KSET Result 2025 Out – Check Your Status

Government Jobs

KSET Result 2025 Out – Check Your Status

Remember that

The Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) has officially released the KSET Result 2025 today. 15 November 2025. This highly anticipated result is for all candidates who successfully participated in the Karnataka State qualification Test (KSET) exam, which was conducted on 02 November 2025. Candidates eager to find their qualifying status can now do so by visiting the official KEA website. Note that access requires the accurate entry of their roll number and date of birth, facilitating a secure and personalized retrieval of their results. The KSET serves as a critical qualification criterion for aspiring Assistant Professors across colleges and universities in Karnataka, making this result declaration a important moment for many.

KSET Scorecard 2025 Quick Overview

AttributeDetail
OrganizationKarnataka Examinations Authority (KEA)
Exam/Post NameKSET
PurposeCheck Qualifying Status
Official Websitecetonline.karnataka.gov.in

KSET Merit List 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Exam Date02 November 2025
Result Declaration Date15 November 2025

How to Check KSET Cut Off 2025

Candidates can easily check and download their KSET Result 2025 by following the straightforward steps outlined below:

  1. Visit the official website of the Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) at cetonline, and karnataka. Gov. In. This is the primary portal for all official announcements and result publications.
  2. On the homepage, carefully look for the link titled “KSET Result 2025.” This link will typically be prominently displayed in the latest announcements or results section.
  3. Once the link is clicked – candidates will be prompted to enter their specific login credentials. These typically include a unique roll number and their date of birth, which are essential for secure access to individual results.
  4. After accurately entering the required login details, proceed to verify the information. Upon successful verification and submission, the individual KSET Result 2025 will be instantly displayed on the screen.
  5. it’s strongly recommended to download the result and save it as a digital copy (e. G., PDF)., consider taking a printout for immediate reference and future administrative uses.

Important Links for KSET Result 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Check KSET Result 2025Click Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details

DetailInformation
Conducting BodyKarnataka Examinations Authority (KEA)
Exam LocationsVarious centers across the state/country
Required CredentialsRoll Number and Date of Birth

Conclusion

The declaration of the KSET Result 2025 marks a significant and anticipated milestone for all candidates who participated in the Karnataka State qualification Test. Officially released by the Karnataka Examinations Authority on 15 November 2025, these results are now readily accessible online via cetonline. Karnataka. Gov. In. candidates are strongly encouraged to promptly check their qualifying status and download a copy of their result for all future academic and professional verification requirements. This result serves as a vital step towards securing qualification for Assistant Professor positions in the region.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When was the KSET Exam Update 2025 declared?

Answer: The KSET Result 2025 was officially declared by the Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) on 15 November 2025. This marks the successful completion of the result processing phase.

Q2. What was the examination date for KSET 2025?

Answer: The Karnataka State Eligibility Test (KSET) for the year 2025 was conducted on 02 November 2025, across various designated centers.

Q3. Where can I check my KSET Scorecard 2025?

Answer: Candidates can access their KSET Scorecard 2025 by visiting the official website of KEA, cetonline.karnataka.gov.in, and navigating to the results section.

Q4. What credentials are required to view the KSET Merit List 2025?

Answer: To securely view their individual KSET Merit List 2025 and ascertain their qualifying status, candidates must accurately enter their roll number and date of birth.

Q5. Who is the conducting body for the KSET examination?

Answer: The Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) is the designated official body responsible for conducting the KSET examination and declaring its results.

Q6. Is it possible to download my KSET Scorecard 2025?

Answer: Yes, after successfully viewing your KSET Result 2025 on the official portal, there will be an option to download the result PDF for record-keeping purposes.

Karnataka Bank KBL Clerk Online Form 2022

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Karnataka Bank KBL Clerk 2022 Result

Publish Date

Post Date : 10 May 2022

Post Update Date : 01 August 2022

Publish Description

Karnataka Bank Limited KBL are invited to apply online application form for KBL Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification. Karnataka bank clerk recruitment exam will be held on June 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Karnataka Bank KBL Clerk 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in KBL Clerk Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 May 2022 to 21 May 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Karnataka Bank Limited KBL

Karnataka Bank Clerk Vacancy 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 10/05/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/05/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/05/2022
  • CBT Exam Date: 16 to 17 July 2022
  • Admit Card Out: 02/07/2022
  • Result Available – 01/08/2022

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • KBL Clerk
    • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% First Class Marks.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 700/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/05/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

KBL Clerk 2022 Exam District Details

  • New Delhi, Bengaluru, Hubbali, Mumbai, Mangaluru, Dharwad, Mysuru & Shivamogga

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SWR RRC Apprentice 2021 Online Form

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SWR RRC Apprentice 2021 Online Form

Publish Date

04 Oct 2021

Post Update Date : 04 Oct 2021

Publish Description

Indian Railway Southern Western Region(SWR) Hubballi Division Are Offered to Online Application Form For SWR Trade Apprentice 2021, Application Start From 04/10/2021 to 03/11/2021 (SWR RRC Apprentice 2021 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RRC Hubli Apprentice Recruitment 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Southern Western Region RRC Hubli

RRC Hubli Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 04/10/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 03/11/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 03/11/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Candidate Must Passed  High School(10th) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) Board.
    AND ITI In Related Trade.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PWD/All Female – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 15 Yrs
  • Max Age – 24 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 03/11/2021

SWR RRC Apprentice 2021 Total Post – 904

DivisionTrade NameGenOBCST SCTotal
Hubballi Division Electrician4217061176
Welder030100105
Fitter50270816101
Ref And AC Mech.0904010216
PASAA2109030639
Carriage Repair Workshop, HubballiFitter4926071597
Turner0502010109
 Welder16090205 32
Machinist04 02 01 0108
Electrician1508020429
Painter0804010215
Carpenter0603010111
PASSA0904010216
Bengaluru DivisionFitter DLS1810030637
Electrician DLS0805010317
Electrician Gen4022051279
Fitter (C And W)3418051267
PASAA0402020212
Welder0402020212
Fitter0402020212
Mysuru DivisionFitter3016050960
Welder0200002
Electrician2212030643
PASAA3519051170
Stenographer02000202
Central Workshop, MysuruFitter0905010318
Turner020100104
Machinist030100105
Welder030200106
Electrician020100104
 PASAA02010003
Painter02010003

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Railway SWR Apprentice Online From 2020, SWR RRC Apprentice 2021 Online Form
SWR Trade Apprentice 2021

DMCA.com Protection Status
Tages :-  SWR RRC Apprentice 2021, SWR Trade Apprentice 2021, RRC Hubli Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Karnataka HC 2nd Division Assistant 2021 Online Form

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Karnataka HC 2nd Division Assistant 2021 Online Form

Publish Date

24 August 2021

Post Update Date : 31 August 2021

Publish Description

Karnataka High Court (KHC) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For KHC Second Division Clerk, Application Begin From 25 August to 24 September 2021, Min Age Limit is 18 Yrs & Maximum is 35 to 38 Category Wise, Education Qualification isn B.A/B.Sc/ B.Com./B.B.M/BCA (Karnataka HC 2nd Division Assistant 2021 Online Form ).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Karnataka Vacancy 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Karnataka High Court (KHC)

KHC Second Division Assistant Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 24/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 24/09/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 27/09/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • B.Sc/B.A/B.Com./B.B.M/BCA From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 350/-
  • SC/ST/PwD – Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Max Age – 35 to 38 Yrs (Category Wise)
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 24/09/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 142

Post Name – KHC 2nd Division Clerk 2021

CategoryTotal
Gen69
Category I06
Category II27
Category III14
SC21
ST05

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

KSP Civil Police Constable Online Form 2021

KSP Civil Police Constable Online Form 2021 Apply Now Fast

Publish Identify

KSP Civil Police Constable Online Form 2021

Publish Date

20 August 2021

Post Update Date : 08 September 2021

Publish Description

Karnataka State Police (KSP) Are Offered to Online Application Form For KSP Civil Police Constable 2021 For Men & Women (KSP Civil Police Constable Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in KSP Civil Police Constable Vacancy 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. 04-04/2021-22

Karnataka State Police (KSP)

KSP Civil Police Constable Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 19/08/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 13/09/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 15/09/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Candidates Should Possess PUC, 12th Class (Intermediate) (12th Std-CBSE, 12th Std-ICSE, 12th Std-SSE) or Equivalent Qualification.

Application Fee

  • GM & OBC (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B) – Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST, CAT-01 – Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • For GM – 19 to 31 Yrs
  • For SC,ST,CAT-01, 2A, 2B, 3A & 3B – 19 to 33 Yrs
  • For Tribal – 19 to 33 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 06/09/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 387

Post NameTotal
Constable (Men & Women)387

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
KSP Civil Police Constable Online Form 2021 Apply Now Fast
KSP Civil Police Constable Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

Bangalore ESCL Apprentice Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Bangalore ESCL Apprentice Online Form 2021

Publish Date

13 July 2021
Post Update Date : 15 July 2021

Publish Description

Bangalore Electricity Supply Limited (ESCL) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Bangalore Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bangalore ESCL Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Bangalore Electricity Supply Limited (ESCL)

Bangalore ESCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 15/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online NAST – 30/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online BESL – 05/08/2021
  • Shortlist Declared – 10/8/2021

Education Qualification

  • Graduate Apprentice
    • B.E/B.Tech in Related Trade From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • Technician Apprentice
    • Diploma Degree in Related Trade.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.0/-
  • No Need to pay any Application Fee for Bangalore Apprentice Vacancy 2021.

Vacancy Details Total Post -400

ApprenticeTrade NamePost
Graduate ApprenticeElectronics & Communication116
Electrical & Electronics143
Information Science/Engineering20
Computer Science/Engineering36
Information Technology05
Civil Engineering05
Technician ApprenticeElectrical & Communication10
Electrical & Electronics55
Computer Science10

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Indian Airforce AFCAT 02/2021 Online Form
UP Police ASI Online Form 2021
Punjab Technical/Non Technical Online Form 2021
NFC Apprentice Online Form 2021
UPPSC Medical Officer Various Post Online Form 2021
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.