Bihar Police BPSSC ASI Technical Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 21 May 2026
Post Description:

BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026: Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar Police Radio Wireless BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar Police BPSSC ASI Technical Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar Police BPSSC Assistant Sub Inspector ASI (Technical) Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 May 2026 to 21 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Police Assistant Sub-Inspector (Technical) SI Advt No. : 07/2026

Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC)

Bihar Police BPSSC Assistant Sub Inspector ASI (Technical) Recruitment 2026

BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bihar Police Assistant Sub Inspector Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/BC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

BPSSC Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Technical Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in Advt. No.-07/2026: For Selection of Assistant Sub-Inspector (Technical) in Bihar Police Radio (Wireless), Govt. of Bihar.


Bihar Police Radio Wireless BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Diploma in Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Tele Communication / IT / Electrical & Electronics from Any Recognized Institute / University In India.
  • Height :
  • Male: 165 CMS for UR / BC , 160 CMS for SC/ST
  • Female: 155 CMS
  • Chest :
  • Male Only: 81-86 CMS, 79-84 CMS (For SC/ST)
  • Running :
  • Male: 1.6 KM in 07 Minutes.
  • Female: 1 Km in 07 Minutes
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 22

Post Name: Bihar Police Radio Wireless BPSSC ASI Technical Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Result 2026 for 1121 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM 2025 Result for 1121 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 25 May 2026
Post Description:

BSF HC Radio RO / RM Recruitment 2025: Border Security Force (BSF) are invited to apply online application form for BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM 2025 Online Form for 1121 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BSF HC Radio RO / RM Recruitment 2025  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 24 August 2025 to 23 September 2025 is Last Date for BSF Head  Constable Recruitment 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BSF HC RO / RM Exam 2025

Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Recruitment 2025

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Exam 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 24/08/2025
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/09/2025
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 23/09/2025
  • Correction Date: 24-26 August 2025
  • BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Exam Date:  As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General / OBC / EWS: 150/-
  • SC / ST:0/-
  • All Female Candidate: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

BSF Head Constable Radio RO / RM Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 23/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BSF Head Constable RO / RM Recruitment 2025:  Vacancy Detail Total: 1121 Post

Post NameTotal PostBSF Head Constable RO / RM Eligibility
Head Constable Radio Operator (BSF HC RO)
910
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with PCM Subjects and 60% Aggregate Marks ion PCM Subjects OR
  • Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate in Radio and Television / Eletronics Engineering / Computer Operator Programming Assistant COPA / Data Preparation and Computer Software / General Electronics Engineering / Data Entry Operator.
  • Height Male: 168 CMS, Female 157 CMS
  • Chest Male: 80-85 CMS
  • Race: Male 1.6 Km in 6.5 Minutes, Female 800 Meter in 4 Minutes
  • Long Jump: Male: 11 Feet, Female 9 Feet
  • High Jump: Male: 3.5 Feet, Female 3 Feet
Head Constable Radio Mechanic (BSF HC RM)211
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with PCM Subjects and 60% Aggregate Marks ion PCM Subjects OR
  • Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate in Radio and Television / Eletronics Engineering / Computer Operator Programming Assistant COPA / Data Preparation and Computer Software / General Electronics Engineering / Data Entry Operator.
  • Height Male: 168 CMS, Female 157 CMS
  • Chest Male: 80-85 CMS
  • Race: Male 1.6 Km in 6.5 Minutes, Female 800 Meter in 4 Minutes
  • Long Jump: Male: 11 Feet, Female 9 Feet
  • High Jump: Male: 3.5 Feet, Female 3 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online (OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2026 Apply Online For 1733 Vacancies [Reopen]

JSSC Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 | Apply Now
Post Name:

JSSC Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 For 1733 Posts

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 03 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 19 May 2026
Post Description:

JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Kakshpal Competitive Examination 2025 (JKCE 2025). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSC Engineering Service Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Kakshpal (Jail Warder) Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 January 2026 to 08 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 07/2025

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Kakshpal Competitive Examination 2025

Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 08/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/02/2026
  •  Last Date for Upload of Photo & Signature: 10/02/2026
  • Date for Errors Correction in Application Form: 11/02/2026 to 13/02/2026
  • Re-Open Application Form
  • Application Begin: 20/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 21/06/2026
  •  Last Date for Upload of Photo & Signature: 21/06/2026
  • Date for Errors Correction in Application Form: 22/06/2026 to 24/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Jharkhand Kakshpal Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Jharkhand Kakshpal Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years For UR/EWS (Male)
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years For OBC-1/OBC-2 (Male)
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years For For UR / EWS / OBC-1/OBC-2 (Female)
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years For For SC/ST (Male / Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025   01/08/2019
  • For More Details Read Notification (Page no-08).
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination from a Recognized Board in India.
  • For More Details Read Notification (Page no-07).

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1733

Post Name: Jharkhand Kakshpal Competitive Examination 2025

CategoryVacancy
(Regular)
Vacancy
(Backlog)
कक्षपाल (पुरूष)163419
 कक्षपाल (महिला)6416
Total
1698

35
Category Wise Vacancy Details : JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2026
Name of PostURSTSCOBC-1OBC-2EWSTotal
कक्षपाल (पुरूष)6544361661331011631653
कक्षपाल (महिला)28261007050480
कुल6824621761401061671733

Jharkhand Kakshpal Vacancy 2025 Physical Standards

CategoryHeight (Min.)Chest (Min.)
General / EWS160 cm81 cm
OBC160 cm79 cm
SC / ST155 cm79 cm
Female (All Categories)148 cm—

JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 Selection Process

The selection will be based on Physical Tests as follows:

  • Running Test
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Test
Running Test
ForDistanceDuration
Male1.6 km/ 1 mile6 min
Female1.6 km/ 1 mile10 min

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Re – Open Notice
Click Here
New Apply Date Notice
Click Here
Download Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
JSSC Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 | Apply Now
Jharkhand Kakshpal Competitive Exam 2025.

MPESB MP Police ASI / HC Computer Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB ASI / HC Computers Recruitment 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 04 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 08 May 2026
Post Description:

MP Police ASI / HC Computer 2026: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) are invited to apply online application form for MP Police Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Computer / Head Constable Computer Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MPESB MP Police ASI, HC Computer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB MP Police Assistant Sub Inspector ASI (Computer) and Head Constable Computer Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 February 2026 to 19 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

MP Police ASI / HC Computer 2026

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB)

MP Police Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Computer / Head Constable Computer Recruitment 2026

MP Police ASI / HC Computer 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/02/2026
  • Form Correction Last Date: 24/02/2026
  • Exam Date: 24 March 2026
  • Admit Card Out: 18/03/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 26/03/2026
  • Result Out: 08/05/2026

MPESB ASI / HC Computers Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs. 360/-
  • Portal Charges: 60/- (Include in this Fees)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cast at E Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking , MP Kiosk

MPESB ASI / Head Constable Computer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age limit as on 19/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per MPESB Assistant Sub Inspector ASI (Computer) and Head Constable (Computer) Direct Recruitment Test For Police H.Q., Home (Police) -2026 Recruitment Rules .

Vacancy Details Total : 89 Post

MPESB ASI / HC Computers Recruitment 2026

Post Name

Total Post

MPESB ASI / HC Computers Recruitment 2026 Eligibility

Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Computers

14

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Computer / Information Technology Subject OR Polytechnic Diploma in Computer / Information Technology.
  • Height : 160 CMS for Male, 155 CMS for Female
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Head Constable Computers

75

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with PCM Group Subjects with 1 Year Computer Diploma OR
  • Polytechnic Diploma in Computer / Information Technology.
  • Height : 160 CMS for Male, 155 CMS for Female
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download First Phase Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Cilck Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

CSBC Bihar Police Constable Driver PET Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Name:

CSBC Bihar Police Constable 2025 Recruitments PET Result 2026

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 28 April 2026
Publish Description:

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025: Central Selection Board of Constable CSBC are invited to apply online application form for CSBC Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CSBC Bihar Police Constable Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CSBC Bihar Constable Exam 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 July 2025 to 20  August 2025 is Last Date for Upcoming CSBC Bihar Police Constable Driver Exam. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Police Advt No. : 02/2025

Central Selection Board of Constable CSBC

CSBC Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025

CSBC Bihar Police Constable 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/08/2025
  • Last Date Upload Documents: 20/08/2025
  • Admit Card Released Date: 03 December 2025
  • Exam Date : 10 December 2025
  • Driver PET Exam Admit Card: 15 February 2026
  • Driver PET Exam Date: 12 March 2026
  • PET Result Available: 28/04/2026

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 675/-
  • SC/ST/All Category Female (Bihar Domicile): Rs. 180/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Through E Challan Mode Only.

Bihar Police Constable Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • LMV / HMV Driving License Required.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post :4361

Post Name: CSBC Bihar Constable Exam 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen1772
EWS436
EBC757
BC492
BC Female248
SC632
ST24

CSBC Constable Recruitment 2025 : Physical Eligibility

Category

Male

Female

Height

Gen / BC : 165 CM,

EBC / SC / ST : 160 CM

All Category : 155 CMS

Chest

Gen / BC / EBC : 81-86 CMS

SC / ST : 79-84 CMS

Not Available

Running

1.6 Km in 6 Minutes

1 Km in 5 Minutes

Gola Fek

16 Pond Gola Through 17 Feet

12 Pond Gola Through 13 Feet

High Jump

4 Feet

3 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET Result
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSC CPO SI 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 25 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
 

Publish Description

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CPO SI 2025 in Delhi Police, BSF,CISF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 September 2025 to 16 October 2025 is Last Date for 3073 Post. SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025

SSC CPO SI 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17/10/2025
  • Correction Date: 24-26 October 2025
  • Self Slot Booking: 17-21 November 2025
  • Exam Date Paper I: 09 to 12 December 2025
  • Answer Key Available: 24/12/2025
  • Paper I Result Available: 30/03/2026
  • Paper I Marks Available: 21/04/2026
  • Exam Date Paper II: As per Schedule

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: 500/- (Second Time)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. 

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2025 Staff Selection Commission SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Rules.

SSC CPO SI Eligibility 2025

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025 Vacancy Details Total : 4187Post

  • Post Name – Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
    • Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
    • Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 3073 Post

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale0601040011

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2025

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

High Jump

Long Jump

Shot Put

Chances

Male  (General/ OBC/SC)

170 CMS

80-85

100 Meter in 16 Sec

1.2 Meter

3.65 Meter

4.5 Meter

3

Male ST

162.5 CMS

77-82

Female (General/ OBC/SC)

157 CMS

NA

100 Meter in 18 Sec

0.9 Meter

2.7 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

SSC CPO SI Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025Admit Card

Before Exam

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Paper I Marks

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Paper I Cutoff

Click Here

Check Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Downoad Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Paper I Exam Notice
Click Here
For Self Slot Booking
Click Here
Download Self Slot Booking Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced the recruitment for Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) Examination, 2025. Candidates can apply online between 26/09/2025 to 16/10/2025.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: If the application fee is required, make sure to submit it as per the instructions provided. Your form will not be considered complete without the payment of the required application fees.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Answer Key

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post
Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Exam Answer Key

Publish Date

Post Date: 24 May 2023

Post Update Date: 21 April 2026

Publish Description

JSSC Excise Constable 2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Excise Constable Competitive Examination 2023 For 583 Post (JECCE-2023). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Excise Constable Application Form 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 June 2023 to 30 June 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 06/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Excise Constable Competitive Examination 202 (JECCE-2023)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 24/05/2023
  • Application Begin: 01/06/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/07/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 12/07/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo/Sign: 14/07/2023
  • Last Date For Correction: 16 to 18 July 2023
  • Physical Test Exam Date Start: 20/08/2024
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Written Exam Date: 22 March 2026 [Postponed]
  • Written NEW Exam Date: 14 April 2026 [Change]
  • Written NEW Exam Date: 12 April 2026
  • Exam City Details Available: 09 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 09 April 2026
  • Model Answer Key Available: 21 April 2026
  • Result Available: Notified Soon

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.
  • NOTE: “झारखण्ड उत्पाद सिपाही प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा -2022 में सम्मिलित ( जिनके द्वारा आवेदन समर्पित करने की प्रक्रिया को पूर्ण किया गया था) वैसे आवेदकों को इस विज्ञापन की शर्तों यथा शैक्षणिक योग्यता, निर्धारित आयु सीमा तथा अन्य अर्हताओं के अंतर्गत पुनः आवेदन देना होगा किन्तु इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क नहीं देना होगा। उन आवेदकों को नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज करना अनिवार्य होगा। नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज नहीं करने पर परीक्षा शुल्क में छूट अनुमान्य नहीं होगा।

Jharkhand Excise Constable Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Gen/EWS: 18-25 Years
  • EBC – I/BC – II (Male): 18-27 Years
  • Gen/EWS/EBC – I/BC – II (Female): 18-28 Years
  • SC/ST (Male and Female): 18-30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Jharkhand Utpad Sipahi 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination from a Recognized Board in India.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 583

Post Name: Jharkhand Excise Constable Recruitment 2023

CategoryTotal
UR237
EWS59
EBC (BC- I)50
BC- II32
SC57
ST148
TOTAL583

Jharkhand Excise Constable 2023 Physical Standards

Gender

Category

Chest

Height

Running

MaleGen/OBC/EWS81 CM 160 CMSNot Given in Notice.
SC/ST79 CM 155 CMS
FemaleAllNA148 CMSNot Given in Notice.

Jharkhand Utpad Sipahi 2023 Selection Process

  • Commission will take OMR based written examination.
  • The exam will be taken in three stages: (a) Physical Efficiency Test (b) Written Examination (c) Medical Test.
  • Written examinations questions will be objective and objective type answers, the full mark of one question will be 3 and for each correct answer 3 marks will be given and for every wrong answer 1 mark will be deducted.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Modal Answer Key
Click Here
Download Modal Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download New Exam Notice
Click Here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-3
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-6
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-3
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates
Click here
Notice For Conduct of Written Exam
Click here
Notice For Applications Received from Candidates Regarding list of Shortlisted Candidates for Written Exam
Click here
Shortlisted Candidates for Written Exam (Physical Result)
Click here
NoticeFor Re-Schedule of Physical Eligibility (Sahebganj)
Click here
Download Admit Card for Physical Eligibility Test
Click here
Notice For Reschedule of Physical Eligibility Test
Click here
Notice For Postponed of Physical Eligibility Test(2)
Click here
Notice For Postponed of Physical Eligibility Test(1)
Click here
Download Re Schedule Running Date
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Exam Schedule
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here | Login
Download Rejection List
Click Here
Download Exam Calendar
Click Here
Forget Registration Number
Click Here
How to Apply
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING OUT AN ONLINE APPLICATION:

(i)Before filling out the application form, the applicant should download the advertisement and instructions and indicate the information in the application form according to the conditions of the instructions.

  1. Before filling out the application, the applicant should carefully read the instructions and ensure that the required documents for the application are available to them.
  2. Prior to filling out the application, the applicant should also keep a scanned copy of their photo and signature with them.
  3. Carefully review all the required documents to ensure that the applicant’s name, father’s name, and other details are correct. Otherwise, correct them before filling out the application.

(ii) The applicant should write their name spelling exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate. The name spelling in the 10th grade certificate and the application form should be the same. Information related to the name in the application should not include words such as Mr. or Ms.

(iii) The applicant should enter their date of birth, including the day, month, and year, exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate, in the designated place on the application form.

Filling and Submitting the Online Application Form

      1. Follow the instructions given for filling the online application in letter and spirit. Keep all the certificates related to the information given in the application form in front and submit the application form only after being completely satisfied.
      2. To fill the application form, first go to the Commission’s website www.jssc.nic.in and click on Online Application for JECCE-2023, then register yourself.
      3. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
        will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
      4. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
        will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
      5. Log in again as soon as you receive the registration number and password and enter detailed information about yourself. After saving and continuing each page of the application, 1 information on the next page is required to be filled. On the date on which you complete this work, login again after 12:00 noon on the next date and pay the examination fee.
      6. Login again after one day of payment of examination fee and upload the details of payment of examination fee and your scanned photograph and signature. If you are satisfied with your uploaded photo and signature, submit the application form and take a printout of the application form and keep it safe with you for future reference.
      7. Before submitting the application form, it must be checked that the given information is true, otherwise the commission will decide to cancel the candidature and take other action for giving wrong declaration.
      8. The original copy of the certificates related to the information entered in the online application will be checked in the certificate checking programme. On this occasion, the presence of the candidate with all the certificates will be mandatory, in case of non-compliance, the candidature of the applicant will be considered canceled. will not / candidature will be treated as cancelled.
      9. In case of submission of more than one online application by a candidate, the last submitted application updated by the candidate will be considered valid and all the applications submitted earlier will be canceled and the examination fee of the related canceled applications will be non-refundable.

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Answer Key 14
Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post[/captio]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UP Police Constable Sports 2023 Football DV / Sport Trial Admit Card

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UP Police Constable Sports Quota 2023 DV/Sports Trial Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 14 December 2023

Post Update Date: 11 April 2026

Publish DescriptionUP Police Constable Sports Quota 2023: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB) are invited to apply online application form for UP Police Constable Sports Quota Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UP Police Constable Sports Quota Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online till 01 January 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

UP Police Advt No. PRPB 02/2022

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB)

UP Police Constable Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

UP Police Constable Sports Quota 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/12/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 01/01/2024
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 01/01/2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • DV / Sports Trial Admit Card Available: 13/03/2026

UP Police Constable 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UP Police Constable Sports Quota 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UP Police Constable Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Rules.

UP Police Constable Sports Quota ELIGIBILITY

  • Post Name: Constable Sports Quota (Vacancy Details Total : 546 Post) 
  • Intermediate (10+2)  Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. with Participate in National Games, National Championship Junior / Senior, Federation Cup National Junior / Senior, All India Inter State Championship Senior, All India Inter University Tournament, World School Games U-19, National School Sports U-19, All India Police Sports Competition.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

UPP Constable Sports Quota Recruitment 2023: Sports Wise Vacancy Details 2023

Sport Name

Male

Female

Water Sports

42

0

Volleyball

18

08

Basketball

17

09

Handball

0

0

Kabaddi

12

06

Football

19

22

Table Tennis

09

08

Badminton

10

06

Cross Country

12

08

Hockey

20

17

Archery

15

10

Gymnastic

14

10

Lifting Weights

14

07

Bushu

10

06

Judoo

10

04

Boxing

10

06

Athletics

45

25

Swimming

13

10

Taekwondo

02

02

Shooting

13

04

Cycling

08

04

Wrestling

20

08

Karate

06

05

Facing

03

03

Kho-Kho

08

08

Total Post

350

196

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Football Admit Card

Click Here

Download Football Exam Notice

Click Here

Download DV / Sports Trial Admit Card

Click Here

Download DV / Sports Trial Notice

Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here

Download Date Extended / Age Limit Change Notice

Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

 

MPESB MP Police Constable 2025 Final Result

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB Police Constable 2025 Final Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 October 2025
  • Post Update Date: 09 April 2026
Post Description:

MPESB Police Constable 2025: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) are invited to apply online application form for MPESB Police Constable 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MPESB Police Constable Examination 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB Police Constable Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 September 2025 to 29  September 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

MPESB Police Constable Exam 2025

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB)

MPESB Police Constable Recruitment 2025

MPESB Police Constable 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/10/2025
  • Last Date Online Correction: 08/10/2025
  • Exam Date: 30/10/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 26/10/2026
  • PET Admit Card Available: 13/02/2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Final Result Out: 09/04/2026

MPESB Police Constable Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs. 310/-
  • Portal Charge: Rs. 60/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at MP Online Authorized Kiosk Center or Debit/Credit or Net Banking Mode.

MPESB Police Constable Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age limit as on 29/09/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

MPESB Police Constable Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed.
    For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 7500

Post Name: Police Constable

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card

Click Here

Download Result

Result | Eligible Candidate for Second Phase

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UP Police SI / ASI 2023 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UP Police SI ASI Recruitment 2023 Final Result

Publish DatePost Date: 29 December 2023

Post Update Date: 26 March 2026

Publish DescriptionUPP SI / ASI Exam 2024: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB) are invited to apply online application form for Uttar Pradesh UP Police Sub Inspector SI Confidential, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Clerk & Accountant Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification. (UPP SI ASI in Civil Police Recruitment 2023-2024.)

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UP Police SI Confidential, ASI Clerk & Accountant Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 January 2024 to 28 January 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board (UPPRPB)

UP Police SI Confidential, ASI Clerk & Accountant Recruitment 2023

UP Police SI ASI Recruitment 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/01/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/01/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/01/2024
  • Correction Last Date: 01-02 February 2024
  • UP Police Sub Inspector SI Confidential, Clerk, Accounts Admit Card 2025: 3 Days Before Exam
  • Sub Inspector SI Confidential, Clerk, Accounts Exam Date 2025: 02-11-2025
  • Police Sub Inspector SI Confidential, Clerk, Accounts Exam City Available 2025: 7 Days Before Exam
  • Typing Test Exam Date: 21-22 February 2026
  • Steno Exam Date: 28 February 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 15/02/2026
  • Final Result Available: 26/03/2026

UPP SI ASI 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UP Police SI / ASI Notification 2023-24 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Born Between 01/07/1995 to 01/07/2002
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 921

Uttar Pradesh Police SI / ASI Jobs 2024

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
UP Police ASI ConfidentialGen114
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University
  • Hindi Typing 25 WPM & English Typing 35 WPM
  • Stenographer Hindi : 80 WPM
  • O Level Exam Passed.
  • Age : 21-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/07/2023
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC71
EWS25
SC54
ST04
UP Police ASI ClerkGen186
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University
  • Hindi Typing 25 WPM & English Typing 35 WPM
  • O Level Exam Passed.
  • Age : 21-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/07/2023
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC120
EWS43
SC42
ST07
UP Police ASI AccountingGen88
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com
  • Hindi Typing : 15 WPM
  • O Level Exam Passed.
  • Age : 21-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/07/2023
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC53
EWS19
SC42
ST02

UP Police SI & ASI Recruitment 2023 Physical Standard

  • Height (Male): 163 CMS (Gen/OBC/SC)
  • Height (Male): 156 CMS (ST)
  • Height (Female): 150 CMS (Gen/OBC/SC)
  • Height (Female): 145 CMS (ST)
  • Chest (Male): 77-82 CMS (Gen/OBC/SC) (Min 05 CMS Expansion)
  • Chest (Male): 75-80 CMS (ST) (Min 05 CMS Expansion)
  • Female Weight: 40 KG
  • Running (Male): 4.8 KM Run in 28 Minutes
  • Running (Female): 2.4 KM Run in 16 Minutes.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Final Result Notice / Cutoff

Click Here

Download Candidate List for Stenographer Test

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Steno)

Click Here

Download Admit Card Notice (Steno)

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Typing Test Admit Card Notice

Click Here

Download Typing Test Exam Notice

Click Here
Download Typing Test Process Notice 
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here