JSSC JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2022

JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
Publish Identify

JSSC JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2022 For 176 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 26 November 2022

Post Update Date: 12  December 2022

Publish Description

JSSC JE Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Diploma Level Combined Competitive Examination (JDLCCE 2022) for the recruitment of Junior Mine Observation Engineer, Street light inspector Engineer And Junior Mechanical Engineer and Other Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC JE 2022 Junior Engineer Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Junior Engineer Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2022 to 04 October 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. – 21/2022 & 22/2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Diploma Level Combined Competitive Examination (JDLCCE 2022)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/01/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo/Sign:  31/01/2023
  • Correction Date: 01 – 05 February 2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/EBC/BC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age: 18 Years
  • Max Age: 35 Years (For UR)
  • Max Age: 37/38 Years (For BC-I & BC-II)
  • Max Age: 40 Years (For SC/ST)
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2022 For Mines Inspection, Junior Engineer and Motor Vehicle Inspection Posts.
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2021 For Street Light Inspector and Pipe Line Inspector Posts.
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

JSSC JE 2022 Education Qualification

JSSC JE Recruitment 2022 Education Qualification
JSSC JE Recruitment 2022 Education Qualification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 176

Post Name: Jharkhand Junior Engineer Vacancy 2022 

Post NameRegular BacklogTotal
Mine Inspection (खान निरीक्षण)320133
Junior Engineer Mechanical (कनीय अभियंता यांत्रिक)190726
Motor Vehicle Inspection (मोटरयान निरीक्षण)440246
Street Light Inspector (स्ट्रीट लाईट इंस्पेक्टर)550055
Pipeline Inspector (पाईप लाईन इंस्पेक्टर)160016
Total 16610176

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Active on 27 Dec 2022
Download Apply Date Change Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

Read more

Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form

JSSC JIIOCE 2023 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
Publish Identify

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 03 October 2022

Post Update Date: 02 December 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 (Regular & Backlog) for 737 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Competitive Examination (JIIOCE) 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 October 2022 to 02 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 17 / 2022 & 18 / 2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/10/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/12/2022
  • Last Date for Upload Photo & Sign: 23/12/2022
  • Correction Date: 24 to 27 December 2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • PH (Physically Handicapped): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Gen/EWS
  • Maximum Age: 37/40 Years For OBC
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For SC/ST
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC Industrial Instructing Officer 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree/Diploma OR Equivalent qualification from government recognized institutions or University with experience in relevant post.
  • Engineering Degree or Degree / Post Graduation / COPA / B.Voc / PGDCA 
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 737

Post Name – Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022

CategoryTotal
Industrial Instructing Officer (Regular)711
Industrial Instructing Officer (Backlog)26

JSSC JIIOCE 2022  Post/Category Wise Regular & Backlog Vacancy Details

Name of PostURSTSCBC-1BC-2EWSTotal
Backlog
1. Training Officer (COPA)0201000100000402
2. Training Officer (Information Technology)0402000101000802
3. Training Officer (Seatmetal Worker)0100010000000201
4. Training Officer (Front Office Assistant)030101010000600
5. Training Officer (Fashion Technology / Fashion Design & Technology)0604010101011400
6. Training Officer (Basic Cosmetology)0301010100000600
7. Training Officer (Sewing Technology/Cutting & Tailoring)0403010100011001
8. Training Officer (Draftsman Mechanical)0303000001010800
9. Training Officer (Draftsman Civil)0301010100000601
10. Training Officer (Mechanical Motor Vehicle)0503010201021400
11. Training Officer (Turner)1007020202032601
12. Training Officer (Machinist Grinder)0101000000000202
13. Training Officer (Wireman)0302010100010801
14. Training Officer (Machinist)0805020201022000
15. Training Officer (Plumber)0403010001011000
16. Training Officer (Mechanical Tractor)0101000000000201
17. Training Officer (Surveyor)0403010100011001
18. Training Officer (Mechanical Diesel)2012040303024404
19. Training Officer (Welder)2415060504066000
20. Training Officer (Mechanical General Electronics)1309030302043400
21. Training Officer (Filter)49311310071212201
22. Training Officer (Electrical)53351311071413300
23. Training Officer (Mathematics)3319080604047405
24. Training Officer (Drawing)3120080605087800
25. Training Officer (Instrument)
00010001000002
00
26. Training Officer (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner Technician)03020100010108
01
27.Training Officer (Instrument Mechanical)0000000000000002
Total
291
185
70
60
41
64
71126

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration|Login 
Download Date Extended Notice (02/12/2022)
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form for the 737 Vacancies and Here also Provide Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 18/10/2022 to 17/11/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022, JSSC JIIOCE 2022, JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand State Open University Admission 2022

Jharkhand State Open University Admission 2022 Apply Now
Publish Identify

Jharkhand State Open University Admission 2022

Publish Date

Post Date: 19 November 2022

Post Update Date: 19 November 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Open University Admission 2022: Chancellor Portal Jharkhand State Open University (JSOU) are provided higher education for distance learning as well as skill development Courses Such as Certificate Courses, Diploma Courses, and Post Graduate Diploma Courses Session 2023-24 through Jharkhand State Open University website. (Jharkhand Open University Admission 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Admission in JSOU Certificate Course, Diploma Course, PG Diploma Course Session 2023-24 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this Form can apply online from 12 November 2022 to 30 November 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand State Open University (JSOU)

JSOU Certificate Course, Diploma Course, PG Diploma Course Admission 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/11/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/11/2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/11/2022
  • Document Verification: 16/11/2022 to 25/11/2022

APPLICATION FEE

  • All Candidates Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.
  • Fee is non-refundable

JSOU Admission 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Certificate Courses: Intermediate or Equivalent.
  • Diploma Courses: Intermediate or Equivalent.
  • PG Diploma Courses: Graduation Degree

Jharkhand Open UniversityAdmission 2022 Courses , Duration And Fee Structures

JSOU Certificate Courses
CourseDuration
E-commerce06 Months
Legal Awareness06 Months
Rural Development06 Months
Media Management06 Months
Mass Communication06 Months
Certificate Courses Fee Structure
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Registration Fees500
Total Amount4000
JSOU Diploma Courses
CourseDuration
Rural Management12 Months
Applications12 Months
Management12 Months
GIS12 Months
Banking & Insurance06 Months
Regional Language12 Months
Urdu Language12 Months
Counseling12 Months
Digital Marketing12 Months
Health Sanitary Inspector12 Months
Beside Assistant12 Months
 Fee Structure ( Sem-1, 6 Months)
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Registration Fees500
Total Amount4000
Fee Structure ( Sem-2, 6 Months)
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Total Amount3500
JSOU PG Diploma Courses
CourseDuration
Management18 Months
HR18 Months
Rural Development18 Months
IT18 Months
Computer Applications18 Months
Fee Structure ( Sem-1, 6 Months)
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Registration Fees500
Total Amount4000
Fee Structure ( Sem-2, 6 Months)
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Total Amount3500
Fee Structure ( Sem-3, 6 Months)
Fees2000
Kit Fees1000
Examination Fees500
Total Amount3500

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
New Registration
Click Here
Download Document Verification Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Jharkhand State Open University Admission 2022 Apply Now
Jharkhand State Open University Admission 2022 Apply Now
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022

Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022

Publish Identify

JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022 Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date : 29 July 2022

Post Update Date : 01 December 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Lab Assistant Competitive Examination 2022 (JLACE 2022). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Lab Assistant Vacancy 2022 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 August 2022 to 28 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- 13/2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Lab Assistant Competitive Examination 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 29/07/2022
  • Application Start: 29/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13/10/2022 (Extended From 28/09/2022)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 15/10/2022
  • Last Date For Upload Photo & Sign: 17/10/2022
  • Correction Date: 18 to 21/10/2022
  • Exam Date: 07 – 10 December 2022
  • Rejection List Available: 21/11/2022
  • Admit Card Out: 01/12/2022

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Candidates should passed in graduation or equivalent from government recognized institution or University in relevant post.
  • For more Details Read Notification (Page no.- 3 & 4).

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age For UR: 35 Years
  • Maximum Age For OBC: 37/38 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC/ST: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
Eligibility Details
Jharkhand Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022
Jharkhand Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Vacancy Details Total Post : 690

Post Name – Jharkhand Lab Assistant Vacancy 2022

(झारखण्ड प्रयोगशाला सहायक भर्ती 2022)

Post NameTotal

Lab Assistant (Physics)

प्रयोगशाला सहायक (भौतिक शास्त्र)

230

Lab Assistant (Chemistry)

प्रयोगशाला सहायक (रसायन शास्त्र)

230

Lab Assistant (Biology)

प्रयोगशाला सहायक (जीव विज्ञान)

230

Post Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022

Post Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

 Assistant (Physics)931814222360230
 Lab Assistant (Chemistry)931814222360230
Lab Assistant (Biology)931814222360230
Total27954 426669 180690

Selection Process

  • CBT based examination will taken by Commission.
  • The exam will be taken in one stages: i.e :- Main Examination.
  • Examinations questions will be objective the full mark of one question will be 01 and for every wrong answer 0.33 mark will be deducted.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download Rejection List
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Candidate Login
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Lab Assistant Competitive Examination 2022 (JLACE 2022) for the Total 690 Vacancies and Here also Provide Jharkhand Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 29/08/2022 to 28/09/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • झारखण्ड प्रयोगशाला सहायक भर्ती 2022, JLACE 2022, Jharkhand Lab Assistant Vacancy 2022
Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022
Jharkhand JSSC Lab Assistant Recruitment 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Vacancy Cancelled

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Vacancy Cancelled

Publish Date

Post Date : 07 April 2022 Post Update Date : 18 August 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for the post of Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 (Regular & Backlog) for 727 Posts. Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022 exam will be held on June 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC Recruitment 2022). Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JIIOCE JSSC Upcoming Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 April 2022 to 12 May 2022. Read the full notification before apply online. Advt No.:- 03/2022 & 04/2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 19/04/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/05/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 20/05/2022
  • Last Date for Upload Photo & Sign: 22/05/2022
  • Correction Date: 23 to 25/05/2022
  • Vacancy Cancelled Notice : 18/08/2022

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Degree in Engineering with Relevant Subject form Recognized University

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST of JH: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 727

Recruitment – Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022

CategoryTotal
Regular
Gen288
SC69
ST182
BC40
EBC59
EWS63
Total701
Backlog
Gen00
SC03
ST14
BC03
EBC06
EWS00
Total26

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Vacancy Cancelled Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Change Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Download Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How can I apply for this job?

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for JSSC Recruitment 2022 for the 227 Vacancies and Here also Provide JSSC Syllabus 2022, JSSC Calendar 2022 pdf, Eligibility etc. Candidate before JIIOCE JSSC Upcoming Vacancy 2021-22, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step. Application Filled Between 12/04/2022 to 12/05/2022
    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022, Block Vacancy in Jharkhand 2022
Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022
Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand UG & PG Admission 2022

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand Online Form 2021 | UG And PG Admission

Publish Identify

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form | UG And PG Admission

Publish Date

Post Date : 26 June 2022
Post Update Date : 14 August 2022

Publish Description

 Govt. of Jharkhand are Offered to the Online Admission Form For Under Graduate (UG), Post Graduate (PG), Vocational & Other Courses (Jharkhand UG PG Admission 2022) Through Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form in Total 09 Universities of Jharkhand.

Those Candidate Who are Interested in Chancellor Portal UG PG Admission 2022, UG Session 2022 – 25/26 & PG Session 2022 – 24 Courses. (Chancellor Portal Jharkhand Admission Form 2022) & Complete All Eligibility Criteria Can Apply Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Government Of Jharkhand

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand UG PG Admission 2022

Education Qualification

For Post Graduate (PG)

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) Or Equivalent in Any Stream From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) University in India.

For Under Graduate (UG)

  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Or Equivalent From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) College in India.

Application Fee

  • Application Fee – College Wise Different Fee.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, UPI, Net (Internet) Banking.

Documents Requirement

For Under Graduate (UG)

  • Class 10th Marksheet
  • Intermediate (10+2) Marksheet
  • College leaving certificate (CLC)
  • Caste certificate Issued by the Govt. of Jharkhand (ST, SC, BC I, BC II)
  • Residential, EWS (Economically Weaker Section), if applied.
  •  PWD – Person with Disability (40% and Above Issued by CS)
  • Any Other Certificate That is the Basis of Selection

For Post Graduate (PG) (Tentative)

  • Intermediate (10+2) Marksheet
  • Under Graduate Marksheet
  • College leaving certificate (CLC)
  • Caste certificate Issued by the Govt. of Jharkhand (ST, SC, BC I, BC II)
  •  PWD – Person with Disability (40% and Above Issued by CS)
  • Residential, EWS (Economically Weaker Section), if applied.
  • Any Other Certificate That is the Basis of Selection

Admission Schedule & Notification

DR SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE UNIVERSITY, RANCHI (DSPMU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 25/06/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 06/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 10/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission For 1st List – 20/08/2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 22/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 27/08/2022
  • Publication of 3rd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 29/08/2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 01/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 30/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 07/09/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 16/09/2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 19/09/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 27/09/2022
  • Publication of 3rd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 30/09/2022
Notification – Click Here Notification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

BINOD BIHARI MAHTO KOYALANCHAL UNIVERSITY, DHANBAD (BBMKU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 06/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 26/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 29/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 30/08/2022 to 05/09/2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 10/09/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 12/09/2022 to 14/09/2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – Soon
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – Soon
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – Soon
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – Soon
Notification – Click Here
Notification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

JAMSHEDPUR WOMEN’S UNIVERSITY (JWU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 22/07/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 10/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 16/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 17 to 25 Aug 2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 27/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 28 to 30 Aug 2022
  • Publication of 3rd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 31/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 31 Aug to 03 Sep 2022
  • Class Start Online or Offline According to Situation of Covid-19) : 05 Sep 2022
  • Application Fee 
  • Gen/OBC : Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST : Rs. 150

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 03/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 20/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 26/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 27/08/2022 to 07/09/2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 07/09/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 12 to 14/09/2022
  • Publication of 3rd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 15/09/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 3rd List – 19 to 22/09/2022
  • Class Start Online or Offline According to Situation of Covid-19) : 05 Sep 2022
  • Application Fee 
  • Gen/OBC : Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST : Rs. 250
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

VINOBA BHAVE UNIVERSITY, HAZARIBAGH (VBU)

UG Courses (04 Years)PG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Form Start  – 05/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 16/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 18/08/2022
  • Admission Start – 20/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission – 28/08/2022
  • 2nd Merit List – Soon
  • Date of Start 2nd Admission – Soon
  • Process of Offline Certificate Verification Shall go on Simultaneously & the last Date for the Verification of Certificates – 20 to 31/08/2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – Soon
  • Admission Start First List – Soon
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – Soon
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – Soon
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – Soon
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

JHARKHAND RAKSHA SHAKTI UNIVERSITY (JRSU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

KOLHAN UNIVERSITY, CHAIBASA (KU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 21/07/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 10/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 16/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 16 to 25 August 2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 26/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 26 to 29 August 2022
  • Publication of 3rd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 30/08/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 3nd List – 30/08/2022 to 02/09/2022
  • Application Fee : Rs. 100/-

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – (Soon)
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

NILAMBER PITAMBER UNIVERSITY, PALAMU (NPU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 16/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 28/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – 05/09/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 05 to 20 Sep 2022
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – 22/09/2022
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – 23/09/2022 to 10/10/2022
  • Class Start : 11/10/2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

RANCHI UNIVERSITY, RANCHI (RU)

UG Courses (04 Years)PG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – 03/08/2022
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – 21/08/2022
  • Publication of 1st Admission List By College – 25/08/2022
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – 26/08/2022 to 03/09/2022
  •  Application Fee
    • Gen/OBC – Rs. 500 (Tentative)
    • SC/ST – RS. 400(Tentative)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

SIDO KANHU MURMU UNIVERSITY, DUMKA (SKMU)

UG CoursesPG Courses

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – Soon
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – Soon
  • Last Date Payment of Admission 1st List – Soon
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – Soon
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – Soon
  • Last Date Payment of Admission 2nd List – Soon

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Online Application Form Start – Soon
  • Last Date for Online Application Form – Soon
  • Publication of 1st Admission List – (Soon)
  • Last Date Admission 1st List – (Soon)
  • Publication of 2nd Admission List (If seats are vacant) – (Soon)
  • Last Date of Admission For 2nd List – (Soon)
Notification – Click HereNotification – Click Here
Official Website – Click Here

How To Apply Chancellor Portal Jharkhand Admission Form 2022

  • First of all, Go to Important Link Section And Click Registration Button Then Registered Yourself
  • Now You have to Login by Entering Username or Email ID, Password, Captcha and Click on “Login Here” Button.
  • Fill Your Personal Details Section.
  • Fill Reservation Details Section
  • Fill Weightage Details Section
  • Fill Your Address Section
  • Upload Your Photo & Signature
  • Fill Your Academic Section
  • Applying Discipline Information Section (Choose Colleges & Courses)
  • Pay Your Application Fee
  • Download Your Application Form

Chancellor Portal Jharkhand Online Form 2022

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Subject Wise Criteria Combination
Click Here
Download Instruction
Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Email ID – mail.cponline@gmail.com

तकनीकी सहायता के लिए संपर्क करे – Click Here

Download Android AppClick Here
Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form | UG And PG Admission
Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form | UG And PG Admission

List of Chancellor Portal University

Ranchi University, Ranchi (RU)

Ranchi University is a university in the Jharkhand state of India. It was established on 12 July 1960 as a teaching-cum-affiliating university, and its first vice-chancellor was Vishnudeo Narayan Singh. It is headquartered in Ranchi, the capital city of Jharkhand.

Sido Kanhu Murmu University, Dumka (SKMU)

Sido Kanhu Murmu University is public university situated in the indigenous peoples’ dominated are of Santhal Parganas region of Jharkhand state in eastern India. It has its headquarters at Dumka, the second capital of Jharkhand.

Vinoba Bhave University (VBU)

Vinoba Bhave University is located at Hazaribag, India and is funded by the Government of India. The university came into existence on 17 September 1992 after the bifurcation of Ranchi University as a teaching-cum-affiliating university. The university offers courses at the undergraduate and post-graduate levels.

Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee University, Ranchi (DSPMU)

Ranchi College, Ranchi had been established during the Pre-Independent India. Established in 1926 as Government Intermediate College, it marched ahead and began Under-Graduate and Post-Graduate in various subjects of Arts/Science in the year 1946. The UGC accorded it the status of an “Autonomous College” in 2009. Also, it had been recognized by the UGC as “College with potential for Excellence”. This primer college of the capital has set its mood and never looked back.

Kolhan University, Chaibasa (KU)

Kolhan University was established on 13 August 2009 with 14 constituent colleges and 12 affiliated colleges in geographical jurisdiction of East Singhbhum, West Singhbhum and Seraikela Kharswan District with more than 80,000 students strength. The University is in the area of tribal regions.

Nilamber Pitamber University (NPU)

Nilamber Pitamber University is a state university located in Medininagar, Jharkhand, India. NPU is one of the largest universities of Jharkhand which manages and operates all colleges in Palamu district as well as other nearby districts like Garhwa, Latehar etc. It is an autonomous institution.

Binod Bihari Mahato Koyalanchal University, Dhanbad (BBMKU)

Binod Bihari Mahto Koyalanchal University, Dhanbad was established on 13th November 2017 by the Government of Jharkhand. The university has 10 constituent and 43 affiliated college, one govt. Engineering College and one Govt Medical College spread in Dhanbad and Bokaro districts of Jharkhand, with its headquarter at Dhanbad. The university offers undergraduate and postgraduate courses with 21 Postgraduate departments.

Tages :-  Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form, Chancellor Portal Jharkhand Admission Form 2022, Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022,Chancellor Portal Jharkhand UG PG Admission 2022, Chancellor Portal UG PG Admission 2022, Chancellor Portal Jharkhand 2022 Online Form

DMCA.com Protection Status

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.