SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025: Apply for 110 Posts

Government Jobs

SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025: Apply for 110 Posts

The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has released an official notification for the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025. This recruitment drive aims to fill 110 Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) positions across different streams. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online through the official SEBI website from 30 October 2025 to 28 November 2025. This presents a great opportunity for individuals seeking a career in the regulatory sector. You must read attentively the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 notification to understand all qualification criteria and the application process. This SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 is a key opportunity for many candidates.

Quick Overview of SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

DetailsInformation
OrganizationSecurities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)
Total Posts110
Post NameOfficer Grade A (Assistant Manager)
Advertisement NumberCheck Official Notification
Application Start Date30 October 2025
Application Last Date28 November 2025
Official Websitesebi. Gov. In

The SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 notification outlines all necessary details for applicants.

Necessary Dates for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

The following are the important dates for this recruitment process. Candidates planning to apply for the SEBI Grade A Online Form 2025 must adhere to these dates.

EventDate
Starting Date for Apply Online30 October 2025
Last Date for Apply Online28 November 2025
Availability of Call LettersWill be intimated by email/SMS
Phase I On-Line Exam10 January 2026
Phase II On-Line Exam21 February 2026
Phase III InterviewDates will be intimated

Missing any deadline may result in disqualification. Candidates should finish applications before the closing date.

Application Fee for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

The required application fee for the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 varies by category:

CategoryApplication Fee
Unreserved. OBC and EWSs category₹1000 + 18% GST
SC/ST/PwBD category₹100 + 18% GST

Payment Methods:

  • Online: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

You must ensure the payment is successful and retain the receipt. Applying for the SEBI Grade A Online Form 2025 requires successful fee payment.

Qualification Criteria for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

You must meet the following qualification criteria as on 30 September 2025. Meeting these educational requirements is important for the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025. This SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 has specific stream-wise qualifications.

StreamEducational Qualification
GeneralMaster’s Degree/Post Graduate Diploma* (minimum two years’ duration) in any discipline/Bachelor’s Degree in Law/Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering from a recognized University/Institute or Chartered Accountant/Chartered Financial Analyst/Company Secretary/Cost Accountant. *(Equal to a Master’s Degree in that discipline as recognized by the Association of Indian Universities).
LegalRequired Educational Qualification – Bachelor’s Degree in Law from a recognized University/Institute.
Information TechnologyBachelor’s Degree in Engineering in any branch OR Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a post graduate qualification (minimum two years’ duration) in computer science/computer application/information technology from a recognized University/Institute.
ResearchMaster’s Degree/Post Graduate Diploma* (minimum two years’ duration) in Economics/Commerce/Business Administration/Econometrics/Quantitative Economics/Financial Economics/Mathematical Economics/Business Economics/Agricultural Economics/Industrial Economics/Business Analytics; OR Master’s Degree/Post Graduate Diploma* (minimum two years’ duration) in Finance/Quantitative Finance/Mathematical Finance/Quantitative Techniques/International Finance/Business Finance/International and Trade Finance/Project and Infrastructure Finance/Agri. Consider that business Finance; OR Master’s Degree/Post Graduate Diploma* (minimum two years’ duration) in Statistics/Mathematical Statistics/Statistics & Informatics/Applied Statistics & Informatics/Data Science/Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning/Big Data Analytics; OR Master’s Degree in Mathematics and one year post graduate diploma in Statistics or related subjects from a recognized University/Institute. *(Recognized equal to a Master’s Degree in that discipline by Association of Indian Universities).
Official LanguageMaster’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi Translation with English as a subject at the Bachelor’s Degree level; OR Master’s Degree in Sanskrit/English/Economics/Commerce with Hindi as a subject at Bachelor’s Degree level; OR Master’s Degree in both English and Hindi/Hindi Translation from a recognized University/Institute.
Engineering (Electrical)Required Educational Qualification – Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering from a recognized University/Institute.
Engineering (Civil)Required Educational Qualification – Bachelor’s Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University/Institute.

Candidates should refer to the official notification for detailed conditions. This ensures wrap up understanding of the SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 requirements.

Age Limit for Officer Grade A Positions 2025

Age CriteriaDetails
Maximum Age30 Years
Age as on30 September 2025

Age Relaxation

CategoryRelaxation
OBC3 years
SC/ST5 years
PwBD10 years

Age relaxation is available according to government norms. You must check the official notification for complete details regarding the Officer Grade A 2025 age criteria. This is an important aspect of applying for these positions.

Vacancy Details for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows. A detailed look at the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 vacancy breakdown shows the opportunities across separate streams.

StreamNumber of Posts
General (जनरल)56
Legal (कानूनी)20
Information Technology (सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी)22
Research (अनुसंधान)4
Official Language (राजभाषा)3
Engineering (Electrical) (इंजीनियरिंग – इलेक्ट्रिकल)2
Engineering (Civil) (इंजीनियरिंग – सिविल)3

Total Posts: 110

Candidates can find a detailed breakdown of the SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 in the full advertisement. The 110 positions for Officer Grade A 2025 present a significant recruitment drive.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

Follow these steps carefully to apply online for this recruitment. Completing the steps for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 requires careful attention to avoid errors.

Step 1: Read the Full Official Notification Carefully

Download and review the complete recruitment notification from the official MPESB website before proceeding.

Step 2: Visit or Go to the Official Website

Access the official portal www. Sebi. Gov. In and locate the “Careers” link, then identify the relevant application link for the SEBI Grade A Online Form 2025.

Step 3: Register

Click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION”, provide basic details like Name, Contact details, and Email-ID to generate a Provisional Registration Number and Password.

Step 4: Fill in the Complete Application Form

Log in with your credentials and complete all sections of the application form with accurate information. Use the “SAVE AND NEXT” tab for incomplete forms.

Step 5: Upload All Required Documents

Upload scanned copies of required documents, including photograph and signature, as per specifications.

Step 6: Proceed to Pay the Application Fee

Conclude fee payment through the online mode using Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

Step 7: Submit and Print

Review the whole application form using the “Preview Tab”, then click “COMPLETE REGISTRATION”. Submit the form and save the confirmation page for future reference. No changes are possible after final submission for the SEBI Grade A Online Form 2025.

Candidates should complete the application before the deadline to avoid technical issues.

Important Links for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteVisit Website
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Selection Process for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

The selection for this recruitment consists of a three-stage process. The multi-stage selection for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 ensures complete evaluation of candidates.

Stage 1: Phase I (On-Line Screening Exam)

This phase consists of two papers, each for 100 marks. This is a screening exam. Please note that understanding the exam pattern for the SEBI Officer Grade A Exam 2025 is essential for this stage.

Stage 2: Phase II (On-Line Exam)

Candidates who clear Phase I proceed to Phase II. This phase also consists of two papers, each for 100 marks. Performance in this phase is significant for final selection. The Officer Grade A 2025 exam requires focused preparation.

Stage 3: Phase III (Interview)

Candidates shortlisted from Phase II will appear for an interview. The final selection is based on the combined performance in Phase II and the Interview. The whole process for these positions requires diligent effort.

Exam Pattern for Officer Grade A Posts 2025

Exam DetailsInformation
Exam ModeOnline Exam
PhasesPhase I and Phase II
Total Marks (each phase)200 (2 papers of 100 marks each)
Negative MarkingYes (for Phase I and Phase II)

Subjects Covered (General Stream – Illustrative)

  1. General Awareness (including financial sector)
  2. English Language
  3. Reasoning Ability
  4. Quantitative Aptitude
  5. Specific subjects related to respective streams (e. G., Commerce, Law, IT, Research, Official Language, Engineering)

Candidates can download the wrap up syllabus and detailed exam pattern for the SEBI Officer Grade A Exam 2025 from the official MPESB website. Effective preparation starts with a thorough understanding of the exam structure.

Effective Preparation Tips for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025

Effective preparation strategies for the SEBI Officer Grade A Exam 2025:

1. Understand the Finish Syllabus

Review the official syllabus to identify all topics relevant to your chosen stream for Officer Grade A 2025. This forms the foundation of your study plan.

2. Develop a Practical Study Plan

Develop a realistic timetable for each subject, allocating sufficient time for difficult areas and regular revision.

3. Solve Previous Years’ Question Papers

Solve previous year question papers to understand the exam pattern – question types – and time management for the SEBI Officer Grade A Exam 2025.

4. Attempt Regular Mock Tests

Mock tests help improve time management – accuracy, and identify areas requiring more attention. Analyze performance after each test.

5. Keep Yourself Updated with Current Affairs

Read newspapers daily and follow current affairs, especially those related to the financial sector and regulatory bodies.

6. Revise Regularly

Regular revision strengthens retention of concepts and facts across all subjects. This is important for success in the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025.

Regular effort and disciplined preparation are necessary for success in this challenging exam. The SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 demands dedicated study.

Conclusion

The SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 offers 110 positions for eligible candidates across different streams. The online application window is open from 30 October 2025 to 28 November 2025. You must meet all qualification criteria, including specific educational qualifications and age limits, as detailed in the official notification.

Complete preparation based on the official syllabus and exam pattern is necessary for success in this recruitment. All applicants should visit the official SEBI website regularly for updates regarding admit cards, exam dates, and results. Submitting applications before the deadline will help avoid any last-minute technical issues with the SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 application process. This opportunity to join SEBI as an Officer Grade A is significant for aspiring professionals.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. Q1. What are the application dates for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The online application for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025 starts on 30 October 2025 and closes on 28 November 2025.

Q2. Q2. How many posts are available in this recruitment?

Answer: There are 110 posts available for Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) positions. This SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy 2025 is a key opportunity.

Q3. Q3. What is the educational qualification required for the General Stream?

Answer: A Master’s Degree/Post Graduate Diploma (minimum two years’ duration) in any discipline/Bachelor’s Degree in Law/Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering, or a professional qualification like CA/CFA/CS/Cost Accountant is required.

Q4. Q4. What is the application fee for the SEBI Grade A Online Form 2025?

Answer: The application fee is ₹1000 + 18% GST for Unreserved, OBC and EWSs categories and ₹100 + 18% GST for SC/ST/PwBD categories.

Q5. Q5. What is the age limit for these posts?

Answer: The maximum age limit is 30 years as on 30 September 2025. Age relaxation is applicable as per government rules for Officer Grade A 2025 positions.

Q6. Q6. What is the selection process for SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The selection process includes a three-stage examination: Phase I (online screening), Phase II (online examination), and Phase III (Interview). Candidates must clear each stage of the SEBI Officer Grade A Exam 2025.

RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025: Apply for 5810 Graduate Posts

RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025: Apply for 5810 Graduate Posts

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced the RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025, inviting online applications for Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) graduate posts. This RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025 notification presents a great opportunity for eligible candidates aspiring to join the Indian Railways. A total of 5810 graduate-level positions are available across different zones. Interested applicants can submit their online forms from 21 October 2025 to 27 November 2025. You should thoroughly review the official notification to understand all requirements for this necessary recruitment drive.

Quick Overview of RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

DetailsInformation
OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Total Posts5810
Advertisement Number05/2025
Application Start Date21 October 2025
Application Last Date27 November 2025
Official Websitehttps://www. Rrcb. Gov. In/rrbs. Htm

Important Dates for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

You must note the necessary dates for these positions:

EventDate
Application Start Date21 October 2025
Application Last Date27 November 2025
Last Date Pay Exam Fee29 November 2025
Online Correction Date30 November – 09 December 2025
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit CardAvailable Soon

Missing any deadline may result in disqualification. Candidates should complete applications before the closing date.

Application Fee for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

The required application fee for this recruitment varies by category:

CategoryApplication Fee
Gen / OBC / EWS₹500/- (₹400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
SC / ST / ExM / PwD₹250/- (₹250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
All Female₹250/- (₹250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)

Payment Methods:

  • Online: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode

You must ensure the payment is successful and retain the receipt. Remember that fee refunds are processed only after appearing for the CBT exam.

Qualification Criteria for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

You must meet the following qualification criteria for the RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025:

RequirementDetails
Educational QualificationGraduation Degree from a Recognized University OR Its Equal. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is necessary for certain posts.
NationalityIndian Citizen

Interested candidates for the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2025 must possess the specified educational qualifications. Typing proficiency is a required requirement for Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist, Senior Clerk cum Typist, and Traffic Assistant positions. Candidates should refer to the official notification for detailed conditions for the Railway NTPC Vacancy 2025.

Age Limit for RRB NTPC Posts 2025

The age limit for these positions is as follows:

Age CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age33 Years
Age as on01 January 2026

Age Relaxation

Age relaxation is provided to eligible candidates according to government norms:

CategoryRelaxation
SC / ST5 Years
OBC3 Years
PwD10 Years
Ex-ServicemenAs per rules

Extra age relaxation is available according to government norms. Check the official notification for finish details on these NTPC Graduate Level Vacancy requirements.

Vacancy Details for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NamePostQualification
Goods Train Manager (मालगाड़ी प्रबंधक)3416Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal.
Station Master (स्टेशन मास्टर)615Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal.
Chief Comm. Cum Ticket Supervisor (मुख्य वाणिज्यिक सह टिकट पर्यवेक्षक)161Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal.
Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist (जूनियर लेखा सहायक सह टंकक)921Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is necessary
Senior Clerk cum Typist (वरिष्ठ लिपिक सह टंकक)638Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is necessary
Traffic Assistant (यातायात सहायक)59Graduation Degree From Recognised University OR Its Equal. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is necessary

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad431206120379
RRB Ajmer121111376412345
RRB Bengaluru11547303217241
RRB Bhopal151106386027382
RRB Bhubaneswar6456533721231
RRB Bilaspur3502368812664864
RRB Chandigarh8551202716199
RRB Chennai7343183122187
RRB Gorakhpur4827101610111
RRB Guwahati201408100456
RRB Jammu-Srinagar150801050332
RRB Kolkata28418616610346685
RRB Malda213133478346522
RRB Mumbai254153578943596
RRB Muzaffarpur080502040221
RRB Patna0001101223
RRB Prayagraj5116061918110
RRB Ranchi2351666711845651
RRB Secunderabad145119415932196
RRB Siliguri0806020401121
RRB Thiruvananthapuram181004131358
Total232115086029224575810

Total Posts: 5810

A detailed understanding of the NTPC Graduate Level Vacancy is necessary for all applicants.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

Follow these steps carefully to apply online for this recruitment:

Step 1: Read the Full Official Notification Carefully

Download and review the complete notification from the official MPESB website to understand all details of the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2025.

Step 2: Visit or Go to the Official Website

Access the official portal of RRB and locate the application link for the NTPC posts.

Step 3: Register

Provide basic details such as name, date of birth, and contact information to generate your unique registration number and password.

Step 4: Fill in the Complete Application Form

Log in using your credentials and conclude all sections of the online application form with accurate personal, educational, and experience details.

Step 5: Upload All Required Documents

Upload scanned copies of required documents, including photograph and signature, as per the specified format and size.

Step 6: Proceed to Pay the Application Fee

Complete the whole application process fee payment through the available online mode (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking).

Step 7: Submit and Print

Submit the final application form. Candidates should verify all details entered in the RRB NTPC Online Form 2025 before final submission. Save and print the confirmation page for future reference.

Candidates should complete the application before the deadline to avoid technical issues. Secure your place in the Railway NTPC Vacancy 2025 by submitting a timely and accurate application.

Significant Links for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification (English)Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Website

Selection Process for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

The selection for the RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025 involves several stages designed to assess candidates fully. These stages make sure only the most suitable candidates are selected for the available positions.

Stage 1: Written Exam (Computer Based Test – CBT)

Candidates will appear for a written test conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode. The CBT will cover subjects as per the official syllabus and exam pattern. Performance in this stage is important for further selection.

Stage 2: Skill Test (Typing Skill Test / Aptitude Test)

For posts requiring typing proficiency (Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist. Senior Clerk cum Typist, Traffic Assistant), a Typing Skill Test will be conducted. Candidates applying for Station Master and Traffic Assistant posts will undergo a Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT).

Stage 3: Document Verification (DV)

Shortlisted candidates from the previous stages will be called for Document Verification. You must present all original documents, including educational certificates, age proof, caste certificates, and other relevant testimonials, for verification.

Final Merit List

The final selection is based on the candidate’s performance in the Written Exam and, where applicable, the Skill Test/Aptitude Test. A final merit list will be prepared considering the marks obtained in these stages. You must qualify all stages of the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2025. Be aware that successful candidates in the Railway NTPC Vacancy 2025 selection will proceed to the next stage.

Exam Pattern for RRB NTPC 2025

Understanding the exam pattern is important for effective preparation. The exam details are as follows:

Exam DetailsInformation
Exam ModeComputer Based Test (CBT)
DurationVaries per stage
Total MarksVaries per stage
Negative MarkingYes. typically 1/3rd mark for each wrong answer

Subjects Covered (General Outline)

  1. General Awareness
  2. Mathematics
  3. General Intelligence and Reasoning

Candidates for the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2025 should download the finish and detailed syllabus from the official MPESB website to ensure well-planned preparation for all subjects.

Effective Preparation Tips for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025

Effective preparation strategies are necessary for success in this exam:

1. Be aware that understand the Finish Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Review the official syllabus and exam pattern carefully to identify all topics and the marking scheme. This provides a clear roadmap for your studies.

2. Make a Practical Study Plan

Develop a realistic and regular study timetable. Allocate sufficient time to each subject and topic, focusing more on areas of weakness.

3. Solve Previous Years’ Question Papers

Solve previous year’s question papers to understand the question types, difficulty level, and time management strategies. This familiarizes you with the actual exam environment.

4. Consider that attempt Regular Mock Tests

Regularly taking mock tests helps improve speed, accuracy, and time management. Analyze your performance in mock tests to identify areas requiring more attention.

5. Keep Yourself Updated with Current Affairs

Read newspapers daily, follow current events, and keep track of significant national and international news. Current affairs form a essential part of the General Awareness section.

6. Revise Regularly

Regular revision of all studied topics strengthens retention and ensures you recall information accurately during the exam.

Regular effort and disciplined preparation are necessary for success in this Railway NTPC Vacancy 2025. Candidates must dedicate themselves to a focused study plan.

Conclusion

The RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025 offers 5810 positions for eligible candidates across different graduate-level roles. The online application is open from 21 October 2025 to 20 November 2025. You must meet all qualification criteria, including educational qualifications and age limits – as detailed in the official notification for the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2025.

Complete preparation based on the official syllabus is necessary for success in this recruitment. All applicants should visit the official MPESB website regularly for updates regarding admit cards – exam dates, and results. Submit applications before the deadline to avoid technical issues and secure a chance in the competitive environment of the RRB NTPC posts.

.

Important Links

Link DescriptionLink
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What are the application dates for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025?

Answer: The online application for the RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025 starts on 21 October 2025 and closes on 20 November 2025.

Q2. How many posts are available in this recruitment?

Answer: There are 5810 posts available for various graduate-level positions under this recruitment drive.

Q3. What is the educational qualification required for the NTPC Graduate Level Vacancy?

Answer: Candidates must hold a Graduation Degree from a recognized university or its equivalent. Typing proficiency is also required for specific clerical posts.

Q4. What is the application fee for the RRB NTPC Online Form 2025?

Answer: The application fee is ₹500 for General/OBC/EWS candidates (with ₹400 refundable) and ₹250 for SC/ST/ExM/PwD/Female candidates (with ₹250 refundable).

Q5. What is the age limit for these posts?

Answer: The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum is 33 years as on 01 January 2026. Age relaxation applies as per government rules.

Q6. What is the selection process for RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025?

Answer: The selection process for the RRB NTPC Vacancy 2025 includes a Computer Based Test (CBT), followed by a Skill Test (Typing Skill Test/Aptitude Test) for relevant posts, and Document Verification.

RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025: Apply for 113 Posts

RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025: Apply for 113 Posts

The Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has announced the RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025. This notification invites eligible candidates to apply for 113 Statistical Officer positions within the Rajasthan state government. Interested candidates can submit their online applications from 28 October 2025 to 26 November 2025. This opportunity is significant for individuals seeking government employment in the statistics sector. Be aware that applicants must read attentively the full official notification for the RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 to understand all qualification requirements. the application process, and selection stages prior to submitting the application.

Quick Overview of RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

DetailsInformation
OrganizationRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Total Posts113
Advertisement NumberCheck Official Notification
Application Start Date28 October 2025
Application Last Date26 November 2025
Official Websiterpsc. Rajasthan. Gov. In

Key Dates for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

You must note the important dates for this recruitment drive:

EventDate
Application Start Date28 October 2025
Application Last Date26 November 2025
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee26 November 2025
Correction WindowTo be announced
Admit Card ReleaseBefore exam
Exam DateTo be announced
Result DeclarationAfter exam

Missing any deadline may result in disqualification. Please note that candidates should complete applications before the closing date to avoid any last-minute technical issues.

Application Fee for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

The required application fee for this recruitment varies by category. You must pay the prescribed fee as per their category:

CategoryApplication Fee
General / Other State₹600/-
OBC / BC (Rajasthan Domicile)₹400/-
SC / ST (Rajasthan Domicile)₹400/-
Correction Charge₹500/-

Payment Methods:

  • Online: Debit Card. Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

You must ensure the payment is successful and retain the transaction receipt for future reference. Fees are non-refundable.

Qualification Criteria for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

You must meet the following qualification criteria to apply for the Statistical Officer positions:

RequirementDetails
Educational QualificationMaster Degree in Mathematics, Statistics, Economics, Commerce, or Agriculture along with an RSCIT Computer Course Certificate. Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture is necessary.
NationalityIndian Citizen

Candidates should refer to the official notification for any detailed conditions or extra requirements for these positions.

Age Limit for Statistical Officer Posts 2025

The age limit for candidates applying for the Statistical Officer positions is as follows:

Age CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age40 Years
Age as on01 January 2026

Age Relaxation

Age relaxation is provided to candidates belonging to reserved categories as per Rajasthan government rules:

CategoryRelaxation
OBC / BC (Rajasthan Domicile)As per rules
SC / ST (Rajasthan Domicile)As per rules
Other categoriesAs per rules

Candidates are advised to check the official notification for finish details regarding specific age relaxation provisions.

Vacancy Details for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows. A total of 113 positions are open.

Post Overview

Post NameTotal Posts
Statistical Officer (सांख्यिकी अधिकारी)113

Category-wise Distribution

CategoryPosts
Unreserved (UR)142
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)10
Other Backward Classes (OBC)24
Scheduled Caste (SC)18
Scheduled Tribe (ST)14
Most Backward Classes (MBC)05
Total113

Total Posts: 113

Note: The category-wise numbers shown represent the distribution across different categories as per the official notification. There appears to be a discrepancy between the stated total posts (113) and the sum of individual category posts (213) in the source data. You must rely on the official notification for the most accurate and final vacancy breakdown.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

Follow these steps carefully to apply online for this recruitment. Ensure all steps are completed accurately before the deadline for the RPSC SO Online Form 2025.

Step 1: Read the Full Official Notification Carefully

Download and read attentively the conclude notification from the official RPSC website. Consider that understand all requirements before proceeding.

Step 2: Visit or Go to the Official Website

Access the official Rajasthan Public Service Commission portal. Consider that locate the ‘Apply Online’ link for the Statistical Officer 2025 vacancy.

Step 3: Register

If you’re a updated user, provide basic details to register and generate your login credentials.

Step 4: Fill in the Complete Application Form

Log in with your credentials and complete all sections of the application form with accurate personal. educational, and contact information.

Step 5: Upload All Required Documents

Upload scanned copies of all required documents, including educational certificates, age proof, and caste certificates, in the specified format and size.

Step 6: Proceed to Pay the Application Fee

Proceed to pay the required application fee through the available online payment modes (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking). A correction charge of ₹500/- applies for any changes after submission.

Step 7: Submit and Print

Review all entered information. Submit the application form and print the confirmation page for your records. This is important for the RPSC SO Vacancy 2025 application.

Important Links for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteVisit Website
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Selection Process for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

The selection for this recruitment aims to identify suitable candidates for the Statistical Officer positions. The process includes the following stages:

Stage 1: Written Exam

Candidates will appear for a competitive written exam. This test assesses knowledge relevant to the Statistical Officer role – covering subjects such as Mathematics – Statistics, Economics – and General Knowledge. The performance in this exam is important for advancement.

Stage 2: Document Verification

Shortlisted candidates from the written exam will be called for document verification. You must present all original educational certificates, caste certificates, age proof, and other relevant documents for verification. Discrepancies may lead to disqualification.

Final Merit List

The final selection is based on the candidate’s performance in the written exam, provided they successfully clear the document verification stage. A final merit list will be published on the official RPSC website.

Exam Pattern for Statistical Officer 2025

The exam for the Statistical Officer 2025 posts will follow a specific pattern. Candidates preparing for the RPSC Statistical Officer Exam 2025 must understand the structure and syllabus.

Exam DetailsInformation
Exam ModeTo be specified in notification
DurationTo be specified in notification
Total MarksTo be specified in notification
Negative MarkingYes (typically)

Subjects Covered

  1. General Knowledge of Rajasthan
  2. Mathematics / Statistics / Economics / Commerce / Agriculture (Post-specific subjects)
  3. Computer Knowledge (RSCIT level)

Candidates can download the complete syllabus and detailed exam pattern from the official RPSC website to prepare effectively for the RPSC Statistical Officer Exam 2025.

Effective Preparation Tips for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025

Effective preparation strategies are necessary for success in the RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 exam. Candidates should adopt a disciplined approach.

1. Understand the Complete Syllabus

Review the official syllabus carefully to identify all topics and sub-topics. Prioritize subjects based on their weightage in the exam.

2. Create a Practical Study Plan

Develop a realistic and regular study timetable. Allocate dedicated time slots for each subject and topic, ensuring wrap up coverage of the syllabus for the RPSC SO Vacancy 2025.

3. Solve Previous Years’ Question Papers

Solve previous year’s question papers to understand the exam pattern, question types, and time management. This helps in identifying weak areas.

4. Attempt Regular Mock Tests

Attempt regular mock tests to simulate exam conditions. It’s important to note that mock tests improve speed – accuracy, and confidence, which are essential for the Statistical Officer 2025 exam.

5. Keep Yourself Updated with Current Affairs

Read newspapers daily, follow current events, and study general knowledge specifically related to Rajasthan. Current affairs are often a significant part of competitive exams.

6. Revise Regularly

Regular revision of all studied topics is important. Regularly revisit concepts to strengthen retention and recall during the exam. This also applies to the RPSC SO Online Form 2025 related information – which should be checked carefully.

Regular effort and disciplined preparation are necessary for securing a position as a Statistical Officer.

Conclusion

The RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 offers 113 positions for eligible candidates to join the Rajasthan government. The online application window is open from 28 October 2025 to 26 November 2025. You should ensure they meet all qualification criteria, including educational qualifications and age limits, as detailed in the official notification.

Thorough and strategic preparation based on the official syllabus and exam pattern is necessary for success in this recruitment. All applicants should regularly visit the official RPSC website for timely updates regarding admit cards, exam dates, and results. Submitting applications in advance of the deadline is advised to avoid any last-minute technical difficulties in the RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 process.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What are the application dates for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The online application for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 starts on 28 October 2025 and closes on 26 November 2025.

Q2. How many posts are available in this recruitment?

Answer: There are a total of 113 posts available for Statistical Officer positions under this recruitment.

Q3. What is the educational qualification required for these posts?

Answer: Candidates must hold a Master’s Degree in Mathematics, Statistics, Economics, Commerce, or Agriculture, along with an RSCIT Computer Course Certificate and knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.

Q4. What is the application fee for the RPSC SO Online Form 2025?

Answer: The application fee is ₹600 for General/Other State candidates and ₹400 for OBC/BC/SC/ST candidates from Rajasthan.

Q5. What is the age limit for these Statistical Officer 2025 posts?

Answer: The minimum age is 21 years and the maximum age is 40 years as on 01 January 2026. Age relaxation applies as per government rules.

Q6. What is the selection process for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The selection process for RPSC Statistical Officer Recruitment 2025 typically includes a Written Examination followed by Document Verification. A final merit list determines selection.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Apply Online for 141 Posts

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Apply Online for 141 Posts

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Your Opportunity to Join India’s Space Mission!

Are you looking to kickstart a rewarding career with one of India’s most prestigious organizations? Good news! The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC) SHAR has announced its latest ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 drive, offering a fantastic opportunity to join their dedicated team. With a total of 141 posts available across various disciplines, this is your chance to contribute to India’s ambitious space programs. The application process for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025 begins on October 16, 2025, and you can apply online until November 14, 2025. If you meet the eligibility criteria and are passionate about space exploration, make sure to read through this guide carefully to understand all the details regarding the application process, important dates, eligibility, and more. Don’t miss this incredible chance to be a part of ISRO’s future endeavors!

Quick Overview: ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025

ParticularsDetails
Post TitleISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025
OrganizationIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) – Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC) SHAR
Total Number of Posts141
Advertisement Number (Advt. No)SDSC SHAR/RMT/01/2025
Application Start Date16 October 2025
Application Last Date14 November 2025
Official Websiteapps.shar.gov.in

Important Dates for ISRO Recruitment 2025

Keeping track of key dates is essential for a smooth application process. Here are the important dates for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025:

EventDate
Application Begin16 October 2025
Last Date for Apply Online14 November 2025
Last Date for Fee Payment14 November 2025
Admit Card AvailableAs Per Schedule
Exam DateAs Per Schedule
Result DeclarationAs Per Schedule

ISRO SDSC SHAR Application Fee 2025 Details

Understanding the application fee structure is an important part of completing your ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 application. Here’s a breakdown of the fees and refund policy:

Application Fees (Non-Refundable)
Post Code 01 to 20 & 40
General / OBC / EWSRs. 750/-
SC / ST / Female / PHRs. 750/-
Post Code 21 to 39, 41 & 42
General / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / Female / PHRs. 500/-

Fee Payment Method:

You can pay the examination fee through online mode only.

Fee Refund Policy (After appearing in the examination):

Refundable Amount
Post Code 01 to 20 & 40
General / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / Female / PHRs. 750/-
Post Code 21 to 39, 41 & 42
General / OBC / EWSRs. 400/-
SC / ST / Female / PHRs. 500/-

Please note that the fee refund is applicable only after you have appeared in the examination. This encourages genuine candidates for the SDSC SHAR Online Form.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Eligibility Criteria 2025

To apply for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025, candidates must meet specific eligibility requirements. These vary depending on the post. Common educational qualifications include:

  • High School
  • ITI
  • Diploma
  • Graduation
  • Engineering
  • BE / B.Tech
  • ME / M.Tech

It is very important to read the official notification carefully for post-wise eligibility details. Each post may have specific requirements regarding the stream, percentage, and experience, so don’t miss this crucial step before applying for any ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025.

Age Limit for ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025

Understanding the age limit is a key step before you apply for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025. Here are the age criteria:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years (Post Wise)

Age Calculation Date: The age limit will be calculated as on 14/11/2025 (the last date for online application).

For specific age relaxation details applicable to various categories (SC/ST/OBC/PH), kindly refer to the official ISRO SDSC SHAR Notification 2025. Age relaxation rules will be in accordance with Government of India norms.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Detailed Vacancy Overview

ISRO SDSC SHAR is offering a total of 141 posts across various disciplines. Here’s a detailed breakdown of the available positions, which is crucial information for anyone considering applying for the ISRO SHAR Vacancy 2025:

Post NameTotal Post
Scientist / Engineer (वैज्ञानिक / अभियंता)23
Technical Assistant (तकनीकी सहायक)28
Scientific Assistant (वैज्ञानिक सहायक)03
Library Assistant ‘A’ (पुस्तकालय सहायक ‘ए’)01
Radiographer ‘A’ (रेडियोग्राफर ‘ए’)01
Technician “B” (तकनीशियन “बी”)70
Draughtsman ‘B’ (ड्राफ्ट्समैन ‘बी’)02
Cook (रसोइया)03
Fireman ‘A’ (फायरमैन ‘ए’)06
Light Vehicle Driver ‘A’ (हल्का वाहन चालक ‘ए’)03
Nurse ‘B’ (नर्स ‘बी’)01
Total141

ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2025

For candidates preparing for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025, understanding the exam pattern and syllabus is paramount. While specific details are usually released with the official notification, here’s what you can generally expect:

The selection process typically involves a Written Test, followed by a Skill Test/Interview. The Written Test usually assesses knowledge in relevant technical subjects, general aptitude, reasoning, and sometimes English.

  • Written Examination: This is generally the first stage, covering subjects relevant to the specific post.
  • Syllabus: The detailed syllabus for each post will be outlined in the official ISRO SDSC SHAR Notification 2025. It is advisable to download and meticulously go through the syllabus for your specific post.
  • Exam Pattern: The exam pattern provides information on the number of questions, marking scheme (positive and negative marking), exam duration, and question types.

Recommendation: Always refer to the official ISRO website and the recruitment notification for the most accurate and up-to-date information on the exam pattern and syllabus for the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Jobs. A study plan based on the official syllabus will greatly enhance your preparation.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Understanding the Selection Process

The selection process for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 is designed to identify the most suitable candidates. While exact steps may vary by post, a general outline for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025 is:

  1. Written Test: This is typically the initial screening. Qualified candidates will be called for a written examination assessing technical knowledge, aptitude, and reasoning.
  2. Skill Test / Interview: Candidates who qualify the written test will be shortlisted for a skill test or an interview, or both, as per post requirements. The skill test evaluates practical abilities, while the interview assesses communication and deeper technical understanding.
  3. Document Verification: Before final selection, candidates undergo thorough document verification. Have all original educational, experience, caste, and identity proofs ready. Discrepancies can lead to disqualification.
  4. Medical Examination: Finally, selected candidates must clear a medical examination as per ISRO’s standards for physical fitness.

It is strongly advised to consult the official ISRO SDSC SHAR Notification 2025 for precise details regarding the selection process for your chosen post, including weightage and qualifying marks.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Essential Links

To help you navigate the application process smoothly for the SDSC SHAR Online Form, here are some useful important links:

Link NameAction
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE

How to Apply for ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025: A Step-by-Step Guide

Applying for the Indian Space Research Organisation Recruitment 2025 is a straightforward process if you follow these steps carefully. Ensure all your documents are ready before starting the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025:

  1. Read the Notification: First, read the official notification carefully. Understand eligibility, dates, fees, and instructions for your post.
  2. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official ISRO SDSC SHAR website (link above).
  3. Navigate to Recruitment/Career: Find the “Recruitment” or “Career” section.
  4. Find Application Link: Locate and click the link for “ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025” or “Apply Online Form 2025.”
  5. Register (If Required): If you are a new user, register by providing basic details to create a login ID and password.
  6. Fill the Application Form: Log in and accurately fill out the form with your name, father’s name, mother’s name, date of birth, address, and educational qualifications.
  7. Upload Documents: Upload all required documents (photo, signature, certificates) in the specified size and format (PDF or JPEG).
  8. Pay Application Fees: If applicable, pay the fee online via Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.
  9. Review and Submit: Carefully review all information and uploaded documents. Correct any errors. Then, click “Submit.”
  10. Print Confirmation: After successful submission, take a printout or save the final application form as a PDF for future reference.

Attention to detail at each step ensures a smooth application process for your ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025.

Effective Preparation Tips for ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam 2025

Preparing for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 requires dedication and a strategic approach. Here are valuable tips to help you succeed and maximize your chances for an ISRO 141 Posts opportunity:

  • Understand Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Download the official notification and thoroughly understand the detailed syllabus for your specific post, including topics, marking scheme, and exam duration. This is crucial for ISRO Eligibility 2025.
  • Create a Study Plan: Develop a realistic study schedule. Allocate sufficient time to each subject, focusing on weaker areas.
  • Choose Right Study Material: Use standard textbooks and reliable resources. Quality over quantity. Previous year papers are very helpful.
  • Focus on Concepts: ISRO exams often test fundamental concepts. Ensure clear understanding of basics.
  • Practice Regularly: Solve various practice questions and mock tests to improve speed, accuracy, and time management. Analyze your performance.
  • Stay Updated (if applicable): For some posts, general awareness and current affairs are relevant. Stay informed about science and technology developments.
  • Revision is Key: Regularly revise what you’ve studied.
  • Maintain Health: Get adequate sleep, eat healthily, and take breaks. A fresh mind performs better.
  • Stay Positive: Believe in your abilities and stay motivated.

Following these tips will build a strong foundation for your ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 exam.

Conclusion: Your Future Awaits at ISRO SDSC SHAR!

The ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 offers a remarkable chance for aspiring candidates to join India’s premier space agency. With 141 posts available, this is an excellent opportunity to contribute to significant national projects and build a fulfilling career. Remember the key dates: applications open on October 16, 2025, and close on November 14, 2025. Ensure you meticulously review the eligibility criteria, age limit, and application fee details specific to your chosen post. Download the official notification for complete information and follow the step-by-step application guide carefully. With thorough preparation and attention to detail, you can confidently apply for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025 and take a significant step towards a prestigious career in space research. Don’t let this opportunity slip away – embark on a journey that truly matters!

Important Links

Link DescriptionLink
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. Q1: What is the last date to fill the ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025?

Answer: The last date to apply online for the Indian Space Research Organisation Recruitment 2025 is November 14, 2025. Make sure to complete your application well before this deadline to avoid any last-minute issues.

Q2. Q2: When will the ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam Date 2025 be announced?

Answer: The ISRO SDSC SHAR 2025 Exam Date, along with Admit Card information, will be announced and made available on the official ISRO website as per schedule. Candidates are advised to regularly check the official portal for updates.

Q3. Q3: How many posts are available in the ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025?

Answer: There is a total of 141 posts available across various disciplines in the Indian Space Research Organisation Recruitment 2025. Please refer to the ‘Vacancy Details’ section in the official notification for a detailed breakdown.

Q4. Q4: Where can I find the ISRO SDSC SHAR Syllabus 2025?

Answer: The detailed syllabus for the ISRO SDSC SHAR 2025 examination will be available on the official website of ISRO SDSC SHAR or within the comprehensive official recruitment notification. It’s crucial to download and review it for your specific post.

Q5. Q5: Is there an application fee refund for ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025?

Answer: Yes, a portion of the application fee will be refunded to candidates after they have appeared in the examination. The exact refund amounts vary by post code and category, as detailed in the ‘Application Fee’ section of the official notification and this article.

Q6. Q6: What is the age limit for ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025?

Answer: The minimum age limit is 18 years, and the maximum age limit is 35 years (post-wise) as on November 14, 2025. Age relaxation rules apply for reserved categories as per government norms; please check the notification for specifics.

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Apply Online for 141 Posts

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025: Apply Online for 141 Posts

Are you looking to contribute to India’s prestigious space endeavors? The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC) SHAR has announced a fantastic recruitment drive for 2025, opening doors for aspiring candidates across various roles. This highly anticipated ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 offers a total of 141 posts, providing a unique chance to be part of one of the nation’s most critical scientific organizations. The application process begins on 16 October 2025 and will conclude on 14 November 2025. If you have the qualifications and passion to work with ISRO, this is your moment. Dive into the details of eligibility, application fees, selection process, and more to ensure you don’t miss out on this incredible career opportunity with ISRO SDSC SHAR.

Quick Overview: ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025

Get a snapshot of the key details regarding the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 in the table below:

DetailInformation
Post TitleISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025
OrganizationIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) SDSC SHAR
Number of Total Posts141
Advertisement Number (Advt. No)SDSC SHAR/RMT/01/2025
Application Start Date16 October 2025
Application Last Date14 November 2025
Official Websitewww.isro.gov.in

Important Dates for ISRO SDSC SHAR Apply Online 2025

Keeping track of important dates is crucial for any recruitment process. Make sure to mark these dates on your calendar to avoid missing any deadlines for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025:

  • Application Begin: 16 October 2025
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 14 November 2025
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 14 November 2025
  • ISRO SDSC SHAR Admit Card Available: As Per Schedule
  • ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam Date: As Per Schedule
  • ISRO SDSC SHAR Result 2025: As Per Schedule

Application Fee for ISRO SDSC SHAR Jobs 2025

Candidates applying for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025 will need to pay an application fee. Please note the fee structure and the refund policy:

For Post Code 01 to 20 & 40:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / Female / PH: Rs. 750/-

For Post Code 21 to 39, 41 & 42:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / Female / PH: Rs. 500/-

The examination fee must be paid through online mode. A significant benefit for applicants is the fee refund policy after appearing in the examination:

Fee Refund after appearing in the examination:

For Post Code 01 to 20 & 40:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / Female / PH: Rs. 750/-

For Post Code 21 to 39, 41 & 42:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / Female / PH: Rs. 500/-

Eligibility Criteria for ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025

Before you proceed with your application for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025, it’s essential to ensure you meet the eligibility requirements. ISRO seeks dedicated and qualified individuals to join their team. Here’s a general overview of the educational qualifications:

  • High School
  • ITI / Diploma
  • Graduation / Engineering / BE / B.Tech / ME / M.Tech

For detailed post-wise eligibility criteria, it is strongly recommended to read the official notification thoroughly. This will provide specific requirements for each position, ensuring you apply for roles that match your qualifications.

Age Limit for ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025

Understanding the age limits is a critical step in the application process for ISRO SDSC SHAR Jobs. The age limit for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 is calculated as on 14 November 2025:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years (This is post-wise, meaning it can vary for different positions.)

Candidates seeking age relaxation should refer to the official notification. Government rules often provide relaxations for certain categories such as SC/ST, OBC, PWD, and ex-servicemen. Always check the official document for specific details pertaining to age relaxation.

Vacancy Details: ISRO SDSC SHAR Total Posts 2025

The ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 offers a total of 141 posts across various disciplines. Here’s a breakdown of the vacancies by post name, helping you identify the roles that best suit your expertise:

Post NameTotal Post
Scientist / Engineer (वैज्ञानिक/अभियंता)23
Technical Assistant (तकनीकी सहायक)28
Scientific Assistant (वैज्ञानिक सहायक)03
Library Assistant ‘A’ (पुस्तकालय सहायक ‘ए’)01
Radiographer ‘A’ (रेडियोग्राफर ‘ए’)01
Technician “B” (तकनीशियन ‘बी’)70
Draughtsman ‘B’ (ड्राफ्ट्समैन ‘बी’)02
Cook (रसोइया)03
Fireman ‘A’ (फायरमैन ‘ए’)06
Light Vehicle Driver ‘A’ (हल्का वाहन चालक ‘ए’)03
Nurse ‘B’ (नर्स ‘बी’)01

Exam Pattern and Syllabus for ISRO SDSC SHAR Selection 2025

To effectively prepare for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025, understanding the exam pattern and syllabus is paramount. While specific details will be outlined in the official notification, ISRO exams generally assess candidates on their technical knowledge, aptitude, and reasoning skills relevant to the applied post.

It is advisable to:

  • Download the official notification for the detailed syllabus for each post.
  • Look for previous year’s question papers to understand the exam structure and types of questions asked.
  • Focus on your core subject knowledge as per your qualification and the specific job requirements.

The syllabus will cover subjects pertinent to the scientific, engineering, and technical roles, ensuring that only the most capable candidates are selected to contribute to ISRO’s mission.

Selection Process for ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025

The ISRO SDSC SHAR Selection Process 2025 is designed to identify the most suitable candidates for the various positions. While the exact stages might vary slightly depending on the specific post, a typical selection process often includes:

  1. Online Application Scrutiny: Initial screening of submitted applications to ensure they meet basic eligibility criteria.
  2. Written Examination: A computer-based or offline test to assess technical knowledge, aptitude, and general awareness. Candidates must clear this stage to proceed further.
  3. Skill Test/Interview: Depending on the post, candidates may undergo a skill test (e.g., for Technician, Draughtsman, Driver roles) or an interview (e.g., for Scientist/Engineer, Scientific Assistant roles). The interview assesses a candidate’s communication skills, problem-solving abilities, and suitability for the organizational culture.
  4. Document Verification: Shortlisted candidates will have their original documents verified to confirm their eligibility claims.
  5. Medical Examination: A medical fitness test to ensure candidates meet the required physical standards for employment at ISRO.
  6. Final Merit List: A final list of selected candidates will be published based on their performance in the written exam, skill test/interview, and overall assessment.

Candidates are advised to prepare diligently for each stage to maximize their chances of selection.

Important Links for ISRO SDSC SHAR 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

How to Apply for ISRO SDSC SHAR Online Form 2025

Applying for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 is a straightforward process, but it requires careful attention to detail. Follow these step-by-step instructions to successfully submit your application:

  1. Read the Notification Carefully: Before you even start, download and thoroughly read the official ‘Indian Space Research Organisation Notification 2025’. Understand all the requirements, eligibility criteria, important dates, and instructions.
  2. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official ISRO website or the specific recruitment portal provided in the ‘Important Links’ section.
  3. Navigate to Recruitment/Career Section: Look for the ‘Recruitment’ or ‘Career’ section on the homepage.
  4. Find the Application Link: Locate the link for ‘ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 Apply Online’ and click on it.
  5. Register/Login: If you are a new user, you will likely need to register by providing basic details. If you have previously registered, log in using your credentials.
  6. Fill the Application Form: Carefully fill in all the required details in the online application form. This includes your personal information (name, father’s name, mother’s name, date of birth, address), educational qualifications, and experience details. Double-check every entry for accuracy.
  7. Upload Documents: If the form asks for document uploads (e.g., photograph, signature, educational certificates), ensure they are in the correct size and format (PDF or JPEG) as specified in the notification.
  8. Pay Application Fees: Proceed to pay the application fee through the online payment gateway using a debit card, credit card, or net banking. Remember the fee refund policy after appearing in the examination.
  9. Review and Submit: Before final submission, review all the filled-in information and uploaded documents. Make sure there are no errors. Once satisfied, click on the submit button.
  10. Print Application: After successful submission, download and take a printout of your application form and fee receipt for future reference.

Preparation Tips for ISRO SDSC SHAR Exams

Securing a position in ISRO SDSC SHAR is highly competitive. Effective preparation is the key to success. Here are some preparation tips to help you ace your exams:

  • Understand the Syllabus and Exam Pattern: As mentioned earlier, thoroughly go through the official syllabus and exam pattern. This will give you a clear roadmap for your studies.
  • Create a Study Schedule: Develop a realistic study plan that covers all subjects and topics. Allocate sufficient time for each, focusing more on your weaker areas. Consistency is vital.
  • Focus on Fundamentals: ISRO exams often test a strong grasp of basic concepts. Ensure your foundational knowledge in your core engineering or scientific discipline is solid.
  • Practice Previous Year Papers: Solving past question papers is an excellent way to understand the type of questions, marking scheme, and time management. It also helps identify important topics.
  • Refer to Standard Textbooks: Stick to renowned textbooks and study materials. Avoid relying on too many sources, which can lead to confusion.
  • Stay Updated: For general knowledge and current affairs, especially concerning space technology and ISRO’s missions, stay updated through newspapers, science magazines, and official ISRO publications.
  • Mock Tests: Take regular mock tests to simulate exam conditions. This helps improve speed, accuracy, and reduces exam day anxiety.
  • Revision: Consistent revision of concepts is essential to retain information. Make short notes for quick reviews.
  • Maintain Health: A healthy mind and body are crucial for effective studying. Ensure you get enough sleep, eat nutritious food, and take short breaks.

Conclusion: Your Future with ISRO SDSC SHAR

The ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 offers an unparalleled opportunity to embark on a fulfilling career with one of India’s most prestigious scientific organizations. With 141 posts available across various technical and scientific disciplines, this is your chance to contribute to cutting-edge space research and development. Remember the key dates: applications open on 16 October 2025 and close on 14 November 2025. Ensure you meet all eligibility criteria, meticulously follow the application instructions, and prepare thoroughly for the selection process. This could be the beginning of an exciting journey where your skills and dedication will play a part in shaping India’s future in space. Don’t hesitate; take the first step towards a rewarding career at ISRO SDSC SHAR!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the last date to fill the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 Online Form?

Answer: The last date to apply online for the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025 is 14 November 2025. Make sure to submit your application and complete the fee payment by this deadline.

Q2. What is the ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam Date 2025?

Answer: The ISRO SDSC SHAR Exam Date 2025 and Admit Card information will be announced later, as per schedule. Please keep an eye on the official ISRO website for the latest updates regarding these dates.

Q3. When will the ISRO SDSC SHAR Result 2025 be released?

Answer: The ISRO SDSC SHAR Result 2025 information will be available on the official website once the examination and evaluation processes are complete. Candidates are advised to check the official portal regularly for result announcements.

Q4. How many posts are available in the ISRO SDSC SHAR Vacancy 2025?

Answer: There is a total of 141 posts announced under the ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025. These vacancies are spread across various roles such as Scientist/Engineer, Technical Assistant, Scientific Assistant, and more.

Q5. How can I get the ISRO SDSC SHAR Syllabus 2025?

Answer: The detailed syllabus for the ISRO SDSC SHAR 2025 examination will be available on the official website or within the official notification document. It is crucial to refer to these official sources for accurate syllabus details.

Q6. What is the age limit for ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2025?

Answer: As on 14 November 2025, the minimum age limit is 18 years, and the maximum age limit is 35 years for most posts. However, age limits can be post-wise, and age relaxation rules for reserved categories will apply as per government norms mentioned in the official notification.

Q7. Is there a fee refund policy for the ISRO SDSC SHAR application?

Answer: Yes, ISRO SDSC SHAR has a fee refund policy. A portion of the application fee will be refunded to candidates who appear for the examination. The exact refund amounts vary by post code and category, as detailed in the official notification.

NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023 Download Link

Government Jobs

NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023 Download Link

The National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT) has released the NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023 for candidates who applied for the Course on Computer Concept (CCC) exam. Formerly known as DOEACCC, NIELIT conducts these monthly examinations, offering a foundational certification in computer literacy. Candidates can obtain their NIELIT CCC Call Letter 2023 by following the instructions provided below. Interested candidates can find crucial details regarding exam dates, application procedures, fees, and how to download their admit cards. The NIELIT CCC exam attracts various applicants, with no age limit and flexible educational qualifications.

NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023 Quick Overview

FeatureDetail
OrganizationNational Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology (NIELIT)
Exam/Post NameCourse on Computer Concept (CCC) Exam
PurposeAdmit Card Release for Online exam Application Form (OEAF)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
ModeOnline exam Application Form (OEAF)
Official Websitestudent.nielit.gov.in

NIELIT CCC Key Dates

EventDate
Application StartAll Day
Last Date to Apply OnlineLast Month Of Year
Exam DateEvery Month
January 2023 Admit Card Provided06 January 2023
May 2023 Admit Card Available20 May 2023
July 2023 Admit Card Available05 July 2023
August 2023 Admit Card Available05 August 2023
September 2023 Admit Card Available18 September 2023
October 2023 Admit Card Provided21 October 2023
December 2023 Admit Card Available21 December 2023
March Exam 2024 Admit Card Available11 March 2024
April Exam 2024 Admit Card Open11 April 2024
May Exam 2024 Admit Card Available11 May 2024
June Exam 2024 Admit Card Available20 June 2024
July Exam Date23-27 July 2024

required application fee for NIELIT CCC Call Letter 2023

CategoryFee Amount (Rs.)
Other State / General590/-
OBC / BC590/-
SC / ST590/-
Payment ModeOnline (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI, Cash Card Fee Mode Only)

qualification for NIELIT CCC Exam Date 2023

Qualification TypeCriteria
Educational QualificationPassed Intermediate (10+2) exam in Any Recognized Board.
Further QualificationAny Education Qualification.

Age Limit for NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023

Age RestrictionDetails
Age LimitNo Age Limit (Restrict) Given In Official Notification.

How to Download NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023

  1. Visit the official NIELIT student portal for admit card downloads.
  2. Locate the “Download Admit Card” section on the homepage and click the link for the NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023.
  3. Select your exam year and month.
  4. Enter your application number, date of birth, and security captcha.
  5. Click the “View Admit Card” or “Download” button.
  6. Verify all details on your admit card, including your name, photograph, exam date, time, and venue.
  7. Print out your admit card for future reference and to carry to the exam center.

Important Links for NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023

Link DescriptionLink
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Download March 2024 Admit CardClick Here
Download Feb 2024 Admit CardClick Here
Download December 2023 Admit CardClick Here
Download November 2023 Admit CardClick Here
Download October 2023 Admit CardClick Here
Download September 2023 Admit CardClick Here
Download August Admit CardClick Here
Download July Admit CardClick Here
Download May Admit Card 2023Click Here
Download March Admit CardClick Here
Download January 2023 Admit CardClick Here
Download November Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit Card August 2022Click Here
Download Admit Card July 2022Click Here
Download Admit Card June 2022Click Here
Download May 2022 Admit CardClick Here
Download April Admit CardClick Here
Download March Admit CardClick Here
Download February Admit CardClick Here
Download December Admit CardClick Here
Download November Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Result Server IClick Here
Download Result Server IIClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Pay Exam Fee Re-Print FormClick Here
LoginClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download E CertificateClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

DetailInformation
Publish IdentityNIELIT CCC Online Form 2025, April Admit Card Publish Date
Post Date30 August 2021
Post Update Date13 March 2025
DescriptionNational Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology various Course Formerly DOEACCC Are Offered to Apply Online exam Application Form (OEAF) For Course on Computer Concept (CCC) Exam Held on Every Month.
Interested Candidates NoteThose Candidate who are Interested in NIELIT CCC Exam 2023 Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Reference ImageNIELIT CCC Online Form 2021 For October Exam

Conclusion

The NIELIT CCC Admit Card 2023 is an essential document for all candidates appearing in the monthly Course on Computer Concept examinations. candidates are advised to regularly check the official NIELIT student portal, student. Nielit. Gov. In, for the latest updates on admit card releases, exam schedules, and results. Ensure all application details are accurate and prepare carefully for a successful exam.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When can I download the NIELIT CCC Hall Ticket 2023?

Answer: Admit cards for the NIELIT CCC exam are typically made available for download a few days before the scheduled monthly examination. Specific dates for past exams have been provided, and you can always check for your specific NIELIT CCC Exam City 2023 details.

Q2. Is there any age limit to apply for the NIELIT CCC examination?

Answer: No, according to the official notification, there is no age limit specified for candidates interested in the NIELIT CCC examination.

Q3. What is the application fee for the NIELIT CCC examination?

Answer: The application fee for all categories, including General, OBC/BC, and SC/ST, is Rs. 590/-, payable online through various digital modes.

Q4. What educational qualifications are required for the NIELIT CCC Exam 2023?

Answer: Candidates are generally required to have passed the Intermediate (10+2) Examination from any recognized board, or possess any other equivalent education qualification. The process to apply for the NIELIT CCC Exam Date 2023 online is simple.

Q5. How can I check my NIELIT CCC application status?

Answer: You can check your application status by visiting the official NIELIT student portal and using the “Check Form Status” link, providing your required credentials.

Q6. Where can I find the syllabus for the NIELIT CCC examination?

Answer: The official syllabus for the Course on Computer Concept (CCC) can be downloaded from the NIELIT’s main website under the important links section.