Bihar Police BPSSC Sub Inspector 2025 Mains Result

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI 2025 Mains Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 23 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 June 2026
Post Description:

Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI 2025: Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC) are invited to apply online application form for BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 September 2025 to 26 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSSC : Advertisement No.: 05/2025

Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC)

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2025

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26 October 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26 October 2025
  • Exam Date: 18 & 21 January 2026
  • Mains Exam Date: 27/05/2026
  • Mains Admit Card Out: 13/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years (Male)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years (female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSSC Bihar Police Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Graduation Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University
  • For More Eligibility Kindly Read Notification / Advertisement.

BPSSC Bihar Police SI Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 1799 Post

Post NameUROBC FemaleEBCEWSBCSCSTTotal
SI Sub Inspector8542273180222210151799

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Centre Wise Candidate List
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Centee Wise Candidate List
List 1 | List 2
Downloa Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SBI Clerk 2025 First Waiting List

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 1st Waiting List

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 Jue 2026
Post Description:

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2025: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Clerks Junior Associate Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 August 2025 to 26 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Clerk Advt No : CRPD/CR/2025-26/06)

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/08/2025
  • Phase I Exam Date:  September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI Clerk Eligibility 2025

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • With Knowledge of Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5180

Post Name: SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2025

CategoryTotal
UR2255
OBC1179
EWS508
SC788
ST450

SBI Clerk 2025 : State / Category Full Vacancy Details

State/UTLanguage SC STOBC EWS GEN Total
GujaratGujarati1533592291220
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu49218331126310
KarnatakaKannada43187227110270
MPHindi1520151040100
ChhattisgarhHindi2670132289220
OdishaOdia3041221978190
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi250361364138
J & KUrdu/Hindi020307021529
Himachal PradeshHindi170213063068
LadakhUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti020409031937
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi510371773178
Tamil NaduTamil720310238165380
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu40176725101250
RajasthanHindi44335226105260
West BengalBengali / Nepali62135927109270
A&N IslandsHindi / English00208031730
SikkimNepali / English010404020920
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu107513851213514
MaharashtraMarathi474212747213476
GoaKonkani00102011014
DelhiHindi2512451671169
Arunachal PradeshHindi2203161274127
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017391465145
ManipurManipuri / English00502010816
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi01401031432
MizoramMizo0050010713
NagalandEnglish0090021122
TripuraBengali / Kokborok03060021122
BiharHindi/Urdu41027026121260
JharkhandHindi / Santhali1533151354130
KeralaMalayalam2426624131247
LakshadweepMalayalam001000203

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download 1st Waiting List
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Server I | Server II
Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download ExamPattern / Syllabus
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BED 2 Year Entrance Exam Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar 2 Year BEd Admission 2026 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 28 April 2026

Post Update Date: 19 June 2026

Publish DescriptionBihar B.Ed Admissions 2026: Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED) – 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this admission like age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar 2 Year B.Ed. Admissions Test 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED)-2026 (B.Ed. & Shiksha Shastri) For All Universities of Bihar Offering B.Ed. Course. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 April 2026 to 18 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU)

Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED) – 2026 Online Form

Bihar B.Ed 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/05/2026
  • With Late Fees Last Date Registration: 21/05/2026
  • Correction Date: 22-23 May 2026
  • Exam Date CBT: 07/06/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 01/06/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 08/06/2026
  • Result Declared: 19/06/2026

Bihar 2 Year BEd Admission 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General: Rs. 1000/-
  • EBC/BC/EWS/Women: Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Bihar BEd & Shiksha Shastri Entrance Exam 2026 Participating Universities List

  • Aryabhatt Knowledge University, Patna
  • Babasaheb Bimrao Ambedkar Bihar University, Muzaffarpur
  • Bhupendra Narayan Mandal University, Madhepura
  • Jai Prakash University, Chapra
  • Kameshwar Singh Darbhanga Sanskrit University, Darbhanga
  • Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga
  • Magadh University, Bodh Gaya
  • Maulana Mazharul Haque Arabic and Persian University, Patna
  • Munger University, Munger
  • Patliputra University, Patna
  • Patna University, Patna
  • Purnea University, Purnea
  • Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur Unviersity, Bhagalpur
  • Veer Kunwar Singh University, Ara

Bihar B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme Admission Details 2026

Course Name

Bihar BEd Admissions Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Education (B.Ed) 2 Year Course.
  • Shiksha Shastri Programme
  • Bachelor Degree with Minimum 50% Marks in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For BE/B.Tech Candidates 55% Marks Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Bihar B.Ed Common Entrance Test Exam District Details 2026
  • Ara, Bhagalpur, Chapra, Darbhanga, Gaya, Hajipur, Medhepura, Munger, Muzaffarpur, Patna & Purnea

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

“Step-by-Step Guide: How to Fill Bihar B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme Online Form 2026”

Lalit Narayan Mithila University in Kameshwaranagar, Darbhanga has recently issued a notification for the Combined B.Ed Entrance Test CET B.Ed 2026. If you’re interested in applying, the application process is open between  27/04/2026 to 18/05/2026. However, before you begin, it’s essential to read the notification thoroughly to understand the eligibility criteria.

To complete the admission application form in CET B.Ed Bihar Admission 2026, make sure you have all the necessary documents ready. This includes eligibility documents, ID proof, address details, and basic details. You must also have scan copies of your photo, signature, and ID proof for uploading.

Once you have everything you need, follow these steps to ensure your application is submitted correctly:

  1. Carefully fill in all the required columns and check the preview before submitting.
  2. If the application fee is required, make sure you pay it, or your form will be considered incomplete.
  3. Once you’ve submitted the application, take a printout of the final form for your records.

By following these simple steps, you can apply for the B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme online form for 2026 and take your first step towards a bright future.”

SSC Stenographer 2025 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SSC Stenographer 2025 Grade C and D Recruitment Final Result

Publish DatePost Date: 05 June 2025

Post Update Date: 18 June 2026

Publish DescriptionSSC Stenographer Grade C & D Examination 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC Stenographer 2025 Grade C & D Recruitment. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC Stenographer Grade C, D Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 June 2025 to 26 June 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SSC Steno 2025 Exam

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025

SSC Stenographer 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/06/2025
  • Correction Date: 01-02 July 2025
  • CBT Exam Date: 06, 07, 08 August 2025
  • Exam City Available: 31/07/2025
  • Admit Card Available: As per Schedule
  • Answer Key Available: 22/08/2025
  • Result Available: 28/11/2025
  • Marks Available: As per Schedule
  • Skill Test Exam Date: 28-29 January 2026
  • Final Answer Key: 02/01/2026
  • Skill Test Exam Date: 28-29 January 2026
  • Exam City Available: 21/01/2026
  • Option Form Available: 05-08 May 2026
  • Final Result Available: 18/06/2026

SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 500/- Second Time
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SSC Steno Grade C & D Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years for Grade D
  • Maximum Age: 30 Year for Grade C
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSC Stenographer C & D Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India
  • Stenographer Group D Transcription
  • English: 50 Minutes | Hindi: 65 Minutes
  • Stenographer Group C Transcription
  • English: 40 Minutes | Hindi: 55 Minutes

Vacancy Details Total Post : 261

Post Name: SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Examination 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Fill Option Cum Preference Form
Click Here
Download Download Option Cum Preference Form Notice
Click Here
Check Skill Test Exam City
Click Here
Download Skill Test Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key(s) along with Candidates Response Sheet(s) and Marks
Click Here
Downloa Final Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Downloa Skill Test Exam Notice
Click Here
Downloa Result
Notice | List 1 | List 2
Download Answer Key
Notice | Answer Key
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Exam City Details Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Tentative Vacancy Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

MP ESB PAT Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 18 June 2026
Post Description:

MPESB MP PAT 2026: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) are invited to apply online application form for Madhya Pradesh MP Pre Agriculture Test (PAT 2026) Online Form. Other information related to this Admission like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MP MPESB PAT 2026 Admission Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Admission & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 24 March 2026 to 07 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

ESB MPPAT Exam 2026

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB)

Madhya Pradesh MP Pre Agriculture Test (PAT 2026)

ESB MPPAT Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 24/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/04/2026
  • Last Date Online Correction: 07/04/2026
  • Last Date Online Correction: 12/04/2026
  • Exam Date: 08/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 01/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 18/06/2026
  • Result Available: Notified Soon

MP PAT 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs. 310/-
  • Portal Charge: Rs. 60/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at MP Online Authorized Kiosk Center or Debit/Credit or Net Banking Mode.

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • No Age Limit in MP PAT Admission 2026.

MPESB PAT 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) with PCB or Agriculture Group Subjects in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For More Details Kindly See the Notification

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Admission Details

Course NameCourse Duration
B.Tech Agriculture04 Year
B.Sc Forestry04 Year
B.Sc. Horticulture04 Year
B.Sc. AG04 Year

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download  Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification

MP PAT 2026 Rule Book

Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026

  1. Visit the official website of MP PAT 2026 and find the link to the online application form.
  2. Read the instructions carefully before filling out the form. Make sure you have all the necessary information and documents before starting the process.
  3. Register on the website using your email ID and create a password.
  4. Fill in your personal details such as name, address, contact information, etc.
  5. Upload your recent photograph and signature in the specified format and size.
  6. Fill in the academic details such as your previous educational qualifications, exam scores, etc.
  7. Review the form and make sure all the information you have provided is accurate and correct.
  8. Pay the application fee through the available payment modes, such as credit card, debit card, net banking, etc.
  9. After completing the payment, take a printout of the confirmation page and keep it safe for future reference.
  10. Submit the form and wait for the official notification from the authorities regarding the exam date, admit card, and other important details.

It is recommended to follow the official instructions provided on the MP PAT 2026 website for filling out the online application form to avoid any errors or mistakes.

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL 2025 Tier II Final Answer Key With Marks 2026

Government Jobs

Post Name:

SSC CGL Combined Graduate Level 2025 Online Form for 14582 Final Result With Marks

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 09 June 2025
  • Post Update Date: 17 June 2026

Post Description:

SSC CGL 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CGL Combined Graduate Level 2025 Exam Apply Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC CGL 2025 Graduate Level Online Form For 2025 Post). Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC CGL Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 June 2025 to 04 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL Recruitment 2025

SSC CGL 2025 Exam IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/06/2025
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/07/2025 upto 11 PM Only
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 05/07/2025
  • Correction Date: 09 – 11 July 2025
  • Exam Date Tier I: 12-26 September 2025
  • Status/Admit Card Available:03-09-2025 
  • Answer Key Available: 16-10-2025
  • Tier I Result Declared: 18/12/2025
  • Exam Date Tier II: 18-19 January 2026
  • Tier II Answer Key Available: 30/01/2026
  • Option Form Filling Last Date: 12/03/2026
  • Final Result Declared: 08/04/2026
  • Revised Final Result Declared: 14/05/2026
  • Final Answer Key Tier II & Marks Released: 17/06/2026

SSC CGL 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: 100/ –
  • SC/ ST/ PH: 0/ – (Nil)
  • All Category Female: 0/ – (Exempted)
  • Correction Fee First Time: 200/ –
  • Correction Fee Second Time: 500/ –
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

SSC CGL 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 – 32 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Limt as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC CGL Graduate Level Exam 2025 Recruitment Rules.

SSC CGL Vacancy 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • More Details Read Notification.

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 14582 Post

SSC CGL Pay Level 7 44900 to 142400 : Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Assistant Section Officer ASO

Central Secretariat Service

20 – 30 years

Intelligence Bureau

18 – 30 years

Ministry of Railways

20 – 30 years

Ministry of External Affairs

20 – 30 years

AFHQ

20 – 30 years

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

18 – 30 years

Assistant/ Assistant Section Officer ASO

Other Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations

18 – 30 years

Inspector of Income Tax

CBDT

18 – 30 years

Inspector, (Central Excise)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Inspector (Preventive Officer)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Inspector (Examiner)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Assistant Enforcement Officer AEO

Directorate of Enforcement, Department of Revenue

18 – 30 years

Sub Inspector SI

Central Bureau of Investigation CBI

20 – 30 years

Inspector Posts

Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications

18 – 30 years

Inspector

Central Bureau of Narcotics, Ministry of Finance

18 – 30 Years

Section Head

Director General of Foreign Trade

18 – 30 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 6 35400 to 112400: Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Assistant/ Assistant Section Officer ASO

Other Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations

18 – 30 years

Executive Assistant

CBIC

18 – 30 Years

Research Assistant RA

National Human Rights Commission (NHRC)

18 – 30 Years

Divisional Accountant

Offices under C&AG

18 – 30 Years

Sub Inspector SI

National Investigation Agency (NIA)

18 – 30 Years

Sub – Inspector SI/ Junior  Intelligence Officer JIO

Narcotics Control Bureau (MHA)

18 – 30 Years

Junior Statistical Officer JSO

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation.

18 – 32 Years

Statistical Investigator Grade – II

Ministry of Home Affairs

18 – 30 Years

Office Superintendent

CBDT

18 – 30 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 5 29200 to 92300: Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Auditor

Offices under C&AG

18 – 27 Years

Offices under CGDA

18 – 27 Years

Other Ministry/ Departments

18 – 27 Years

Accountant

Offices under C&AG

18 – 27 Years

 Accountant

Controller General of Accounts

18 – 27 Years

Accountant/ Junior Accountant

Other Ministry/ Departments

18 – 27 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 4 25500 to 81100: Post Details

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Postal Assistant PA/ Sorting Assistant SA

Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications

18 – 27 Years

Senior Secretariat  Assistant SSA/ Upper Division Clerks UDC

Central Govt. Offices/ Ministries other than CSCS cadres.

18 – 27 Years

Senior Administrative Assistant SAA

Military Engineering Services, Ministry of Defence

18 – 27 Years

Tax Assistant

CBDT & CBIC

18 – 27 Years

Sub Inspector SI

Central Bureau of Narcotics, Ministry of Finance

18 – 27 Years

SSC CGL Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Click Here

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Status | Admit Card

 

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

 

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Tier II Marks

Click Here

Download Tier II Answer Key

Click Here

Download Tier II Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Revised Final Result 

List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | Cutoff

Download Final Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | Cutoff

Fill Option / Preference Form 

Click Here

Download Option CUM-PREFERENCE Form Notice 

Click Here
Download Final Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Option Cumreference Form Notice
Click Here
Download Tier II Answer Key
Click Here
Download Tier II Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Tier II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Tier II Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Tier II Exam City Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key For Tier 1
Notice | Link
Download Tier II Exam Notice
Click Here
SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025 OUT – Download Scorecard
Click Here
SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025: Check Scorecard & Merit List SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025: Check Scorecard & Merit List
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Check Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details 
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Tentative Exam Vacancy Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download SSC CGL Notification 2025
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Delhi DSSSB Staff Car Driver 813/24 & PGT Sanskrit Male 07/25 Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Delhi DSSSB New Latest Result, Upcoming Result

Publish DatePost Date: 08 Feb 2022

Post Update Date : 16 June 2026

Publish DescriptionDelhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) are currently released result of the examination, whichever candidate is registered in any exam in DSSSB TGT/PGT/LDC & various other which is conducted by DSSSB, they can check their cut off, result and marks information.

Those candidate who are enrolled with vacancy can easily to download or check Delhi DSSSB TGT Result 2022.

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

Delhi DSSSB Result 2024

Application Fee

  • No Application Fee to Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket.
  • If Objection in Question Paper/Answer Key Required to Pay Objection Fees.

Exam Conducted By

  • Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Are Conducted the DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Exam in Every Year.

Ways To Download Delhi DSSSB Admit Card 2026

  • DSSSB Issues the Admit Card/Hall Ticket in 02 Main Types :- 
  • 1st Method – In this method, you will have to enter your date of birth (DOB) along with class 10th Roll Number, Passing Yr and your Password, after that you can directly download the Hall Ticket/Admit Card from the dashboard.
  • 2nd Method – In this method, you will have to enter the application number of the online application you had applied, along with you will also have to enter your date of birth (DOB), after that you will be entered in a dashboard, then you will see a tab above, in that you will get the link of Generate Admit Card, click on it but your Admit Card (Hall Ticket) will be downloaded on your Mobile Phone/Computer.
  • If you do not have the Application Number then you have to follow the 1st method and find your application number.
  • You can print the DSSSB Various Post Post Admit Card 2021 (Hall Ticket) in color or black & white print on A4 size paper.
  • Read all the instructions given in the Hall Ticket/Admit Card carefully before going to the examination.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Post Name
Result

STAFF CAR DRIVER 813/24

16/06/2026

Result | Marks

PGT-SANSKRIT (MALE) 07/25

16/06/2026

Result | Marks

Naib Tehsildar 26/25

11/06/2026

Result | Marks

PGT Chemistry 827/24

11/06/2026

Result | Marks

PGT Sanskrit Teacher Post Code 17/2024

19/05/2026 

Result Notice | Marks

PGT Teacher Post Code 15/2024

02/04/2026 

Result Notice | Marks

Find More DSSSB Latest Result 2026

02/04/2026

Click Here

Find OLD DSSSB Result

02/04/2026

Click Here

DSSSB E-Dossier Form 2026

02/04/2026

Click Here

DSSSB PGT History Post Code 811/23

23/03/2026

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB TGT Special Education Post Code 20/22

02/02/2026

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Draftsman Grade III Civil Post Code 817/24

28/01/2026

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Vaccinator Post Code 72/24

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Architectural Assistant Post Code 92/23 Result

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Architectural Assistant Post Code 92/23 Result

20/01/2026

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Nursing Officer Post Code 30/24 Result

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Technician OT/CSSD Post Code 48/23 Result

20/01/2026

Result | Check Marks

DSSSB Nursing Officer Advt No 04/2024 Result

03/05/2025

Check Marks

DSSSB Assistant Engineer Civil Post Code 802/22 Result

19/03/2025

Result Notice | Check Marks

DSSSB SUB STATION ATTENDANT (GRADE II) Post Code 76/23 Result

(23/12/2024)

Result Notice | Check Marks
 

DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Post Code 111/23 Result

(19/11/2024)

Click Here

DSSSB Assistant Grade III Result Post Code 58/23

(27/09/2024)

Click Here 

DSSSB District Court Junior Judicial Assistant Tier II Result Post Code 802/24

(23/08/2024)

Result Notice | Check Marks
 

DSSSB Senior Personal Assistant SPA & Personal Assistant PA Post Code 801/24 Tier II Result

(14/07/2024)

Result Notice | Check Marks

DSSSB Senior Personal Assistant SPA & Personal Assistant PA Post Code 801/24 Result

(15/05/2024)

Result Notice | Check Marks
DSSSB TGT Computer Science Post Code 39/22 Result
(27/02/2024)
Result Notice | Check Marks
DSSSB Junior Engineer Civil Post 801/22 Result
Result Notice | Check Marks
DSSSB Laboratory Attendant Post Code 12/21 Result
(05/04/2023)
Click Here
DSSSB Junior Secretariat Assistant Post Code 44/21 Result
(05/04/2023)
Click Here

DSSSB Assistant Teacher Primary Code 42/21 Result

(13/10/2022)
Click Here

DSSSB Junior Clerk Post Code 13/20 Result

(13/09/2022)
Click Here

DSSSB Assistant Engineer E&M Post Code 14/21 Result

(09/09/2022)
Click Here

DSSSB Assistant Engineer Electrical Post Code 01/19 Supplementary Result

(09/09/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Asst Grade II 22/21, Asst Teacher Primary 42/21, Junior Clerk 13/20 Result Date
(31/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB JE Electrical Post Code 24/21 Result
(30/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Primary) Post Code 47/21 Result
(30/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Draftsman Grade I Post Code 16/21 Result
(29/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Security Supervisor Post Code 26/21 Result
(29/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Social Science Result (40/21) Result
(24/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Pharmacist (20/21) Result
(24/08/2022)
Click Here 
DSSSB Librarian (92/20) Result
(23/08/2022)
Click Here
Download TGT Hindi Female (33/21) Result
(16/08/2022)
Click Here
Download TGT Sanskrit Female (55) Result
(16/08/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Hindi Male Result Post Code 34/21 & TGT Social Science Female Post Code 40/21  (29/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Math Female Result Post Code 37/21 (29/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Laboratory Assistant Result Post Code 46/20 (29/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Natural Science Result Post Code 35/21 (28/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Math Result Post Code 38/21 (27/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Upcoming Result Notice (21/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Grade II DASS 90/09 Eligible Candidate List (04/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Grade II DASS 90/09 OARS Notice  (04/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Special Educator Primary 33/21 Result (01/07/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Physical Education Teacher 87/20 Result (30/06/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Upcoming Result Notice (30/06/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Pharmacist Unnani 19/21 Result (30/06/2022)
Click Here
DSSSB Assistant Teacher Nursery 43/21 Result
Click Here
DSSSB TGT Sanskrit 54/21 Result
Click Here 
DSSSB PGT Hindi Male 68/20 Result 

(17/05/2022)

Click Here
DSSSB Socail Science TGT Female 40/21 Result
Result
DSSB TGT Hindi Male 34/21 Result
(Result Date Notice – 08/02/2022)
Result | Notice
Other DSSB Exam Result
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

Indian Airforce Group Y Medical Assistant Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

IAF Air Force Group Y Medical Assistant 01/2027 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 16 June 2026
Post Description:

Air Force Group Y Medical Assistant 01/2027: Indian Air Force Recruitment 2026 are invited to apply online application form for IAF Indian Air Force Airmen Group Y Medical Assistant Recruitment 2026 Apply Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IAF Group Y Medical Assistant Examination 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IAF Indian Air Force Airmen Group Y Medical Assistant Online Form 2026 | Air Force Group Y Medical Assistant 01/2027 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 January 2026 to 01 February 2026 for Indian Air Force Jobs 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

IAF Airmen Group Y Medical Assistant Advt No.: 01/2027

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2026

IAF Group Y Medical Assistant Recruitment 2026

IAF Group Y Medical Assistant 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/02/2026
  • Exam Date: 30-31 March 2026
  • Exam City / Date Available: 24/03/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 72-48 hr Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 03/04/2026
  • Result Available: 16/06/2026

IAF Group Y Medical Assistant Notification 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 550/- +GST
  • SC / ST : Rs. 550/- +GST
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Air Force Group Y Medical Assistant 01/2027 AGE LIMIT

  • For 10+2 Candidates : Upper Age Limit is 21 Years
  • For Diploma/ B.Sc in Pharmacy Candidates : Upper Age Limit is 24 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Kindly Read Notification

Air Force Group Y Medical Assistant 01/2027 : Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostIAF Airmen Group Y Medical Assistant Eligibility 2026
Medical Assistant (For 10+2)N/A
  • Passed 10+2 / Intermediate / Equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Biology, and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% in English. OR
  • Passed two years’ Vocational Course with non-vocational subjects i.e. Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 50% in English
  • Unmarried candidates born between 01 January 2006 to 01 January 2010 (both dates inclusive).
Medical Assistant (For Diploma/ B.Sc in Pharmacy)N/A
  • 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology, and English (50% aggregate & 50% in English)
  • Diploma/ B.Sc in Pharmacy with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Must have valid registration from State Pharmacy Council or Pharmacy Council of India (PCI)
  • Unmarried: Born between 01 January 2003 and 01 January 2008. AND Married: Born between 01 January 2003 and 01 January 2006. (Both dates inclusive)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Check Exam City / Admit Card

Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

MPBSE MP Board 10th and 12th Second Exam Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Madhya Pradesh Board MPBSE MP Result 2026 For Class 10th & 12th

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 16 June 2026
Post Description:

MPBSE Class 10th and Class 12th Results 2026: Board of Secondary Education, Madhya Pradesh MP Board will soon release the results for the Class 10th HSC High School and Class 12th SSC Intermediate Annual Board Exam 2026. The MPBSE will declare the Secondary and Senior Secondary board Exam result today 15/04/2026 at 11 AM.

Candidates will be able to check their results/marks by entering their roll number on the official website. The official result date will be announced now. The result is coming 15 April 2026 at 11 AM.

MP Board Results 2026

Board of Secondary Education, Madhya Pradesh

MPBSE MP Board Class 10th HSC & 12th HSSC Result 2026

MPBSE MP Result 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Class 10th HSC Result Available: 15/04/2026
  • Class 12th HSSC Result Available: 15/04/2026
  • MPBSE 10th & 12th Result Time: 11 AM

MPBSE Class 10th and Class 12th Results 2026 Exam Conducted By

  • Board of Secondary Education, Madhya Pradesh, MPBSE Bhopal Are Conducted the High School Class 10th HSC & Intermediate Class 12th HSSC Examination 2026.

How to Check MP Board 10th & 12th Result 2026

  • In this year 2026 around 16 Lakhs + are registered in MP Board 10th High School Class 10 Exam & 12th Intermediate Examination 2026.
  • This year Madhya Pradesh Board Class 10th Exam was held from 13 February 2026 to 06 March 2026
  • This year Madhya Pradesh Board Class 12th Exam was held from 10 February 2026 to 07 March 2026
  • This year the result of MP Board High School Class 10 & Class 12 examination will be released 15 April 2026 at 11 AM.
  • What documents / details will be required to check the result of MP Board class 10 exam & 12th Exam  this year.
  • To check the mp result of Annual Board Examination 2026, the candidate will need the roll number.
  • Candidates who do not have roll number available or not known can check it in their admit card or can check from their school/college/board.
  • MP Board Class 10 HSC & 12th HSSC Result of all stream Result will be released 15/04/2026 together.
  • Candidates can also check their subject wise result of the exam.
  • Stream Wise Toppers information will also be released by the MPBSE Results 2026.

MPBSE Result 2026 MPBSE: Results Last Years Details

  • MP Board 10th Exam 2026 Result Percentage Available Soon Candidate Passed, In the year 2026 MP Board 12th Exam 2026 Result Percentage Available Soon Candidate Passed, In the year 2026
  • MP Board 10th Exam 2025 Result 63.23% Candidate Passed, In the year 2025 MP Board 12th Exam 2025 Result 55.28 % Candidate Passed, In the year 2025
  • MP Board 10th Exam 2024 Result 58.10% Candidate Passed, In the year 2024 MP Board 12th Exam 2024 Result 64.49% Candidate Passed, In the year 2024
  • MP Board 10th Exam 2023 Result 63.29% Candidate Passed, In the year 2023 the result
  • MP Board 12th Exam 2023 Result 55.28 % Candidate Passed, In the year 2023 the result
  • MP Board 10th Result 2021, a total of 9,14,079 students had appeared in MPBSE class 10 and the percentage of the result was 100% percent.
  • MP Board 12th Result 2021, a total of 6,60,682 students had appeared in MPBSE class 12 and the percentage of the result was 100% percent.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Second Exam Class 10th

Click Here

Download Second Exam Class 12th 

Click Here

Download Class 10th HSC Result

Server I | Server II | Server III

Download Class 12th HSSC Result

Server I | Server II | Server III

Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UP BED Result 2026

Uttar Pradesh UPBED 2026 Admission Entrance Exam Form
Publish Identify

Uttar Pradesh UPBED 2026 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 10 February 2026

Post Update Date: 16 June 2026

Publish DescriptionUP BEd Admission 2026 (UPBED 2026): Bundelkhand University, BU Jhansi are going to Conduct the Uttar Pradesh B.Ed Combined Entrance Exam 2026. Uttar Pradesh Bachelor of Education Joint Entrance Examination or commonly known as UP B.Ed JEE Entrance Exam is a state-level entrance examination conducted by the Government of Uttar Pradesh for admissions for B.Ed courses. Other information related to this Entrance like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UP BEd 2026 | UP BEd Admission 2026 | UP BEd Admission Form).

Those Candidate Who Wants to Take Admission in B.Ed Course in any State University in Uttar Pradesh (UPBEd 2026-28)  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria can apply online from 10 February 2026 to 03 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Uttar Pradesh B.Ed Combined Entrance Exam 2026

BU Jhansi 2 Year Combined UP BEd JEE 2026-28

Conducted By : Bundelkhand University, BU Jhansi

UPBED 2026 Online Form IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/04/2026
  • With Late Fee Last Date: 05/05/2026
  • Correction Date: 06-10 May 2026
  • UPBED 2026 Exam Date: 31/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 22/05/2026
  • Result Out: 16 June 2026
  • Counselling Start: June 2026

UPB.Ed Entrance Examination 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1650/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 850/-
  • With Late Fees : 
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 2000/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 1000/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan Bank Any Branches in India

UP BEd Admission 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: NA
  • For more details about age limit For Uttar Pradesh Combined BEd Admission Test please check notification.

UP B.Ed 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks. 
  • For Engineering Candidate 55% Marks.
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
Course NameDuration
Bachelor Of Education B.Ed02 Years

Participating University in UPBEd 2026-28

  • Mahatma Jyoti Bhai Phule University MJPRU Bareilly – 243006
  • Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University, Dr BRAU Agra – 282004
  • Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh College, Dr RMLAU Faizabad – 224001
  • University of Lucknow, UOL Lucknow, LU– 226007
  • Bundelkhand University BU Jhansi – 248128 (Conducted University) 
  • Chaudhary Charan Singh University, CCSU Meerut – 200005
  • Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidya Peeth, MGKVP Varanasi – 221002
  • Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, SSVV Varanasi – 221001
  • Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, VBSPU Jaunpur – 222003
  • Deen Dayal Upadhyay University, DDU Gorakhpur- 273009
  • Allahabad State University, ASU Allahabad- 211002
  • Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, CSJMU Kanpur- 208025
  • Jannayak Chandrashekhar University JCU Ballia – 277301
  • Khwaja Moi Dddin Chisti University, Lucknow – 226013
  • Siddharthanagar Vishvidyalay, Kapilvastu Siddharthanagar – 272205
  • Gautam Budh University GBU, Noida – 201312
  • Fore Details Read the Notification.

Documents Required to Fill Form UPBEd 2026-28

  • Recent Scan Passport Size Photograph Scan Copy
  • Each(Both) Hand Index Finger Scan Copy
  • Candidate Signature (Running Hand) Scan Copy
  • Aadhar Card, Basic Details, Education Info Associated (Related) Documents on the Time of Filling Application Form
  • Note :- No Need To Send Application Form to University

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
For Correction /Edit Form
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
How to Apply UPBED 2026 Online Form
Click Here
F.A.Q Related to UPBEd Admissions 2026 
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Uttar Pradesh UPBED 2026 Admission Entrance Exam Form
Uttar Pradesh UPBED 2026 Admission Entrance Exam Form