Publish Identify

Vizag Steel Apprentice Online Form 2021

Publish Date

28 June 2021
Post Update Date : 28 June 2021

Publish Description

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) Vizag Steel Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For the Post of Vizag Steel Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Vizag Steel Vacancy 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL)

Vizag Steel Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 28/06/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 17/07/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 19/07/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – 08 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Passed ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.200/-
  • SC/ST/PwD – Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Max Age – 25 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as per Rule.
  • Age Limit as on 01/10/2020.

Vacancy Details | Total Post – 319

PostCategoryTotal
Trade ApprenticeGen133
EWS32
OBC87
SC46
ST21

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter310820110575
Turner04010301110
Machinist080206030140
MMTM080206030120
Welder (G & E)170410060320
Electrician250616090460
Mechanic Ref & AC060104020114
Carpenter080206030120
Mechanic Diesel130308040230
COPA130308040230

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
Government Job Online
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.