IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Final Result

IBPS SO Specialist Officer 14th Online Form 2024
Post Name:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Final Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 January 2026
Post Description:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2025 to 21 July 2025 is Last Date for IBPS PO Recruitment Probationary Officer Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS PO 15th Exam 2025

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee XV Recruitment 2025

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/07/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/07/2025
  • Correction Date : 31/07/2025 to 01/08/2025
  • PET Exam Date: 16/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Exam Date :  August 2025
  • Admit Card Available : 14/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Result Available : 26/09/2025
  • IBPS PO Mains Exam Date: October 2025
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 02/10/2025
  • Mains Result Declared: 01/12/2025
  • Interview Letter Available: 09/12/2025
  • Final Result Declared: 15/01/2026

IBPS PO 15th Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR/EWS/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Banking, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS and E Challan Fee Mode.

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 5208 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS PO Eligibility
Probationary Officer PO / Management Trainee MT 15th Exam 20255208
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India

IBPS PO XV Recruitment 2025 : Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB405100270150751000
Bank of India BOI2837018910553700
Bank of Maharashtra BOM405100270150751000
Canara Bank500100200150501000
Central Bank of India CBI203501357537500
Indian Overseas Bank183441216933450
Punjab National Bank PNB8120543015200
Punjab & Sindh Bank14436985327358

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Score Card
Click Here
Downloa Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download PRE Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Correction
Click Here | Notice
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
IBPS SO Specialist Officer 15th Online Form 2025
IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Exam 2025 15th Online Form 2025

UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 January 2026
Post Description:

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026: UCO Bank are invited to apply online application form for UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 02 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No: HO/HRM/RECR/2025-26/COM-04

UCO Bank

UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UCO Bank Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UCO BANK GSO Notification 2026

Age Limit as on 01/01/2026

Post NameMinimum AgeMaximum Age
Trade Finance Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Treasury Officer (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Chartered Accountant (JMGS-I)20 Years35 Years
Chartered Accountant (MMGS-II)20 Years35 Years
Network Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Database Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
System Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Software Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Murex Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Finacle Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Cloud Engineer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
AI/ML Engineer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Analyst (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Scientist (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Cyber Security Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Privacy Compliance Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Analyst (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Data Scientist (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Data Engineer (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years

Vacancy Details Total : 173 Post

UCO BANK GSO Recruitment 2026

Post NameTotal PostUCO BANK Generalist and Specialist Officers Eligibility 2026
Trade Finance Officer (JMGS-I)30
  • Graduate in any discipline from a University /Institute recognized / approved by
    Government of India or its Regulatory bodies recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies. with MBA from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Treasury Officer (MMGS-II)10
  • Graduate in any discipline from a University /Institute recognized / approved by
    Government of India or its Regulatory bodies recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies. with MBA from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Chartered Accountant (JMGS-I)50
  • Chartered Accountant Certification from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI)
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Network Administrator (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory Bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Database Administrator (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
System Administrator (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Software Developer (JMGS-I)15
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Murex Developer (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Chartered Accountant (MMGS-II)25
  • Chartered Accountant Certification from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI)
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Finacle Developer (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Cloud Engineer (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
AI/ML Engineer (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Analyst (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Scientist (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Cyber Security Officer (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Privacy Compliance Officer (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Analyst (MMGS-II)03
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science, Information Technology, Statistics,
    Mathematics, Data Science, MCA, MSc Computer Science/ MSc Big Data Analytics/ MSc Data Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Scientist (MMGS-II)03
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science / Information Technology / Statistics /
    Mathematics / Data Science / MCA / MSc Computer Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Engineer (MMGS-II)02
  •  Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science / Information Technology / Statistics /
    Mathematics / Data Science / MCA / MSc Computer Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Result 2026 | Advt No. 24/2025

Government Jobs

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 Apply Online

The Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) has invited online applications for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 recruitment. This drive aims to fill a total of 498 posts for Tutor (Nursing). Interested candidates who meet the specified qualification criteria are encouraged to submit their online application forms. Candidates seeking Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025 should review the complete notification.

Quick Overview of Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

DetailInformation
OrganizationBihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC)
Exam/Post NameTutor (Nursing)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts498
ModeOnline
Official Websitebtsc.bih.nic.in

Significant Dates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Vacancy 2025

EventDate
Application Begin04 July 2025
Last Date Apply Online01 August 2025
Last Date Pay Exam Fee01 August 2025
Admit Card15 August 2025
Exam Date22 August 2025
Result Released14 January 2026

required application fee for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025

CategoryFee
Gen / BC EWSRs. 200/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 150/-
All FemaleRs. 150/-

You must pay the exam fee through online modes such as Debit Card, Credit Card – or Net Banking.

Age Limit for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Online Form 2025

CriterionDetails
Age Range21-37 Years (As on 01 August 2025)
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

Vacancy Details for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameCategoryTotal Postsqualification
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)Gen203M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)BC60M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)EBC92M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Be aware that age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)EWS46M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)SC79M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)ST05M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.

Total Posts: 498

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

  1. You must visit the official Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) website to access the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 Online Form between 04 July 2025 and 01 August 2025.
  2. Before proceeding with the application, candidates are advised to read the full recruitment notification carefully.
  3. Collect all necessary documents, including qualification proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic personal information.
  4. Prepare scanned copies of required documents such as photographs, signatures, and ID proofs.
  5. Before final submission, You must review the application form carefully, checking all filled columns.
  6. If an required application fee is required, ensure it’s paid successfully. Applications without the required fee won’t be considered complete.
  7. After successful submission, take a printout of the final submitted application form for future reference.

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Answer Key 2025

The Bihar Technical Service Commission has released the answer key for the Tutor (Nursing) exam. Keep in mind that candidates can download the answer key to review their responses and calculate their estimated scores for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025. The official link to download the answer key is available in the Important Links below.

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025

The admit card for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025 exam was released on 15 August 2025. it’s mandatory for all candidates to download and carry their admit card to the exam center. The admit card contains crucial details such as exam date, time, venue, and candidate information. Remember that candidates can access the admit card download link from the Important Links.

Important Links for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

DetailInformation
Related Vacancy MentionBTSC Staff Nurse Vacancy 2025

Conclusion

The Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) is conducting a recruitment drive for 498 Tutor (Nursing) posts. interested candidates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 are encouraged to apply online before 01 August 2025. Stay updated with all announcements, including the admit card and answer key releases, by regularly checking the official website btsc. Bih. Nic. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What are the application dates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025?

Answer: The application window for this recruitment is from 04 July 2025 to 01 August 2025.

Q2. How many total posts are available in Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Vacancy 2025?

Answer: There are a total of 498 posts for Tutor (Nursing) in this recruitment drive.

Q3. What is the age limit for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025?

Answer: Candidates must be between 21 and 37 years of age as on 01 August 2025, with age relaxation as per rules.

Q4. What is the application fee for female candidates?

Answer: All female candidates are required to pay an application fee of Rs. 150/-.

Q5. When will the admit cards be released for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025?

Answer: Admit cards were released on 15 August 2025, prior to the examination.

Q6. Where can I find the official notification for this recruitment?

Answer: The official notification can be downloaded via the link provided in the Important Links section.

MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026 for 2076 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MP Apex Bank Clerk Officers 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 06 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 06 January 2026
Post Description:

MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026: MP Rajya Sahakari Bank MYDT (Apex Bank) are invited to apply online application form for MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026 for 2076 Post . Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MP Apex Bank Clerk and Officers Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MP Apex Bank Clerk & Officers Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 January 2026 to 05 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No 1763 & 313

MP Rajya Sahakari Bank MYDT (Apex Bank)

MP Apex Bank Clerk & Officers Recruitment 2025

MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 05/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 05/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

MP APEX Bank Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • For Computer Operator & Society Manager Post : 
  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 650/-
  • GST Extra : 18%
  • For Other Post : 
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 800/-
  • GST Extra : 18%
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

MP Apex Bank Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 30/11/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

MP Apex Bank Clerk Officers 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.

Vacancy Details Total: 2076 Post

Post Name: MP Apex Bank Recruitment 2026

Post NameTotal PostMP Apex Bank Eligibility 2026
Computer Operator748
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Computer Operator Sambida176
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Society Manager839
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Hindi & English Typing.
  • 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate / COPA / BE / B.Tech / MCA / MCA / MSc IT / AICTE / B.Sc / B.Com Degree with Computer Subject.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Computer Programmer Senior Management Grade II17
  • BE / B.Tech Computer Science / IT / MCA
  • 2 year Experience.
Financial Analyst Senior Management Grade II34
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / PG Degree Second Class / MBA / CA / ICWA
  • 2 year Experience.
Internal Auditor Senior Management Grade II01
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / Second Class PG / MBA / CA / ICWA.
  • 2 Year Experience.
Branch Manager Middle Management Grade I209
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / Master Degree with Second Class / MBA
  • 1 Year Experience.
Computer Programmer II Middle Management Grade II05
  • BE / B.Tech Computer Science / IT / B.Sc IT / CA / M.SC Computer Science / IT / MCA
  • 2 Year Experience.
Accountant Middle Management Grade II47
  • Bachelor Degree with First Class / PG / MBA with Second Class.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Clerks| Officers
Download Notification
Clerks | Officers
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Online Form Apply

Government Jobs

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Online Form Apply

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released an official notification for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 recruitment. inviting applications for 1146 Specialist Cadre Officers Posts. Be aware that interested and eligible candidates holding a Graduation degree can apply online through the official SBI website. The application process commenced on 02 December 2025, with the last date to submit the application form being 10 January 2026. This recruitment drive offers diverse roles including VP Wealth SRM, AVP Wealth RM, and Customer Relationship Executive.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 Quick Overview

DetailDescription
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameSpecialist Cadre Officers (VP Wealth SRM, AVP Wealth RM, Customer Relationship Executive)
No of Posts1146
Salary (Upper Range CTC)VP Wealth SRM: ₹44.70 Lakhs | AVP Wealth RM: ₹30.20 Lakhs | Customer Relationship Executive: ₹6.20 Lakhs
QualificationGraduation from Government recognised University or Institution
Age LimitVP Wealth SRM: 26-42 Years | AVP Wealth RM: 23-35 Years | Customer Relationship Executive: 20-35 Years
ModeOnline
official websitesbi. Bank. In

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025 Crucial Dates

EventDate
Online Registration & Fee Payment Begin Date02 December 2025
Online Registration & Fee Payment Last Date10 January 2026

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Vacancy 2025 Details

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NamePrevious TotalRevised Total
VP Wealth (SRM)506582
AVP Wealth (RM)206237
Customer Relationship Executive284237

Total Posts: 1146

qualification Criteria for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers

  • Graduation from a Government recognised University or Institution.
  • Preferred: MBA (Banking/ Finance/ Marketing) / Certifications such as NISM V-A, XXI-A, CFP /CFA.
  • Applicants must be Indian Citizens.
  • Candidates with adverse reports regarding character & antecedents or moral turpitude aren’t eligible.
  • Those furnishing false information or suppressing facts will be disqualified.
  • Teaching & Training experience won’t be counted for qualification purposes.

Age Limit (as on 01 May 2025) for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Jobs 2025

  • VP Wealth (SRM): Minimum 26 Years, Maximum 42 Years
  • AVP Wealth (RM): Minimum 23 Years, Maximum 35 Years
  • Customer Relationship Executive: Minimum 20 Years, Maximum 35 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for reserved categories.

Salary / Stipend for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Online Form 2025

  • VP Wealth (SRM): CTC Upper Range ₹44.70 Lakhs (Fixed ₹30 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)
  • AVP Wealth (RM): CTC Upper Range ₹30.20 Lakhs (Fixed ₹20 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)
  • Customer Relationship Executive: CTC Upper Range ₹6.20 Lakhs (Fixed ₹4 Lakhs + Allowances ₹0.77 Lakhs + PLP 35% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%)

required application fee for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025

  • General/OBC/EWS: ₹750
  • SC/ST/PwBD: Nil

selection for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025

  • Shortlisting based on application evaluation.
  • Personal / Telephonic / Video Interview.
  • CTC Negotiation.
  • Merit list formulation based on interview scores (100 marks).

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Online Form 2025

  1. Visit the official application portal through the provided link from 02 December 2025 to 10 January 2026.
  2. Register yourself and then fill the online application form for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025.
  3. Upload all required documents: Photograph – Signature, Resume, ID Proof, Age Proof, Caste Certificate (if applicable), PwBD Certificate (if applicable), Educational Certificates, Experience Certificates, Form-16/Offer Letter/Latest Salary Slip, NOC (if applicable). and Biodata.
  4. Pay the required application fee online as per your category.
  5. Submit the completed application form and take a printout for future reference.

Additional Details

  • Contract Period for all positions: 5 Years (Renewable for another 4 years).

Important Links for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Extended LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Conclusion

The State Bank of India’s SBI Specialist Cadre Officers 2025 recruitment offers significant career opportunities for eligible graduates. Keep in mind that with 1146 Specialist Cadre Officer positions available, interested candidates are encouraged to apply online before the deadline of 10 January 2026. Ensure all qualification criteria are met and follow the application instructions carefully on the official website, sbi. Bank. In, to successfully submit your application.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the total number of vacancies for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025?

Answer: There are a total of 1146 vacancies.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online for these SBI Specialist Cadre Officers posts?

Answer: The last date to submit the application online is 10 January 2026.

Q3. What is the application fee for the recruitment?

Answer: The application fee is ₹750 for General/OBC/EWS candidates, while SC/ST/PwBD candidates are exempt from fees.

Q4. What is the age limit for the VP Wealth SRM post?

Answer: For VP Wealth SRM, the age limit is a minimum of 26 Years and a maximum of 42 Years as on 01 May 2025.

Q5. What is the minimum qualification required for these positions?

Answer: Candidates must possess a Graduation degree from a Government recognised University or Institution.

Q6. What is the selection process for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: The selection process involves shortlisting based on applications, followed by a Personal/Telephonic/Video Interview, and CTC negotiation.

Q7. Can candidates apply for more than one post?

Answer: Yes, candidates can apply for more than one post if they fulfill the eligibility criteria for each respective position.

Untitled

Government Jobs

Untitled

DetailDescription
Company NameNational Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)
Post NameGraduate Engineer Trainee (GET)
No of Posts110
SalaryRs.40,000 – Rs.1,40,000 per month
QualificationBachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology
Age LimitMaximum 30 years as on 22/01/2026
Start Date for Apply02/01/2026 (10 AM)
Last Date for Apply22/01/2026 (5 PM)
Official Websitenalcoindia.com

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee (Secure) Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details

DisciplineTotal PostsUREWSOBC (NCL)STSCPwBD
Mechanical5926615486
Electrical271237235
Chemical241226132
Total11050112871413

qualification Criteria

Qualifications

  • Full-time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with not less than 65% marks in aggregate for UR/EWS/OBC(NCL) and 55% of marks for SC/ST/PwBD category – taking average of all semesters/years, irrespective of the weightage given to any particular semester/year by the Institute/University.
  • Candidates in the final year of their Engineering degree may also apply. Their candidature will be considered only if they pass the said exam with requisite percentage of marks on or before the date of their personal interview.
  • All minimum essential qualifications must be from a UGC recognized Indian University/UGC recognized Indian Deemed University or AICTE approved courses from Autonomous Indian Institutions/concerned statutory council or University incorporated by an Act of the Central or State Legislature in India or other educational institutions established by an Act of Parliament.
  • Wherever CGPA/OGPA or letter grade in Degree is awarded, equivalent percentage of marks should be indicated in the online application form as per norms adopted by the University/Institute.

Essential Qualifications

  • Mechanical: Mechanical Engineering
  • Electrical: Degree in Electrical Engineering/Power Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Chemical: Chemical Engineering/M. Tech. In Applied Chemistry

Desirable

  • Candidates should have qualified GATE 2025 exam in relevant discipline (Mechanical Engineering – ME, Electrical Engineering – EE, Chemical Engineering – CH).
  • The score is valid only if the candidate obtains more than or equal to the qualifying marks as fixed for the above papers by GATE-2025.

Experience

  • No prior experience required. It’s important to note that fresh graduates with brilliant academic career are eligible to apply.

Salary/Stipend

  • Selected candidates will be placed in the pay scale of Rs.40,000 – 3% – Rs.1,40,000/- during the one-year training period.
  • Starting Basic Pay: Rs.40,000/- irrespective of previous experience or last drawn Basic Pay in any organization.
  • In addition to Basic Pay, trainees shall be entitled to Dearness Allowance (DA), perquisites under the cafeteria approach, bachelor accommodation. medical facilities, Performance Related Pay (PRP) and superannuation benefits as per the rules of the Company.
  • Upon successful completion of training, candidates will be absorbed as Assistant Manager at E1 grade in the pay scale of Rs.60,000-3%-180,000/- with one additional increment.

Age Limit

  • Maximum Age: 30 years as on 22/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation for SC/ST: 5 years
  • Age Relaxation for OBC (NCL): 3 years
  • Age Relaxation for PwBD – UR: 10 years
  • Age Relaxation for PwBD-OBC (NCL): 13 years
  • Age Relaxation for PwBD-SC/ST: 15 years
  • Ex-Servicemen and children/family members of those who died in the riots of 1984: Relaxation as per directives of Government of India
  • Departmental candidates: No upper age limit

required application fee

CategoryFee Amount
General/OBC/EWS CandidatesRs.500/- (required application fee)
SC/ST/PwBD/Departmental CandidatesRs.100/- (Processing Fee)
  • Candidates can opt to pay through internet banking account/UPI/debit card.
  • required application fee/Processing Fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.
  • Payment to be made through State Bank Collect (SBI Collect) portal.

Important Dates

EventDate
Advertisement Date30/12/2025
Opening of Online Submission of Application02/01/2026 (10 AM)
Last Date of Deposit of Application/Processing Fees through SBI Collect22/01/2026 (4 PM)
Last Date of Submission of Online Application22/01/2026 (5 PM)
Upper Age Limit (as on)22/01/2026

selection

  • NALCO shall use Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering-2025 (GATE-2025) marks for recruitment of Graduate Engineer Trainees (GETs).
  • You must have qualified GATE 2025 exam in relevant discipline. Only GATE-2025 mark is valid for this recruitment process.
  • Based on GATE-2025 marks and organizational requirement, candidates will be shortlisted for personal interview.
  • The eligible candidates will be called for the interview based on the qualifying marks secured in GATE 2025 discipline wise, category wise in the ratio of 1:10.
  • The final selection of candidates shall be based on marks secured in GATE-2025 and their performance in Personal Interview.
  • The weightages assigned to GATE marks and Personal Interview are 90% and 10% respectively.
  • Candidates shall be eligible to apply provided they have appeared in GATE-2025 in relevant GATE papers: Mechanical Engineering (ME), Electrical Engineering (EE), Chemical Engineering (CH).

General Information/Instructions

  • All Indian Nationals are eligible to apply.
  • Reservations/relaxations for SC/ST/Ex Servicemen/OBC(NCL)/EWS/PwBD (degree of disability 40% or above) candidates as per Government guidelines are applicable.
  • Only such PwBD category candidates would be eligible to obtain the applicable benefit of reservation/concessions in whose case specified disability isn’t less than 40%.
  • The OBC candidates who belong to “Creamy Layer” aren’t entitled for concession admissible to OBC category and such candidates have to indicate their category as UR.
  • The OBC(NCL) candidates you need to submit requisite certificate in prescribed format from a Competent Authority issued in the financial year 2025-26.
  • The EWS candidates you need to submit requisite Income and Assets Certificate issued by the Competent Authority in prescribed format, which should be valid for FY 2025-26.
  • The selected candidates at the time of joining will be required to sign a contract of apprenticeship and execute a service agreement bond of Rs.3,00,000/- or Rs.4,00,000/- (for training imparted abroad) on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.1500/- to serve the Company for a minimum period of 4 years after successful completion of one year training.
  • The candidates seeking employment in NALCO need to be medically fit as per NALCO’s norms and standards for medical fitness.
  • As per the training policy of the Company, selected candidates shall undergo one-year on-the-job training. During the training period and/or after absorption, candidates may be posted at any of the unit/office of NALCO in India or abroad.
  • Candidates working in PSU/Govt. Organizations you need to produce NOC at the time of interview or submit ‘Relieving order’ at the time of joining, if selected.
  • The e-mail id entered in the online application form must remain valid for minimum one year. All future communication with candidates will take place through e-mail only.
  • No manual/paper application will be entertained.
  • NALCO reserves the right to raise the minimum qualification standards. The management reserves the right to fill or not to fill or partly fill any of the above positions without assigning any reason whatsoever.
  • Canvassing by a candidate in any form shall disqualify their candidature.
  • Candidates are advised to visit the career section of NALCO website www, and nalcoindia. Com regularly for latest updates.
  • Any dispute recruitment will be settled within the jurisdiction of Cuttack only.
  • A candidate can apply for one post/discipline only. Candidates applying for more than one post/discipline won’t be considered at all.

How to Apply

  • Go to Career Page of NALCO at www. Nalcoindia. Com.
  • Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about the qualification.
  • Click “Apply Now” and register yourself with correct credentials.
  • Fill up the online application form with required details and proceed step by step.
  • At Step 4 of online application, click on Proceed to Pay the required application fee through SBI Collect which will redirect you to State Bank Collect page of SBI.
  • Select “Odisha” under the State of the Corporate/Institution and “PSU- Public Sector Undertaking” under type of Corporate/Institution.
  • Select “NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LTD” under PSU- Public Sector Undertaking.
  • Select Payment Category and choose “GET Rectt- GATE 2025 (For UR/OBC/EWS)” or “GET Rectt- GATE 2025 (For SC/ST/ PwBD /DEPTT.)” as applicable.
  • Fill the GATE Registration Number, Name, Discipline, Category, Date of Birth, Registered Email Id and Mobile No. As required on the Payment portal and submit.
  • Payment may be made using any one of the options available: Net Banking/Debit Card/UPI.
  • On successful payment, one e-receipt will be generated in PDF format with SB Collect Reference Number. Note down the Reference Number for Step-4 of online application process.
  • Upload the scanned copy of recent passport size colour photograph, signature which are identical to that submitted along with GATE-2025 application, GATE-2025 admit card, GATE-2025 score card and SBI collect copy.
  • Candidates will be provided opportunity to edit their application form before final submission. Check the application form once again and click on Final Submission.
  • After submission of online application, take a print out of the said application for future reference.
  • make sure GATE-2025 registration number and name are filled up correctly as appearing in GATE-2025 admit card.
  • On successful submission, a unique application number will be generated and sent to the registered email Id as well as mobile number.

Important Links

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Arattai ChannelClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
Sarkari ResultClick Here
Download Mobile AppClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee (GET) Recruitment 2026 – FAQs

QuestionAnswer
Q1. what’s the total number of vacancies for NALCO GET Recruitment 2026?NALCO is recruiting 110 Graduate Engineer Trainees across three disciplines: Mechanical (59 posts), Electrical (27 posts), and Chemical (24 posts) through GATE-2025 scores.
Q2. what’s the age limit for NALCO Acquire Recruitment 2026?The maximum age limit is 30 years as on 22/01/2026. Age relaxation of 5 years for SC/ST, 3 years for OBC (NCL) – and 10-15 years for PwBD candidates is applicable as per government guidelines.
Q3. what is the salary structure for NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainees?During one-year training – trainees will receive Rs.40,000 to Rs.1,40,000 per month with DA, PRP, and benefits. After successful training completion, they will be absorbed as Assistant Manager at E1 grade with pay scale Rs.60,000-3%-180,000.
Q4. It’s important to note that what’s the selection for NALCO GET Recruitment 2026?Selection is based on GATE-2025 marks (90% weightage) and Personal Interview (10% weightage). Candidates will be shortlisted based on GATE scores in 1:10 ratio discipline-wise and category-wise for interview.
Q5. what is the minimum educational qualification required for NALCO GET posts?Full time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology with 65% marks for UR/EWS/OBC(NCL) and 55% for SC/ST/PwBD in Mechanical, Electrical, or Chemical Engineering disciplines from recognized universities is required.

.

SBI SCO Online Form 2025 Apply for 996 Posts

Government Jobs

SBI SCO Online Form 2025 Apply for 996 Posts

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released an official notification for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025, inviting applications for 996 Specialist Cadre Officers Posts. Interested and eligible candidates are encouraged to apply online through the official SBI website. The application window is open from 02 December 2025, with the final submission deadline set for 23 December 2025. This article provides comprehensive details on qualification, age limits, salary structure – selection procedures, application steps, and Important Links for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2025.

ParticularDetail
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Exam/Post NameSpecialist Cadre Officers (VP Wealth SRM. AVP Wealth RM, Customer Relationship Executive)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts996
ModeOnline
Official Websitesbi.bank.in

SBI SCO Recruitment 2025 Important Dates

EventDate
Online Registration & Fee Payment Start Date02 December 2025
Online Registration & Fee Payment Last Date10 January 2026 (Extended)

SBI SCO Vacancy 2025 required application fee

CategoryFee Amount
General/OBC/EWS₹750
SC/ST/PwBDNil

SBI SCO qualification Criteria

CriteriaDetails
Educational QualificationGraduation from Government recognised University or Institution
Preferred QualificationsMBA (Banking/ Finance/ Marketing) / Certifications such as NISM V-A. XXI-A, CFP /CFA
CitizenshipIndian Citizens only
Disqualification CriteriaCandidates with adverse report regarding character & antecedents, moral turpitude, or furnishing false information/suppressing facts will be disqualified.
Experience Not CountedTeaching & Training experience won’t be counted for qualification.

SBI SCO Jobs 2025 Age Limit (as on 01 May 2025)

Post NameAge Limit
VP Wealth (SRM)Minimum 26 Years, Maximum 42 Years
AVP Wealth (RM)Minimum 23 Years. Maximum 35 Years
Customer Relationship ExecutiveMinimum 20 Years, Maximum 35 Years
Age RelaxationAs per GOI guidelines for reserved categories

SBI SCO Vacancy Details for Specialist Cadre Officers

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameTotal Vacancies
VP Wealth (SRM)506
AVP Wealth (RM)206
Customer Relationship Executive284

Total Posts: 996

SBI SCO Salary / Stipend for Specialist Cadre Officers

Post NameCTC Upper RangeComponents
VP Wealth (SRM)₹44.70 LakhsFixed ₹30 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
AVP Wealth (RM)₹30.20 LakhsFixed ₹20 Lakhs + Allowances ₹1.16 Lakhs + PLP 45% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
Customer Relationship Executive₹6.20 LakhsFixed ₹4 Lakhs + Allowances ₹0.77 Lakhs + PLP 35% of Fixed + Increment 0-25%
Contract Period5 YearsRenewable for another 4 years

SBI SCO Recruitment 2025 selection

The selection for the SBI Specialist Cadre Officers includes several stages:

  1. Shortlisting based on application
  2. Personal / Telephonic / Video Interview
  3. CTC Negotiation
  4. Preparation of Merit list based on interview scores (100 marks)

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for SBI SCO Online Form 2025

Candidates interested in the SBI SCO Online Form 2025 should follow the steps outlined below to ensure a successful application submission:

  1. Visit the online application portal at https://bank. Sbi/web/careers/current-openings between 02 December 2025 and 23 December 2025.
  2. Register yourself and then proceed to fill out the detailed application form for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025.
  3. Upload all required documents, including: Photograph, Signature, Resume, ID Proof, Age Proof, Caste Certificate (if applicable), PwBD Certificate (if applicable), Educational Certificates, Experience Certificates, Form-16/Offer Letter/Latest Salary Slip, NOC (if applicable), and Biodata.
  4. Pay the prescribed required application fee online through the offered payment gateway.
  5. Submit the completed application form and retain a printout of the submitted form for your records and future reference.

Important Links for SBI SCO Online Form 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details

Candidates can apply for more than one post if they fulfill the qualification criteria for each specific post.

Conclusion

The State Bank of India (SBI) is offering a great opportunity with 996 Specialist Cadre Officer positions for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025. interested candidates meeting the detailed qualification criteria are advised to submit their applications online before the 23 December 2025 deadline. For conclude details and to apply, Visit or Go to the official website at sbi. Bank. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the total number of vacancies for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: There are 996 total vacancies: 506 for VP Wealth SRM, 206 for AVP Wealth RM, and 284 for Customer Relationship Executive.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online for this SBI SCO Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The last date to submit the online application is 23 December 2025.

Q3. What is the application fee for the SBI SCO Online Form 2025?

Answer: The application fee is ₹750 for General/OBC/EWS candidates, while it is Nil for SC/ST/PwBD categories.

Q4. What is the age limit for VP Wealth SRM posts?

Answer: Candidates for VP Wealth SRM must be between 26 and 42 years old as on 01 May 2025.

Q5. What is the minimum qualification required for these posts?

Answer: The minimum qualification is a Graduation from a Government recognised University or Institution.

Q6. What is the selection process for SBI Specialist Cadre Officers?

Answer: The selection process involves shortlisting based on applications, followed by a Personal/Telephonic/Video Interview, and CTC negotiation.

Q7. Can a candidate apply for multiple posts?

Answer: Yes, a candidate can apply for more than one post if they meet the eligibility criteria for each respective position.

IBPS RRB Rural Gramin Bank XIII Office Assistant / Officers Provisional Reserve List 2025

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IBPS RRB 13th Recruitment 2024 Office Assistant Final Result For 9995 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 07 June 2024

Post Update Date: 31 December 2025

Publish DescriptionIBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XIII Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB 13th Online Form 2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS RRB 13th Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, Officer Scale II and Officer Scale III Examination 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 June 2024 to 27 June 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS Gramin Bank RRB 13th Exam 2024

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XIII Recruitment 2024

IBPS RRB 13th Recruitment 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 07/06/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/06/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 27/06/2024
  • Pre Exam Date: August 2024
  • PET Admit Card Out: 22/07/2024
  • Exam Date Prelim: August 2024
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Officer Scale I Phase I Available: 13/09/2024
  • Phase II Exam:As per Schedule
  • Officer Scale II Phase II Admit Card: 19/09/2024
  • Office Assistant Result Available: 27/09/2024
  • Officer Scale II Mains Result Available: 04/11/2024
  • Final Result Available: 01/01/2025

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

IBPS RRB XIII 2024 Exam AGE LIMIT

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30 Years
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/06/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 9995 Post

Post Name: IBPS RRB 13th Recruitment 2024

Post Name

Total Post

IBPS RRB 13th Exam Eligibility

Office Assistant

5585

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I

3499

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer

496

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Yr.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer

94

  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Yr Post Experience.
Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant

60

  • Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Yr Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer

30

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Yr Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II

21

  • Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Yr Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II

11

  • Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Yr Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II

70

  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Yr Experience.
Officer Scale III

129

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Yr Post Experience.

IBPS RRB XIII 2024 Exam: Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

Gen

EWS

 OBC 

 SC 

 ST 

 Total

Office Assistant

2332

536

1313

938

466

5585

Officer Scale I

1453

338

955

513

240

3499

General Banking Officer Scale II

201

43

140

77

35

496

IT Officer Scale  II

54

03

23

11

03

94

Chartered Accountant Scale II CA

32

04

15

08

01

60

Law Officer II

25

01

03

01

0

30

Treasury Officer Scale II

16

0

05

0

0

21

Marketing Officer Scale II

08

0

02

01

0

11

Agriculture Officer Scale II

33

06

18

09

04

70

Officer Scale III

66

10

34

13

06

129

IMPORTANT LINKS

Provisional Reserve List 2025
Click Here
Download IBPS RRB XIII Provisional Allotment Reserve List
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Score Card Phase II Mains (Officer Scale I)
Click Here 
Download Score Card
Scale II | Scale III
Download Result Phase II Mains (Officer Scale I)
Click Here
Download Result
Scale II | Scale III
Download Phase II Mains Admit Card (OA)
Click Here
Download Phase I Office Assistant Result
Result | Score Card
Download Officer Scale I Mains Phase II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Officer Scale II , III
Click Here
Download Phase I Result (Officer Scale I)
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Officer Scale I | Office Assistant
Download Pre Exam Training Admit Card
Office Assistant | Officer Scale I
Apply Online
Office Assistant | Officer Scale I, II, III
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

IBPS Clerk XIV Provisional Allotment Reserve List 2025 for 6128 Post

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IBPS Clerk 14th Online Form 2024 Mains Result

Publish DatePost Date: 01 July 2024

Post Update Date: 31 December 2025

Publish DescriptionIBPS Clerk 14th Exam 2024: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS Clerk 14th Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Clerk 14th Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2024 to 21 July 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk 14th Recruitment 2024

IBPS Clerk 14th Exam 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/07/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/07/2024
  • PET Training: August 2024
  • Pre Exam Result: 01/10/2024
  • Mains Exam Date: October 2024
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 06/10/2024
  • Mains Result Available: 01/04/2025

IBPS Clerk XIV Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

IBPS Clerk 14 Recruitment 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Clerk 14th Batch 2024 Recruitment Rules.

IBPS Clerk 14th Exam 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS Clerk XIV Exam 2024 : State Wise Vacancy Details

  • Participating Banks : Bank of Baroda BOB, Canara Bank, Indian Overseas Bank IOB, Uco Bank, Bank of India BOI, Central Bank of India CBI, Punjab National Bank PNB, Union Bank of India UBI, Bank of Maharashtra BOM, Indian Bank & Punjab & Sindh Bank.

IBPS Clerk XIV Exam 2024 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name

Total Post

State Name

Total Post

Andaman & Nicobar

01

Andhra Pradesh

105

Arunachal Pradesh

10

Assam

75

Bihar

237

Chandigarh

39

Chhattisgarh

119

Dadar Nagar / Daman Diu

05

Delhi NCT

268

Goa

35

Gujarat

236

Haryana

190

Himachal Pradesh

67

Jammu & Kashmir

20

Jharkhand

70

Karnataka

457

Kerala

106

Lakshadeep

0

Madhya Pradesh

354

Maharashtra

590

Manipur

06

Meghalaya

03

Mizoram

03

Nagaland

06

Odisha

107

Puducherry

08

Punjab

404

Rajasthan

205

Sikkim

05

Tamil Naidu

665

Telangana

104

Tripura

19

Uttar Pradesh

1246

Uttrakhand

29

West Bengal

331

Total

6128

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Provisional Allotment Reserve List 2025
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Exam Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Score Card
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling IBPS Clerk XIV Recruitment Online Form 2024: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. IBPS Clerical Staff CRP XIV Recruitment 2024: The Institute of Banking and Personal Selection (IBPS) has issued the notification for Clerical Staff CRP XIV Recruitment 2024. Candidates can apply online from 1st July 2024 to 21st July 2024.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for IBPS Clerk Vacancies 2024, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including handwritten documents, eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, thumb impression, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay Application Fee (if applicable): If there is an application fee specified, make sure to submit the payment as required. Note that your form will not be considered complete if the application fee is not paid.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the IBPS Clerk XIV Recruitment Online Form 2024. Ensure that you have all the required documents and payments completed for a smooth application process.

IBPS PO XIV Provisional Allotment under Reserve List 2025

IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024, IBPS Hindi Officer 2025 Online Form
Publish Identify

IBPS PO 14th PO/MT 2024 Final Result 2025

Publish DatePost Date: 01 August 2024

Post Update Date: 31 December 2025

Publish DescriptionIBPS PO 14th 2024: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee XIV Recruitment 2024 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 August 2024 to 21 August 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee XIV Recruitment 2024 Online Form

IBPS PO 14th 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/08/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/08/2024
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 28/08/2024
  • Pre Exam Date: Oct 2024
  • Pre Admit Card Available: 11 October 2024
  • Mains Exam Date: November 2024
  • Mains Admit Card Available:  25/11/2024
  • Pre Score Card Available:  27 November 2024
  • Mains Result Available:  31/01/2025
  • Score Card Qualified for Interview Available: 21/03/2025
  • Final Result Available: 01/04/2025

IBPS CRP PO/MT XIV Exam 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Banking, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS and E Challan Fee Mode

IBPS PO 14 Recruitment 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS PO Eligibility 2024

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India.

IBPS PO 14 Notification 2024: Bank Wise Vacancy Details

  • Bank Of India BOI : 885 Post
  • Canara Bank : 750 Post
  • Central Bank of India CBI : 2000 Post
  • Indian Overseas Bank : 260 Post
  • Punjab National Bank : 200 Post
  • Punjab & Sind Bank : 360 Post

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Provisional Allotment Reserve List
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Score Card (Qualified for Interview)
Click Here
Download Score Card (Mains)
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
For Upload Document
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Pre Score Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Pre Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

To fill the IBPS PO XIV Recruitment 2024 Online Form, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of the Institute of Banking and Personal Selection (IBPS) to access the online application portal for PO / MT CRP XIV Recruitment 2024.
  2. Read the Notification: Thoroughly read the complete notification to understand the eligibility criteria, important dates, and other essential details related to the recruitment process.
  3. Gather Documents: Collect all the necessary documents such as educational certificates, ID proof, address details, and other relevant information required to fill the online form.
  4. Registration: Click on the “Apply Online” link and complete the registration process. You will receive a unique registration number and password on your registered email/mobile number.
  5. Fill the Application Form: Log in using your registration number and password. Fill in your personal details, academic qualifications, and other required information in the online application form.
  6. Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents following the specified format and size guidelines.
  7. Check Preview: Before submitting the form, review all the details carefully. Ensure that all the information provided is accurate and error-free.
  8. Pay Application Fee: If the application fee is applicable, pay it through the available online payment modes as per the given instructions. 
  9. Submit the Form: After verifying all the details, submit the application form by clicking the “Submit” button.
  10. Print Confirmation Page: After successful submission, take a printout of the confirmation page for your reference and future correspondence.

Ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria and provide accurate information in the application form. Pay the application fee if required and submit the form within the specified dates.

Please note that the process may vary slightly depending on the IBPS’s official website layout and guidelines. Therefore, it is essential to follow the instructions provided on the website while filling out the online form for IBPS PO XIV Recruitment 2024.

IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024
IBPS PO 14th PO/MT Online Form 2024