% Min Marks.02

739/821/34/2021

Scientific Assistant (Uttrakhand Environment Protection and Pollution Control Board)

Master Degree (PG) in Zoology/ Botany/ Biochemistry/ Chemistry/ Environmental Science in Any Recognized University in India.

05

349/428/34/2021

Pharmacist (Jail Department)

Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with with Biology/ Mathematics as One of the Subject with Diploma in Pharmacy and Registered in State Pharmacy Council, Uttrakhand.

08

124/426/34/2021

Chemist (Directorate of Culture)

Bachelor Degree (UG) in Science B.Sc with Chemistry Subject.01

124/808/34/2021

Chemist (Water Institute)

Master Degree (PG) in Science M.Sc with Chemistry Subject and 2 Yrs Experience.12

629/646/34/2021

Graduate Assistant (Department of Animal Husbandry)

Bachelor Degree (UG) with Physics, Chemistry, Math OR Statistcis with Min Second Class.02

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Active On 06/07/2021
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
UPHESC Assistant Professor Online Form 2021  Re Open
IGCAR Various Post Online Form 2021 Extended
UPPSC Medical Officer Re Upload Photo & Sign 2021
Indian Post GDS Bihar & Maharashtra Online Form 2021
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021

Publish Date

28 June 2021
Post Update Date :02 July 2021

Publish Description

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For Post Uttrakhand Jail Guard Job 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt. No. – 33/2021

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC)

Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Recruitment 2021 (Prison Guard)

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 01/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 14/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 16/08/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Dec 2021

Education Qualification

  • Intermediate (10+2) Examination From Any Recognized Board in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.300/-
  • SC/ST – Rs.150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2020.

Vacancy Details | Total Post – 213

Post NameTotal
Jail Guard (Male)200
Jail Guard (Female)13
Total Post213

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
DMCA.com Protection Status

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Recruitment 2021, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step of Uttrakhand Jail Guard Job 2021 :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form (Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021) submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

 

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Tages :- Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Recruitment 2021, Uttrakhand Prison Guard Vacancy 2021, Uttrakhand Jail Guard Job 2021, Uttrakhand UKSSSC Jail Guard Online Form 2021
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UKSSSC Patwari & Lekhpal Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Online Form 2021

Publish Date

18 June 2021
Post Update Date : 26 June 2021

Publish Description

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Post of Uttrakhand UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttrakhand UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Recruitment 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. – 32/2021

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC)

Uttrakhand UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 22/06/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 05/08/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 07/08/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Nov 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream Form A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking Only.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 28 Yrs For Patwari
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs For Lekhpal
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2020.

Vacancy Details | Total Post – 513

Post NameTotal Post
Lekhpal147
Patwari366

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC) are Released the Notification for Uttrakhand UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Online Form 2021/Uttrakhand Lekhpal Vacancy 2021 for the 513 Vacancies.

Candidate before UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Recruitment 2021/Uttrakhand Patwari Vacancy 2021, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 22/06/2021 to 05/08/2021

  1. Candidate fill itself.
  2. learn carefully complete instructions
  3. Select right category
  4. Fill all column
  5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
  6. Fill rightly your personal information
  7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
  8. Make sure clear all doubts
  9. Pay charged amount
  10. Print out the receipts or download.
  11. Tages – UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Online Form 2021, UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Recruitment 2021

More Vacancy Details

Haryana Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2021
Click Here
Indian Navy Engineer SSC Online Form 2021
Click Here
Indian Army 10+2 TES 45 Online Form 2021
 Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
UKSSSC Patwari And Lekhpal Online Form 2021
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Publish Identify

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Publish Date

01 April 2021
Post Update Date : 03 June 2021

Publish Description

Ministry Of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Are Offered to Online Application Form For The Recruitment Of Principal ,Vice Principal ,PGT,TGT Vacancies in 17 States Across the Country

 (EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Exam Conducted By National Testing Agency(NTA)

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 01/04/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 31/05/2021(Extended from 30/04/2021 to 31/05/2021)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 01/06/2021 (Extended from 01/05/2021 to 01/06/2021)
  • Correction Application Form – 04/05/2021 to 06/05/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Last week of May 2021/First week of June 2021(Postponed)

Education Qualification

For Principal & Vice Principal

  •  Master’s Degree, B. Ed or Equivalent Degree, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For PGT

  •  PG (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For TGT

  •  Degree (Relevant Discipline), B. Ed or Equivalent with STET/CTET, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience.

Full Details Education Qualification And More Details Click Here

Application Fee

  • Principal &Vice Principal – Rs. 2000/-
  • PGT & TGT – Rs. 1500/-
  • No fee is Required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ST/PWD categories.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Credit Card, Rupay Debit Card, Master/Visa Debit Card (only HDFC/ICICI Bank), Net Banking, UPI OR Paytm Walllet.

Age Limit

Age limit is as on  30th April 2021.

For Principal

  • Not exceeding – 50 yrs

For Vice – Principal

  • Max Age – 45 yrs

For PGT

  • Max Age – 40 yrs

For TGT

  • Up To – 35 yrs
  • Age Relaxation for SC/ST
    and others as per
    Govt. of India rules
    would be applicable
Vacancy Details Total Post – 3400

SI.No.

State/UT

Principal

Vice
Principal

TGT

PGT

Total

1. Madhya Pradesh3232590 6251279
2.Chhattisgarh3719323135514
3.Gujarat170211824161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100010608
5.Jharkhand080860132208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200120014
7.Andhra Pradesh14069700117
8.Maharashtra160816428216
9.Manipur0002300840
10.Mizoram0003050210
11.Odisha151110612144
12.Rajasthan1611187102316
13.Sikkim0202231744
14.Telangana110616877262
15.Tripura0103183658
16.Uttar Pradesh0000000000
17.Uttarakhand0101040309
Total173114190612073400

IF YOU SATISFIED GOVERNMENT JOB ONLINE (WEBSITE) PLEASE LIKE , FOLLOW AND SHARE MORE PEOPLE. THANK YOU


IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Full Notification 
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

Visit More Latest Job Vacancy

BHEL Supervisor Trainee Online Form 2021

UP Police Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2021

NBCC Site Inspector (Civil And Electrical) Online Form 2021

AILET Online Form 2021

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021
EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021,EMRS Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.
 

Uttarakhand UPCL Various Post Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Uttarakhand UPCL Various Post Online Form 2021 (Technical & Non Technical)

Publish Date

17 March 2021
Post Update Date : 17 March 2021

Publish Description

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited (UPCL) Are Offered to Apply Online Application For Uttarakhand UPCL Various Post Online Form 2021 (UPCL Vacancy 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPCL Vacancy 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Uttrakhand Power Corporation Limited(UPCL)

UPCL Technical And Non Technical Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 17/03/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 16/04/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 16/04/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.800/-
  • SC/ST/EWS – Rs.400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Age – 21 to 42 Yrs
  • Age As on 01 Jan 2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 105

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Assistant Engineer (Mechanical /Electrical) TraineeUR/Gen16
  • B.E/B.Tech in Related Trade With 65 Percent Marks.
OBC26
EWS04
ST24
SC02
Assistant Engineer (Civil) TraineeUR/Gen02
  • B.E/B.Tech in Related Trade With 65 Percent Marks.
OBC03
EWS0
ST01
SC01
Accounts Officer (AO)UR/Gen06
  • CA/CWA/MBA in Finance With 02 Yrs Experience.
OBC03
EWS01
ST0
SC05
Personal OfficerUR/Gen05
  • Post Graduate Degree (PG) in Personal Management/Industrial Relations/Business Management With 05 Yrs Experience.
OBC01
EWS0
ST0
SC02
Law OfficerUR/Gen01
  • Degree in Law From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.
OBC0
EWS0
ST0
SC01
Senior Industrial ManagementGen/UR01
  • Post Graduate Degree (PG) in Industrial Engineering With 07 Yrs Experience.
OBC0
EWS0
ST0
SC0

IMPORTANT LINKS

Uttarakhand UPCL Various Post Online Form 2021
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Uttarakhand Updates Details 
Click Here
Railway NCR Apprentice Online Form 2021
UP TET Online Form 2021
UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form
Bihar BPSC LDC Online Form 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Tages :- UPCL Technical And Non Technical Recruitment 2021, UPCL Vacancy 2021, Uttarakhand UPCL Various Post Online Form 2021 
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.