IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Final Result

Post Name:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Final Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 January 2026
Post Description:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2025 to 21 July 2025 is Last Date for IBPS PO Recruitment Probationary Officer Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS PO 15th Exam 2025

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee XV Recruitment 2025

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/07/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/07/2025
  • Correction Date : 31/07/2025 to 01/08/2025
  • PET Exam Date: 16/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Exam Date :  August 2025
  • Admit Card Available : 14/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Result Available : 26/09/2025
  • IBPS PO Mains Exam Date: October 2025
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 02/10/2025
  • Mains Result Declared: 01/12/2025
  • Interview Letter Available: 09/12/2025
  • Final Result Declared: 15/01/2026

IBPS PO 15th Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR/EWS/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Banking, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS and E Challan Fee Mode.

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 5208 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS PO Eligibility
Probationary Officer PO / Management Trainee MT 15th Exam 20255208
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India

IBPS PO XV Recruitment 2025 : Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB405100270150751000
Bank of India BOI2837018910553700
Bank of Maharashtra BOM405100270150751000
Canara Bank500100200150501000
Central Bank of India CBI203501357537500
Indian Overseas Bank183441216933450
Punjab National Bank PNB8120543015200
Punjab & Sindh Bank14436985327358

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Score Card
Click Here
Downloa Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download PRE Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Correction
Click Here | Notice
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
IBPS SO Specialist Officer 15th Online Form 2025
IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Exam 2025 15th Online Form 2025