NCL Mining Sirdar, Surveyor Online Form 2022

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

NCL Mining Sirdar Surveyor 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 04 December 2022

Post Update Date: 04 December 2022

Publish Description

NCL Recruitment 2022: Northern Coalfield Limited (NCL) are invited to apply online application form for NCL Mining Sirdar in Technical & Supervisory Grade C and Surveyor in Technical & Supervisory Grade C Post Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (NCL Mining Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NCL Mining Sirdar Surveyor Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 December 2022 to 22 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Northern Coalfield Limited (NCL)

NCL Mining Sirdar & Surveyor Technical Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 22/12/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 1180/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

NCL Mining Sirdar Surveyor 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 22/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NCL Mining Recruitment 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 405

Post Name: NCL Mining Sirdar Surveyor Vacancy 2022

Post NameCategoryTotalEducation Qualification
NCL Mining Sirdar in Technical & Supervisory Grade C

Gen149
  • Passed High School (10th) with Degree / Diploma in Mining Engineering and Valid Gas Tesing Certificate
  • More Details Read  Notification
OBC55
EWS36
SC55
ST79
Total 374


NCL Surveyor in Technical & Supervisory Grade C


Gen14
  • Degree / Diploma in Mining / Mine Surveying Engineering and Surveyors Certificate of Competency (SCC)
  • More Details Read Notification.
OBC04
EWS03
SC04
ST06
Total31

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form

JSSC JIIOCE 2023 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
Publish Identify

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 03 October 2022

Post Update Date: 02 December 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 (Regular & Backlog) for 737 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Competitive Examination (JIIOCE) 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 October 2022 to 02 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 17 / 2022 & 18 / 2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/10/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/12/2022
  • Last Date for Upload Photo & Sign: 23/12/2022
  • Correction Date: 24 to 27 December 2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • PH (Physically Handicapped): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Gen/EWS
  • Maximum Age: 37/40 Years For OBC
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For SC/ST
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC Industrial Instructing Officer 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree/Diploma OR Equivalent qualification from government recognized institutions or University with experience in relevant post.
  • Engineering Degree or Degree / Post Graduation / COPA / B.Voc / PGDCA 
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 737

Post Name – Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022

CategoryTotal
Industrial Instructing Officer (Regular)711
Industrial Instructing Officer (Backlog)26

JSSC JIIOCE 2022  Post/Category Wise Regular & Backlog Vacancy Details

Name of PostURSTSCBC-1BC-2EWSTotal
Backlog
1. Training Officer (COPA)0201000100000402
2. Training Officer (Information Technology)0402000101000802
3. Training Officer (Seatmetal Worker)0100010000000201
4. Training Officer (Front Office Assistant)030101010000600
5. Training Officer (Fashion Technology / Fashion Design & Technology)0604010101011400
6. Training Officer (Basic Cosmetology)0301010100000600
7. Training Officer (Sewing Technology/Cutting & Tailoring)0403010100011001
8. Training Officer (Draftsman Mechanical)0303000001010800
9. Training Officer (Draftsman Civil)0301010100000601
10. Training Officer (Mechanical Motor Vehicle)0503010201021400
11. Training Officer (Turner)1007020202032601
12. Training Officer (Machinist Grinder)0101000000000202
13. Training Officer (Wireman)0302010100010801
14. Training Officer (Machinist)0805020201022000
15. Training Officer (Plumber)0403010001011000
16. Training Officer (Mechanical Tractor)0101000000000201
17. Training Officer (Surveyor)0403010100011001
18. Training Officer (Mechanical Diesel)2012040303024404
19. Training Officer (Welder)2415060504066000
20. Training Officer (Mechanical General Electronics)1309030302043400
21. Training Officer (Filter)49311310071212201
22. Training Officer (Electrical)53351311071413300
23. Training Officer (Mathematics)3319080604047405
24. Training Officer (Drawing)3120080605087800
25. Training Officer (Instrument)
00010001000002
00
26. Training Officer (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner Technician)03020100010108
01
27.Training Officer (Instrument Mechanical)0000000000000002
Total
291
185
70
60
41
64
71126

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration|Login 
Download Date Extended Notice (02/12/2022)
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form for the 737 Vacancies and Here also Provide Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 18/10/2022 to 17/11/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022, JSSC JIIOCE 2022, JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Lucknow Cantonment Board Various Post Online Form 2022

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Lucknow Cantonment Board Various Post Online Form 2022

Publish Date

Post Date: 25 November 2022

Post Update Date: 02 December 2022

Publish Description

Lucknow Cantonment Recruitment 2022: Lucknow Cantonment Board (LCB)  are invited to apply online application form for LCB Assistant Teacher, Junior Clerk, X Ray Technician, Pharmacist, Inspector and Other Various posts 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UP Lucknow Cantonment Board Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UP LCB Assistant Teacher, Junior Clerk & Other Post Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 December 2022 to 31 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

LCB/1/Admin/Recruitment/2022-23

Lucknow Cantonment Board (LCB)

UP Lucknow Cantonment Board Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/12/2022
  • Eligible Candidate List Available:  20/01/2023
  • Exam Date: 10 – 12 February 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 01/02/2023
  • Result Declared: 14 – 16 February 2022

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen: Rs. 1200/-
  • OBC: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC: Rs. 800/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

UP LCB Various Post 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Lucknow Cantonment Recruitment 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 15

Post Name: Luckow Cantonment Board Various Post

PostTotalEligibility
Junior Clerk02
  • Intermediate (10+2) Exam with CCC Exam Passed.
  • Typing Hindi : 25 WPM OR English 30 WPM
Assistant Teacher08
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with TET / CTET Exam Passed with DELEd (BTC) / B.Ed / Equivalent Exam Passed.
  • More Details Read the Notification
Horticulture Inspector01
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC Agriculture / Biology in Any Recognized University in India.
Sanitary Inspector01
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC Chemistry / Agriculture / Animal Husbandry.
  • Diploma in Sanitation and Public Hygiene.
Pharmacist01
  • Intermediate (10+2) with Science Stream
  • Diploma in Pharmacy
  • Registration in State Pharmacy Council.
  • NCC ‘B’ Certificate OR Territorial Army 2 Year Experience.
Mid Wife (Female)01
  • Intermediate (10+2) with
  • ANM Course with 6 Month Training and Registration in Council.
X-Ray Technician01
  • Intermediate (10+2) Science Stream with Diploma in Radiology and Registration in Council.
  • NCC ‘B’ Certificate OR Territorial Army 2 Year Experience.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

CGPSC State Service Exam SSE Online Form 2022

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

CGPSC SSE 2022 State Service Final Result For 189 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 29 November 2022

Post Update Date: 07 September 2023

Publish Description

CGPSC State Service Recruitment 2022: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Chhattisgarh State Service Examination CGPSC Pre SSE 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CGPSC SSE 2022 State Service Exam Online Form For 189 Post).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Chhattisgarh State Service Exam 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 December 2022 to 20 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

CGPSC Advt No. : 28/2022

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)

Chhattisgarh State Service Examination CGPSC Pre SSE 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/12/2022
  • Correction Last Date: 21-22 December 2022
  • Exam Date Pre: 12/02/2023
  • Pre Admit Card Out: 01/02/2023
  • Pre Answer Key Available: 13/02/2023
  • Pre Result Available: 11/05/2023
  • Mains Exam Date: June 2023
  • Final Result Available: 06/09/2023

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 400/-
  • Chhattisgarh Domicile : Rs. 0/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

CGPSC SSE 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 – 40 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Chhattisgarh State Service Exam 2022 Rules.

CGPSC State Service Recruitment 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For More Eligibility Detail Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 189

Post Name: Chhattisgarh State Service Recruitment 2022

Post NameTotal
State Administrative Service15
State Financial Service Officer04
District Excise Officer02
Food Inspector 02
Assistant Director / District Women and Child Development Officer01
Assistant Director Chhattisgarh State Audit Finance Department05
District Registrar01
State Tax Assistant Commissioner07
 Employment Officer01
Superintendent District Jail03
Child Development Project Officer09
Chhattisgarh Administrative Accounts Service Officer26
Naib Tehsildar70
Excise Sub Inspector11
 Assistant Jail Superintendent16
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer16

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result (Selected List)
Click Here
Download Final Result (Merit List)
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Schedule
Click Here
Download Model Answer Key
Click Here
Download Pre Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) are Released the Notification for CGPSC SSE 2022 State Service Exam Online Form for the 189 Vacancies and Here also Provide CGPSC State Service Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Chhattisgarh State Service Examination CGPSC Pre SSE 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 01/12/2022 to 20/12/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Online Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Test Result

Publish Date

Post Date: 21 November 2022

Post Update Date: 13 March 2023

Publish Description

AFCAT 01/2023 Apply Online: Join Indian Air Force are invited to apply online application form for Air Force Common Admission Test AFCAT Entry 01/2023 Batch. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIndian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Notification).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Air Force AFCAT 01/2023 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 December 2022 to 30 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Career Indian Air Force (Bhartiya Vayu Sena)

Airforce Common Admission Online Test / NCC Special Entry

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/12/2022 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 30/12/2022
  • Exam Date: February 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 10/02/2023 at 11 AM
  • Result Available: 13/03/2023

APPLICATION FEE

  • AFCAT Entry (All Candidates): Rs. 250/-
  • NCC Special Entry: Rs. 0/-
  • Metrology Entry: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

AFCAT 01/2023 Exam AGE LIMIT

  • AFCAT Flying Batch: 20 to 24 Yrs
  • Ground Duty Technical / Non Technical: 20 to 26 Yrs
  • For NCC Special And Meteorology Entry Age Info Read the Notification.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2024.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 241

Post Name : Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Vacancy

Entry Type

Post Code

PC

SSC

Total

AFCATFlying050510
Ground Duty TechnicalAE (M)300333
AE (L)871097
Ground Duty Non Technical

Accounts11 0213
Administration430548
Logistics190221
Education080210
NCC Special EntryFlying10% seats out of CDSE vacancies for PC and 10% seats out of AFCAT vacancies for SSC.
Meteorology EntryMeteorology070209

AFCAT 01/2023 Branch Wise Eligibility Details

Entry Type

Branch

Eligibility

AFCAT EntryFlying
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream with Physics and Mathematics at 10+2 Level/B.E/B.Tech Course.
  • Age – 20 to 24 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)
Ground Duty Technical
  • Aeronautical Engineering Electronics – Intermediate (10+2) With Min 60 Pc. Marks in Physics and Math and Min 04 Yrs Graduation/ Integrated PG Degree in Engineering / Technology
  • Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical – Candidates with Min 60 Pc. Marks Each in Physics and Mathematics at Intermediate (10+2) Level and 04 Yrs Engineering / Technology Degree in Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Aeronautical Engineering OR Equivalent Degree
  • Age – 20 to 26 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)
Ground Duty Non Technical Eligibility Details
Administration and Logistics
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream with at Least Min 60 Pc. Marks
  • Age – 20 to 26 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)
  • Physical Eligibility – Height Male – 157.5 CM 
  • Female – 152 CM.
Accounts
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce (B.Com) with at Least Min 60 Pc. Marks
  • Age – 20 to 26 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)
  • Physical Eligibility : Height Male – 157.5 CMS 
  • Female – 152 CMS
 Meteorology
  • Master Degree in any Stream From any Recognized (Acknowledgement) University
  • Age – 20 to 26 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)
Education
  • MBA / MCA / MA / M.Sc. Degree with 50 Pc. Marks.
  • Age – 20 to 26 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024).
  • Physical Eligibility – Height Male – 157.5 CM.
  •  Female – 152 CM. 
NCC Special EntryFlying
  • NCC Air Wing Senior Division ‘C’ certificate and Other Details as per Flying Branch Eligibility
  • Age – 20 to 24 Yrs (As on 01/01/2024)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Link 1 | Link 2
Download Details Notification
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Online Form
Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2023 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

ISRO Scientist / Engineer Online Form 2022

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

ISRO Scientist Engineer 2022 Online Form For 68 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 30 November 2022

Post Update Date: 30 November 2022

Publish Description

ISRO Scientist Engineer Recruitment 2022: Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) are invited to apply online application form for Scientist / Engineer (Electronics / Mechanical / Computer Science) posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (ISRO Scientist Engineer 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in ISRO Scientist / Engineer Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 29 November 2022 to 19 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : ISRO:ICRB:01(1)(EMC):2022

Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO)

ISRO Scientist / Engineer Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 29/11/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 19/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 19/12/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 250/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 19/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

ISRO Scientist Engineer 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with Min 65% Marks.
  • Valid Score Card for GATE 2021 OR GATE 2022
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 68

Post Name: ISRO Scientist Engineer Recruitment 2022

Post NamePost CodeTotal
Scientist / Engineer “SC” (Electronics)BE00121
Scientist / Engineer “SC” (Mechanical)BE00233
Scientist / Engineer “SC” (Computer Science)BE00314

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click  Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Currency Note Press Various Post Online Form 2022

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Currency Note Press Recruitment 2022 For 125 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 28 November 2022

Post Update Date: 28 November 2022

Publish Description

CNP Nashik Recruitment 2022: The Currency Note Press, Nashik Road, Nashik are invited to apply online application form for Currency Note Press Supervisor & Jr Technician Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Currency Note Press Various Post Online Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Currency Note Press Supervisor Recruitment 2022 | Currency Note Press Technician Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 November 2022 to 16 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt. No. CNPN/HR/Rect./01/2022

The Currency Note Press, Nashik Road, Nashik

Currency Note Press Supervisor & Jr Technician  Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 26/11/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/12/2022 (upto 06:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16/12/2022
  • Online Exam Date: Jan/ Feb 2023 / may be Extended Depending Upon the Number of Candidates
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for Jr.Technician: 25 Years
  • Maximum Age for Supervisor: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 16/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Currency Note Press Recruitment 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Supervisor (Technical Operation): Diploma / B.E / B.Tech / B.Sc in Related Trade Form A Recognized University.
  • Junior Technician: Diploma / ITI From (NCVT/ SCVT) in Related Trade.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 125

Post Name: Currency Note Press Supervisor & Jr Technician

CategoryTotal
Supervisor (T.O Printing)10
Supervisor (T.O Electrical)02
Supervisor (T.O Mechanical)02
Supervisor (T.O Electronics)02
Supervisor (T.O Air Conditioning)01
Supervisor (IT)04
Supervisor Environment01
Jr Technician (Printing/ Control)103

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.