Publish Identify

SSC GD Constable DME Admit Card 20-20

Publish Date8 Sep 2020
Publish DescriptionStaff Selection Commission(SSC) Are Invited On-line Utility Form For Publish Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA And Different Various Force Post. Candidate before apply read full information about job.

Staff Selection Commission(SSC)

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 20-18

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 21/07/2018
  • Utility Begin : 17/08/2018
  • Final Date Apply On-line : 30/09/2018 Until 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Final Date Correction Type : 18/10/2018
  • Final Date Pay Examination Payment : 30/09/2018
  • Final Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available
  • DME Exam Start – 24/08/2020
  • Final Result Available – 21/01/2021
  • Final Marks Available – 02/05/2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST : Rs.0/-
  • Feminine : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Examination Payment via On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking OR Pay via Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Particulars Whole Post : 54953
Post IdentifyGenderGenOBCSCSTWhole
Constables General Duty{GD} in various ForcesMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646

Eligibility

  • Candidate Passed(Handed) 10+2 Examination From A Recognized Board.

  Age Restrict

  • 18-23 Yr Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Additional Age As Per Guidelines.
Physical Standard(Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen/OBC /SCSTGen /OBC/ SCST
Peak(Height)170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 Kilometer Run in 24 Mins.1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Mins.
Force Wise Vacancy Particulars
Post IdentifyGenderGenralOBCSCSTWhole
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download MarksClick Here
Download Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Final Result 2018  (Declared)List 1 |List 2 |List 3
Download Final Result NoticeClick Here
Download Cut Off ListServer I | Server II
Download RME Admit CardClick Here
Obtain DME Admit CardServer I | Server II
Obtain DME Examination Date NoticeClick Here
Obtain Further ResultMale | Female
Obtain Cutoff MarksClick Here
Obtain Important Notice For CandidateClick Here
Obtain Notice For Medical ExaminationClick Here
Obtain PST/PET Further ResultMale | Female
Obtain PST/PET ResultMale | Female
Obtain Revised Vacancy ParticularsClick Here
Obtain PET/PST Examination DateClick Here
Obtain Marks Revised ResultClick Here
Obtain Revised Result (Male)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Obtain Revised Result (Female)List 1 | List 2 | List 3
Obtain PST/PET Admit CardServer I | Server II
Obtain PST/PET Examination NoticeClick Here
Obtain PST/PET Examination NoticeClick Here
Obtain Remaining Answer KeyClick Here
Obtain Written Examination Marks
(You Can Check Your Marks After Login)
Click Here
Obtain Written Examination Result(Male)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Obtain Written Examination Result(Feminine)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Obtain Written Examination Result (Male) Server IIList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Obtain Written Examination Result (Female) Server IIList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Obtain Cutoff MarksClick Here
Obtain Answer KeyClick Here
Obtain Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Obtain Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Obtain Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card)(ER Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates (Admit Card) (Karnatka, Kerala Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card) (Southern Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card) (Nothern Eastern Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card)(WR Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card)(MPR Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card)(CR Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates(Admit Card)(Nothern Western Region)Click Here
Obtain e-Admission Certificates (Admit Card)(NR Region)Click Here
Know Your Roll No, Time, Date And CityClick Here
Know Your Application StatusSouthern Reg |  NWR Region
Obtain Examination Date NoticeClick Here
Notice For Correction Photograph, SignatureClick Here
Obtain NotificationClick Here
Obtain Extended Date NoticeClick Here
Obtain SyllabusClick Here
Obtain Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Obtain Emp Information NotificationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.