SBI Clerk 2025 First Waiting List

Government Jobs
Post Name:

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 1st Waiting List

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 07 August 2025
  • Post Update Date: 19 Jue 2026
Post Description:

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2025: State Bank of India (SBI) are invited to apply online application form for SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SBI Clerks Junior Associate Recruitment 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 August 2025 to 26 August 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SBI Clerk Advt No : CRPD/CR/2025-26/06)

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Recruitment 2025

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/08/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/08/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/08/2025
  • Phase I Exam Date:  September 2025
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Clerk Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/04/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SBI Clerk Eligibility 2025

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • With Knowledge of Local Language.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 5180

Post Name: SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2025

CategoryTotal
UR2255
OBC1179
EWS508
SC788
ST450

SBI Clerk 2025 : State / Category Full Vacancy Details

State/UTLanguage SC STOBC EWS GEN Total
GujaratGujarati1533592291220
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu49218331126310
KarnatakaKannada43187227110270
MPHindi1520151040100
ChhattisgarhHindi2670132289220
OdishaOdia3041221978190
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi250361364138
J & KUrdu/Hindi020307021529
Himachal PradeshHindi170213063068
LadakhUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti020409031937
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi510371773178
Tamil NaduTamil720310238165380
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu40176725101250
RajasthanHindi44335226105260
West BengalBengali / Nepali62135927109270
A&N IslandsHindi / English00208031730
SikkimNepali / English010404020920
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu107513851213514
MaharashtraMarathi474212747213476
GoaKonkani00102011014
DelhiHindi2512451671169
Arunachal PradeshHindi2203161274127
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017391465145
ManipurManipuri / English00502010816
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi01401031432
MizoramMizo0050010713
NagalandEnglish0090021122
TripuraBengali / Kokborok03060021122
BiharHindi/Urdu41027026121260
JharkhandHindi / Santhali1533151354130
KeralaMalayalam2426624131247
LakshadweepMalayalam001000203

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download 1st Waiting List
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Server I | Server II
Apply Online
Registration | Login 
Download ExamPattern / Syllabus
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Bihar BED 2 Year Entrance Exam Result 2026

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar 2 Year BEd Admission 2026 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 28 April 2026

Post Update Date: 19 June 2026

Publish DescriptionBihar B.Ed Admissions 2026: Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED) – 2026 Online Form. Other information related to this admission like age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar 2 Year B.Ed. Admissions Test 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED)-2026 (B.Ed. & Shiksha Shastri) For All Universities of Bihar Offering B.Ed. Course. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 April 2026 to 18 May 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU)

Bihar B.Ed. Common Entrance Test (CET-BED) – 2026 Online Form

Bihar B.Ed 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/04/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 18/05/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 18/05/2026
  • With Late Fees Last Date Registration: 21/05/2026
  • Correction Date: 22-23 May 2026
  • Exam Date CBT: 07/06/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 01/06/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 08/06/2026
  • Result Declared: 19/06/2026

Bihar 2 Year BEd Admission 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • General: Rs. 1000/-
  • EBC/BC/EWS/Women: Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST: Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Bihar BEd & Shiksha Shastri Entrance Exam 2026 Participating Universities List

  • Aryabhatt Knowledge University, Patna
  • Babasaheb Bimrao Ambedkar Bihar University, Muzaffarpur
  • Bhupendra Narayan Mandal University, Madhepura
  • Jai Prakash University, Chapra
  • Kameshwar Singh Darbhanga Sanskrit University, Darbhanga
  • Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga
  • Magadh University, Bodh Gaya
  • Maulana Mazharul Haque Arabic and Persian University, Patna
  • Munger University, Munger
  • Patliputra University, Patna
  • Patna University, Patna
  • Purnea University, Purnea
  • Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur Unviersity, Bhagalpur
  • Veer Kunwar Singh University, Ara

Bihar B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme Admission Details 2026

Course Name

Bihar BEd Admissions Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Education (B.Ed) 2 Year Course.
  • Shiksha Shastri Programme
  • Bachelor Degree with Minimum 50% Marks in Any Recognized University in India.
  • For BE/B.Tech Candidates 55% Marks Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Bihar B.Ed Common Entrance Test Exam District Details 2026
  • Ara, Bhagalpur, Chapra, Darbhanga, Gaya, Hajipur, Medhepura, Munger, Muzaffarpur, Patna & Purnea

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

“Step-by-Step Guide: How to Fill Bihar B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme Online Form 2026”

Lalit Narayan Mithila University in Kameshwaranagar, Darbhanga has recently issued a notification for the Combined B.Ed Entrance Test CET B.Ed 2026. If you’re interested in applying, the application process is open between  27/04/2026 to 18/05/2026. However, before you begin, it’s essential to read the notification thoroughly to understand the eligibility criteria.

To complete the admission application form in CET B.Ed Bihar Admission 2026, make sure you have all the necessary documents ready. This includes eligibility documents, ID proof, address details, and basic details. You must also have scan copies of your photo, signature, and ID proof for uploading.

Once you have everything you need, follow these steps to ensure your application is submitted correctly:

  1. Carefully fill in all the required columns and check the preview before submitting.
  2. If the application fee is required, make sure you pay it, or your form will be considered incomplete.
  3. Once you’ve submitted the application, take a printout of the final form for your records.

By following these simple steps, you can apply for the B.Ed & Shiksha Shastri Programme online form for 2026 and take your first step towards a bright future.”

SSC Stenographer 2025 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

SSC Stenographer 2025 Grade C and D Recruitment Final Result

Publish DatePost Date: 05 June 2025

Post Update Date: 18 June 2026

Publish DescriptionSSC Stenographer Grade C & D Examination 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC Stenographer 2025 Grade C & D Recruitment. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC Stenographer Grade C, D Online Form 2025).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 June 2025 to 26 June 2025. Read the full notification before apply online.

SSC Steno 2025 Exam

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025

SSC Stenographer 2025 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/06/2025
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/06/2025
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 26/06/2025
  • Correction Date: 01-02 July 2025
  • CBT Exam Date: 06, 07, 08 August 2025
  • Exam City Available: 31/07/2025
  • Admit Card Available: As per Schedule
  • Answer Key Available: 22/08/2025
  • Result Available: 28/11/2025
  • Marks Available: As per Schedule
  • Skill Test Exam Date: 28-29 January 2026
  • Final Answer Key: 02/01/2026
  • Skill Test Exam Date: 28-29 January 2026
  • Exam City Available: 21/01/2026
  • Option Form Available: 05-08 May 2026
  • Final Result Available: 18/06/2026

SSC Stenographer Grade C / D Recruitment 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 200/- First Time
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 500/- Second Time
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

SSC Steno Grade C & D Notification 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years for Grade D
  • Maximum Age: 30 Year for Grade C
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSC Stenographer C & D Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India
  • Stenographer Group D Transcription
  • English: 50 Minutes | Hindi: 65 Minutes
  • Stenographer Group C Transcription
  • English: 40 Minutes | Hindi: 55 Minutes

Vacancy Details Total Post : 261

Post Name: SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Examination 2025

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Result | Cutoff

Fill Option Cum Preference Form
Click Here
Download Download Option Cum Preference Form Notice
Click Here
Check Skill Test Exam City
Click Here
Download Skill Test Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key(s) along with Candidates Response Sheet(s) and Marks
Click Here
Downloa Final Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Downloa Skill Test Exam Notice
Click Here
Downloa Result
Notice | List 1 | List 2
Download Answer Key
Notice | Answer Key
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Exam City Details Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Tentative Vacancy Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

MP ESB PAT Result 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Result

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 18 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 18 June 2026
Post Description:

MPESB MP PAT 2026: Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) are invited to apply online application form for Madhya Pradesh MP Pre Agriculture Test (PAT 2026) Online Form. Other information related to this Admission like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (MP MPESB PAT 2026 Admission Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Admission & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 24 March 2026 to 07 April 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

ESB MPPAT Exam 2026

Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB)

Madhya Pradesh MP Pre Agriculture Test (PAT 2026)

ESB MPPAT Exam 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 24/03/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/04/2026
  • Last Date Online Correction: 07/04/2026
  • Last Date Online Correction: 12/04/2026
  • Exam Date: 08/05/2026
  • Admit Card Out: 01/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available: 18/06/2026
  • Result Available: Notified Soon

MP PAT 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 560/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs. 310/-
  • Portal Charge: Rs. 60/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at MP Online Authorized Kiosk Center or Debit/Credit or Net Banking Mode.

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • No Age Limit in MP PAT Admission 2026.

MPESB PAT 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) with PCB or Agriculture Group Subjects in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For More Details Kindly See the Notification

MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026 Admission Details

Course NameCourse Duration
B.Tech Agriculture04 Year
B.Sc Forestry04 Year
B.Sc. Horticulture04 Year
B.Sc. AG04 Year

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download  Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification

MP PAT 2026 Rule Book

Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill MPESB Pre Agriculture Test PAT 2026

  1. Visit the official website of MP PAT 2026 and find the link to the online application form.
  2. Read the instructions carefully before filling out the form. Make sure you have all the necessary information and documents before starting the process.
  3. Register on the website using your email ID and create a password.
  4. Fill in your personal details such as name, address, contact information, etc.
  5. Upload your recent photograph and signature in the specified format and size.
  6. Fill in the academic details such as your previous educational qualifications, exam scores, etc.
  7. Review the form and make sure all the information you have provided is accurate and correct.
  8. Pay the application fee through the available payment modes, such as credit card, debit card, net banking, etc.
  9. After completing the payment, take a printout of the confirmation page and keep it safe for future reference.
  10. Submit the form and wait for the official notification from the authorities regarding the exam date, admit card, and other important details.

It is recommended to follow the official instructions provided on the MP PAT 2026 website for filling out the online application form to avoid any errors or mistakes.

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL 2025 Tier II Final Answer Key With Marks 2026

Government Jobs

Post Name:

SSC CGL Combined Graduate Level 2025 Online Form for 14582 Final Result With Marks

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 09 June 2025
  • Post Update Date: 17 June 2026

Post Description:

SSC CGL 2025: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited to apply online application form for SSC CGL Combined Graduate Level 2025 Exam Apply Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC CGL 2025 Graduate Level Online Form For 2025 Post). Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC CGL Recruitment 2025 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 June 2025 to 04 July 2025. Read the full notification before apply online

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL Recruitment 2025

SSC CGL 2025 Exam IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/06/2025
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/07/2025 upto 11 PM Only
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 05/07/2025
  • Correction Date: 09 – 11 July 2025
  • Exam Date Tier I: 12-26 September 2025
  • Status/Admit Card Available:03-09-2025 
  • Answer Key Available: 16-10-2025
  • Tier I Result Declared: 18/12/2025
  • Exam Date Tier II: 18-19 January 2026
  • Tier II Answer Key Available: 30/01/2026
  • Option Form Filling Last Date: 12/03/2026
  • Final Result Declared: 08/04/2026
  • Revised Final Result Declared: 14/05/2026
  • Final Answer Key Tier II & Marks Released: 17/06/2026

SSC CGL 2025 APPLICATION FEE

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: 100/ –
  • SC/ ST/ PH: 0/ – (Nil)
  • All Category Female: 0/ – (Exempted)
  • Correction Fee First Time: 200/ –
  • Correction Fee Second Time: 500/ –
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

SSC CGL 2025 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 – 32 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Limt as on 01/08/2025
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SSC CGL Graduate Level Exam 2025 Recruitment Rules.

SSC CGL Vacancy 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • More Details Read Notification.

SSC Combined Graduate Level CGL Recruitment 2025: Vacancy Details Total 14582 Post

SSC CGL Pay Level 7 44900 to 142400 : Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Assistant Section Officer ASO

Central Secretariat Service

20 – 30 years

Intelligence Bureau

18 – 30 years

Ministry of Railways

20 – 30 years

Ministry of External Affairs

20 – 30 years

AFHQ

20 – 30 years

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

18 – 30 years

Assistant/ Assistant Section Officer ASO

Other Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations

18 – 30 years

Inspector of Income Tax

CBDT

18 – 30 years

Inspector, (Central Excise)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Inspector (Preventive Officer)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Inspector (Examiner)

CBIC

18 – 30 years

Assistant Enforcement Officer AEO

Directorate of Enforcement, Department of Revenue

18 – 30 years

Sub Inspector SI

Central Bureau of Investigation CBI

20 – 30 years

Inspector Posts

Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications

18 – 30 years

Inspector

Central Bureau of Narcotics, Ministry of Finance

18 – 30 Years

Section Head

Director General of Foreign Trade

18 – 30 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 6 35400 to 112400: Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Assistant/ Assistant Section Officer ASO

Other Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations

18 – 30 years

Executive Assistant

CBIC

18 – 30 Years

Research Assistant RA

National Human Rights Commission (NHRC)

18 – 30 Years

Divisional Accountant

Offices under C&AG

18 – 30 Years

Sub Inspector SI

National Investigation Agency (NIA)

18 – 30 Years

Sub – Inspector SI/ Junior  Intelligence Officer JIO

Narcotics Control Bureau (MHA)

18 – 30 Years

Junior Statistical Officer JSO

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation.

18 – 32 Years

Statistical Investigator Grade – II

Ministry of Home Affairs

18 – 30 Years

Office Superintendent

CBDT

18 – 30 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 5 29200 to 92300: Post Details  

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Auditor

Offices under C&AG

18 – 27 Years

Offices under CGDA

18 – 27 Years

Other Ministry/ Departments

18 – 27 Years

Accountant

Offices under C&AG

18 – 27 Years

 Accountant

Controller General of Accounts

18 – 27 Years

Accountant/ Junior Accountant

Other Ministry/ Departments

18 – 27 Years

SSC CGL Pay Level 4 25500 to 81100: Post Details

Post Name

Department

Age Limit

Postal Assistant PA/ Sorting Assistant SA

Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications

18 – 27 Years

Senior Secretariat  Assistant SSA/ Upper Division Clerks UDC

Central Govt. Offices/ Ministries other than CSCS cadres.

18 – 27 Years

Senior Administrative Assistant SAA

Military Engineering Services, Ministry of Defence

18 – 27 Years

Tax Assistant

CBDT & CBIC

18 – 27 Years

Sub Inspector SI

Central Bureau of Narcotics, Ministry of Finance

18 – 27 Years

SSC CGL Exam 2025 Exam Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Click Here

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

 

SSC Northern Region NR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Status | Admit Card

 

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

 

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2025 Admit Card

Soon

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Tier II Marks

Click Here

Download Tier II Answer Key

Click Here

Download Tier II Final Answer Key & Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Revised Final Result 

List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | Cutoff

Download Final Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | Cutoff

Fill Option / Preference Form 

Click Here

Download Option CUM-PREFERENCE Form Notice 

Click Here
Download Final Vacancy Details
Click Here
Download Option Cumreference Form Notice
Click Here
Download Tier II Answer Key
Click Here
Download Tier II Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Tier II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Tier II Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Tier II Exam City Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key For Tier 1
Notice | Link
Download Tier II Exam Notice
Click Here
SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025 OUT – Download Scorecard
Click Here
SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025: Check Scorecard & Merit List SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2025: Check Scorecard & Merit List
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Check Admit Card
Click Here
Check Exam City Details 
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Tentative Exam Vacancy Details
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download SSC CGL Notification 2025
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

UPSSSC Platoon Commander / Block Organizer Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

UPSSSC UP Platoon Commander Block Organizer 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 April  2026
  • Post Update Date: 16 June 2026
Post Description:

UP Platoon Commander Block Organizer 2026: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPSSSC Block Organizer, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPSSSC Platoon Commander / Block Organizer Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPSSSC Platoon Commander / Block Organizer Main Examination 2026 under Homeguards Headquarters, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow. & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 June 2026 to 16 July 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPSSSC Advt No. : 10-Pariksha/2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Platoon Commander / Block Organizer Main Examination 2026

UP Platoon Commander Block Organizer 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Released: 14/04/2026
  • Application Begin: 16/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/07/2026
  • Correction Date: 13/07/2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

UP Platoon Commander Block Organizer Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 25/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

UPSSSC Platoon Commander / Block Organizer Notificatio 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 15/04/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSSSC Block Organizer, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2026 ELIGIBILITY

  • Graduate + PET 2025 From any recognized University.
  • More Details Eligibility Read Notification.
  • Selection Process

  • Shortlisting based on PET-2025
  • Main Exam (Written, 100 Marks, 2 Hours)
  • Physical Measurement Test
  • Physical Efficiency Test (Running)
  • Merit List

Vacancy Details Total Post : 295

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWS
Block Organizer9871480224
Platoon Commander2312110105

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

Railway RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 Correction Form 2026

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 11127 Post
Post Name:

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2026 Correction Form For 11127 Post

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 16 March 2026
  • Post Update Date: 17 June 2026
Post Description:

RRB ALP Recruitment 2026: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to apply online application form for Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2026 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2026 Recruitment 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 May 2026 to 14 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2026

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2026 Recruitment 2026

RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15/05/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 14/06/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 14/06/2026
  • Correction/Modified Form: 17-26 June 2026
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

RRB ALP Recruitment 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund: Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2026 Vacancy Rules.

Railway RRB ALP Eligibility 2026

  • Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post :  11,127 Posts

Post Name: Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2026

S. No.Zonal RailwayVacancies approved for notification
1Central Railway1400
2East Central Railway700
3East Coast Railway1625
4Eastern Railway608**
5North Central Railway457
6North Eastern Railway105
7Northeast Frontier Railway1276
8Northern Railway740
9North Western Railway600
10South Central Railway674
11South East Central Railway200
12South Eastern Railway1531
13Southern Railway250
14South Western Railway200
15West Central Railway541
16Western Railway214
17Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW)06*
Total11,127

IMPORTANT LINKS

Correction/Modify Form
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Download Short Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

🚆 RRB ALP Recruitment 2026 – How to Apply Online

Candidates can apply for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) CEN 01/2026 through the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board by following the steps below.

Step-by-Step Application Process

1. Visit the Official Website
Go to the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board
👉 https://www.rrbapply.gov.in

2. Find the Recruitment Link
On the homepage, click on “CEN 01/2026 – Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2026.”

3. Register Yourself

  • Click on New Registration
  • Enter your Name, Mobile Number, and Email ID
  • Verify using OTP

4. Fill the Application Form
Enter all required details such as:

  • Personal Details
  • Educational Qualification (10th + ITI / Diploma)
  • Category
  • Preferred Exam City

5. Upload Required Documents
Upload the following documents:

  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Educational Certificates

6. Pay the Application Fee

  • General / OBC: ₹500
  • SC / ST / Female: ₹250
    Payment can be made through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or UPI.

7. Submit the Form

  • Review all the details carefully
  • Click Submit
  • Download and print the Application Form for future reference.

✅ Tip:
Keep your photo, signature, and educational documents ready before starting the application process.

Railway RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 Online Form For 11127 Post
Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2026 Online Form For 11127 Post

CTET September 2026 Correction Form

CTET September 2026 Apply Online for Paper I & Paper II
Publish Identify

CTET September 2026 Correction Form for Paper I & Paper II

Publish DatePost Date: 11 May 2026

Post Update Date: 15 June 2026

Publish DescriptionCTET-September 2026: Central Board Of Secondary Education (CBSE) Delhi are invited to apply online application form for CTET September 2026 Apply Online for Paper I & Paper II Exam. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (CTET Online Apply Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Teacher Eligibility Test CTET September 2026 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 May 2026 to 10 June 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Central Board Of Secondary Education(CBSE)

Central Teacher Eligibility Test CTET September 2026

CTET September 2026 Exam IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 11/05/2026
  • Last Date for Registration: 10/06/2026 (UP TO 11:59 PM)
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 10/06/2026 (UP TO 11:59 PM)
  • Correction / Edit Form: 15-18 June 2026
  • Exam Date: 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card Available: 02 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Available: After Exam
  • Result Available: October 2026

CTET-September 2026 Exam APPLICATION FEE

  • For Single Subject
  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 500/-
  • For Both Paper Primary / Junior
  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 1200/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Valid Period Of CTET Certificate

  • The Valid Period Of CTET Qualifying Certificate For Appointment will Be For Life Time For All Category.
  • There in No Restriction on The Number of Attempt a Person Can Be Take For Acquiring CTET Certificate A Person Who Has Qualified CTET May Also Appear Again For Improving Your Score.

Eligibility Details CTET September 2026 Exam

Secondary Stage (Class VI to VIII)

  • Bachelor Degree And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 2 Yr Diploma in Elementary Education (By Whatever Name Known) OR
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) with 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in 1 Yr Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.) OR
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) with 45% Marks And Passed/Appearing in 1 Yr Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.) in Accordance with the NCTE Norms OR
  • Senior Secondary OR (Its Equivalent) with At Least 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 4 Yr Bachelor in Elementary Education (B.El.Ed) OR
  • Senior Secondary OR (Its Equivalent) with At Least 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 4 Yr B.A/B.Sc. Ed. OR B.A.Ed./ B.Sc.Ed. OR
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) with 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in 1 Yr Bachelor in Education (Special Education) OR
  • Any candidate having qualified B.Ed. Programme recognized by the NCTE is eligible to appear in TET/CTET. Moreover, as per the existing TET guidelines circulated vide NCTE letter dated 11-02-2011, a person who is pursuing any of the teacher education courses (recognized by the NCTE or the RCI, as the case may be) specified in the NCTE Notification dated 23rd August 2010 is also qualified to appear in the TET/CTET. OR
  • Post-Graduation with a minimum 55% marks or equivalent grade and passed or appearing in final year of three-year integrated B.Ed.-M.Ed.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Primary Stage (Class I to V)

  • Senior Secondary OR (Its Equivalent) with at Least 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr Of 2 Yr Diploma In Elementary Education OR
  • OR Senior Secondary (Its Equivalent) with At Least 45% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 2 Yr Diploma in Elementary Education As Per NCTE 2002 Norms OR
  • Senior Secondary OR (Its Equivalent) with At Least 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 4 Yr Bachelor in Elementary Education (B.El.Ed) OR
  • OR Senior Secondary (Its Equivalent) with at Least 50% Marks And Passed/Appearing in Final Yr of 2 Yr Diploma in Education (Special Education) OR
  • Graduate And Passed/Appearing Final Yr of 2 Yr Diploma in Elementary Education
  • OR Bachelor Degree (UG) with 50% Marks And B.Ed (Bachelor in Education)
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS

CTET 2026

For Online Correction Form
Click Here
Download Correction Notice
Click  Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download CTET September 2026 Information Bulletin
Click Here
Download CTET September 2026 Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill CTET-September 2026 Application Form

Method of Submission of Online Application Form CTET September 2026 :

To apply for the CTET (Central Teacher Eligibility Test) September 2026 Exam, follow these steps:

Step 1: Online Registration

  1. Visit the official website of the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).
  2. Look for the link related to CTET 2026 or “Central Teacher Eligibility Test.”
  3. The online application window will be open from 11 May 2026 to 10 June 2026. Click on the link to apply.
  4. You will be able to select your exam center from available options based on the limited slots in each city. Choose your nearest exam center.

Step 2: Notification and Eligibility

  • Carefully read the CTET 2026 notification to understand the eligibility criteria, exam pattern, and other important details.

Step 3: Document Preparation

  • Gather the necessary documents required for filling the application, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and other basic information.

Step 4: Document Scanning

  • Prepare scanned copies of the documents you will need to upload, such as your recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc.

Step 5: Application Form

  • Fill out the online application form with your personal information and details as instructed.

Step 6: Review and Verification

  • Before submitting the application, carefully review all the information you’ve provided to ensure accuracy.

Step 7: Payment of Application Fee

  • If there is an application fee, make the payment as per the instructions in the notification.

Step 8: Submission and Confirmation

  • After verifying the details and making the payment (if required), submit the application.
  • Be sure to take a printout of the final confirmation page for your records.

It’s important to meet the eligibility criteria and provide accurate information in the application form. Also, take note of the limited exam center slots and choose your preferred exam city as soon as possible. The specific application process details may vary, so it’s a good idea to follow the instructions provided on the official CBSE website for the most up-to-date information.

CTET September 2026 Apply Online for Paper I & Paper II
CTET Notification September 2026 for Paper I & Paper II

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test Online Form 2026

Government Jobs
Post Name:

Rajasthan SET 2026 State Eligibility Test Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 15 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 15 June 2026
Post Description:

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET 2026: University of Kota Rajasthan are invited to apply online application form for Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Online Form 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Rajasthan State Eligibility Test Online Form 2026).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Exam 2026  & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 June 2026 to 15 July 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan SET 2026

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test (SET)

Conducted By : University of Kota Rajasthan

Rajasthan SET 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/07/2026
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/07/2026
  • Exam Date: 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 1500/-
  • EWS/SBC/OBC: Rs. 1200/-
  • SC/ST/PH : Rs. 750/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • No Upper Age Limit in Rajasthan SET 2026 Examination.

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Eligibility Details

  • Master’s Degree in the Relevant Subject with 55% Marks from any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET Exam 2026

Post NameTotal
 Rajasthan State Eligibility Test SET 2026Chemical Sciences. Commerce, Computer Science and Application, Earth Science, Economics, Education, English, Environmental Science, Geography, Hindi, History, Home Science, Law, Life Science and Biotechnology, Management, Mathematical Science, Music, Philosophy, Physical Education, Physical Science, Population Study, Psychology and Public Administration

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

AIIMS Common Recruitment Exam CRE-5 Group B & C 2026 Online Form

Government Jobs
Post Name:

AIIMS Group B & C Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Publish Date:

  • Post Date: 13 June 2026
  • Post Update Date: 13 June 2026
Post Description:

AIIMS Group B & C Recruitment 2026: All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS are invited to apply online application form for AIIMS Common Recruitment Exam (CRE-5) Recruitment 2026. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (AIIMS Common Recruitment Exam CRE-5 Group B & C 2026 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in AIIMS Common Recruitment Exam for AIIMS (CRE-5) Group B & C Various Post 2026 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 June 2026 to 03 July 2026. Read the full notification before apply online.

AIIMS Group B & C Recruitment 2026

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS)

AIIMS (CRE-5) Group B & C Various Post 2026

AIIMS Group B & C Recruitment 2026 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 06/06/2026
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/06/2026
  • Update Fee Payment Last Date: 23/06/2026
  • NOC Submission Last Date: 08/07/2026
  • CBT Exam Date: 25 to 27July 2026
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Result Out: After Exam

AIIMS Group B & C Exam 2026 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 3000/-
  • SC/ST/EWS Rs. 2400/-
  • PH Candidate: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Online Only.

AIIM Group B & C Notification 2026 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: Post wise.
  • Maximum Age: Post wise.
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UPSC Engineering Service Recruitment 2025 ELIGIBILITY

  • More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1484

Post Name: AIIMS Group B & C Various Post 2026

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here