UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC 14-Exam/2026 Auditor and Assistant Accountant Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 05 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 05 June 2026
Post Description:

UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Advt No 14-Exam/2026 Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC लेखा परीक्षक एवं सहायक लेखाकार Vacancy 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14/07/2026 to 03/08/2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. 14-Exam/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2026

UPSSSC 14-Exam/2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/07/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/08/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/08/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSSSC Assistant Accountant & Auditor Exam Eligibility

  • UPSSSC PET 2025 PET Score Card
  • Bachelor Degree from Any Recognized University.
  • NIELIT ‘O’ Level Certificate
  • For Post & Department Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1829

Post Name: UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Will be Activate on 14/07/2026

Download Imp Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPPSC Assistant Professor GDC Answer Key 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Answer Key

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 4 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 03 June 2026
Post Description:

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC Assistant Professor Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 September 2025 to 06 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Exam Advt No. A-7/E-1/2025

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025

UPPSC Assistant Professor 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06 October 2025
  • Last Date for Form Correction / Edit: 13 October 2025
  • Exam Date: 31/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 21/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 03/06/2026
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks
  • NET/ SLET/ SET/Phd Exam Passed
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification

UPPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2025 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany330720160379
Chemistry400821150387
Commerce6415423105157
Sanskrit250514100256
Economics300614090261
Education08010302014
English410923160392
Geography23041108046
Hindi400822160187
History250514120258
Home Science150206040128
Mathematics240726200279
Sociology350720150178
Philosophy07010402014
Physical Education27051611059
Physics280613120160
Political Science270515090157
Psychology14030806031
Zoology360719140379
Urdu020001003
Statistics02000002
Computer Science01000001
Persian01000001
Drawing & Painting050030008
Music Gyan Vocal06000006
Music Vadan Sitar0200101004
Music Vadan Tabla030001004
Military Science Defence Studies010001002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
OTR Registration
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Allahabad High Court Research Associate Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Allahabad HC Research Associates 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 02 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 02 June 2026
Post Description:

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2026: High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj) are invited to apply online application form for Allahabad High Court Research Associates RA Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Allahabad High Court Research Associate Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 June 2026 to 20 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : 01/ Research Associates/2026

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad (Prayagraj)

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2026

Allahabad HC Research Associates 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 23/06/2026
  • Shortlisted Candidate List Released: 31/07/2026
  • Exam Date & Interview: 08/08/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Allahabad HC Research Associates Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Allahabad High Court Research Associates Eligibility Details

  • Five year or three year Law degree obtained in the Academic Sessions – 2026, 2025 & 2024, from any Law College or University recognized by Bar Council of India.
  • Candidates who may have appeared in LL.B. (Final Year) Examination in 2026 and may be awaiting results, may also apply.
  • Only those Law Graduates who have scored 55% or more marks in their LL.B. examination are eligible to apply for engagement as Research Associate.
  • Candidates must have working knowledge of Computer Applications involving Data Entry, Word Processing and similar computer operations.

Vacancy Details Total Post : NA

Post Name: Allahabad High Court Research Associates Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Will be Activate on 06/06/2026
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Allahabad High Court RO / ARO / Computer Assistant Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

AHC RO ARO CA Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 01 June 2026
Post Description:

AHC RO ARO CA Recruitment 2026: Allahabad High Court (AHC) are invited to apply online application form for AHC Assistant Review Officer ARO, Review Officer RO & Computer Assistant Examination 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Allahabad High Court RO / ARO / Computer Assistant Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in AHC Assistant Review Officer ARO, Review Officer RO & Computer Assistant Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from  01 June 2026 to 21 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

AHC RO/ARO/CA 2026

Allahabad High Court | National Testing Agency

AHC Assistant Review Officer ARO, Review Officer RO & Computer Assistant Examination 2026

AHC RO ARO CA Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/06/2026
  • Correction Date: 24-25 June 2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

AHC RO ARO CA 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1200/-
  • SC/ST/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Allahabad High Court RO, ARO, CA Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Allahabad High Court RO ARO CA Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Degree / Diploma in Computer Science OR O Level OR CCC.
  • English Computer Typing: 25 WPM

Vacancy Details Total Post : 543

Post Name: AHC RO, ARO, CA Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
 Review Officer138
Assistant Review Officer380
 Computer Assistant25
Total543

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 24 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 May 2026
Post Description:


UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
are invited to apply online application form for Uttar Pradesh UPSSSC UP Agriculture Technical Assistant AGTA Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC UP Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 22 May 2026 to 11 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 06-Exam/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

Uttar Pradesh UPSSSC UP Agriculture Technical Assistant AGTA Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 22/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/06/2026
  • Correction Last Date: 18/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UP Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 25/-
  • PH (Dviyang): Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through State Bank of India SBI I Collect Fee Mode or Pay the Exam Fee Through E Challan

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Eligibility 2026

  • UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture B.Sc Agriculture / Horticulture / Home Science / Computer Science / Forestry OR B.E / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Agriculture
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2759

Post Name: UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen/UR1692
OBC573
EWS275
SC213
ST06

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Lekhpal 2025 Mains Answer Key

Government Jobs

UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam Answer Key

Consider that

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the official notification for the highly anticipated UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026. Consider that opening applications for a significant 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal posts. This presents a prime opportunity for eligible candidates aspiring to secure a stable government job in Uttar Pradesh. Successful applicants will be placed under Pay Level-3 – receiving an attractive salary package ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month. A fundamental requirement for all applicants is a valid scorecard from the Preliminary qualification Test (PET-2025) and possession of the essential educational qualifications. The online application process is scheduled to start on 29 December 2025 – with a strict deadline for submission on 28 January 2026. candidates are strongly advised to complete their applications well in advance to avoid any last-minute technical difficulties.

Quick Overview of UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026

ParameterDetails
Company NameUttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission, Lucknow (UPSSSC)
Post NameLekhpal (Rajasva Lekhpal)
No of Posts7994
SalaryPay Level-3, ₹21,700 – ₹69,100 Per Month
QualificationPET-2025 Qualified & Essential Educational Qualification
Age Limit18-40 Years
Official Websiteupsssc.gov.in

Important Dates for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026

EventDate
Notification Release Date16 December 2025
Start Date for Online Application / Fee Payment29 December 2025
Last Date for Online Application / Fee Payment / Submission28 January 2026
Last Date for Fee Reconciliation & Application Modification04 February 2026
Eligibility Result Available26/02/2026
Mains Exam Fee Payment04/05/2026
Exam Date 21 May 2026
Admit Card Available 
16/05/2026
Answer Key Available22/05/2026

required application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Categoryrequired application feeOnline Processing FeeTotal Fee
Unreserved₹00₹25.00₹25.00
OBC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
SC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
ST₹00₹25.00₹25.00

qualification Criteria for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

CriteriaDetails
Preliminary qualification Test (PET)You must have appeared in the Preliminary qualification Test-2025 (PET-2025) and possess a valid scorecard issued by the Commission.
Educational QualificationApplicants must possess the essential educational qualification specifically required for the Lekhpal post – as outlined in the official notification.

Age Limit for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026

CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age40 Years

Vacancy Details for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameTotal Posts
Lekhpal (लेखपाल)7994

Total Posts: 7994

Pay Scale and Benefits for the Lekhpal Post

Pay LevelPay Scale
Level-3₹21,700 (Minimum) to ₹69,100 (Maximum) per month

The salary structure reflects a competitive remuneration package, designed to attract skilled professionals to serve in the public sector. Beyond the basic pay, selected candidates can expect additional benefits as per government norms for Pay Level-3 employees.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Interested and eligible candidates seeking to apply for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 can follow these detailed steps to complete their online application:

  1. Visit the official website of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) at upsssc. Gov. In.
  2. Login to the portal using your unique PET-2025 Registration Number. An OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number or email address for verification.
  3. Once logged in, fill in your application form. Many personal details will be pre-filled automatically from your PET-2025 registration. Carefully enter your educational qualifications and any other specific information requested for the Lekhpal post.
  4. Verify that your photograph and signature, which are auto-displayed from your PET-2025 application, are correct. Please note that no changes are allowed for these two fields at this stage.
  5. Proceed to pay the online processing fee of ₹25.00. Payment can be made through various online modes, including Credit Card – Debit Card, Net Banking, UPI, or by generating an SBI e-Challan.
  6. Upon successful completion of the fee payment and its reconciliation with the system, your application form will be submitted automatically.
  7. We strongly recommend to download and print a copy of your final submitted application form for future reference and record-keeping.
  8. Candidates are permitted to create modifications in limited fields of their submitted application form until 04 February 2026, if required.

Important Links for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download Anawer KeyClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Adnit Card NoticeClick Here
Check Mains Exam CityClick Here
For Pay Mains Exam FeesClick Here
Download Fee Payment NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Eligibility ResultServer 1 | Server 2
For Correction/Edit FormClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Downloa Revised Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

DetailInformation
Main Exam FeeThe exam fee for the main exam will be required to be paid separately. This fee payment will be applicable only for those candidates who are shortlisted for the main exam.
Fee Exemption CategoriesCategories such as dependents of freedom fighters. ex-servicemen, women, divyang (persons with disabilities), and excellent players are eligible to pay the required application fee as per their respective original categories.

Conclusion

The **UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026** provides a significant career opportunity for qualified individuals across Uttar Pradesh, aiming to fill 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal positions. With an attractive salary scale and a clear application process, candidates who have cleared PET-2025 are encouraged to act promptly. it’s crucial to adhere to the application timeline, ensuring all steps, including fee payment, are completed via the official website, upsssc. Gov. It’s important to note that in, before the final deadline of 28 January 2026. This recruitment drive is a chance to embark on a rewarding government career.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026?

Answer: The starting date to submit online applications for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026 is 29 December 2025.

Q2. What is the last apply date for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The final date to apply for this UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment is 28 January 2026. Candidates should ensure timely submission.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026?

Answer: Applicants must have appeared in the Preliminary Eligibility Test (PET-2025) and possess all the essential educational qualifications required for the post as per the UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026.

Q4. How many vacancies are being recruited by UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: A total of 7994 vacancies for the Lekhpal post are being recruited by UPSSSC in 2026.

Q5. What is the application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The application fee for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 is a uniform online processing fee of ₹25 for all categories.

Q6. What is the salary for UPSSSC Lekhpal post?

Answer: The salary for the Lekhpal post falls under Pay Level-3, with a pay scale ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month.

Q7. How can I apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026?

Answer: Candidates can apply online by visiting the official website upsssc.gov.in and logging in with their PET-2025 registration number for these UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026.

Q8. When is the last date for application modification for UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: The last date for making any modifications to the submitted application form is 04 February 2026.

UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Clerk Grade II 2023 DV Document Upload

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPSSSC JA Junior Assistant, Clerk, AG 3 Online Form 2023 DV Document Upload 2026

Publish DatePost Date: 05 August 2023

Post Update Date: 19 May 2026

Publish DescriptionUPSSSC Junior Assistant 2023: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC JA Junior Assistant, Clerk, AG 3 Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Clerk, Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2023 Mains Exam & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 September 2023 to 03 October 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 08-Exam/2023

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Clerk, Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2023 Mains Exam

UPSSSC Junior Assistant 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/09/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/10/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/10/2023
  • Last Date Correction: 10/10/2023
  • Eligibility Result : 14/03/2024
  • Exam Date: 29/06/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Typing Test Result Available: 26/02/2026
  • Document Upload Last Date: 06/06/2026

UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Clerk, AG 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 25/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via SBI State Bank of India I Collect Fee Mode or Pay the Exam Fee Through E Challan.

UPSSSC 10+2 Junior Assistant Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC UP Junior Assistant, Junior Clerk & Assistant Grade III Recruitment Advt No. 08/2023 Rules.

UPSSSC Junior Assistant Exam ELIGIBILITY

  • UPSSSC PET 2021 Score Card.
  • Intermediate (10+2) Exam in Any Recognized Board In India
  • Typing Test: Hindi 25 WPM & English Typing 30 WPM
  • NIELIT CCC Exam Passed
  • For More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5512

Post Name – Junior Assistant / Junior Clerk / Assistant Grade III

CategoryTotal
Gen1889
OBC326
EWS763
SC770
ST83
Total3831 + 1681

IMPORTANT LINKS

DV Upload Documents
Click Here
Download Document Upload DV Notice
Click Here
Download Typing Test Exam Result
Click Here
Download Typing Test Admit Card
Click Here
Download Typing Test Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Pay Mains Exam Fee
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Eligibilty Result
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Vacancy Increased Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GJO
Click Here

To apply for UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Junior Clerk, and Assistant Grade III Recruitment Advt No. 08-Exam/2023, follow these steps:

  1. Type of Application: There are two types of application methods available for the recruitment. Choose one of the following:a. First Method: Login with Personal Information
    • Provide details such as PET Registration Number, Date of Birth, Gender, Domicile, and Category.
    • Use these details to log in to the application portal.

    b. Second Method: Login with OTP

    • Use the UPSSSC PET 2022 Registration Number and OTP Password to log in to the application portal.
  2. Complete Personal Information: After logging in, you will see the candidate’s complete information, including photo and signature. Fill in the required details related to the post you are applying for.
  3. Pay Application Fee: Pay the application fee of Rs. 25/- through the available online payment methods.
  4. Check Preview: Before submitting the application form, carefully review all the entered information in the form.
  5. Submit the Form: After verifying all the details, submit the application form.
  6. Take A Print Out: Once the form is submitted successfully, take a printout of the confirmation page for future reference.

Ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria and provide accurate information while filling out the application form. Also, make sure to pay the application fee within the specified dates.

Before starting the application process, gather all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and other relevant information. Keep scanned copies of these documents, along with your photo and signature, ready for uploading during the application process.

Please note that the process may vary slightly depending on the UPSSSC’s official website layout and guidelines. Therefore, it is essential to follow the instructions provided on the website while filling out the online form for UPSSSC Junior Assistant, Clerk, AG III Recruitment Online Form 2023.

Allahabad High Court HJS 2023 Mains Exam Date

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Allahabad High Court HJS 2023 Mains Exam Date 2026 for 83 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 23 December 2023

Post Update Date: 19 May 2026

Publish DescriptionAllahabad High Court HJS Recruitment 2023: High Court of Judicature at Allahabad are invited to apply online application form for Uttar Pradesh Higher Judicial Service UPHJS Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Allahabad High Court District Judge UP HJS Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 January 2024 to 29 February 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPHJS Exam 2023

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad

Allahabad High Court HJS Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/03/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/05/2024 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/05/2024
  • Exam Date: 20/07/2025
  • Mains Exam Held on: 01-02 August 2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Allahabad High Court HJS 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 1200/-
  • PH Divyang Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • PPH Divyang SC/ST: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Allahabad High Court HJS Exam 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 35 Years
  • Maximum Age: 45 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Allahabad High Court HJS Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Law
  • Minimum 07 Year Advocate Practice
  • More Details Read Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 83

Post Name: UP Higher Judicial Services (HJS) Recruitment 2023

CategoryTotal
UR35
OBC22
EWS08
SC17
ST01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
1Click Here

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 12 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 12 May 2026
Post Description:

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Sugarcane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 July 2026 to 28 July 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 13-Exam/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Sugarcane Supervisor Recruitment 2026

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Out: 12/05/2026
  • Application Begin: 07/07/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/07/2026
  • Correction Last Date: 04/08/2026
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSSSC Sugarcane (Cane) Supervisor 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree in Agriculture and Computer Course “O” Level with UP PET 2025 Qualified.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1182

Post Name: UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Cane Supervisor402100272210161000
Cane Supervisor (Special Selection)00001560818182

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Active on 07 July 2026
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here