SSC CPO SI 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025 Paper I Marks, Final Answer Key

Post Date:

  • Post Date: 25 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 22 April 2026
 

Publish Description

SSC CPO SI Sub Inspector 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CPO SI 2025 in Delhi Police, BSF,CISF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 September 2025 to 16 October 2025 is Last Date for 3073 Post. SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2025

SSC CPO SI 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/09/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/10/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17/10/2025
  • Correction Date: 24-26 October 2025
  • Self Slot Booking: 17-21 November 2025
  • Exam Date Paper I: 09 to 12 December 2025
  • Answer Key Available: 24/12/2025
  • Paper I Result Available: 30/03/2026
  • Paper I Marks Available: 21/04/2026
  • Exam Date Paper II: As per Schedule

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: 500/- (Second Time)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. 

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Online Form 2025 Staff Selection Commission SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Rules.

SSC CPO SI Eligibility 2025

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025 Vacancy Details Total : 4187Post

  • Post Name – Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
    • Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
    • Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2025: Vacancy Details Total : 3073 Post

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale0601040011

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2025

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

High Jump

Long Jump

Shot Put

Chances

Male  (General/ OBC/SC)

170 CMS

80-85

100 Meter in 16 Sec

1.2 Meter

3.65 Meter

4.5 Meter

3

Male ST

162.5 CMS

77-82

Female (General/ OBC/SC)

157 CMS

NA

100 Meter in 18 Sec

0.9 Meter

2.7 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

SSC CPO SI Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025Admit Card

Before Exam

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Before Exam

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Paper I Marks

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Paper I Cutoff

Click Here

Check Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Downoad Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Paper I Exam Notice
Click Here
For Self Slot Booking
Click Here
Download Self Slot Booking Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced the recruitment for Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) Examination, 2025. Candidates can apply online between 26/09/2025 to 16/10/2025.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: If the application fee is required, make sure to submit it as per the instructions provided. Your form will not be considered complete without the payment of the required application fees.
  7. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Exam Online Form. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.

ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

ITBP AC Engineer Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 21 April 2026
Post Description:

ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer 2026: Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP) are invited to apply online application form for ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Vacancy 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 April 2026 to 20 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

ITBP AC Engineer Exam 2026

Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP)

ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Recruitment 2026

ITBP AC Engineer Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/05/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

ITBP AC Engineer Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/Exs Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 20/05/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.


ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree BE / B.Tech in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
  • Height Male: 165 CMS, Female 157 CMS
  • Chest Male: 81-86 CMS
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 06

Post Name: ITBP Assistant Commandant Engineer Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen04
OBC01
EWS00
SC00
ST01

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (OTR)
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

SSB Constable, HC, ASI, SI Online Form 2026 [Extended]

SSB Various Post Recruitment 2026 (Constable, HC, ASI, SI) Online Form
Post Name:

SSB Various Post Recruitment 2026 (Constable, HC, ASI, SI) Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 21 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 21 April 2026
Post Description:

SSB Constable HC ASI SI Recruitment 2026: Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) are invited to apply online application form for SSB Constable, Head Constable HC, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI and Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSB Constable, HC, ASI, SI Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSB Constable, Head Constable HC, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI and Sub Inspector SI Post Notification 2026. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 March 2026 to 20 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

SSB Recruitment 2026

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS | GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

SSB Constable HC ASI SI Recruitment 2026

SSB Various Post Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 40/05/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SSB Constable HC ASI SI Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/- OR More  (Post Wise)
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UPSC Engineering Service Vacancy 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25-30 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age limit as on 20/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSB Latest & Upcoming Recruitment 2026

Post Name

Total Post

Start Date

Last Date

Download Notification

SSB ASI Radiographer, Pharmacist, Operative Theatre Technician & Dental Technician

07

21/03/2026

20/04/2026

Click Here

SSB Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse, Pioneer, Communication

51

21/03/2026

20/04/2026

Click Here

SSC Head Constable (Steward, Communication, Electrician, Veterinary)

233

21/03/2026

20/04/2026

Click Here

SSB Head Constable Laboratory Assistant, Physiotherapy Assistant & Constable Nursing Assistant Cum Medic

76

21/03/2026

20/04/2026

Click Here

SSB Constable Tradesman (Veterinary, Driver, Gardener, Water Carrier, Cobbler, Tailor, Washerman, Barber, Waiter, Carpenter, Nursing Orderly)

827

21/03/2026

20/04/2026

Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Constable Tradesman)
Click Here
Apply Online (Sub Inspector)
Click Here 
Apply Online (Assistant Sub Inspector)
Click Here 
Apply Online (Head Constable)
Click Here 

Apply Online Medical Head Constable / Constable

Click Here
Apply Online (Other Post)
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
SSB Various Post Recruitment 2026 (Constable, HC, ASI, SI) Online Form
SSB Various Post Recruitment 2026 (Constable, HC, ASI, SI) Online Form

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Answer Key

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post
Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Exam Answer Key

Publish Date

Post Date: 24 May 2023

Post Update Date: 21 April 2026

Publish Description

JSSC Excise Constable 2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Excise Constable Competitive Examination 2023 For 583 Post (JECCE-2023). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Excise Constable Application Form 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 June 2023 to 30 June 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 06/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Excise Constable Competitive Examination 202 (JECCE-2023)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 24/05/2023
  • Application Begin: 01/06/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/07/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 12/07/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo/Sign: 14/07/2023
  • Last Date For Correction: 16 to 18 July 2023
  • Physical Test Exam Date Start: 20/08/2024
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Written Exam Date: 22 March 2026 [Postponed]
  • Written NEW Exam Date: 14 April 2026 [Change]
  • Written NEW Exam Date: 12 April 2026
  • Exam City Details Available: 09 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 09 April 2026
  • Model Answer Key Available: 21 April 2026
  • Result Available: Notified Soon

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.
  • NOTE: “झारखण्ड उत्पाद सिपाही प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा -2022 में सम्मिलित ( जिनके द्वारा आवेदन समर्पित करने की प्रक्रिया को पूर्ण किया गया था) वैसे आवेदकों को इस विज्ञापन की शर्तों यथा शैक्षणिक योग्यता, निर्धारित आयु सीमा तथा अन्य अर्हताओं के अंतर्गत पुनः आवेदन देना होगा किन्तु इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क नहीं देना होगा। उन आवेदकों को नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज करना अनिवार्य होगा। नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज नहीं करने पर परीक्षा शुल्क में छूट अनुमान्य नहीं होगा।

Jharkhand Excise Constable Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Gen/EWS: 18-25 Years
  • EBC – I/BC – II (Male): 18-27 Years
  • Gen/EWS/EBC – I/BC – II (Female): 18-28 Years
  • SC/ST (Male and Female): 18-30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Jharkhand Utpad Sipahi 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination from a Recognized Board in India.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 583

Post Name: Jharkhand Excise Constable Recruitment 2023

CategoryTotal
UR237
EWS59
EBC (BC- I)50
BC- II32
SC57
ST148
TOTAL583

Jharkhand Excise Constable 2023 Physical Standards

Gender

Category

Chest

Height

Running

MaleGen/OBC/EWS81 CM 160 CMSNot Given in Notice.
SC/ST79 CM 155 CMS
FemaleAllNA148 CMSNot Given in Notice.

Jharkhand Utpad Sipahi 2023 Selection Process

  • Commission will take OMR based written examination.
  • The exam will be taken in three stages: (a) Physical Efficiency Test (b) Written Examination (c) Medical Test.
  • Written examinations questions will be objective and objective type answers, the full mark of one question will be 3 and for each correct answer 3 marks will be given and for every wrong answer 1 mark will be deducted.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Modal Answer Key
Click Here
Download Modal Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download New Exam Notice
Click Here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-3
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-6
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates of Board-3
Click here
Notice For Pending Candidates
Click here
Notice For Conduct of Written Exam
Click here
Notice For Applications Received from Candidates Regarding list of Shortlisted Candidates for Written Exam
Click here
Shortlisted Candidates for Written Exam (Physical Result)
Click here
NoticeFor Re-Schedule of Physical Eligibility (Sahebganj)
Click here
Download Admit Card for Physical Eligibility Test
Click here
Notice For Reschedule of Physical Eligibility Test
Click here
Notice For Postponed of Physical Eligibility Test(2)
Click here
Notice For Postponed of Physical Eligibility Test(1)
Click here
Download Re Schedule Running Date
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Exam Schedule
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here | Login
Download Rejection List
Click Here
Download Exam Calendar
Click Here
Forget Registration Number
Click Here
How to Apply
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING OUT AN ONLINE APPLICATION:

(i)Before filling out the application form, the applicant should download the advertisement and instructions and indicate the information in the application form according to the conditions of the instructions.

  1. Before filling out the application, the applicant should carefully read the instructions and ensure that the required documents for the application are available to them.
  2. Prior to filling out the application, the applicant should also keep a scanned copy of their photo and signature with them.
  3. Carefully review all the required documents to ensure that the applicant’s name, father’s name, and other details are correct. Otherwise, correct them before filling out the application.

(ii) The applicant should write their name spelling exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate. The name spelling in the 10th grade certificate and the application form should be the same. Information related to the name in the application should not include words such as Mr. or Ms.

(iii) The applicant should enter their date of birth, including the day, month, and year, exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate, in the designated place on the application form.

Filling and Submitting the Online Application Form

      1. Follow the instructions given for filling the online application in letter and spirit. Keep all the certificates related to the information given in the application form in front and submit the application form only after being completely satisfied.
      2. To fill the application form, first go to the Commission’s website www.jssc.nic.in and click on Online Application for JECCE-2023, then register yourself.
      3. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
        will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
      4. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
        will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
      5. Log in again as soon as you receive the registration number and password and enter detailed information about yourself. After saving and continuing each page of the application, 1 information on the next page is required to be filled. On the date on which you complete this work, login again after 12:00 noon on the next date and pay the examination fee.
      6. Login again after one day of payment of examination fee and upload the details of payment of examination fee and your scanned photograph and signature. If you are satisfied with your uploaded photo and signature, submit the application form and take a printout of the application form and keep it safe with you for future reference.
      7. Before submitting the application form, it must be checked that the given information is true, otherwise the commission will decide to cancel the candidature and take other action for giving wrong declaration.
      8. The original copy of the certificates related to the information entered in the online application will be checked in the certificate checking programme. On this occasion, the presence of the candidate with all the certificates will be mandatory, in case of non-compliance, the candidature of the applicant will be considered canceled. will not / candidature will be treated as cancelled.
      9. In case of submission of more than one online application by a candidate, the last submitted application updated by the candidate will be considered valid and all the applications submitted earlier will be canceled and the examination fee of the related canceled applications will be non-refundable.

Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Answer Key 8
Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post Jharkhand JSSC Excise Constable 2023 Online Form For 583 Post[/captio]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Services Pre Exam Answer Key 2026

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026 Online Form For 103 Post
Publish Identify

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026 Exam Admit Card For 103 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 29 January 2026

Post Update Date: 20 April 2026

Publish DescriptionJPSC Civil Services 2026: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Recruitment of Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination-2025 Advt.No.-01/2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JPSC Combined Civil Services Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 31 January 2026 to 14 February 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

JPSC Advt No. : 01/2026

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination 2025-26

JPSC Civil Services Pre 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 29 January 2026
  • Application Begin: 31/01/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/03/2026 Upto 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/03/2026
  • Exam Date: 19/04/2026
  • Exam City Details Available: 08/04/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 14/04/2026
  • Pre Answer Key Out: 20/04/2026
  • Pre Result Out: After Exam

JPSC Civil Services 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • PwD Candidates (at least 40%): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

JPSC Civil Services Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Gen/EWS
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years For EBC–1 / BC–2
  • Maximum Age: 38 Years For General / EWS / EBC – 1 / BC – 2 (Female)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For ST/SC (Male and Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
  • Persons with Benchmark Disability (PwBD): A relaxation of 10 Years in their respective category
  • Ex-Servicemen: A relaxation of 5 Years in their respective category

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree From Any Recognized University in India.
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Number of Attempts: There shall be no limitation on number of attempts, if a candidate is eligible otherwise.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 103

Post Name: JPSC Combined Civil Services Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen50
BC-106
BC-208
EWS06
SC26
ST07
JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2026 Post Wise Vacancy Details
Sl. No.Post NameDepartmentVacancy
1Deputy CollectorRevenue, Registration & Land Reforms Department28
2Police Sub Divisional Officer (SDPO)Home, Prison & Disaster Management Department42
3District CoordinatorHome, Prison & Disaster Management Department02
4Prison SuperintendentHome, Prison & Disaster Management Department04
5Assistant Director (Social Security)Women, Child Development & Social Security Department03
6Assistant Director (Planning)Planning & Development Department02
7State Tax Officer / Executive Magistrate / Special OfficerFinance Department10
8Assistant RegistrarHome, Prison & Disaster Management Department02
9Assistant Director-cum-District CoordinatorLabor, Employment, Training & Skill Development Department10
Total Vacancy103

JPSC Combined Civil Services Examination 2025 Details

Selection Process

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Personal Interview

Exam Pattern

  • The Preliminary Examination will consist of two papers of objective type (MCQ) and carry a maximum of 400 marks.
  • Main Examination: Written (950 Marks).
  • Interview Test: 100 Marks.
Mains ExamMarksDuration
Paper – I1003 hours
Paper – II1503 hours
Paper – III2003 hours
Paper – IV2003 hours
Paper – V2003 hours
Paper – VI2003 hours
Full Marks950 Marks

IMPORTANT LINKS

For Objection
Click Here
Download Pre Answer Key
Click Here
Check Exam City Details/Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam City Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online (Through OTR)
Click Here

Download Age Limit Change & Re Open Notice

Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Short Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination-2023 Application Form

To apply for the JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026, you generally need to follow a process similar to the one you’ve outlined in your initial question. However, steps and details may vary, so it’s crucial to check the latest instructions provided by JPSC. Here’s a general guide based on common practices:

1.Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC).

2.Navigate to Recruitment Section: Look for the “Recruitment” or “Examination” section on the website.

3. Check Notifications: Find and read the latest notification or advertisement for the JPSC Civil Services Exam. This document will contain important details such as eligibility criteria, application process, and important dates.

4. Online Registration: If the application process is online, there should be a link for new registration. Click on the link and provide the required details to create an account.

5. Fill the Online Application Form: Log in with the credentials you created and fill out the online application form with accurate personal, educational, and other necessary details.

6. Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of the required documents, such as educational certificates, photographs, and signatures, as specified in the instructions.

7. Application Fee Payment: Pay the application fee through the provided payment methods. Ensure that you are aware of the fee details and payment deadlines.

8. Submit Application: After completing all the necessary steps, submit your application online. Some systems may require you to review your information before final submission.

9. Print Application Form: After successful submission, download or take a printout of the completed application form for your records.

10. Check Application Status: Periodically check the application status and any updates on the official website.

Always refer to the official JPSC website and the specific recruitment notification for the most accurate and current information. If you have any doubts or specific questions, you may also contact the JPSC helpline or support for assistance.

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026 Online Form For 103 Post
JPSC Civil Services Exam 2026 Online Form For 103 Post

Bihar BSSC Stenographer 2025 Exam Notice for 432 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 Exam Notice

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 20 September 2025
  • Post Update Date: 20 April 2026
Post Description:

Bihar Stenographer Recruitment 2025: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BSSC Stenographer 2025 Online Form for 3727 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 25 September 2025 to 03 November 2025 for Total 432 Post. Read the full notification before apply online.

BSSC Advertisement No. 07/2025

Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)

Bihar Stenographer Recruitment 2025

BSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 25 September 2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21 November 2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 24 November 2025
  • Last Date for Final Submit: 24 November 2025 
  • Exam Date: 11/06/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

BSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC/EBC/Other State: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Female  (Bihar): Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BSSC Stenographer Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Bihar BSSC Stenographer Eligibility 2025

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Stenographer.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Bihar BSSC Stenographer Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details Total : 432 Post (Stenographer/Steno Typist Grade – III)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

CRPF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2026

CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Online Form
Post Name:

CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 06 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 20 April 2026
Post Description:

CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026: Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) are invited to apply online application form for CRPF Constable Technical & Tradesman & Pioneer Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CRPF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in CRPF Constable Tradesman / Technical / Pioneer Recruitment 2026  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 20 April 2026 to 19 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

CRPF Constable Tradesman Exam 2026

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

CRPF Constable Technical & Tradesman & Pioneer Recruitment 2026

CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 20/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/05/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

CRPF Constable Tradesman Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan

CRPF Constable Tradesman Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Age Limit: 21-27 Years for Driver Post
  • Age Limit: 18-23 Years for Other Post
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 9175

Male: 9096 Post | Female: 79 Post

Trade NameMale PostFemale PostQualification
Driver317600Class 10th Matric Exam with HMV Driving License
Motor Mechanic Vehicle73900Class 10th Matric Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Mali14101Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India with Working Knowledge of Related Trade
Carpenter12300
Tailor19502
Brass Band15718
Pipe Band3216
Bugler126311
Barber23100
Hair Dresser0003
Painter8301
Cook142600
Cobbler11800
Safai Karmchari54700
Water Carrier50227
Washerman36300

CRPF Constable Technical & Tradesman Vacancy 2026 Physical Eligibility

Type

Male

Female

Other Category

ST Only

Other Category

ST Only

Height

170 CMS

162.5 CMS

157 CMS

150 CMS

Chest

80-85 CMS

76-81 CMS

NA

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Online Form
CRPF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Online Form

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 19 April 2026
  • Post Update Date: 19 April 2026
Post Description:

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Havaldar Instructure Vacancy 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 June 2026 to 09 July 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : Advertisement No. 11-Exam/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 17/04/2026
  • Application Begin: 19/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 09/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 09/07/2026
  • Last Date Correction: 16/07/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructure Vacancy 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Mandatory: Intermediate (10+2) + PET 2025 from a recognised Board (For Ex-Departmental Home Guard : High School qualification is acceptable)
  • Preferential: Any one of – 2 Years Service in Pradeshic Sena / NCC ‘B’ Certificate / 3 Years Continuous Service in Home Guard

Physical Standard Test (PST)

  • General / OBC / SC Male: Height – 167.7 cm (Min) | Chest Without Expansion – 78.8 cm (Min) | Chest With Expansion – 83.8 cm (Min)
  • Hill / ST Male: Height – 162.6 cm (Min) | Chest Without Expansion – 76.5 cm (Min) | Chest With Expansion – 81.5 cm (Min)
  • Female (General / OBC / SC): Height – 152 cm (Min)
  • Hill / ST Female: Height – 147 cm (Min)

Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

  • Running – Male: 4.8 km in 25 Minutes
  • Running – Female: 2.4 km in 14 Minutes

Vacancy Details Total Post : 209

Post Name: UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Online Form 2026

CategoryTotal
UR88
OBC57
EWS20
SC39
ST05

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Active On 19/06/2026
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

RPSC RAS 2024 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Recruitment 2024 Final Result for 1096 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 03 September 2024

Post Update Date: 18 Apriil 2026

Publish DescriptionRPSC RAS Notification 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan RPSC State and Sub. Services Combined Comp Exam 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19/09/2024 to 18/10/2024. Read the full notification before apply onliine.

Advt No. : 13/Exam/RAS&RTS/RPSC/EP-I/2024-25

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Rajasthan RPSC State and Sub. Services Combined Comp Exam 2024

RPSC RAS Notification 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 19/09/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/10/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/10/2024
  • Exam Date Pre: 02/02/2025
  • Exam City Available: 27/01/2025
  • Admit Card Out: 30/01/2025
  • Answer Key Available: 02/02/2025
  • Pre Result Available: 20/02/2025
  • Pre Marks Available: 24/02/2025
  • Mains Exam Date : 17-18 June 2025
  • Exam City Available : 11/06/2025
  • Admit Card Available : 14/06/2025
  • Final Result Available: 18/04/2026

RPSC RAS Online Form 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/BC/OBC Creamy Layer/Other State: 600/-
  • OBC/BC/EWS: 400/-
  • SC/ST: 400/-
  • Correction Charge: 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Payment Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RPSC RAS / RTS 2024 Exam Recruitment  Rules.

RPSC RAS / RTS 2024 Exam Recruitment ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. More & Post Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 733

Post NameTotal Post
Rajasthan State Service Exam346
Rajasthan Subordinate Service387

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Name Wise | Roll Wise

Download RAS Mains 2024 Marks 
Click Here
Download RAS Mains 2024 Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card / Exam City
Server I | Server II
Download Pre Marks
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Vacancy Increase Notice
Click Here
Download Model Answer Key
Answer Key | Question Paper
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Server 1 | Server 2
Check Exam City
Server 1 | Server 2
Download Admit Card/Exam City Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus RAS Pre
Hindi | English
Download Syllabus RAS Mains
Hindi | English
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling Rajasthan Public Service Commission RAS Online Form 2024: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. One-Time Registration (OTR): Before applying for any recruitment of the Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC), it is necessary to complete the One-Time Registration (OTR) process. So, make sure you have completed the OTR before proceeding with the application.
  2. RPSC RAS/RTS Recruitment 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has announced the RAS/RTS Recruitment 2024. Candidates can apply online between 19/09/2024 to 18/10/2024.
  3. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for RPSC Latest Govt. Recruitment 2024, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  4. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  5. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  6. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  7. Pay Application Fee (if applicable): If there is an application fee specified, make sure to submit the payment as required. Note that your form will not be considered complete if the application fee is not paid.
  8. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the Rajasthan Public Service Commission RAS Online Form 2024. Ensure that you have completed the One-Time Registration (OTR) and have all the required documents and payments completed for a smooth application process.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Final Result 2026 for 2747 Post

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025 Final Result For 2747 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 03 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 April 2026
Post Description:

Bihar Jeevika Recruitment 2025: Bihar Rural Livelihoods Promotion Society (BRLPS) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification ( Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30 July 2025 to 18 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025

Bihar Rural Livelihoods Promotion Society (BRLPS)

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 30/07/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/08/2025
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 13/02/2026
  • Result Out: 06 April 2026
  • Final Result Out: 06 April 2026

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male and 40 Years for Female
  • Age limit as on 18/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2747

Post Name: Bihar BRLPS Jeevika Recruitment 2025

Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
Block Project Manager73
  • Graduate in any discipline from a recognized institute/university.
Livelihood Specialist235
  • PG Degree/Diploma in specified fields (Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Rural Management, etc.) OR BBA/Graduate in specified fields (Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Technology, etc.).
Area Coordinator374
  • Graduate in any discipline from a recognized institute/university.
Accountant (DPCU/BPIU Level)167
  • Graduate degree in Commerce from a recognized institute/university.
Office Assistant (DPCU/BPIU Level)187
  • Graduate degree in any discipline. Knowledge of both Hindi & English computer typing is a must.
Community Coordinator1177
  • For Male: Fresh Graduate in any discipline.
  • For Female: Intermediate (12th Pass) in any discipline.
Block IT Executive534
  • B.Tech (CS/IT) or BCA or B.Sc-IT or PGDCA from a recognized institute/university. Knowledge of both Hindi & English computer typing is a must.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Response Sheet
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Check Admit Card Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here