Publish Identify

RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021,Result

Publish Date

24 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 07 July 2021

Publish Description

Reserved Bank Of India (RBI) Are Offered Online Application Form For RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021 (RBI office attendants recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in This Vacancy Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Reserved Bank Of India (RBI)

RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 24/02/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 15/03/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 15/03/2021
  • Admit Card – 31/03/2021
  • Exam Date – 09 to 10 April 2021
  • Result Out – 07/07/2021

Education Qualification

  • Passed Class High School(10th) Exam in Any Recognized(Acknowledgement) Board in India.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Max Age – 25 Yrs
  • Age As on 01 Feb 2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Office Wise Vacancy Details | Total Post – 841

Office NameUROBCEWSSTSCTotal
Ahmedabad20220503050
 Bhubaneswar100402070124
Bhopal1300210025
Bengaluru2500200128
Chandigarh13100300531
Chennai4123070071
Guwahati20060309038
Hyderabad241505050857
Jammu0601002009
Jaipur18140407043
Kolkata15100300735
 Kanpur3033060069
Mumbai1254620110202
Nagpur230305210355
 Patna1313020028
New Delhi3609050050
Thiruvananthapuram2202020026
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Banking Vacancy Details
Click Here

RBI Non CSG Various Post Online Form 2021

RBI Junior Engineer JE Online Form 2021

RBI Officer Grade B Online Form 2021

RBI Security Guard Online Form 2021

How To Fill Application Form

Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) are Released the Notification for RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2021/RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021 for the 841 Vacancies.

Candidate before RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021

  1. Candidate fill itself
  2. learn carefully complete instructions
  3. Select right category
  4. Fill all column
  5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
  6. Fill rightly your personal information
  7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
  8. Make sure clear all doubts
  9. Pay charged amount
  10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • RBI, Reserve Bank Of India, RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021, RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2021.
RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021
RBI Office Attendants Online Form 2021, RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.