RBI Assistant Pre Result 2026

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post
Post Name:

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Pre Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 February 2026
  • Post Update Date: 25 May 2026
Post Description:

RBI Assistant Exam 2026: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are invited to apply online application form for Recruitment for the Post of Assistant – Panel Year 2025 in Reserve Bank of India. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 February 2026 to 08 March 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RBI Assistant Exam 2026

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/02/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/03/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/03/2026
  • Correction Date: 14-15 March 2026
  • RBI Assistant Pre Exam Date: 11 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 02 April 2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Pre Result Out: 25/05/2026
  • RBI Assistant Mains Exam Date: 07 June 2026

RBI Assistant Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through UPI Fee Mode

RBI Assistant Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/02/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RBI Assistant Eligibility 2026

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with minimum 50% marks (Only Pass Category for SC /ST /Ph)
  • Knowledge of word processing on PC
  • Proficiency in Official/Local language of the state

Vacancy Details Total Post: 650 Posts

Office NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Ahmedabad0462820
Bengaluru03921024
Bhopal15032130
Bhubaneswar3421818
Chandigarh5052820
Chennai1311252253
Guwahati29731536
Hyderabad2031511
Jaipur2121511
Jammu0141410
Kanpur & Lucknow1401152050
Kolkata32022229
Mumbai5422524144249
Nagpur2511817
New Delhi60643349
Patna3051817
Thiruvananthapuram001056

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
For Online Correction/Edit
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 650 Post

Delhi University DU PG Admissions Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Delhi University DU PG Admissions 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 23 May 2026
  • Post Update Date: 23 May 2026
Post Description:

Delhi University DU PG Admissions 2026: University of Delhi (DU) are invited to apply online application form for for DU Post Graduate PG, BED, LLM and Other Various Coruses Admissions 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Delhi University DU PG Admissions Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Delhi University DU PG Admissions 2026 (CUET-PG)  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 May 2026 to 07 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

DU PG 2026 Admission

University of Delhi (DU)

Delhi University DU PG Admissions 2026 (CUET-PG)

DU PG Admissions 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 16/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 07/06/20265
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

DU PG Admission 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 250/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit / Credit / Net Banking or UPI.

DU PG Admission 2026  Course Details with Short Eligibility

Course Name

Delhi University PG Admission 2026 Eligibility

LLB

  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks for UR / EWS / OBC : 45% Marks for SC / ST

LLM

  • Bachelor Degree in Law with 50% Marks for UR / EWS / OBC : 45% Marks for SC / ST

MCA

  • For Eligibility Details See the Notification

M.Com

  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce, More Details See Notification

B.Ed

  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks for UR / EWS / OBC : 45% Marks for SC / ST, More Details See Notification

M.Ed

  • Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Education with 50% Marks

Delhi University PG Course 2026 Details 2026

Course Name

Course Name

Course Name

M.A. Applied Psychology

M.A. Philosophy

MA Psychology

M.A. Sanskrit

MA Sociology

MA Social Work

MA Political Science

MA History

MA Hindi

MA Geography

MA English

MA Economics

MA /M.Sc Statistics

M.Sc Chemistry

M.Sc Botany

M.Sc Physics

M.Sc Zoology

MSc Computer Science

For More DU Admission 2026 Course Kindly See the Information Brochure.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Form, Affidavit Format, Etc
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Indian Navy INCET 01/2024 Reserve List / Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Indian Navy INCET 01/2024 Chargeman, Tradesman, Fireman, MTS & Other Post Recruitment 2024 Reserve List/Result

Publish DatePost Date: 20 July 2024

Post Update Date: 23 May 2026

Publish DescriptionNavy Civilian Entrance Test INCET 01/2024: The Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti) are invited to apply online application form for Indian Navy Civilian Chargemen, Fireman, Tradesman & Other Post Recruitment 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test INCET 01/2024 Online Form 2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Navy INCET 01/2024 Chargeman, MTS, Tradesman, Fireman, Cook & other Various Post Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 20 July 2024 to 02 August 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

The Indian Navy (Nausena Bharti)

Indian Navy Civilian Chargemen, Fireman, Tradesman & Other Post Recruitment 2024

Navy INCET 01/2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 20/07/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/08/2024 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/08/2024
  • Exam Date: 24 November 2024
  • Admit Card Available: 20/11/2024
  • Answer Key Available: 20/12/2024
  • Reserve List / Result Available: 23/05/2026

Navy INCET 01/2024 Recruitment 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 295/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Indian Navy Civilian INCET 01/2024 Notification AGE LIMIT

  • Age Limit: Max 30 Years for Chargemen Mechanic & Scientific Assistant
  • Age Limit: 18-27 Years for Fireman & Fire Engine Driver
  • Age Limit: 18-25 Years for All Other Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 741 Post

Post Name

Total

Navy INCET Eligibility 01/2024

Multi Tasking Staff MTS

16

  • Class 10th Matric in Any Recognized Board in India OR ITI Certificate

Fireman

444

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Elementary / Basic / Auxiliary Fire Fighting Course.

Tradesman Mate

161

  • Class 10th with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Pest Control Worker

18

  • Class 10th Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Knowledge of Hindi / Regional Languages

Fire Engine Driver

58

  • 10+2 Intermediate with HMV Driving License.

Cook

09

  • Class 10th with 1 year Experience in Related Trade.

Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)

01

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with Physics / Chemistry / Mathematics OR
  • Diploma in Chemical Engineering.

Chargeman (Factory)

10

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with Physics / Chemistry / Mathematics OR
  • Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Mechanical / Computer Engineering.

Chargeman (Mechanic)

18

  • Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Production Engineering with 2 Year Experience.

Scientific Assistant

04

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Physics / Chemistry / Electronics / Oceanography with 2 Year Experience.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

Draughtsman (Construction)

02

  • Class 10th Exam with 2 year Certificate in Draughtsmanship OR 3 year Apprenticeship Under Training Scheme OR ITI Certificate.
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Revised Provisional Select List Chargeman (Factory)

Click Here

Download Reserve List Cook, Multi Tasking Staff (Ministerial)

Click Here

Download Result (Reserve List)

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Guidelines

Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar Board BSEB Class 10th &12th Inter Compartment Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Bihar Board Exam 2026 Class 12th Inter & 10th Result 2026,Scrutiny Compartment Result 2026

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 23 May 2026
Post Description:

Bihar Board Exam 2026 Result: Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar Class 10 Matric Secondary & Class 12th Inter Result 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar Board BSEB Class 10th Matric Result 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are who are enrolled with the Bihar Board can check the answer key and match their responses. If any candidate has an objection to any answer, they can submit the objection within the scheduled date and time provided by the board. After the objection process is completed, the final result will be declared by BSEB. Candidates will be able to check their result/marks by entering their Roll Code and Roll Number on the official website.

BSEB Result 2026

Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB)

Bihar Class 10 Matric Secondary & Class 12th Inter Result 2026

Bihar Board Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • BSEB Class 10 Matric Exam: 17-25 February 2026
  • BSEB Class 12 Inter Exam: 02-13 February 2026 
  • 12th Exam Objection Start: 06/03/2026
  • 10th Exam Objection Start :07/03/2026
  • BSEB 12th Result Declared Date: 23 March 2026 at 01:30 PM
  • Class 10 Matric Result Available: 29 March 2026 at 01:15 PM
  • Class 10 Compartment Form Available: 01-07 April 2026
  • BSEB 12th Compartment Result: 23 May 2026 at 04 PM
  • Class 10 Compartment Result Available: 23/05/2026 at 4 PM

Bihar Board BSEB 2026 Exam Conducted By

  • BSEB Patna – Bihar School of Examination Board Will be Conducted the Examination of Matric 10th & Inter 12th Examination 2026

Bihar Board BSEB Result 2026 – Class 10th & 12th Result Download | Check Matric & Inter Result

The Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) has officially released the BSEB Result 2026 for the Class 10th (Matric) and Class 12th (Intermediate) Annual Board Examination 2026. Students who appeared in the exam can now check and download the subject-wise answer key from the official website and match their answers.

By checking the answer key, students can estimate their expected marks before the final result is announced. If any student finds an incorrect answer in the answer key, they can also submit an objection within the given time period through the official portal.


How to Download Bihar Board BSEB Result 2026

Follow these simple steps to download the Bihar Board 10th & 12th Result 2026:

Step 1: Visit the official website of the Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB).
Step 2: On the homepage, click on the link “BSEB 10th / 12th Exam Result 2026.”
Step 3: Enter your Roll Code and Roll Number in the login section.
Step 4: After logging in, the Subject-wise Result will appear on the screen.
Step 5: Download the Result PDF or take a printout to verify your answers.
Step 6: If you find any mistake in the answer key, you can submit an objection within the scheduled date and time provided by the board.


Bihar Board Class 10th & 12th Result 2026

After the answer key release, the Bihar Board will review all the objections submitted by students. Once the objection process is completed, the final result for BSEB Matric and Inter Examination 2026 will be declared.

Students will be able to check their BSEB Result 2026 by following these steps:

  • Visit the official Bihar Board website

  • Enter your Roll Code and Roll Number

  • Click on the Submit button

  • Your BSEB Class 10th or 12th Result 2026 will appear on the screen


BSEB Marksheet / Scorecard / Certificate

After the result declaration, students will receive their original marksheet, scorecard, and certificate within 10–15 days. These documents will be available at their registered school or the Bihar Board office.


SEO Keywords:

Bihar Board Result 2026, BSEB Result 2026, BSEB 10th Result 2026, Bihar Board Matric Result 2026, BSEB 12th Result 2026, Bihar Board Inter Result 2026, BSEB Matric Result Download, Bihar Board 10th Result PDF, BSEB Inter Result Download, Bihar Board Result 2026, BSEB Result 2026, Bihar Board Matric Result 2026, BSEB 12th Result 2026, Bihar Board Official Website Result

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Compartment Result

Class 12th |Class 10th

Apply Online

Scrutiny Form | Compartment Form

Download Compartment Special Exam Notice

Click Here

Download BSEB Class 10th Matric Result 2026

Server I | Server II 

Download Class 12th Inter Result

Server I | Server II | Server III

Download BSEB 10th Answer Key
 Click Here
Download BSEB 12th Answer Key
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

NTA NCHMJEE 2026 Result / Score Card

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NTA NCHMJEE 2026 Result With Score Card

Publish DatePost Date: 07 January 2026

Post Update Date: 23 May 2026

Publish DescriptionNTA NCHMJEE 2026 Admissions: National Testing Agency (NTA) are invited to apply online application form for NTA NCHM JEE Online Form 2026 the entrance examination to be held under the National Council of Hotel Management B.Sc. (Hospitality & Hotel Administration) B.Sc. Notification of HHA Admission 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in National Council of Hotel Management NCHM JEE Admission 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 December 2026 and the last date to apply will be 25 January 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

National Testing Agency (NTA)

National Council of Hotel Management NCHM JEE Admission 2026

NTA NCHMJEE 2026 Admissions IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/12/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/03/2026 upto 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/03/2026 (11:50 PM)
  • Form Correction: As per Schedule
  • NTA NCHMJEE 2026 CBT Exam Date: 25/04/2026
  • NTA NCHMJEE Exam City Available: 17/04/2026
  • NTA NCHMJEE 2026 Admit Card Available: 22/04/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 07/05/2026
  • NTA NCHMJEE Result 2025: 23/05/2026

NCHM Joint Entrance Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC NCL: 1000/-
  • EWS: 700/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 450/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

NCHM JEE Eligibility 2026

  • Course Name: B.Sc. (Hospitality & Hotel Administration) B.Sc. HHA Admission 2026
    • Passed/Appearing 10+2 Intermediate Exam with English as a Compulsory Subject.
    • For More Eligibility Details, College List and Other Information Must Read the Notification.

NCHM JEE Admissions 2026: Entrance Exam City Details

  • Uttar Pradesh: Agra, Aligarh, Prayagraj, Ballia, Bareilly, Basti, Faizabad, Ghaziabad, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Moradabad, Nodia, Raebareili and Varanasi.
  • Bihar: Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzaffarpur & Patna
  • Uttrakhand: Dehradun, Haldwani & Roorkee
  • Delhi: Delhi / NCR
  • Madhya Pradesh: Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur and Sagar
  • Rajasthan: Jaipur, Kota, Udaipur & Jodhpur
  • Haryana: Faridabad, Hisar & Gurugram
  • And Other Various Exam Center in Pan India.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Result Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 24 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 22 May 2026
Post Description:


UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
are invited to apply online application form for Uttar Pradesh UPSSSC UP Agriculture Technical Assistant AGTA Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC UP Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 22 May 2026 to 11 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 06-Exam/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

Uttar Pradesh UPSSSC UP Agriculture Technical Assistant AGTA Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 22/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 11/06/2026
  • Correction Last Date: 18/06/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UP Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 25/-
  • PH (Dviyang): Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through State Bank of India SBI I Collect Fee Mode or Pay the Exam Fee Through E Challan

UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Eligibility 2026

  • UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture B.Sc Agriculture / Horticulture / Home Science / Computer Science / Forestry OR B.E / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Agriculture
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2759

Post Name: UPSSSC Technical Assistant Group C Recruitment 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen/UR1692
OBC573
EWS275
SC213
ST06

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Lekhpal 2025 Mains Answer Key

Government Jobs

UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 Mains Exam Answer Key

Consider that

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the official notification for the highly anticipated UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026. Consider that opening applications for a significant 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal posts. This presents a prime opportunity for eligible candidates aspiring to secure a stable government job in Uttar Pradesh. Successful applicants will be placed under Pay Level-3 – receiving an attractive salary package ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month. A fundamental requirement for all applicants is a valid scorecard from the Preliminary qualification Test (PET-2025) and possession of the essential educational qualifications. The online application process is scheduled to start on 29 December 2025 – with a strict deadline for submission on 28 January 2026. candidates are strongly advised to complete their applications well in advance to avoid any last-minute technical difficulties.

Quick Overview of UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026

ParameterDetails
Company NameUttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission, Lucknow (UPSSSC)
Post NameLekhpal (Rajasva Lekhpal)
No of Posts7994
SalaryPay Level-3, ₹21,700 – ₹69,100 Per Month
QualificationPET-2025 Qualified & Essential Educational Qualification
Age Limit18-40 Years
Official Websiteupsssc.gov.in

Important Dates for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026

EventDate
Notification Release Date16 December 2025
Start Date for Online Application / Fee Payment29 December 2025
Last Date for Online Application / Fee Payment / Submission28 January 2026
Last Date for Fee Reconciliation & Application Modification04 February 2026
Eligibility Result Available26/02/2026
Mains Exam Fee Payment04/05/2026
Exam Date 21 May 2026
Admit Card Available 
16/05/2026
Answer Key Available22/05/2026

required application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Categoryrequired application feeOnline Processing FeeTotal Fee
Unreserved₹00₹25.00₹25.00
OBC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
SC₹00₹25.00₹25.00
ST₹00₹25.00₹25.00

qualification Criteria for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

CriteriaDetails
Preliminary qualification Test (PET)You must have appeared in the Preliminary qualification Test-2025 (PET-2025) and possess a valid scorecard issued by the Commission.
Educational QualificationApplicants must possess the essential educational qualification specifically required for the Lekhpal post – as outlined in the official notification.

Age Limit for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026

CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age40 Years

Vacancy Details for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

The vacancy distribution for this recruitment is as follows:

Post NameTotal Posts
Lekhpal (लेखपाल)7994

Total Posts: 7994

Pay Scale and Benefits for the Lekhpal Post

Pay LevelPay Scale
Level-3₹21,700 (Minimum) to ₹69,100 (Maximum) per month

The salary structure reflects a competitive remuneration package, designed to attract skilled professionals to serve in the public sector. Beyond the basic pay, selected candidates can expect additional benefits as per government norms for Pay Level-3 employees.

Step-by-Step Process to Apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Online Form 2026

Interested and eligible candidates seeking to apply for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 can follow these detailed steps to complete their online application:

  1. Visit the official website of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) at upsssc. Gov. In.
  2. Login to the portal using your unique PET-2025 Registration Number. An OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number or email address for verification.
  3. Once logged in, fill in your application form. Many personal details will be pre-filled automatically from your PET-2025 registration. Carefully enter your educational qualifications and any other specific information requested for the Lekhpal post.
  4. Verify that your photograph and signature, which are auto-displayed from your PET-2025 application, are correct. Please note that no changes are allowed for these two fields at this stage.
  5. Proceed to pay the online processing fee of ₹25.00. Payment can be made through various online modes, including Credit Card – Debit Card, Net Banking, UPI, or by generating an SBI e-Challan.
  6. Upon successful completion of the fee payment and its reconciliation with the system, your application form will be submitted automatically.
  7. We strongly recommend to download and print a copy of your final submitted application form for future reference and record-keeping.
  8. Candidates are permitted to create modifications in limited fields of their submitted application form until 04 February 2026, if required.

Important Links for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026

Link DescriptionLink
Download Anawer KeyClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Adnit Card NoticeClick Here
Check Mains Exam CityClick Here
For Pay Mains Exam FeesClick Here
Download Fee Payment NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Eligibility ResultServer 1 | Server 2
For Correction/Edit FormClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Downloa Revised Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Official Notification PDFClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Additional Details

DetailInformation
Main Exam FeeThe exam fee for the main exam will be required to be paid separately. This fee payment will be applicable only for those candidates who are shortlisted for the main exam.
Fee Exemption CategoriesCategories such as dependents of freedom fighters. ex-servicemen, women, divyang (persons with disabilities), and excellent players are eligible to pay the required application fee as per their respective original categories.

Conclusion

The **UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026** provides a significant career opportunity for qualified individuals across Uttar Pradesh, aiming to fill 7994 Rajasva Lekhpal positions. With an attractive salary scale and a clear application process, candidates who have cleared PET-2025 are encouraged to act promptly. it’s crucial to adhere to the application timeline, ensuring all steps, including fee payment, are completed via the official website, upsssc. Gov. It’s important to note that in, before the final deadline of 28 January 2026. This recruitment drive is a chance to embark on a rewarding government career.

.

Stay Connected with Government Job Online

PlatformAction
📢 Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
📱 Download Android App newClick Here
🌐 Visit Government Job OnlineClick Here

Get Latest Updates: Government Jobs, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Syllabus, Current Affairs, Exam Preparation & More!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is the starting date to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026?

Answer: The starting date to submit online applications for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2026 is 29 December 2025.

Q2. What is the last apply date for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The final date to apply for this UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment is 28 January 2026. Candidates should ensure timely submission.

Q3. What is the Eligibility to apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026?

Answer: Applicants must have appeared in the Preliminary Eligibility Test (PET-2025) and possess all the essential educational qualifications required for the post as per the UPSSSC Lekhpal Notification 2026.

Q4. How many vacancies are being recruited by UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: A total of 7994 vacancies for the Lekhpal post are being recruited by UPSSSC in 2026.

Q5. What is the application fee for UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The application fee for the UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2026 is a uniform online processing fee of ₹25 for all categories.

Q6. What is the salary for UPSSSC Lekhpal post?

Answer: The salary for the Lekhpal post falls under Pay Level-3, with a pay scale ranging from ₹21,700 to ₹69,100 per month.

Q7. How can I apply for UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026?

Answer: Candidates can apply online by visiting the official website upsssc.gov.in and logging in with their PET-2025 registration number for these UPSSSC Lekhpal Jobs 2026.

Q8. When is the last date for application modification for UPSSSC Lekhpal 2026?

Answer: The last date for making any modifications to the submitted application form is 04 February 2026.

Jharkhand Polytechnic Admission Form 2026

Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination 2026
Publish Identify

Jharkhand Polytechnic Admission 2026 Online Form

Publish DatePost Date: 18 May 2026

Post Update Date: 19 May 2026

Publish DescriptionJharkhand Polytechnic Admission 2026: Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination 2026. JCECEB Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2026 will be held on 05 July 2026 Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Polytechnic course in the academic year 2026 – 2027 (1st Semester/Years). & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2026 to 17 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- J.C.E.C.E.B /02/25-06

Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B)

Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination 2026

Jharkhand Polytechnic Admission 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 16/05/2026
  • Application Begin: 19/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 17/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 17/06/2026
  • Correction Date: 18-19 June 2026
  • Exam Date: 05 July 2026 (10.30 AM – 1.00 PM)
  • Admit Card Out: 04 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Out: After Exam

IMPORTANT DATES For 1st Round Counselling

  • Online Counselling Start: Soon
  • Last Date For Counselling: Soon
  • Last Date Pay Counselling Fee: Soon
  • Edition In Filled-up Choices: Soon
  • Seat Allotment List: Soon
  • Provisional Seat Allotment Letter: Soon
  • Documents Verification and admission: Soon

Jharkhand Polytechnic Online Form 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 650/-
  • SC/ST/All Female: Rs. 325/-
  • PH Candidate: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

APPLICATION FEE For Counselling

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/All Female: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

JCECEB Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 17 Yrs (for Mining Engineering Branch)
  • There is no Minimum and Maximum Age Limit for any Other branch.
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2026.

Jharkhand PECE – 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Applicants who fall in the category of permanent resident or local of Jharkhand state, only they will be considered eligible for enrollment in polytechnic institutes.
  • Passed in Secondary/10th /Equivalent Exam with at least 35 % marks.
  • Candidates appearing in secondary / 10th / equivalent examination 2026 can also apply, but it will be mandatory for them to pass before counselling.

Jharkhand Polytechnic Admission 2026 Important Documents

  • Passport size color photograph with face and both clearly visible ears.
  • Scanned Secondary/10th/Equivalent Exam Marksheet.
  • Signature of the candidate.
  • left hand thumb impression.
  • NOTE – On applying online, its print out is not to be sent to the council office.
Jharkhand Polytechnic 2026 Syllabus

(Total Que – 150 ,Time – 2:30 Hrs)


  • OMR Sheet Off Line Competition Exam Based on Objective Multiple Choice Question (MCQ).
  • There will be Negative Marking of 0.25 marks for Each Wrong Answer.
Subjects
No. Of Questions
Marks
Physics5050
Chemistry5050
Mathematics5050
Total150
150 Marks
Jharkhand PECE – 2026 Syllabus Details
Students Must Make a Preparation Calendar as per the Syllabus to avoid Missing Important Topics. JCECEB Jharkhand Polytechnic syllabus 2026 will include Class 10th Topics of Physics, Chemistry and Chemistry.

Find below the Section wise JCECEB Jharkhand Polytechnic syllabus 2026

MathematicsChemistry Physics
Number SystemElementsMeasurement
Time and DistanceMixtures and CompoundsKinetics
Rational ExpressionsMolecular and Equivalent MassesLaws of Motion
LogarithmsGroup ElementsWork, Power and Energy
Linear EquationsImportant Chemical CompoundsKinetic Theory of Gases
Quadratic EquationsElectrochemistryHeat and Thermal Expansion
FactorizationAcids, Bases, Salt and HydrolysisThermodynamics
HCF and LCMCatalysisRotatory Motion of a Rigid Body
SetsDifferent Chemical ReactionsGravitation
Time and WorkPeriodic Classification of ElementsSimple Harmonic Motion
Simple Interest and Compound InterestLaws of Chemical Combination and Gas LawsHydrostatics
BankingAtomic StructureReflection of Light
TaxationValencyRefraction of Light
Relations and FunctionsConcept of AtomicOptical Instruments
Trigonometric Rations and IdentitiesHydrocarbonsElectrostatics
Trigonometrical FormulaPolymersCurrent Electricity
StatisticsDetergents, Drugs and ExplosivesTransmission of Heat
GeometryWave Motion
Heights and DistancesElectromagnetism
Area, Volume and Surface AreaElectromagnetic Induction

Exam Centre For JCECEB Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2026

Choose at least 2 Exam Centers

RanchiBokaro
JamshedpurChaibasa
HazaribaghPalamu
DumkaDhanbad

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
MaDownload Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Polytechnic Institutes in Jharkhand

Government Institutes For Jharkhand Polytechnic

  • Government Polytechnic, Ranchi
  • Government Women’s Polytechnic, Ranchi
  • Government Women’s Polytechnic, Dumka
  • Government Polytechnic, Dumka
  • Government Polytechnic, Simdega
  • Government Polytechnic, Bhaga, Dhanbad
  • Government Polytechnic Nirsa , Dhanbad
  • Government Polytechnic, Dhanbad
  • Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur
  • Government Polytechnic, Sahibganj
  • Government Polytechnic, Adityapur
  • Government Polytechnic, Kharsawan
  • Government Polytechnic, Koderma
  • Government Polytechnic, Latehar
  • Government Polytechnic, Khutri, Bokaro
  • Government Women’s Polytechnic, Bokaro
  • Government Women’s Polytechnic, Jamshedpur

PPP Mode Institutes

  • Baharagora Polytechnic , Baharagora
  • Garhwa, Polytechnic , Garhwa
  • Chandil Polytechnic, Chandil
  • Garhwa, Polytechnic , Garhwa
  • Pakur Polytechnic (Estd. by Govt. of Jharkhand & run by Bhubaneshwar Poly. & Cybotech Campus Under PPP)
  • Gola Polytechnic, Gola
  • Silli Polytechnic, (Estd. by Govt. of Jharkhand & run by Techno India Under PPP)

Private Institutes

  • Birsa Institute of Tecnnology(Trust), Ranchi
  • Centre for Bioinformatics , Ranchi
  • Nilai Educational Trust’s Group Of Institutions, Ranchi
  • RTC Institute Of Technology, Ranchi
  • Vidya Memorial Institute Of Technology, Ranchi
  • Xavier Institute Of Polytechnic And Technology, Ranchi
  • Sarojini Institute Of Technology, Bundu Ranchi
  • Cambridge Institute Of Polytechnic, Tatisilwai Ranchi
  • Pemiya Rishikesh Institute of Technology , Topchanchi
  • Girija Institute of Polytechnic,Ramgarh
  • Subhas Institute of Technology , Giridih
  • Khandoli Institute Of Technology , Giridih
  • Ramgovind Polytechnic Institute, Koderma
  • Ramchandra Chandravansi Polytechnic Institute, Palamu
  • K.K. College of Engineering & Management, Dhanbad
  • K K Polytechnic, Govindpur, Dhanbad
  • Al Kabir Polytechnic , Mango, Jamshedpur

Jharkhand Polytechnic Courses


  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering
  • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
  • Diploma in Electronics Engineering
  • Diploma in Automobile Engineering
  • Diploma in Computer Science Engineering
  • Diploma in IT Engineering
  • Diploma in Elecronical and Telecommunication Engineering
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering
  • Diploma in Mining Engineering
  • Diploma in Chemical Engineerin
  • Diploma in IC Engineering
  • Diploma in EC Engineering
  • Diploma in Petroleum Engineering
  • Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
  • Diploma in Aerospace Engineering
  • Diploma in Biotechnology Engineering
  • Diploma in Genetic Engineering
  • Diploma in Plastics Engineering
  • Diplolma in Food Processing and Technology
  • Diploma in Agricultural Engineering
  • Diploma in Dairy Technology and Engineering
  • Diploma in Environmental Engineering
  • Agricultural Information Technology
  • Diploma in Power Engineering
  • Diploma in Production Engineering
  • Diploma in Infrastructure Engineering
  • Diploma in Motorsport Engineering
  • Diploma in Metallurgy Engineering
  • Diploma in Textile Engineering
Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination 2023
Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance 2026 | Jharkhand PECE – 2026

RPSC Sub Inspector Telecom 2024 PET Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RPSC SI Telecom Online Form 2024 PET Result

Publish DatePost Date: 25 October 2024

Post Update Date: 21 May 2026

Publish DescriptionRajasthan Sub Inspector Telecom Recruitment 2024: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) are invited to apply online application form for RPSC SI Telecom Online Form 2024. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RPSC Sub Inspector Telecom Recruitment 2024  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 28/11/2024 to 27/12/2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

RPSC SI Telecom Exam Advt No.: 20/2024

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Sub Inspector Telecom Recruitment 2024

RPSC SI Telecom Online Form 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 28/11/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/12/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 27/12/2024
  • Exam Date: 09/11/2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Result Out: 11/02/2026
  • PET Result Available: 21/05/2026

RPSC SI Telecom Notification 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • EWS/OBC/BC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • From 19 April 2023 onwards only one time fee will be charged for all the exams of Rajasthan

RPSC Sub Inspector Telecom Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25  Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RPSC SI Telecom Eligibility 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with Physics & Mathematics OR BE/B.Tech Degree in Telecommunications/Electronics / Electrical Engineering.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

RPSC Sub Inspector Telecom Jobs 2024:  Category Wise Vacancy Details

Non TSP Area: UR: 36 | EWS: 09 | SC: 15 | ST: 11 | OBC: 19 |  MBC: 04 |  Total: 94 Post

TSP Area: UR 03 | ST: 01 | Total: 04 Post

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here