Central Bank Apprentice Exam Date 2025

Publish Identify

Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025 Exam Date

Publish DatePost Date: 22 February 2025

Post Update Date: 04 July 2025

Publish DescriptionCBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Central Bank of India (CBI) are invited to apply online application form for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 for 3000 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Bank of India CBI Engagement of Apprentices under Apprentices Act,1961 for FY 2025-25 recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 February 2025 to 06 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Bank of India (CBI)

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/06/2025
  • Exam Date: 06 July 2025 (Sunday)
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Central Bank Apprentices Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 600/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Born Between : 01/04/1997 to 31/03/2005
  • Age limit as on 31/05/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Central Bank of India CBI Apprentices Rules.

Central Bank Apprentice 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

Annexure-I: Distribution of Training Seats for Apprentices (Category-wise)

State/UTTotal SeatsSCSTOBCEWSURVIHIOHID
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS (UT)1000010000
ANDHRA PRADESH1282083413532111
ARUNACHAL PRADESH8030140000
ASSAM1188143112531211
BIHAR433694116432014454
CHANDIGARH (UT)9102150000
CHHATTISGARH1141336611481112
DADRA NAGAR HAVELI1000010000
DAMAN AND DIU (UT)1000010000
DELHI971472610401111
GOA280353171000
GUJARAT305214582311263333
HARYANA1372603614611221
HIMACHAL PRADESH55132116231001
JAMMU & KASHMIR (UT)13113171000
JHARKHAND871022109361111
KARNATAKA1051672811431111
KERALA1161113112611211
LADAKH (UT)1000010000
MADHYA PRADESH459689168461865553
MAHARASHTRA5865852158592596566
MANIPUR7020050000
MEGHALAYA8030140000
MIZORAM1000010000
NAGALAND7030130000
ORISSA10316221210431111
PONDICHERRY (UT)2000020000
PUNJAB1424102914581122
RAJASTHAN17028223417691222
SIKKIM15033180001
TAMIL NADU2023825420882222
TELANGANA1001672710401111
TRIPURA5010040000
UTTAR PRADESH5801215156582406665
UTTARAKHAND417154240101
WEST BENGAL315721569311283334
TOTAL45006883821036450194445454545

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GJO
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

To fill the Central Bank of India Apprentices online form 2025, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of Central Bank of India (https://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/)
  2. Click on the “Career” tab on the homepage and select “Recruitment.”
  3. Find the notification for the Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 and read it carefully.
  4. Click on the “Apply Online” link and fill in the required information such as name, date of birth, email ID, etc.
  5. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents like ID proof, address proof, educational certificates, etc.
  6. Review the form carefully and make sure all the information provided is correct.
  7. Pay the application fee (if applicable) through the online payment gateway.
  8. Click on the “Submit” button to complete the application process.
  9. After submitting the application form, take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Remember to keep all the necessary documents ready before filling in the form to avoid any last-minute rush.