IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Final Result

IBPS SO Specialist Officer 14th Online Form 2024
Post Name:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Final Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 01 July 2025
  • Post Update Date: 15 January 2026
Post Description:

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited to apply online application form for IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 July 2025 to 21 July 2025 is Last Date for IBPS PO Recruitment Probationary Officer Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

IBPS PO 15th Exam 2025

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee XV Recruitment 2025

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/07/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/07/2025
  • Correction Date : 31/07/2025 to 01/08/2025
  • PET Exam Date: 16/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Exam Date :  August 2025
  • Admit Card Available : 14/08/2025
  • IBPS PO Pre Result Available : 26/09/2025
  • IBPS PO Mains Exam Date: October 2025
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 02/10/2025
  • Mains Result Declared: 01/12/2025
  • Interview Letter Available: 09/12/2025
  • Final Result Declared: 15/01/2026

IBPS PO 15th Notification 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • UR/EWS/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Banking, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS and E Challan Fee Mode.

IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 5208 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS PO Eligibility
Probationary Officer PO / Management Trainee MT 15th Exam 20255208
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India

IBPS PO XV Recruitment 2025 : Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB405100270150751000
Bank of India BOI2837018910553700
Bank of Maharashtra BOM405100270150751000
Canara Bank500100200150501000
Central Bank of India CBI203501357537500
Indian Overseas Bank183441216933450
Punjab National Bank PNB8120543015200
Punjab & Sindh Bank14436985327358

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Score Card
Click Here
Downloa Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download PRE Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Correction
Click Here | Notice
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
IBPS SO Specialist Officer 15th Online Form 2025
IBPS PO Probationary Officer 15th Exam 2025 15th Online Form 2025

UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 14 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 14 January 2026
Post Description:

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026: UCO Bank are invited to apply online application form for UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 02 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advertisement No: HO/HRM/RECR/2025-26/COM-04

UCO Bank

UCO Bank Generalist and Specialist Officers Online Form 2026

UCO Bank Generalist Specialist Officers 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UCO Bank Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UCO BANK GSO Notification 2026

Age Limit as on 01/01/2026

Post NameMinimum AgeMaximum Age
Trade Finance Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Treasury Officer (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Chartered Accountant (JMGS-I)20 Years35 Years
Chartered Accountant (MMGS-II)20 Years35 Years
Network Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Database Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
System Administrator (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Software Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Murex Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Finacle Developer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Cloud Engineer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
AI/ML Engineer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Analyst (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Scientist (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Cyber Security Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Privacy Compliance Officer (JMGS-I)20 Years30 Years
Data Analyst (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Data Scientist (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years
Data Engineer (MMGS-II)22 Years35 Years

Vacancy Details Total : 173 Post

UCO BANK GSO Recruitment 2026

Post NameTotal PostUCO BANK Generalist and Specialist Officers Eligibility 2026
Trade Finance Officer (JMGS-I)30
  • Graduate in any discipline from a University /Institute recognized / approved by
    Government of India or its Regulatory bodies recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies. with MBA from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Treasury Officer (MMGS-II)10
  • Graduate in any discipline from a University /Institute recognized / approved by
    Government of India or its Regulatory bodies recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies. with MBA from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Chartered Accountant (JMGS-I)50
  • Chartered Accountant Certification from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI)
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Network Administrator (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory Bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Database Administrator (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
System Administrator (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Software Developer (JMGS-I)15
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Murex Developer (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience.
Chartered Accountant (MMGS-II)25
  • Chartered Accountant Certification from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI)
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Finacle Developer (JMGS-I)05
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Cloud Engineer (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
AI/ML Engineer (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Analyst (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Scientist (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Cyber Security Officer (JMGS-I)03
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Privacy Compliance Officer (JMGS-I)02
  • B.E. / B. Tech. in Information Technology/Computer Science / Electronics and
    Communications / Electronics and Telecommunications / Electronics/ M.C.A. / M.Sc. Computer Science from a University /Institute recognized / approved by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Analyst (MMGS-II)03
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science, Information Technology, Statistics,
    Mathematics, Data Science, MCA, MSc Computer Science/ MSc Big Data Analytics/ MSc Data Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Scientist (MMGS-II)03
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science / Information Technology / Statistics /
    Mathematics / Data Science / MCA / MSc Computer Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience
Data Engineer (MMGS-II)02
  •  Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science / Information Technology / Statistics /
    Mathematics / Data Science / MCA / MSc Computer Science with minimum 60% marks in the aggregate of all semesters / years from University / Institute recognized by Government of India or its Regulatory bodies.
  • Kindly Read Notification for Full Eligibility & Experience

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Result 2026 | Advt No. 24/2025

Government Jobs

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 Apply Online

The Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) has invited online applications for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 recruitment. This drive aims to fill a total of 498 posts for Tutor (Nursing). Interested candidates who meet the specified qualification criteria are encouraged to submit their online application forms. Candidates seeking Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025 should review the complete notification.

Quick Overview of Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

DetailInformation
OrganizationBihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC)
Exam/Post NameTutor (Nursing)
Advertisement No.Check official notification
Total Posts498
ModeOnline
Official Websitebtsc.bih.nic.in

Significant Dates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Vacancy 2025

EventDate
Application Begin04 July 2025
Last Date Apply Online01 August 2025
Last Date Pay Exam Fee01 August 2025
Admit Card15 August 2025
Exam Date22 August 2025
Result Released14 January 2026

required application fee for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025

CategoryFee
Gen / BC EWSRs. 200/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 150/-
All FemaleRs. 150/-

You must pay the exam fee through online modes such as Debit Card, Credit Card – or Net Banking.

Age Limit for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Online Form 2025

CriterionDetails
Age Range21-37 Years (As on 01 August 2025)
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

Vacancy Details for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameCategoryTotal Postsqualification
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)Gen203M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)BC60M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)EBC92M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Be aware that age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)EWS46M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)SC79M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.
Tutor (Nursing) (नर्सिंग ट्यूटर)ST05M.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing (Basic and Post Basic) Course or Diploma in Nursing Education and D.N.E.A Course or Equivalent. Age: 21-37 Years as on 01 August 2025. Extra Age As Per Rules.

Total Posts: 498

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

  1. You must visit the official Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) website to access the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 Online Form between 04 July 2025 and 01 August 2025.
  2. Before proceeding with the application, candidates are advised to read the full recruitment notification carefully.
  3. Collect all necessary documents, including qualification proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic personal information.
  4. Prepare scanned copies of required documents such as photographs, signatures, and ID proofs.
  5. Before final submission, You must review the application form carefully, checking all filled columns.
  6. If an required application fee is required, ensure it’s paid successfully. Applications without the required fee won’t be considered complete.
  7. After successful submission, take a printout of the final submitted application form for future reference.

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Answer Key 2025

The Bihar Technical Service Commission has released the answer key for the Tutor (Nursing) exam. Keep in mind that candidates can download the answer key to review their responses and calculate their estimated scores for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025. The official link to download the answer key is available in the Important Links below.

Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025

The admit card for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025 exam was released on 15 August 2025. it’s mandatory for all candidates to download and carry their admit card to the exam center. The admit card contains crucial details such as exam date, time, venue, and candidate information. Remember that candidates can access the admit card download link from the Important Links.

Important Links for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025

Link DescriptionLink
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Short NoticeClick Here
official websiteClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Android App newClick Here
Government Job OnlineClick Here

Additional Details for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Recruitment 2025

DetailInformation
Related Vacancy MentionBTSC Staff Nurse Vacancy 2025

Conclusion

The Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) is conducting a recruitment drive for 498 Tutor (Nursing) posts. interested candidates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025 are encouraged to apply online before 01 August 2025. Stay updated with all announcements, including the admit card and answer key releases, by regularly checking the official website btsc. Bih. Nic. In.

.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What are the application dates for Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing 2025?

Answer: The application window for this recruitment is from 04 July 2025 to 01 August 2025.

Q2. How many total posts are available in Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Vacancy 2025?

Answer: There are a total of 498 posts for Tutor (Nursing) in this recruitment drive.

Q3. What is the age limit for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Jobs 2025?

Answer: Candidates must be between 21 and 37 years of age as on 01 August 2025, with age relaxation as per rules.

Q4. What is the application fee for female candidates?

Answer: All female candidates are required to pay an application fee of Rs. 150/-.

Q5. When will the admit cards be released for the Bihar BTSC Tutor Nursing Call Letter 2025?

Answer: Admit cards were released on 15 August 2025, prior to the examination.

Q6. Where can I find the official notification for this recruitment?

Answer: The official notification can be downloaded via the link provided in the Important Links section.

BPSC Boiler Inspector Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC Boiler Inspector Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 January 2026
Post Description:

BPSC Boiler Inspector Recruitment 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)  are invited to apply online application form for Bihar Boiler Inspector Under Labour Resources Dept., Govt. of Bihar. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC Boiler Inspector Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSC Boiler Inspector Online Form 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 03 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC Advt No. : 06/2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Bihar Boiler Inspector Recruitment 2026

BPSC Boiler Inspector Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BPSC Boiler Inspector Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.


BPSC Boiler Inspector Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC Boiler Inspector Eligibility 2026

  • A Degree in Mechanical or Production or Power Plant or Metallurgical Engineering from a Recognized University or Equivalent.
  • Two Years Experience as a Technical Personnel in The Design, Construction, Erection, Operation, Testing, Repair, Maintenance or Inspection of Boilers or in the Implementation of the Boilers Act, 1923 and Rules and Regulations Framed Thereunder.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 05

Post Name: BPSC Boiler Inspector Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen03
EBC01
EWS00
SC01
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC Deputy Director Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 January 2026
Post Description:

BPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
are invited to apply online application form for BPSC Deputy Director Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC Deputy Director Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2026 for 14 Post & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 03 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC Advt No. : 05/2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2026

BPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Bihar Deputy Director Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BPSC Deputy Director Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age: 55 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC Deputy Director Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor from Science Faculty from a Recognized Institution or Bachelor (Fire Engineering)
    Engineering Bachelor Degree in Mechanical/Automobile Subject and Must have Passed in Divisional Officer Course from the National Fire College. Nagpur,
  • Completed the Prescribed Training for the Senior Supervisory officer of Minimum Three Months from other Institutions Recognized by the Central Government.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 14

Post Name: BPSC Deputy Director Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen06
EBC03
BC02
EWS01
SC02
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC Additional Director Cum Assistant State Fire officer Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC Assistant Director 2026 Cum Assistant State Fire Officer 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 January 2026
Post Description:

BPSC Assistant Director 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)  are invited to apply online application form for BPSC Additional Director Cum Assistant State Fire Office Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC Additional Director Cum Assistant State Fire officer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Officer Under Home Dept. (Police Section), Govt. of Bihar. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 03 February 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC Advt No. : 04/2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Office Recruitment 2026

BPSC Assistant Director 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BPSC Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Office Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BPSC Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Office Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 45 Years
  • Maximum Age: 55 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Officer Eligibility 2026

  • Bachelor from Science Faculty from a Recognized Institution or Bachelor (Fire Engineering)
    Engineering Bachelor Degree in Mechanical/Automobile Subject and Must have Passed in Divisional Officer Course from the National Fire College. Nagpur,
  • Completed the Prescribed Training for the Senior Supervisory officer of Minimum Three Months from other Institutions Recognized by the Central Government.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 04

Post Name: BPSC Assistant Director Cum Assistant State Fire Office Exam 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen02
EBC01
EWS00
SC01
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

HPSC Assistant Engineer Civil Group B Online Form 2026 for 50 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

HPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 10 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 January 2026
Post Description:

HPSC Assistant Engineer 2026: Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) are invited to apply online application form for HPSC Assistant Engineer Civil Group B Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (HPSC Assistant Engineer Civil Group B Online Form 2026 for 50 Post).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in HPSC Haryana Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 January 2026 to 12 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

HPSC Advt No. : 04/2026

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

HPSC Assistant Engineer Group B Recruitment 2026

HPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/01/206
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 12/01/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

HPSC Assistant Engineer 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/Female: Rs. 250/-
  • PH Category: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Haryana Assistant Engineer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age limit as on 12/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

HPSC Assistant Engineer Group B Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree in Civil Engineering from a UGC-recognized and AICTE-approved institute.
  • Hindi/Sanskrit up to Matric standard required.
  • AMIE candidates (registered before specified cut-off) may be eligible as per notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 50

Post Name: HPSC Assistant Engineer Group B Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen25
OBC07
EWS05
SC13
Total50

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 10 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 10 January 2026
Post Description:

BPSC Assistant Conservator Forests 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)  are invited to apply online application form for BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests under the Environment, Forest and Climate Change Department, Government of Bihar. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 January 2026 to 02 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC Advt No. : 02/2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Online Form 2026

BPSC Assistant Conservator Forests 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • PH Category: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years ( Male)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years ( Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree with at Least 1 of the Subject : Botany, Chemistry, Forestry, Geology, Mathematics, Physics, Statistics and Zoology OR Agriculture or Engineering.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 12

Post Name: BPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests Exam 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen03
BC01
BC Female 01
EBC04
EWS01
SC02
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

BPSC Factory Inspector Online Form 2026 for 17 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

BPSC Factory Inspector Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 10 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 12 January 2026
Post Description:

BPSC Factory Inspector 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are invited to apply online application form for BPSC Factory Inspector  (General/Chemistry/Pharmaceutical) under Labour Resources Dept. Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BPSC Factory Inspector Online Form 2026 for 17 Post).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar BPSC Factory Inspector (General/Chemistry/Pharmaceutical) under Labour Resources Dept. Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 September 2025 to 04 October 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

BPSC Advt No. : 03/2026

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Factory Inspector Recruitment 2026

BPSC Factory Inspector Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 12/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/02/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/02/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BPSC Factory Inspector Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/BC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • PH Category: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

BPSC Factory Inspector Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: As Per Notification. 
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years ( Male)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years ( Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • For Age Relaxation Kindly Read BPSC Factory Inspector (General/Chemistry/Pharmaceutical) under Labour Resources Dept., Govt. of Bihar. 2026 Notification

BPSC Factory Inspector Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree in engineering, technology, OR any branch of medicine.
    2 Year Experience
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total Post : 17

Post Name: BPSC Factory Inspector Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen07
BC02
EWS02
SC02
BC Female01
EBC03
ST00

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSC Exam Calendar 2026-2027 | SSC Upcoming Exam Date

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SSC Exam Calendar 2026-2027 | SSC Upcoming Exam Date

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 08 January 2026
  • Post Update Date: 08 January 2026
Post Description:

SSC Exam Calendar 2026: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the Tentative Examination Calendar for the year 2026–2027. The calendar includes proposed advertisement dates, closing dates and examination months for various SSC examinations like CGL, CHSL, JE, MTS, GD Constable, Stenographer examinations. Candidates are advised to regularly check official updates as dates are tentative.

Those Candidate Who Are Preparing For SSC Various Examination and SSC Recruitment 2026-2027 Can Check the SSC Exam Calendar 2026-2027.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Exam Calendar 2026-2027

SSC Recruitment 2026-2027 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Exam Calendar Released: 08/01/2026

SSC Upcoming Notification 2026-2027 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/Other State : As per Recruitment Rules 
  • OBC/SC/ST: As per Recruitment Rules 
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at MP Online Authorized Kiosk Center or Debit/Credit or Net Banking Mode.

SSC Upcoming Exam 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: As per SSC Recruitment Rules 2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSC Exam Calendar 2026 – 2027

Examination NameTier/PhaseDate of AdvertisementClosing DateMonth of Exam
SSC Combined Graduate Level Examination CGL 2026Tier-I (CBE)March 2026April 2026May – June 2026
SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical) Examination, JE 2026Paper-I (CBE)March 2026April 2026May – June 2026
SSC Selection Post Examination, Phase-XIV, 2026CBEMarch 2026April 2026May – July 2026
SSC Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination, CHSL 2026Tier-I (CBE)April 2026May 2026July – September 2026
SSC Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination, Steno 2026CBEApril 2026May 2026August – September 2026
Combined Hindi Translators Examination, 2026Paper-I (CBE)April 2026May 2026August – September 2026
SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff & Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, MTS 2026CBEJune 2026July 2026September – November 2026
SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2026Paper-I (CBE)May 2026June 2026October – November 2026
SSC Constables (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2027CBESeptember 2026October 2026January – March 2027

IMPORTANT LINKS

Downloa Exam Calendar
Click Here
For SSC OTR
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here