Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2021

Publish Date

05 July 2021
Post Update Date : 05 July 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India (SBI) Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For the Post of SBI Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SBI Apprentice 2021 Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt No. – CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

State Bank Of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 06/07/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 26/07/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 26/07/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 6100

PostUR/GenEWS OBC  ST  SC  Total 
SBI Apprentice 2021257760413755679778500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UROBCEWSSTSCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu3612363708183875
JharkhandHindi/Santhali110203060325
BiharHindi/Urdu24051300850
Madhya PradeshHindi8020541432200
ChhattisgarhHindi310704240975
RajasthanHindi2616513011084261
Himachal PradeshHindi8220400850160
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi14836760105365
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi671540028150
UttrakhandHindi7212160322125
PondicherryTamil06010200110
Tamil NaduTamil40092401790
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu5212330820125
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam41072000775
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu4010270716100
MaharashtraMarathi167371013337375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902009020
AssamAssami/Bengali/ Bodo11125673017250
ManipurManipuri10020206020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi21050222050
MizoramMizo08010209020
NagalandEnglish0902009020
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok090002030620
KarnatakaKannada8020541432200
West BengalBengali/Nepali2887115735164715
GujaratGujarati3288021612056800
Andamanb & NIHindi/English0701020010
J & KUrdu/Hindi4410271108100
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi13020600425
LadakhLadaki/Urdu / Bhoti06010201009
GoaKonkani7212160322125
SikkimNepali/English110206050125

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Link Active on 06/07/2021
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.