PNB Specialist Officer SO Final Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

PNB SO Recruitment 2025 Final Result Out

Publish DatePost Date: 08 March 2025

Post Update Date: 5 Sep 2025

Publish DescriptionPNB Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2025: Punjab National Bank (PNB) are invited to apply online application form for Punjab National Bank PNB Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (PNB Specialist Officer SO Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in PNB Specialist Officer (Credit Officer, Manager & Senior Manager) Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 03 March 2025 to 24 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

PNB SO Exam 2025

Punjab National Bank (PNB)

PNB Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2025

PNB SO Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 03/03/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 24/03/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 24/03/2025
  • Exam Date: April/May 2025
  • Admit Card Out: 25/04/2025

PNB Specialist Officer SO 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1180/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 59/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Punjab National Bank SO Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Credit Officer / Officer Industry: 21-30 Years.
  • Manager Post: 25-35 Years.
  • Senior Manager: 27-38 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 350 Post

Post Name: PNB Specialist Officer Recruitment 2025

Post Name

Total Post

PNB Specialist Officer SO Eligibility

Officer Credit

250

  • CA / ICWA / CFA / MBA / PG Diploma in Management with Specialization Finance.

Officer Industry

75

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in  Civil/ Electrical/ Mechanical/ Textile/ Mining/ Chemical/ Production/ Metallurgy/ Electronics/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Telecommunication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology.

Manager IT

05

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT / Electronics and Communication OR MCA with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • 2 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Senior Manager IT

05

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT / Electronics and Communication OR MCA with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Manager Data Scientist

03

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Information Technology, Computer Science, Business and/ or Data Science.
  • 2 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Senior Manager Data Scientist

02

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Information Technology, Computer Science, Business and/ or Data Science.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Manager Cyber Security

05

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT / Electronics and Communication OR MCA with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Senior Manager Cyber Security

05

  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT / Electronics and Communication OR MCA with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • 5 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bank of Baroda BOB LBO Admit Card 2025 for 2500 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bank of Baroda BOB LBO Local Bank Officers 2025 Admit Card

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 04 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 28 August 2025
Post Description:

BOB Local Bank Officer Recruitment 2025: Bank of Baroda (BOB) are invited to apply online application form for Bank of Baroda BOB LBO Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bank of Baroda BOB LBO Local Bank Officers Online Form 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 July 2025 to 24 July 2025 is Last Date for BOB LBO Examination, Vacancy 2025 Full Notification available at the official website. Read the full notification before apply online.

BOB LBO Exam 2025

Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Bank of Baroda BOB LBO Recruitment 2025

BOB LBO Local Bank Officers 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/08/2025
  • Exam Date: 06/09/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 27/08/2025

BOB LBO Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Bank of Baroda LBO Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BOB Local Bank Officer Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • 1 Year Experience.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2500

Post Name: Bank of Baroda Local Bank Officers LBO Vacancy 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen1043
OBC667
EWS245
SC367
ST178

Bank of Baroda BOB Local Bank Officers LBO: State Wise Vacancy Details 2025

State NameLocal LanguageTotal Post
GoaKonkani15
GujaratGujarati1160
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi10
KarnatakaKannada450
KeralaMalayam50
MaharashtraMarathi485
OdishaOdiya60
PunjabPunjabi50
SikkimBengali / Nepali03
Tamil NaduTamil60
West BengalBengali50
Arunachal PradeshAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok06
AssamAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok64
ManipurAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok12
MeghalayaAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok07
MizormanAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok04
NagalandAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok08
TripuraAssamese, Bengali, Bodo, Manipuri, Garo, Khasi, Mizo, Kokborok06

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IDBI Bank JAM Result 2025 | Junior Assistant Manager

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IDBI JAM Exam 2025 Online Form Interview – JA

Publish DatePost Date: 08 May 2025

Post Update Date: 21 August 2025

Publish DescriptionIDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager JAM Grade O Recruitment 2025: IDBI Bank Limited are invited to apply online application form for IDBI Junior Assistant Manager JAM Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IDBI Bank Limited Junior Assistant Manager JAM Grade O Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 08 May 2025 to 20 May 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IDBI JAM Exam 2025

IDBI Bank Limited

IDBI Junior Assistant Manager JAM Recruitment 2025

IDBI JAM Exam 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 08/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/05/2025 Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/05/2025
  • Exam Date: 08/06/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 03/06/2025

IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1050/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, IMPS, Cash Card, Mobile Wallet, E Challan.

IDBI Bank Junior Asst Manager JAM Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/05/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IDBI Bank JAM Exam 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • General / OBC / EWS : 60% Marks.
  • SC / ST / PH : 55% Marks.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 676

Post Name: IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2025

CategoryTotal
UR271
OBC124
EWS67
SC140
ST74

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result of Personal Interview
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IBPS Hindi Officer Admit Card 2025

IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024, IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Online Form
Post Name:

IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Admit Card

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 11 August 2025
Post Description:

IBPS Hindi Officer 2025: Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS are invited to apply online application form for IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Hindi Officer Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2025 to 15 July 2025 is Last Date for IBPS Hindi Officer Recruitment Hindi Officer Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No.: IBPS/2025-26/04

Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS

IBPS Hindi Officer Recruitment 2025

IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/07/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/07/2025
  • Exam Date: 17 August 2025
  • Admit Card Out:  11 August 2025
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

IBPS Hindi Officer Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR/EWS/OBC: 1000/-
  • SC/ST: 1000/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Banking, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS Mode.

IBPS Hindi Officer Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 23 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS Hindi Officer Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 1007 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS Hindi Officer Eligibility
 Hindi Officer (On Regular Basis)N/A in Notification
  • Master’s degree from a recognized university in Hindi with English as a major or elective subject at Graduation. OR
  • Master’s degree from a recognized university in English with Hindi as major or elective subject at Graduation. OR
  • Master’s degree from a recognized university in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi as a major or elective subject and English as medium of examination at degree level. OR
  • Master’s degree from a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English with English as a major or elective subject and Hindi as medium of examination at degree level.
  • Work Experience also Required
  • For More Eligibility Details kindly read Notification

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024, IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Online Form
IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Online Form

Union Bank Assistant Manager Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Union Bank Assistant Manager 2025 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 30 April 2025

Post Update Date: 04 August 2025

Publish DescriptionUnion Bank Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025: Union Bank of India (UBI) are invited to apply online application form for Union Bank UBI Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Union Bank of India Assistant Manager Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Union Bank of India UBI Specialist Officer SO Assistant Manager Credit & IT Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30/04/2025 to 20/05/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Union Bank Specialist Officers SO Exam 2025

Union Bank of India (UBI)

Union Bank UBI Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025

Union Bank Assistant Manager 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30/04/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/05/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/05/2025
  • Exam Date: 22/06/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 12/06/2025
  • Result Out: 04/08/2025

Union Bank Of India SO Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1180/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 177/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Union Bank Assistant Manager Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 500 Post

Post Name: Union Bank Assistant Manager Recruitment 2025

Post Name

Total Post

Union Bank Assistant Manager Eligibility

Assistant Manager AM Credit

250

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • BCA / CMA / ICWA / CS OR
  • MBA / MMS / PGDM / PGDBM with Specialization in Finance and 60% Marks.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Assistant Manager AM IT

250

  • B.E. / BTech / MCA / MSc (IT) / MS/MTech / 5-year Integrated M.Tech degree in Computer Science Engineering /IT/ Electronics/ Electronics & Computer Science / Electronics & Telecommunications / Data Science / Machine Learning & AI / Cyber Security

Union Bank Of India SO Exam 2025 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

UR

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total Post

Assistant Manager AM Credit

103

67

25

37

18

250

Assistant Manager AM IT

103

67

25

37

18

250

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Admit Card 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SBI CBO Recruitment 2025 Online Form Admit Card

Publish DatePost Date: 09 May 2025

Post Update Date: 10 July 2025

Publish DescriptionSBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2025: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in State Bank of India SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2025  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09/05/2025 to 29/05/2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Advt No. : CRPD/ CBO/2025-26/03

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Circle Based Officers CBO Recruitment 2025

SBI CBO Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/06/2025
  • Exam Date: 20 July 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

SBI CBO Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Mode Only

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • 2 Year Working Experience
  • Know the Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total 2600 Post

State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name

Language

Total Post

Uttar Pradesh

Hindi / Urdu

280

Delhi / Uttarakhand / Haryana / Uttar Pradesh

Hindi

30

Madhya Pradesh / Chhattisgarh

Hindi

200

Rajasthan

Hindi

201

Odisha

Odia

100

Telangana

Telugu

230

West Bengal/ Sikkim/ A & N Islands

Bengali / Nepali

150

Maharashtra/ Goa

Marathi/ Konkani

350

Assam/ Arunachal Pradesh /Manipur/ Meghalaya/ Mizoram/ Nagaland/ Tripura

Assamese/ Bengali/ Bodo/ Manipuri/ Garo/ Khasi/ Mizo/ Kokborok

100

Gujarat / Dadra & Nagar Haveli / Daman & Duie

Gujarati

240

Andhra Pradesh

Telugu / Urdu

180

Karnataka

Kannada

250

Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh / Himachal Pradesh / Haryana / Punjab

Hindi / Punjabi / Urdu

80

Tamil Nadu / Pondicherry

Tamil

120

Kerala / Lakshadweep

Malayalam

90

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Central Bank Apprentice Exam Date 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025 Exam Date

Publish DatePost Date: 22 February 2025

Post Update Date: 04 July 2025

Publish DescriptionCBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025: Central Bank of India (CBI) are invited to apply online application form for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 for 3000 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Bank of India Apprentices Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Bank of India CBI Engagement of Apprentices under Apprentices Act,1961 for FY 2025-25 recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 February 2025 to 06 March 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Bank of India (CBI)

CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/06/2025
  • Exam Date: 06 July 2025 (Sunday)
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Central Bank Apprentices Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 600/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Central Bank of India CBI Apprentice Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Candidate Born Between : 01/04/1997 to 31/03/2005
  • Age limit as on 31/05/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Central Bank of India CBI Apprentices Rules.

Central Bank Apprentice 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

Annexure-I: Distribution of Training Seats for Apprentices (Category-wise)

State/UTTotal SeatsSCSTOBCEWSURVIHIOHID
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS (UT)1000010000
ANDHRA PRADESH1282083413532111
ARUNACHAL PRADESH8030140000
ASSAM1188143112531211
BIHAR433694116432014454
CHANDIGARH (UT)9102150000
CHHATTISGARH1141336611481112
DADRA NAGAR HAVELI1000010000
DAMAN AND DIU (UT)1000010000
DELHI971472610401111
GOA280353171000
GUJARAT305214582311263333
HARYANA1372603614611221
HIMACHAL PRADESH55132116231001
JAMMU & KASHMIR (UT)13113171000
JHARKHAND871022109361111
KARNATAKA1051672811431111
KERALA1161113112611211
LADAKH (UT)1000010000
MADHYA PRADESH459689168461865553
MAHARASHTRA5865852158592596566
MANIPUR7020050000
MEGHALAYA8030140000
MIZORAM1000010000
NAGALAND7030130000
ORISSA10316221210431111
PONDICHERRY (UT)2000020000
PUNJAB1424102914581122
RAJASTHAN17028223417691222
SIKKIM15033180001
TAMIL NADU2023825420882222
TELANGANA1001672710401111
TRIPURA5010040000
UTTAR PRADESH5801215156582406665
UTTARAKHAND417154240101
WEST BENGAL315721569311283334
TOTAL45006883821036450194445454545

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
GJO
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

To fill the Central Bank of India Apprentices online form 2025, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of Central Bank of India (https://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/)
  2. Click on the “Career” tab on the homepage and select “Recruitment.”
  3. Find the notification for the Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2025 and read it carefully.
  4. Click on the “Apply Online” link and fill in the required information such as name, date of birth, email ID, etc.
  5. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents like ID proof, address proof, educational certificates, etc.
  6. Review the form carefully and make sure all the information provided is correct.
  7. Pay the application fee (if applicable) through the online payment gateway.
  8. Click on the “Submit” button to complete the application process.
  9. After submitting the application form, take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Remember to keep all the necessary documents ready before filling in the form to avoid any last-minute rush.

SBI PO Interview Letter 2025

SBI PO Recruitment 2025 Apply for Probationary Officers
Publish Identify

SBI PO Recruitment 2024 for Probationary Officers Interview Letter for 600 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 26 December 2024

Post Update Date: 28 May 2025

Publish DescriptionSBI PO Online Form 2024: State Bank Of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI PO Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI PO 2024 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in State Bank of India SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 December 2024 to 16 January 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI PO 600 Post : Advt No. : CRPD/PO/2024-25/22

State Bank Of India (SBI)

SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2024 Online Form

SBI PO Online Form 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/12/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/01/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/01/2025
  • Exam Date Prelims: 08 & 16 & 24 March 2025
  • Phase I Admit Card Available: 28/02/2025
  • Phase I Result Available: 05/04/2025
  • Mains Exam Date: April / May 2025
  • Phase II Admit Card Available: 19/04/2025
  • Phase II Result Available: 21/05/2025
  • Interview Letter Available: 28/05/2025

SBI PO 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

State Bank of India SBI PO Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Probationary Officers PO Recruitment 2024 Rules.

SBI PO Recruitment 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

State Bank of India SBI PO Notification 2024: Vacancy Details Total: 600 Post

Vacancy Type

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Regular

240

158

58

87

43

586

Backlog

0

0

0

0

14

14

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Psychometric Test
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Server 1 | Server 2
Download Pre Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Schedule
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
SBI PO Recruitment 2024 Apply for Probationary Officers
SBI PO Recruitment 2024 Apply for Probationary Officers

RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Result 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RBI Junior Engineer Online Form 2024 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 30 December 2024

Post Update Date: 26 May 2025

Publish DescriptionRBI JE Exam 2024: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for RBI Junior Engineer Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30 December 2024 to 20 January 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Junior Engineer JE Civil / Electrical Recruitment 2024

RBI JE Exam 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30/12/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/01/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/01/2025
  • Exam Date: 08/02/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 29/01/2025
  • Result Available: 26/05/2025

RBI Junior Engineer Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline Mode.

RBI Junior Engineer 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/12/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Reserve Bank of India RBI Junior Engineer JE Recruitment Rules.

RBI Junior Engineer JE Recruitment 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Diploma in Civil/Electrical Engineering with Minimum 65% Marks. For Sc / ST : 55% Marks.
  • For Engineering Degree Candidates: 55% Marks Required.
  • Diploma Holder: 2 Year Working Experience.
  • Degree Holder: 1 Year Working Experience.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 11

Recruitment: Reserve Bank JE Recruitment 2024

Post NameTotal Post
Junior Engineer Civil07
Junior Engineer Electrical04

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Civil | Electrical
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Online Form 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SIB Junior Officer Recruitment 2025 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 15 May 2025

Post Update Date: 15 May 2025

Publish DescriptionSIB Junior Officer Exam 2025: South Indian Bank Ltd (SIB) are invited to apply online application form for South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer/ Business Promotion Officer Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SIB Junior Officer/ Business Promotion Officer 2025 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2025 to 26 May 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SIB Junior Officer Exam 2025

South Indian Bank Ltd (SIB)

South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Recruitment 2025

SIB Junior Officer Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/05/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/05/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/05/2025
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

SIB Junior Officer Exam 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 30/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Job Location : Any Where India

Vacancy Details Total Post : ..

Post Name: South Indian Bank SIB Junior Officer Recruitment 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here