Railway PLW Apprentices Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Railway PLW Act Apprentices 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 14 October 2023

Post Update Date: 14 October 2023

Publish Description

PLW Various Trade Apprentice 2023: Patiala Locomotive Works, Patiala are invited to apply online application form for Railway Patiala Locomotive Works PLW Apprentices 2023 Apply Online for 275 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway PLW Act Apprentices 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Railway PLW Act Apprentices 2023 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 09 October 2023 to 31 October 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

PLW Apprentices 295 Post 2023

Patiala Locomotive Works, Patiala

Railway Patiala Locomotive Works PLW Apprentices 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 09/10/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/10/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/10/2023
  • Merit List: Available Soon
  • Documents Verification Date: Notified Soon

PLW Various Trade Apprentice 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Railway PLW Act Apprentices 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/10/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Patiala PLW Act Apprentice 2023-24 Rules.

Railway PLW Apprentice 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Class 10 High School / Matric with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
  • for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Vacancy Details Total Post: 295
Trade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Electrician70382111140
Mechanic Diesel2011060340
Machinist0804020115
Fitter3020110675
Welder G&E1207040225
Total Post148804423295

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

BIS Scientist B Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 14 October 2023

Post Update Date: 14 October 2023

Publish Description

BIS Scientist ‘B’ Various Post 2023: Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) are invited to apply online application form for BIS Scientist B Various Engineering Post Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2023 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BIS Scientist ‘B’ Various Post Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 October 2023 to 03 November 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

BIS Advt. No. 06(ScB)/2023/HRD

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)

BIS Scientist ‘B’ Various Post Recruitment 2023

BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/10/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/11/2023 
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

BIS Scientist ‘B’ Various Post 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • All Category : 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Category Candidates Only Registered Online.

BIS Scientist B Post Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 03/11/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BIS Recruitment 2023 Advt No. 06(ScB)/2023/HRD Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 09

Post Name: BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2023

Post NameEligibilityTotal
Agriculture Science
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Word Processing Test – 2000 Key Depressions in 15 minutes
  • Test in Spread Sheets on Microsoft Excel – 15 minutes
  • Test in Power Point (Microsoft PowerPoint) –  15 Minutes
02
 Electrical Engineering
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Electrical Engineering with 60% Marks and GATE Score Card in 2021/2022/2023
03
Civil Engineering
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks and GATE Score Card in 2021/2022/2023
03
Textile Engineering
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture and Master Degree with 60% Marks with ICAR AICE JRF / SRF 2023 Exam Score Card.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
01
Total 09

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification 
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Army 10+2 TES 51 Online Form 2023

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Join Indian Army TES 51 Entry 2023 Batch Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 13 October 2023

Post Update Date : 13 October 2023

Publish Description

Join Indian Army are invited to apply online application form for Indian Army 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme TES 51 Entry July 2024 Batch (Army TES 51 Batch 2023). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, qualification, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Army 10+2 TES 51 Batch 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course TES 51 Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 October 2023 to 12 November 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Join Indian Army (Bhartiya Sena)

10+2 Technical Entry Scheme Course TES 51 Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 13/10/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/11/2023
  • Last Date Complete Form: 12/11/2023
  • SSB Interview: February / March 2024

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • JEE Mains 2023 has been made Mandatory from Indian Army TES 51 Courses 2023.
  • Candidate Should Passed 10+2 Intermediate with 60% Aggregate Marks in Physics, Chemistry, Math PCM Stream.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee For Any Candidates Only Apply Online Army TES 51 Recruitment 2023.

Army TES 51 Entry 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age: 16 Year 06 Month
  • Max Age: 19 Year 06 Month
  • Not be Born Before 02/07/2004 and Not After 01/07/2007

Vacancy Details Total Post : 90

Indian Army 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme TES 51 July Course 2024

(Height : 157.5 CMS)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Join Indian Army (Bhartiya Sena) are Released the Notification for Join Indian Army TES 51 Entry 2023 Batch/ Army TES 51 Course 2023.

Candidate before Indian Army 10+2 TES 51 Online Form 2023, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 13/10/2023 to 12/11/2023

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UKPSC Junior Engineer Online Form 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2023 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 12 October 2023

Post Update Date: 14 October 2023

Publish Description

Uttarakhand Junior Engineer 2023: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Uttarakhand Combined State Junior Engineer Service Examination-2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UKPSC Junior Engineer Online Form 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UKPSC Combined JE Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 14 October 2023 to 03 November 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Uttarakhand Combined State Junior Engineer Service Examination-2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 14/10/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/11/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/11/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

UKPSC JE 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 222.30/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 102.30/-
  • PH (Divyang): Rs. 22.30/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Uttarakhand Junior Engineer Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Engineering Diploma in Related Trade / Branch.
  • More Eligibility Details Will be Update Soon.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1097

Post Name: UKPSC Combined JE Recruitment 2023

CategoryTotal
Gen–
OBC–
EWS–
SC–
ST–

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Short Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

BSF ASI Steno, HC Ministerial Final Result 2023

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

BSF HC Min and ASI Steno 2022 Final Result

Publish Date

Post Date : 27 July 2022

Post Update Date : 13 October 2023

Publish Description

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for BSF Head Constable HC Ministerial and Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSF HC Min and ASI Steno 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BSF Head Constable & ASI Steno Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 08 August 2022 to 06 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Head Constable HC Ministerial and Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 08/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/09/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 06/09/2022
  • Exam Date: 3rd Week Of December 2022
  • Admit Card Out: 10 December 2022
  • Result Out: 01/03/2023
  • Phase II Exam Date: 17-18 June 2023
  • Phase II Admit Card Available: 05/06/2023
  • Phase II Result Available: 14/08/2023
  • Final Result Available: 12/10/2023

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Examination from a Recognized Board in India.
  • with Stenographer Skill Test.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation as Per BSF Head Constable & ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 323

Post Name – BSF Head Constable HC Ministerial

CategoryTotal
Gen154
OBC65
EWS41
SC38
ST14
Total312

Post Name – BSF Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer

Gen00 
OBC 00 
 EWS00 
SC 00 
 ST11
Total  11

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Result
Click Here
Download Phase II Admit Card
Click Here
Download Phase II Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 5th Stage II Result 2023

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 5th Online Form 2023, Result

Publish Date

Post Date: 08 August 2023

Post Update Date: 13 October 2023

Publish Description

AIIMS NORCET 2023: All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) are invited to apply online application form for AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 5th Online Form 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET 2023) & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 to 25 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

AIIMS – NORCET 5th, Notice No 146/2023

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS)

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET 2023)

AIIMS NORCET 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/08/2023 upto 05:00 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/08/2023
  • Correction Date: 26-28 August 2023
  • Exam Date Stage I: 17/09/2023
  • Stage I Result Available: 22/09/2023
  • Stage II Exam Date: 07/10/2023
  • Admit Card Available: 02 Days Before Exam
  • Stage II Result Declared: 13/10/2023

AIIMS 2023 NORCET APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/EWS: Rs. 2400/-
  • PH: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Offline Payment E Challan Mode.

AIIMS NORCET 5th Exam Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years for AIIMS NORCET 2023
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years for NITRD, New Delhi
  • Age limit as on 25/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per AIIMS NORCET 4th Exam Recruitment Rules.

AIIMS Nursing Officer 5th Exam NORCET 2023 :  Vacancy Details

Post Name

AIIMS NORCET Eligibility

Nursing Officer AIIMS

  • B.Sc Nursing and Registered as a Nurses and Midwife with State/Indian Nursing Council. OR
  • Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery and Registered as a Nursery and Midwife in State/ Nursing Council with 2 Year Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Nursing Officer NITRD, New Delhi.

  • Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery/B.SC Nursing/Post Basic B.Sc with Registered in Nurses & Midwife with State/Indian Nursing Council.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

AIIMS NORCET 5th Recruitment 2023 :  Participating AIIMS Details

AIIMS Name

State Name

AIIMS RAE BARELI

Uttar Pradesh

AIIMS GORAKHPUR

Uttar Pradesh

AIIMS PATNA

Bihar

AIIMS NEW DELHI

Delhi

AIIMS RISHIKESH

Uttrakhand

AIIMS BHOPAL

Madhya Pradesh

AIIMS DEOGHAR

Jharkhand

AIIMS JODHPUR

Rajasthan

AIIMS NAGPUR

Maharashtra

AIIMS MANGALAGIRI

Andhra Pradesh

AIIMS BIBINAGAR

Telangana

AIIMS BILASPUR

Himachal Pradesh

AIIMS  BHUBANESWAR

Odisha

AIIMS RAIPUR

Chhattisgarh

AIIMS KALYANI

West Bengal

AIIMS RAJKOT

Gujarat

AIIMS VIJAYPUR

Jammu

AIIMS BATHINDA

Punjab

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Stage II Result
Click Here
Download Stage I Result
Click Here
Check Exam City/Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
NORCET 5th Registration
Download Notification
NORCET5th Notification | NITRD Delhi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

To fill the AIIMS NORCET 5th Exam Online Form 2023, adhere to the following steps:

  1. Application Dates: The application window is open from 05/08/2023 to 25/08/2023. Ensure that you complete the application within this timeframe.
  2. Read the Notification: Prior to initiating the application process, carefully read the recruitment notification to comprehend the eligibility criteria, significant dates, and other pertinent details.
  3. Collect Documents: Gather all the necessary documents including academic certificates, ID proof, address details, and other pertinent information.
  4. Registration: Click on the “Apply Online” link and carry out the registration process. You will receive a unique registration number and password on your registered email/mobile number.
  5. Complete Application Form: Log in using the registration number and password provided. Fill in your personal details, educational qualifications, and other obligatory information in the online application form.
  6. Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of your recent photograph, signature, and any other required documents in the prescribed format and size.
  7. Review and Preview: Before final submission, meticulously review all the entered details to guarantee accuracy.
  8. Submit Application: After confirming the accuracy of the entered information, submit the application form.
  9. Print Confirmation: Following successful submission, make sure to print a copy of the confirmation page for your own records.

Remember to meet the eligibility criteria and provide precise details in the application form. Note any applicable application fees and make the payment as required. Complete the submission within the stipulated dates.

Kindly be aware that the process might slightly vary based on the layout and guidelines of the AIIMS official website. Therefore, it is imperative to follow the instructions given on the website while filling out the online form for AIIMS NORCET 5th Exam 2023.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 Seat Allotment Letter [3rd Round]

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Jharkhand Paramedical Admission 2023 3rd Round Seat Allotment Letter

Publish Date

Post Date: 01 June 2023

Post Update Date: 12 October 2023

Publish Description

Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance 2023: Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance Competitive Examination 2023. Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance Examination 2023 exam will be held on 16 July 2023 .Other information related to this Entrance Exam like selection procedure, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance Examination 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Pharmacy Admission 2023 | Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this Entrance Exam can apply online from 02 June 2023 to 25 June 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : 25 & 26

Jharkhand Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (J.C.E.C.E.B)

Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance Competitive Examination 2023

Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 01/06/2023
  • Application Begin: 02/06/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/06/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 25/06/2023
  • Correction Date: 26 to 27 June 2023
  • Exam Date: 16 July 2023
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 18/07/2023
  • Result Available: 21/07/2023

Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 1st Round Counselling Date

  • Counselling Begin: 26/08/2023
  • Last Date For Counselling: 31/08/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 31/08/2023
  • Correction Date: 01/09/2023
  • Seat Allotment Letter: 03-09 September 2023
  • Document Verification & Admission: 04-09 September 2023

Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 2nd Round Counselling Date

  • Seat Matrix Available: 12/09/2023
  • Counselling Begin: 12/09/2023
  • Last Date For Counselling: 16/09/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16/09/2023
  • Correction Date: 17/09/2023
  • Seat Allotment Letter: 19-25 September 2023
  • Document Verification & Admission: 20-25 September 2023

Jharkhand Paramedical 2023 3rd Round Counselling Date

  • Seat Matrix Available: 28/09/2023
  • Counselling Begin: 28/09/2023
  • Last Date For Counselling: 08/10/2023 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 08/10/2023
  • Correction Date: 09/10/2023
  • Seat Allotment Letter: 12-18 October 2023
  • Document Verification & Admission: 13-18 October 2023

Jharkhand Paramedical Admission 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 900/-
  • SC/ST/All Female Category: Rs. 450/-
  • Physically Handicapped (PH): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

COUNSELLING FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/All Female Category: Rs. 250/-

Jharkhand Paramedical Entrance 2023 Course Duration

  • Diploma in Pharmacy (Inter Level) : 02 Years 03 Months
  • Diploma in Para-medical (Inter Level) : 02 Years
  • Certificate Course (Matric Level) : 01 Years

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

Post Name: Jharkhand Paramedical Admission 2023

Eligibility Criteria For Jharkhand Diploma in Pharmacy Course

  • Educational Qualification- For Diploma in Pharmacy course must have passed Intermediate in Science stream /10+2 (Science) with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics or Biology.
  • Age Limit- Applicant must have completed 17 years of age on or before 31st December of the examination year 2023.

Eligibility Criteria For Jharkhand Diploma in Para-medical Course

  • Educational Qualification- For Diploma in Para-medical course must have passed Intermediate in Science stream /10+2 (Science).
  • Age Limit- There is no age limit for this particular course.

Certificate Course in Dresser/Medical Lab. Attendant/ Radiographer Attendant Course

  • Educational Qualification- Matric/Secondary/10th or any equivalent examination.
  • Age Limit- There is no age limit for this particular course.

Residential Qualification

  • Applicants who fall in the category of a permanent resident or a local resident of Jharkhand state, they will be considered eligible for enrollment in Paramedical Institutes.

Jharkhand Para Medical Entrance Exam 2023 Syllabus

Inter Level Syllabus

Subject

Level

Marks

PhysicsIntermediate50
ChemistryIntermediate50
MathematicsIntermediate50
BiologyIntermediate50
50-50 questions each will be asked from Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics of Intermediate level in PCM group OR Physics, Chemistry and Biology in PCB group.
Total150 Marks
Matric Level Syllabus

Subject

Level

Marks

MathematicsMatric50
ScienceMatric50
General KnowledgeMatric50
Total 150
Matriculation level Mathematics, Science and General Knowledge, 50-50 questions will be asked from each.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED DURING ONLINE FORM FILLUP

  1. PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
  2. Scanned Copy of Signature
  3. Scanned Copy of Left Thumb Impression
  4. Attach all the Documents in a Single PDF as Mentioned Below
  • CLASS 10th MARKSHEET AND CERTIFICATE
  • CLASS 12th MARKSHEET AND CERTIFICATE
  • RESIDENTIAL CERTIFICATE
  • CASTE CERTIFICATE (Need for OBC/SC/ST Candidates Only)
  • INCOME CERTIFICATE (Need for EWS Candidates Only)
  • DISABILITY CERTIFICATE (Need for PH Candidates Only)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download 3rd Round Seat Allotment Letter
Click Here
Download 3rd Round Seat Allotment List 
Inter level|Matric Level
For 3rd Round Online Counselling
Click Here
Download 3rd Round Counselling Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Seat Allotment Letter
Click Here
Download Seat Allotment List
Matric Level | Inter Level
For 2nd Round Online Counselling
Click Here
Download Seat Matrix 
Matric Level | Inter Level
Download Seat Allotment Letter
Click Here
Download Seat Allotment List
Inter Level | Matric Level
For Online Counselling 
Click Here
Download Seat Matrix
Click Here
Download Counselling Notice
Click Here
Download Result 
Inter Level | Matric Level
Download Answer Key 
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Notice 1| Notice 2
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
3 Yrs Diploma in Pharmacy Course & 2 Yrs Diploma Course in Para Medical Institute List
  1. Govt. Pharmacy Institute, Bariyatu, Ranchi
  2. Govt. Paramedical Institute, MGMMCH, Jamshedpur
  3. Govt. Paramedical Institute, RIMS, Ranchi
  4. Govt. Paramedical Institute, SNMMCH, Dhanbad
  5. School of Paramedical Technology, Center Hospital, BCCL, Dhanbad
  6. Hamida Paramedical Institute & Research, Itki, Ranchi
  7. Progessive Paramedical College & Hospital, Koderma
  8. Institute of Medical Science & Health, Gutwa Toli, Ratu, Ranchi
  9. Institute of Education & Technology, Rudla, Ranchi
  10. Al-Noor Institute of Medical Technology, Ranchi
  11. Arogyam Hospital & Research Pvt. Ltd.,Jhaluwa, Garhwa
  12. Vananchal Institute of Health Education & Research, Farathiya, Garhwa
  13. Maa Paramedical Institute, Ranchi-Khunti Road, Ranchi
  14. Arsh Narayani Paramedical College & Hospital, Birsa Chowk, Ranchi
  15. Birsa Research Institute for Medical & Biomedical Studies, Bokaro
  16. R.S. Roy Paramedical & Research Institute, Raneshwar, Dumka
  17. Swarnrekha Institute of Para Medical Sciences, Barlatu Road, Ranchi
  18. Jagannath Life Care Pvt. Ltd., Booty Road (Behind Machhali Ghar), Ranchi
  19. Tata Tranining College, Mango, Jamshedpur
  20. Bansidhar School of Para Medical Sciences, Vill+P.O-Rehla, Palamu-822124
  21. Madhusthali Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Madhupur, Deoghar
  22. Kasyap Memorial Eye Hospital, Purulia Road, Ranchi
  23. Vikas Institute of Paramedical Science, Neori Vikas, Ranchi
  24. Tatanagar Inst. of Paramedical Technology, Adityapur Industrial Area, Saraikella-Kharsawan
  25. Gandhi Paramedical of Nursing & Paramedical Technology, Saraikella-Kharsawan
  26. Gyan Jyoti Paramedical & Nursing School, Hazaribag
  27. National Paramedical Institute & Research Centre,Jain More, Bokaro
  28. Sardar Patel Paramedical & Research Centre, Jamshedpur
  29. Sai Paramedical Institute, Daladali, Ranchi
  30. Sardar Patel Institute of Paramedical,Chas, Bokaro
  31. Shine Abdul Razzaque Ansari Institute of Health Education & Research Centre, Ranchi
  32. Florence Institute of Paramedical Science, Irba, Ranchi
  33. Jainendra Paramedical College, Bijulia, Ratu, Ranchi
  34. Jeevan Deep Paramedical College, Oberia Road, Hatia, Ranchi
  35. Institute of Paramedical Education, P.P. Compound, Ranchi
  36. Institute of Medical & Technology Science, Dumka
  37. Jharkhand Paramedical Science, Pundag, Ranchi
  38.  
  39. R.S. Paramedical & Nursing College, Jasidih, Deoghar
  40. Kalawanti School of Nursing & Paramedical Technology, Hehal, Ranchi
  41. Surya Paramedical Institute, Sahebganj
  42. Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Paramedical Institute, Bahera, P.O.- Vrindavan, Chaupal, Hazaribag
  43. Meklife Paramedical College, Baba Path, Hurhuru, Hazaribag
  44. Shivam School of Paramedical, Baidhnathdham, P.O.- Devsangh, Distt- Deoghar
  45. Omkar Institute of Paramedical Science, Deoghar
  46. City Paramedical Institute , Piska More, Ranchi
  47. Krishan Murari Instute of Medical & Health Science, Chas, Bokaro
  48. Deepak Memorial College & Hospital, Kandri More, Chil Toli, Mander, Ranchi
  49. Institute of Medical & Health Science, Baradih, Jainamore, Bokaro
  50. Shakuntala Paramedical College, Pakur
  51. Ideal Academy of Paramedical Science, Booty Road, Bariatu, Ranchi
  52. Jaunery Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Opp. Visal Mega Mart, kullu Chowk, Hazaribagh
  53. Mna devi Laxman Memorial of Paramedical Sciences, Dumardaga, Booty, Ranchi
  54. Srinlwash Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Hazaribagh College of Dental Science & Hospital, Hazaribagh
  55. Gynlok Institute of Paramedical Science, Hesal, Near Jora Mandir, P.O.- Hesal, P.S- Sukhdeo Nagar, Pandra, Ranchi
  56. Saket Institute of Paramedical Sciences, At- Angara, Ranchi
  57. Asian Institute of Alide Health Sciences, Bartand, Dhanbad
  58. Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Paramedical College, Sindur Chowk, Merwal Sindur, Hzaribagh
  59. Dhanbad Paramedical College, Dwarka City, Govindpur, Dhanbad
  60. Rajaram Memorial Paramedical College, Jain More, Bokaro
  61. Asarfi Institute of Paramedical, Barmuri, B-Polytechnic, Dhanbad
1 Yr Certificate Course in Dresser / Medical Lab, Attendant / Radiographer Attendant Course Institute List
  1. Sadar Hospital, Deoghar
  2. Sadar Hospital, Giridih
  3. Sadar Hospital, Dumka
  4. Sadar Hospital, Hazaribag
  5. Sadar Hospital, Gumla
  6. Sadar Hospital, Latehar
  7. Sadar Hospital, Ranchi
  8. Sadar Hospital, Palamu
  9. Sadar Hospital, Sahibganj
  10. Sadar Hospital, Garhwa
  11. Sadar Hospital, Chatra
  12. Sadar Hospital, Godda
  13. Sadar Hospital, Koderma
  14. Sadar Hospital, Jamtara
  15. Sadar Hospital, Lohardaga
  16. Sadar Hospital, Pakur
  17. Sadar Hospital, Simdega
  18. Sadar Hospital, Saraikela-Kharsawan
  19. Sadar Hospital, Bokaro
  20. Sadar Hospital, E.Singhbhum
  21. Sadar Hospital, Khunti
  22. Sadar Hospital, Ramgarh
  23. Sadar Hospital, W.Singhbhum
  24. Hamida Paramedical Institute & Research, Itki, Ranchi
  25. Progessive Paramedical College & Hospital, Koderma
  26. Institute of Medical Sciences & Health, Gutwa Toli, Ratu, Ranchi
  27. Institute of Education & Technology, Rudia, Ranchi
  28. Arogyam Hospital & Research Ptv. Ltd., Jhaluwa, Ranchi
  29. Vananchal Institute of Health Education & Research, Farathiya, Garhwa
  30. Arsh Narayani Paramedical College & Hospital, Birsa Chowk, Ranchi
  31. Birsa Research Institute for Medical & Biomedical Studies, Bokaro
  32. R.S. Roy Paramedical & Research Institute, Raneshwar, Dumka
  33. Tata Training College, Mango, Jamshedpur
  34. Florence Institute of Paramedical Science, Irba, Ranchi
  35. Madhusthali Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Madhupur, Deoghar
  36. Jainendra Paramedical College, Bijulia, Ratu, Ranchi
  37. Jeevan Deep Paramedical College, Obria Road, Hatia, Ranchi
  38. Tatanagar Inst. of Paramedical Tecnology, Adityapur Industrial Area, Saraikella-Kharsawan
  39. Gandhi Paramedical of Nursing & Paramedical Technology, Saraikella-Kharsawan
  40. Gyan Jyoti Paramedical & Nursing School, Hazaribag
  41. National Paramedical Institute of Research Centre, Jain More, Bokaro
  42. Sardar Patel Paramedical & Research Centre, Jamshedpur
  43. Sai Paramedical Institute, Daladali, Ranchi
  44. Shine Abdur Razzaque Ansari Institute of Health Education & Research Centre, Ranchi
  45. Jharkhand Paramedical Science, Pundag, Ranchi
  46. Banshidhar School of Para Medical Science, Rehla, Palamu
  47. Sardar Patel Institute Of Paramedical, Chas, Bokaro
  48. Maa Paramedical Institute, Ranchi- Khunti Road, Ranchi
  49. Swarnekha Institute of Para Medical Sciences, Bariatu, Ranchi
  50. Jagannath Life Care Pvt. Ltd., Booty Road, Ranchi
  51. Institute of Paramedical Education, P.P. Compound, Ranchi
  52. Institute of Medical & Technology Science, Dumka
  53. R.S. Paramedical & Nursing College, Jaisdih, Deoghar
  54. Kalawati School of Nursing & Paramedical Technology, Hehal, Ranchi
  55. Surya Paramedical Institute, Sahebganj
  56. Meklife Paramedical College, Baba Path, Hurhuru, Hazaribag
  57. Shivam School of Paramedical, Baidhnathdham, P.P.- Devsangh, Distt,- Deoghar
  58. Omkar Institute of Paramedical Science, Deoghar
  59. Vikas Institute of Paramedical Science, Neorl Vikas, Ranchi
  60. Krishan Murari Institute of Medical & Health Science, Chas, Bokaro
  61. Deepak Memorial College & Hospital, Kandri More, Chil Toli, Mandrer, Ranchi
  62. City Paramedical Institute, Paiska More, Ranchi
  63. Institute of Medical & Health Science, Baradih, Jainamore, Bokaro
  64. Shakuntala Paramedical College, Pakur
  65. Jajnery Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Opp. ViSHAL Maga Mart, Kallu Chowk, Hazaribagh
  66. Mana Devi Laxman Memorial of Paramedical Sciences, Dumrdaga, Booty, Ranchi
  67. Sriniwash Institute of Paramedical Sciences,Hazaribagh College of Dental Sciences & Hospital Hazaribagh
  68. Gyanlok Institute of Paramedical Sciences, Hesal, Near Jora Manddir, P.O.- Hesal, P.S.- Sukhdeo Nagar (Pandra), Ranchi
  69. Saket Institute of Paramedical Sciences, At- Angara, Ranchi
  70. Asarfi Institute of Paramedical, Barmuri, B- Polytechnic, Dhanbad.
  71. Asian Institute of Alied Health Sciences, Baratand, Dhanbad
  72. Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Paramedical College, Sindur Chowk, Merwal Sindur, Hazaribagh
  73. Dhanbad Paramedical College, Dwarka City, Govindpur, Dhanbad
  74. Rajaram Memorial Paramedical College, Jaina More, Bokaro 
Jharkhand Paramedical Admission 2023 Online Form
Jharkhand Paramedical Admission 2023 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Navy SSC Officers Entries June 2024 Batch Online Form 2023

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Indian Navy SSC Officers June 2024

Entry Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 11 October 2023

Post Update Date : 11 October 2023

Publish Description

Indian Navy SSC Officers Entry 2024: Join Indian Navy are invited to apply online application form for Join Indian Navy Various Entries June 2024 Short Service Commission Officers Online Form 2023 in Technical, Education & Executive Branch. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Navy SSC Officers June 2024).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Navy Various SSC Officers Entry June 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 07 October 2023 to 19 October 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Navy SSC Officers Various Entries June AT 2024 Batch

Indian Navy (Join Indian Navy)

Navy Various Entries June 2024 Short Service Commission Officers Online Form 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 07/10/2023
  • Last Date of Registration: 29/10/2023
  • Last Date Complete Form: 29/10/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • No Need to Pay any Application Fee in Indian Navy SSCO Entry June 2024.

Navy Various SSC Officers Entry June 2024 Vacancy Details Total : 232 Post

Navy SSC Executive Branch June 2024 Vacancy Details

Post Name

Total Post

Gender

Navy Executive Branch Eligibility

General Service GS (X)

40

Men & Women

  • BE / B.Tech in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.  in Any Recognized University India.
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/01/2005.

Air Traffic Control ATC

08

Men & Women

  • BE / B.Tech in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.  in Any Recognized University India.
  • Candidate must have 60% aggregate marks in class X and XII and minimum 60% marks in English in class X or class XII)
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/07/2003.

Naval Air Operations Officer NAOO

18

 Men & Women
  • BE / B.Tech in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.  in Any Recognized University India.
  • Candidate must have 60% aggregate marks in class X and XII and minimum 60% marks in English in class X or class XII)
  • Age Limit : 02/07/2000 to 01/07/2005.

Pilot

20

 Men & Women
  • BE / B.Tech in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.  in Any Recognized University India.
  • Candidate must have 60% aggregate marks in class X and XII and minimum 60% marks in English in class X or class XII)
  • Age Limit : 02/07/2000 to 01/07/2005.

Logistics

20

Men & Women

  • BE / B.Tech in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks OR MBA with First Class OR MCA / M.SC IT First Class OR B.SC / B.Com / B.SC IT with First Class and PG Diploma in Finance / Logistics / Supply Chain Management / Material Management.
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/01/2005.

Indian Navy Technical Branch June 2024 Vacancy Details

Post Name

Total

Gender

Navy Technical Branch Eligibility

General Service GS Engineering Branch

30

Men / Women

  • BE / B.Tech Degree with 60% Marks in  Aeronautical  (ii)  Aero  Space    (iii)  Automobiles  (iv)  Control  Engg (v) Industrial Engineering & Management (vi)  Instrumentation (vii) Instrumentation & Control (viii)  Mechanical/Mechanical with Automation (ix) Marine (x) Mechatronics (xi) Metallurgy(xii) Production.
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/01/2005

General Service GS Electrical Branch

50

Men / Women

  • BE / B.Tech Degree with 60% Marks in   Electrical    (ii)  Electronics  (iii)  Electrical  &  Electronics  (iv)  Electronics & Communication (v) Applied Electronics and Communication (AEC) (vi) Electronics & Tele  Communication  (vii)  Tele  Communication  (viii)  Instrumentation  (ix)  Electronics  &  Instrumentation  (x)  Applied Electronics & Instrumentation (xi) Instrumentation & Control (xii) Power Engineering (xiii) Power  Electronics.
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/01/2005

Navy SSC Officers Education Branch June 2024 :  Vacancy Details

Navy Education Branch Eligibility

Total Post

  • M.Sc with 60% Marks  (Maths/Operational Research) with Physics in B.Sc.
  • M.Sc. with 60% Marks  (Physics/Applied Physics) with Maths in B.Sc
  • M.Sc. with 60% Marks  (Chemistry) with Physics in B.Sc
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/07/2003

06

  • BE/B.Tech in any discipline with First Class OR MBA with First Class OR B.Sc/ B.Com/ B.Sc.(IT) with First class along with PG Diploma in Finance / Logistics / Supply Chain Management / Material Management OR MCA/ M.Sc (IT) with First Class
  • Age Limit : 02/07/1999 to 01/01/2005

20

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

To fill the Indian Navy SSC Officers June 2024 batch, please follow the steps below:

  1. Visit the official website of the Indian Navy at www.joinindiannavy.gov.in.
  2. Click on the “Apply Online” link.
  3. Register yourself by providing your basic details such as name, email ID, mobile number, etc.
  4. Once you have registered, log in to your account using your email ID and password.
  5. Fill in all the required details in the application form such as personal details, educational qualification, work experience, etc.
  6. Upload the scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other documents as required.
  7. Review the application form carefully to ensure that all the information provided by you is correct.
  8. Click on the “Submit” button to submit your application form.
  9. Take a printout of the submitted application form for future reference.
  10. There are no application fees for this recruitment.

Please note that the application form will be available on the official website of the Indian Navy from 07/10/2023 to 29/10/2023. Therefore, make sure to submit your application form before the deadline.