Coast Guard AC CGCAT 2027 Exam City / Admit Card 2025

Indian Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Online Form
Post Name:

Coast Guard AC CGCAT 2027 Online Form 2025 – Admit Card/ Exam City

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 10 July 2025
  • Post Update Date:04 Sep 2025
Publish Description:

Coast Guard Assistant Commandant 2025: Join Indian Coast Guard are invited to apply online application form for Indian Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Online Form for ASSISTANT COMMANDANT – GENERAL DUTY, COMMERCIAL PILOT LICENCE (CPL -SSA),TECHNICAL (ENGINEERING & ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS) & LAW FOR 2027 BATCH. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Batch Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 08 July 2025 for Indian Coast Guard Jobs 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch

Join Indian Coast Guard

Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 08/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/07/2025 upto 11:30 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 27/09/2025
  • Exam City Available: 04/09/2025
  • Stage II Exam Date: November 2025
  • Stage III Exam Date: Jan- Oct 2026
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Notification : Age Limit Details 2025

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per Join Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant General Duty, Technical Engineering & Electrical / Electronics CGCAT 2027 Batch Exam 2025.

ICG CGCAT 2027 Batch Exam : Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CGCAT General Duty GD4610352524140
Tech Engg / Elect130208030430

Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Assistant Commandant Recruitment : Vacancy Details Total : 170 Post

Post NameTotal PostCoast Guard Assistant Commandant Eligibility 
General Duty GD140
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Physics & Mathematics as a Subject Upto 10+2 Intermediate OR Class 12th of 10+2+3 Scheme of Education.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Technical Engineering / Electrical30
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Naval Architecture or Mechanical OR Marine OR Automotive OR Mechatronics OR Industrial and Production OR Metallurgy OR Design OR Aeronautical OR AeroSpace OR Equivalent.
  • Physics & Mathematics as a Subject in Intermediate 12th Exam.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Salary For Coast Guard Assistant Commandant 2023

RankStarting Basic Pay (in ₹)Pay Level (PL)
Assistant Commandant (AC)56,100/-(10)
Deputy Commandant67,700/-(11)
Commandant (JG)78,800/-(12)
Commandant1,23,100/(13)
Deputy Inspector General1,31,100/-(13A)
Inspector General1,44,200/-(14)
Additional Director General1,82,200/-(15)
Director General2,05,400/-(16)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Check Exam City / Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

“The Indian Coast Guard is currently accepting online applications for the position of Assistant Commandant. The application period begins on 08 July 2025 for Indian Coast Guard Jobs 2025.

It is important to note that candidates can only apply for one post, such as Assistant Commandant (GD), Assistant Commandant (Tech-Engg), Assistant Commandant (Tech-Elec), Assistant Commandant (CPL-SSA), or Assistant Commandant (Law). If multiple applications are submitted in one recruitment cycle, only the latest one will be accepted and all previous applications will be rejected. The online application will also be subject to further scrutiny and may be rejected if found ineligible at any stage.

During the application process, candidates will be required to upload certain documents in two phases. Some documents will be needed at the time of the online application, while others will only be required if the candidate is shortlisted for Stage-II. It is important to note that candidates must scan the original documents and not photocopies or self-attested photocopies, as they apply to the post being applied for.”

Indian Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Online Form
Indian Coast Guard CGCAT 2027 Batch Online Form

CISF Constable Driver and DCPO and Trademan Exam Date 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

CISF Constable / Fire Online Form 2024 PET/PST/DV Exam Date

Publish DatePost Date: 21 August 2024

Post Update Date: 04 Sep 2025

Publish DescriptionCISF Constable / Fire Exam 2024: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) are invited to apply online application form for CISF Constable / Fire Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 31 August 2024 to 30 September 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment 2024

CISF Constable / Fire Exam 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 31/08/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/09/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/09/2024
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Exam Date Driver + DCPO: 15/09/2025
  • Exam Date Trademen: 26/09/2025

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/ESM: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

CISF Constable 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • Age limit as on 30/09/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

CISF Constable Fire Eligibility

  • Only for Male Candidates
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.
  • Height: 170 CMS
  • Chest: 80-85 CMS
  • More Details Read Notification

CISF Constable Fire Notification 2024: Vacancy Details Total: 1130 Post

Post Name: Constable / Fire

CategoryTotal
Gen466
OBC236
EWS114
SC153
ST161

CISF Constable Fire Exam 2024: State Wise Vacancy Details

State/UT

UR

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Uttar Pradesh

44

11

29

23

1

108

Delhi

4

1

2

1

1

9

Bihar

26

6

15

9

0

56

Madhya Pradesh

16

4

6

6

7

39

Jharkhand

7

2

2

2

5

18

Rajasthan

15

4

7

6

5

37

Andaman & Nicobar

0

0

0

0

0

0

Andhra Pradesh

11

3

7

4

2

27

Arunachal Pradesh

4

1

0

0

10

15

Assam

71

17

45

11

20

164

Chandigarh

0

0

0

0

0

0

Chhattisgarh

6

1

1

2

4

14

Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu

0

0

0

0

0

0

Goa

1

0

0

0

0

1

Gujarat

13

3

9

2

5

32

Haryana

6

1

4

3

0

14

Himachal Pradesh

2

0

1

1

0

4

Jammu & Kashmir

28

7

18

5

7

65

Karnataka

13

4

9

5

2

33

Kerala

9

2

5

2

0

18

Ladakh

1

0

0

0

0

1

Lakshadweep

0

0

0

0

0

0

Maharashtra

27

6

16

6

6

61

Manipur

7

1

2

0

6

16

Meghalaya

7

1

2

0

12

22

Mizoram

2

1

0

0

5

8

Nagaland

5

1

0

0

9

15

Odisha

9

3

3

3

5

23

Puducherry

1

0

0

0

0

1

Punjab

6

2

3

4

0

15

Sikkim

0

0

0

0

0

0

Tamil Nadu

17

4

11

7

0

39

Telangana

8

2

5

3

1

19

Tripura

8

2

0

3

13

26

Uttarakhand

3

0

1

1

0

5

West Bengal

20

5

11

11

2

49

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Central Bank Apprentice Exam Date 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025 Exam Date

Publish DatePost Date: 22 February 2025

Post Update Date: 04 July 2025

Publish DescriptionCBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Central Bank of India (CBI) are invited to apply online application form for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 for 3000 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Bank of India CBI Engagement of Apprentices under Apprentices Act,1961 for FY 2025-25 recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 February 2025 to 06 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Bank of India (CBI)

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/06/2025
  • Exam Date: 06 July 2025 (Sunday)
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Central Bank Apprentices Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 600/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Born Between : 01/04/1997 to 31/03/2005
  • Age limit as on 31/05/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Central Bank of India CBI Apprentices Rules.

Central Bank Apprentice 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

Annexure-I: Distribution of Training Seats for Apprentices (Category-wise)

State/UTTotal SeatsSCSTOBCEWSURVIHIOHID
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS (UT)1000010000
ANDHRA PRADESH1282083413532111
ARUNACHAL PRADESH8030140000
ASSAM1188143112531211
BIHAR433694116432014454
CHANDIGARH (UT)9102150000
CHHATTISGARH1141336611481112
DADRA NAGAR HAVELI1000010000
DAMAN AND DIU (UT)1000010000
DELHI971472610401111
GOA280353171000
GUJARAT305214582311263333
HARYANA1372603614611221
HIMACHAL PRADESH55132116231001
JAMMU & KASHMIR (UT)13113171000
JHARKHAND871022109361111
KARNATAKA1051672811431111
KERALA1161113112611211
LADAKH (UT)1000010000
MADHYA PRADESH459689168461865553
MAHARASHTRA5865852158592596566
MANIPUR7020050000
MEGHALAYA8030140000
MIZORAM1000010000
NAGALAND7030130000
ORISSA10316221210431111
PONDICHERRY (UT)2000020000
PUNJAB1424102914581122
RAJASTHAN17028223417691222
SIKKIM15033180001
TAMIL NADU2023825420882222
TELANGANA1001672710401111
TRIPURA5010040000
UTTAR PRADESH5801215156582406665
UTTARAKHAND417154240101
WEST BENGAL315721569311283334
TOTAL45006883821036450194445454545

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GJO
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

To fill the Central Bank of India Apprentices online form 2025, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of Central Bank of India (https://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/)
  2. Click on the “Career” tab on the homepage and select “Recruitment.”
  3. Find the notification for the Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 and read it carefully.
  4. Click on the “Apply Online” link and fill in the required information such as name, date of birth, email ID, etc.
  5. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents like ID proof, address proof, educational certificates, etc.
  6. Review the form carefully and make sure all the information provided is correct.
  7. Pay the application fee (if applicable) through the online payment gateway.
  8. Click on the “Submit” button to complete the application process.
  9. After submitting the application form, take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Remember to keep all the necessary documents ready before filling in the form to avoid any last-minute rush.

SSC Revised Exam Calendar 2025-2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Staff Selection Commission SSC Exam Calendar 2025-2026

Publish DatePost Date: 06 December 2024

Post Update Date : 09 May 2025

Publish Description Staff Selection Commission(SSC) Are Currently Released a Notice For Staff Selection Commission SSC Exam Calendar 2025-2026 for SSC CGL, MTS, JHT, Steno, Delhi Police, CPO SI, Constable Form Date. Those Candidate Who Are Enrolled SSC Vacancy Can Check SSC Tentative Calendar for 2025-2026 Recruitment Staff Selection Commission SSC Exam Calendar 2025-2026.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Tentative Calendar for 2025-26 Recruitment

Important Dates

  • Calendar Released: 06/12/2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule

Exam Conducted By

  • Staff Selection Commission (SSC) & Its All Region CR/NR/KKR/MPR Etc Are Conducted the Exam Time to Time.

Staff Selection Commission SSC : Calendar 2025-2026

SSC Exam / Recruitment Name

SSC Notification Released

Last Date

SSC Exam Date 2025-26

SSC Selection Post Examination, Phase- XIII, 2025

02/06/2025

23/06/2025

24/07/2025 to 04/08/2025

SSC Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination, SSC Steno 2025

05/06/2025

26/06/2025

06-11 August 2025

SSC Combined Hindi Translators Examination, SSC JHT 2025

05/06/2025

26/06/2025

12 AUgust 2025

SSC Combined Graduate Level Examination, SSC CGL 2025

09/06/2025

04/07/2025

13-30 August 2025

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, SSC CPO SI 2025

16/06/2025

07/07/2025

01-06 September 2025

SSC Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination, SSC CHSL 2025

23/06/2025

18/07/2025

08-18 September 2025

SSC Multi Tasking (Non- Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination SSC MTS 2025

26/06/2025

24/07/2025

20/09/2025 to 24/10/2025

SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical) Examination, JE 2025

30/06/2025

21/07/2025

27/10/2025 to 31/10/2025

SSC Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Male in Delhi Police Examination, 2025

July / September 2025

July / September 2025

November-December 2025

SSC Delhi Police Head Constable (Ministerial) in Delhi Police Examination, 2025

July / September 2025

July / September 2025

November / December 2025

SSC Delhi Police Head Constable {Assistant Wireless Operator (AWO)/Tele-Printer Operator (TPO)} in Delhi Police Examination, 2025

July / September 2025

July / September 2025

November / December 2025

SSC Delhi Police Constable (Executive) Male and Female in Delhi Police Examination, 2025

July-September 2025

July-September 2025

November-December 2025

SSC Constables (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, SSC GD 2026

October 2025

November 2025

January-February 2026

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Revised Calendar
Click Here
SSC Exam Calender
Click Here
More SSC Vacancy Details
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UP PGT 2022 Exam Date

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPSESSB UP PGT Online Form 2022, Exam Date For 624 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 09 June 2022
Post Update Date: 02 July 2022

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) are invited to apply online application form for UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 624 posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UP PGT Online Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Uttar Pradesh UP PGT 2022 Vacancy & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 June 2022 to 03 July 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.: 02/2022

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board(UPSESSB)

UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Teacher Recruitment

IMPORTANT DATE

  • Application Start: 09/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/07/2022 (Extended From 03/07/2022)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 13/07/2022
  • Last Date For Complete Form: 16/07/2022
  • Exam Date: 20-21 June 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon
UP PGT Teacher 2022 ELIGIBILITY
  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs.750/-
  • EWS: 650/-
  • SC: Rs.450/-
  • ST: Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.
UP PGT 2022 AGE LIMIT
  • Min Age: 21 Yrs.
  • Age As on 01 July 2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Details | Total Post: 624

Post NameGeneral OBC  SC  Total 
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)56110875
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)33215364549

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject Name

Varg

General

OBC

SC

Total

Civics

Balak

14

07

09

30

Balika

03

0

02

05

Chemistry

Balak

30

09

0

39

Physics

Balak

24

12

02

38

Balika

01

01

0

02

Geography

Balak

23

19

09

51

Balika

01

0

0

01

Biology

Balak

31

13

03

47

Balika

02

01

0

03

Mathematics

Balak

14

05

03

22

English

Balak

37

18

07

62

Balika

11

03

0

14

Economics

Balak

29

15

10

54

Balika

04

01

01

06

Sociology

Balak

15

03

04

22

Balika

01

0

01

02

History

Balak

09

05

0

14

Balika

06

01

0

07

Hindi

Balak

53

20

08

81

Balika

04

0

0

04

Agriculture

Balak

06

06

0

12

Education Branch

Balak

04

0

04

08

Balika

01

0

01

02

Sanskrit

Balak

25

11

04

40

Balika

11

0

01

12

Psychology

Balak

07

0

0

07

Balika

01

03

01

05

Art

Balak

02

06

0

08

Balika

05

0

01

06

Home Science

Balika

05

01

0

06

Commerce

Balak

09

04

01

14

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form Apply Now Fast
UPSESSB UP PGT Online Form 2022 Recruitment
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UPPSC Exam Calendar 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPPSC Exam Calendar 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 28 January 2025

Post Update Date: 28 January 2025

Publish DescriptionUPPSC Examination Calendar 2025: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) UPPSC has released the detailed information of the exam schedule. Candidates who are waiting for the exam date can check it through this calendar and get information about which UPPSC exam will be held when.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Exam Calendar 2025 – All Upcoming Exam Dates

UPPSC 2025 Exam Calendar IMPORTANT DATES

  • Calendar Released: 28/01/2025
  • Exam Start : 16/02/2025
  • Exam End : 21/12/2025
  • For Post Wise Exam Date Must Read the Notice.

UPPSC Exam Calendar 2025 Exam Conducted By

  • Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC, Prayagraj Are Conducted the Various Recruitment Examination in 2025.

UPPSC Exam Date 2025:  UP PSC 2025 Calendar

Exam Name

Exam Date

UPPSC Staff Nurse Unani Mains Exam 2023

16/02/2025

UPPSC Staff Nurse Ayurvedic Mains Exam 2023

23/02/2025

UPPSC Assistant Registrar 2024 Exam

02/03/2025

UPPSC Combined Agriculture Services 2024 Mains Exam

23/03/2025

UPPSC State Engineering Exam 2024 AE Pre Exam

20/04/2025

Scientist Officer Screen Exam 2023

18/05/2025

UPPSC 2024 Mains Exam

29/06/2025

UPPSC Additional Private Secretary APS 2024 Mains Exam

13/07/2025

UPPSC Lecturer Govt Degree College 2017 Screen Exam (Sangeet Vadan / Sitar Subject)

17/07/2025

UPPSC Lecturer Govt Degree College 2017 Screening Exam (Sangeet Vadan / Tabla Subject)

18/07/2025

UPPSC Technical Education Services Exam 2023

21/09/2025

UPPSC State Engineering Exam 2024 Mains Exam

28/09/2025

UPPSC Pre 2025 Exam Date

12/10/2025

Architectural & Planning Assistant Preliminary Exam 2024

18/10/2025

UPPSC Technical Education Service 2021 Remains Subjects

26/11/2025

For Other Examination Date Read the Calendar

 As per Schedule

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download UPPSC Calendar 2025
Click Here
More UPPSC Vacancy Details
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Panjab & Harayana HC Judgement Writer Exam Date Notice

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Punjab and Haryana HC Judgement Writer 2024 Exam Notice

Publish DatePost Date: 10 September 2024

Post Update Date: 18 January 2025

Publish DescriptionPunjab & Haryana HC Judgement Writer 2024: High Court of Punjab and Haryana at Chandigarh are invited to apply online application form for Punjab and Haryana HC Judgement Writer Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10/09/2024 to 01/10/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

High Court of Punjab and Haryana at Chandigarh

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Recruitment 2024

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/10/2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: 09 March 2025

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Vacancy 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General : 1000/-
  • SC/ST/Exs : 800/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/10/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Eligibility 2024

  • Graduation Any Stream from a Recognized University in India.
  • Note : The Candidate should have proficiency in operation of computers

Punjab & Haryana High Court Judgement Writer Exam 2024 Vacancy Details Total Post : 33

Post Name: Judgement Writer

CategoryTotal
Gen27
SC/ST03
PWD01
Ex-Service02
Total33

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Allahabad University MTS Re Exam Date 2024

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Allahabad University Non Teaching 2024 MTS Re Exam Date

Publish DatePost Date: 04 March 2024

Post Update Date: 05 December 2024

Publish DescriptionAllahabad University AU Career 2024: University of Allahabad (AU) are invited to apply online application form for AU Non Teaching Various Group A, Group B and Group C Post Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Allahabad University Advt. No. AUNT/02/2024), Advt. No. AUNT/03/2024), Advt. No. AUNT/04/2024) Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 March 2024 to 01 April 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

University of Allahabad (AU)

Allahabad University Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2024

Allahabad University Non Teaching Exam 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/03/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/04/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/04/2024
  • Exam Date: 29-30 June 2024
  • Admit Card Available : 17 June 2024
  • Result Available : 31/07/2024
  • MTS Re Exam Date : 15/12/2024

Allahabad University Non Teaching 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1600/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 800/-
  • All Category PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total Post: 343

Post Name GroupTotal Eligibility 
Multi Tasking Officer MTSC141
  • Class 10th Matric OR ITI Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
MechanicC17
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed OR ITI Diploma Pass.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Junior Office AssistantC49
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.
  • English Typing 30 WPM OR Hindi  Typing 25 WPM
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Data Entry Operator DEOC04
  • BCA OR Bachelor Degree with PGDCA OR B.SC in Computer Science / IT OR BBA in IT
  • O Level After Graduation
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
DraftsmanC02
  • Diploma in Architecture OR ITI Diploma in Draftsman Civil with Minimum 55% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Draftsman Cum InstructorC01
  • Diploma in Drawing and Surveying with 55% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
DriverC01
  • Class 10th with Valid Driving License for Light / Medium / Heavy Vehicles.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Field AssistantC02
  • Diploma in Drawing And Surveying with 50% Minimum Marks.
  • Age Limit: 18-30 Years
Groundsman / WatermanC02
  • Class 10th Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Herbarium AttendantC02
  • 10+2 Class 12th in Biology with Science Subjects.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Hindi TypistC01
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed
  • English Typing 35 WPM, Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Laboratory AssistantC08
  • Bachelor Degree in Relevant Subjects –  Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Psychology, Computer Science, Computer Application, Defense Studies, Statistics, Home Science.
  • English Typing 30 WPM
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Library AssistantC19
  • Bachelor Degree in Library Science / Library and Information Science.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Laboratory AttendantC30
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject and 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Library AttendantC12
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Diploma / Certificate in Library Science.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Dark Room Assistant (photography)C02
  • Diploma in Related Trade with minimum 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Assistant DraftsmanC03
  • Diploma in Drafting / Architecture with 55% Minimum Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Nursing Officer MaleC01
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream
  • Bachelor Degree in Nursing OR Three Year Nursing Diploma GNM and 2 Year Experience.
  • Registration in Nursing Council.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Semi Professional AssistantC07
  • B.Lib.Sc / B.LI.Sc with 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Survey Draftsman ArcheologyC01
  • Diploma in Surveying And Drafting with 55% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Work AgentC01
  • ITI Electrical with 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
X Ray TechnicianC01
  • Diploma in X Ray Technology with 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
WiremanC02
  • ITI Certificate in Electrical / Wireman.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Marks ManC01
  • Class 10th Matric OR ITI Exam Passed.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Assistant Engineer CivilB01
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil / Architecture Engineering
  • 5 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 45 Years
Antiquity MarkerB01
  • Master Degree in Ancient History OR Diploma in Archaeology with 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Computer OperatorB03
  • Bachelor Degree in Science with Certificate Course in Computer Operator (B.Tech / BE  in Computer Science / IT) OR BCA with 2 Year Experience OR B.SC CS / IT with 2 Year Experience OR Diploma in Computer Programming with 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
CuratorB03
  • Master Degree in Zoology / Botany / Ancient History with 50% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Animal AttendantC03
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject and 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Exploration AssistantB01
  • Master Degree in Archeology with 50% Marks.
  • MA in Ancient History with 55% Marks. And Diploma in Archeology
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Instruction Fine ArtsB01
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks in Relevant Subjects.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Junior EngineerB02
  • B.SC with Diploma OR Degree in Civil / Electrical Engineering with 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 30 Years
Section OfficerB01
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 55% Marks.
  • Age Limit Max : 35 Years
Senior Technical AssistantB01
  • M.SC or BE / B.Tech Degree in Relevant Subject with First Class Marks.
  • 5 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit Max : 40 Years
Sports Assistant / CoachB02
  • M.P.Ed Degree OR Diploma in Coaching from SAI / NS-NIS OR Participation in Asian Games / World Championship with Certificate Course in Coaching OR Qualification And Participation in Olympic Games and Rowing, Canoeing and Kayaking Diploma in Water Sports with Achievement Will be Considered.
Various PostA14
  • For Post Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download MTS Re Exam Date
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Group A | Group B | Group C
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Coast Guard CGEPT 02/2024 Stage II Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Indian Coast Guard Navik CGEPT 02/2024 Stage II  Result for 260 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 03 February 2024

Post Update Date: 16 October 2024

Publish DescriptionCoast Guard CGEPT 02/2024: Join Indian Coast Guard (Ministry Of Defence) are invited to apply online application form for Coast Guard Yantrik / Navik CGEPT 02/2024 Online Form 2024 in Navik General Duty (GD) Post for 260 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Branch Recruitment 2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Coast Guard Navik General Duty CGEPT 02/2024 Recruitment Apply Online & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 February 2024 to 27 February 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Coast Guard CGEPT Advt No. : 02/2024

Join Indian Coast Guard (ICG)

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Branch Recruitment 2024

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/03/2024 upto 05:30 PM Only.
  •  Exam Date : April 2024
  • Exam City / Date Available: 08/04/2024
  • Admit Card Available: 48-72 hr Before Exam
  • Result Available: 29/05/2024
  • Stage II Result Available: 16/10/2024

ICG CGEPT 02/2024 Exam APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Coast Guard CGEPT 02/2024 Notification AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years
  • Age Between: 01/09/2002 to 31/08/2006 for ICG Navik GD Exam CGEPT 2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Coast Guard Navik CGEPT 02/2024 Notification ELIGIBILITY

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Physics / Mathematics as a Subject.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 260

Post Name: Coast Guard CGEPT Navik General Duty Online Form 2024

CategoryTotal
UR102
EWS26
OBC57
SC47
ST28
TOTAL260

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Stage II Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card/Check Exam City
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How to Apply Coast Guard CGEPT 02/2024 General Duty Online Form 2024

  1. Check Eligibility Criteria: Before applying, ensure you meet the eligibility criteria for the Yantrik/Navik position you are interested in. Eligibility criteria may include age limit, educational qualifications, and physical fitness requirements.
  2. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of the Indian Coast Guard (https://www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in/). This is where you’ll find the latest information and updates related to recruitment.
  3. Online Registration: Look for the “Career” or “Recruitment” section on the website and click on it. Find the notification for CGEPT 02/2024 Yantrik/Navik recruitment and read it carefully. Once you are sure you meet the eligibility criteria, you can proceed with online registration.
  4. Fill the Online Application Form: Click on the application link and fill out the online application form with accurate and complete information. You may need to provide details such as your personal information, educational qualifications, and contact information.
  5. Upload Documents: You will likely be required to upload scanned copies of essential documents, such as your photograph, signature, and educational certificates. Make sure you have these documents ready in the prescribed format.
  6. Pay Application Fee: Check if there is an application fee for the recruitment process. If so, pay the fee online through the provided payment gateway.
  7. Submit Application: Review your application carefully to ensure all the details are correct. After verifying everything, submit your application form.
  8. Print Application Form: After successfully submitting the application, you should receive a confirmation message or email. It’s a good practice to take a printout of your application form for future reference.
  9. Admit Card: Keep an eye on the official website for updates regarding the release of admit cards. Download and print your admit card when it becomes available.
  10. Prepare for Examinations/Tests: Prepare thoroughly for any written examinations, physical fitness tests, and interviews that are part of the selection process. Study according to the provided syllabus.
  11. Attend Selection Process: Attend the various stages of the selection process as per the schedule provided in the official notification. This may include written tests, physical tests, and interviews.
  12. Final Selection: If you qualify in all stages of the selection process, you will be notified of your selection. Follow the instructions provided for further steps.

Please remember that this is a general guideline, and the actual application process may vary depending on the specific recruitment notification. Always refer to the official website and the latest recruitment notification for the most accurate and up-to-date information. Additionally, keep an eye on the official Coast Guard social media channels or news releases for any updates.

CBSE Various Post Tier II Exam Date 2024

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

CBSE Board Various Post 2024 Exam Result, Tier II Exam Date for 118 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 11 March 2024

Post Update Date: 26 September 2024

Publish DescriptionCBSE Board Various Post 2024: Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) are invited to apply online application form for CBSE Board Various Post 2024 Online Form in Assistant Secretary, Account Officer, Junior Engineer, JTO, Accountant, Junior Accountant Various Post Recruitment Exam Vacancy 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CBSE Board Various Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12/03/2024 to 11/04/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

CBSE Advt No. : CBSE/Rectt.Cell/Advt/FA/01/2024

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

CBSE Board Various Post Recruitment 2024

CBSE Board Various Post 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/03/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/04/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/04/2024
  • Exam Date: 03, 10-11 August 2024
  • Exam City Available: 25/07/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 01/08/2024
  • Answer Key Out: 18/08/2024
  • Result Out: 05/09/2024
  • Tier II Exam Date: 10/11/2024
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

CBSE Vacancy 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Group A Post:
    • General UR/OBC/EWS: 1500/-
    • SC/ST/PH/Female: 0/-
  • Group B & C Post:
    • General UR/OBC/EWS: 800/-
    • SC/ST/PH/Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee , Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Mode Only.

CBSE Board Various Post Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27-35 Years Post Wise
  • Age limit as on 11/04/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CBSE Board Various Post Recruitment Rules.

CBSE Board Various Post Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details Total: 118 Post

Post Name

Total

CBSE Board Various Post Eligibility

Assistant Secretary (Administration) Group A  01/24

18

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit: Max 35 Years

Assistant Secretary (Academics) Group A  02/24

16

  • Master Degree in Related Subjects
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • NET/ SLET Exam Passed
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years

Assistant Secretary (Skill Education) Group A  03/24

08

  • Master Degree in Any Subjects from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years

Assistant Secretary (Training) Group A  04/24

22

  • Master Degree in Related Subjects
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • NET/ SLET Exam Passed
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years

Accounts Officer AO Group A   05/24

03

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) with Economics/ Commerce/ Accounts/ Finance/ Business Studies/ CA as One of the Subjects OR
  • Master Degree in Economics/ Commerce/ Accounts/ Finance/ Business Studies/ Cost Accounting OR
  • MBA Finance/ CA/ ICWA
  • Age Limit: Max 35 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Junior Engineer Group B  06/24

17

  • BE/B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
  • Age Limit: Max 32 Years

Junior Translation Officer JTO Group B  07/24

07

  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Degree Level  OR
  • Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subjects  at Degree Level   OR
  • Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Compulsory Subjects at Degree Level   OR
  • Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject at Degree Level
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Accountant Group C  08/24

07

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) with Economics/ Commerce/ Accounts’/ Finance/ Business Studies/ Cost Accounting as One of the Subjects.
  • English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years

Junior Accountant Group C  09/24

20

  • Intermediate (10+2) Exam with Accountancy/ Business Studies/ Economics/ Commerce/ Entrepreneurship/ Finance/ Business Administration/ Taxation/ Cost Accounting  as one of the Subjects
  • English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  • Age Limit: Max 27 Years

CBSE Board Various Post Exam 2024: Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post

UR

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Assistant Secretary (Administration) 01/24

10

01

04

02

01

18

Assistant Secretary (Academics) 02/24

07

01

04

03

01

16

Assistant Secretary (Skill Education) 03/24

05

0

02

01

0

08

Assistant Secretary (Training) 04/24

11

02

05

03

01

22

Accounts Officer AO 05/24

03

0

0

0

0

03

Junior Engineer 06/24

08

05

02

01

01

17

Junior Translation Officer JTO 07/24

03

02

01

01

0

07

Accountant 08/24

05

01

01

0

0

07

Junior Accountant 09/24

08

04

03

03

02

20

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Tier II Exam Date
Click Here
Download Result for Various Administrative Posts (Group A, B & C) Post
Click Here
Download Result for Assistant Secretary (Academics, Training and Skill Education)
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card 
Click Here
Download Admit Card for ASSISTANT SECRETARY (ACADEMICS, TRAINING AND SKILL EDUCATION
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online (Assistant Secretary, Academics, Training and Skill Education)
Click Here
Apply Online (Other Post)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here